or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shandao Temple Metro Station

Places such as Shandao Temple Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Shandao Temple Metro Station, from the friendly Backpackers Inn to the luxurious Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Shandao Temple Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Shandao Temple Metro Station.

Shandao Temple Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shandao Temple Metro Station

nearest hotel
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

I think the service is worthy of...

Junyi, China April 8, 2014

0.07 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, this international class accommodation puts guests right in middle of the action in one of Asia Pacific's most dynamic cities. The Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel is completely renovated, now featuring 688 tastefully-appointed guest rooms and suites. Enviably located, the hotel is near the city's MRT (Shan Dao Temple Station) for easy access to the rest of the city. Gather with friends or colleagues for an excellent journey through tempting cuisine from around the globe at one of ten magnificent restaurants and lounges. Inspire new ideas in the Banquet Hall, with a total area of 2,500 square meters ideal for all types of events, such as a meeting, convention, wedding, banquet, or themed party. After a long day, relax in your room while enjoying the features like high-speed internet access, international direct dialing and the Sheraton Sweet Sleeper Bed to keep you feeling close to home.
Welcome Hotel
Welcome Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Friendly and Helpful Staff, Clean...

Boon, Singapore February 20, 2014

0.1 Km.

A modern and stylish design paired together with its convenient location on East Beiping Road make for a suitable accommodation for tourist and business travelers. The guestrooms of the Welcome Hotel include fully stocked mini-bars, television and air-conditioning. Wake up to an international breakfast in the communal dining room or have it delivered from the 24 hour room service. While car rental services are available, the local metro station, Shantao Temple, is only a few minutes away. Take the public transportation system to nearby venues like Taipei’s World Trade Center or Taipei 101. The tour desk will make planning the next leg of your vacation worry free. Arrange for shuttle to or from the international airport with the multilingual staff as it is 45 minutes away.
Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei
Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Restaurant design, Near to MRT,...

Chia, Singapore March 21, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 5.3 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Taipei Artist Village, Little Tokyo, Guanghua Digital Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, bar, meeting facilities, coffee shop.

Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei is home to 123 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, shower, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Good Life Hotel
Good Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Free Laudry. 3min walk from MRT...

Kelly, Malaysia April 1, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Good Life Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taipei Artist Village, Guanghua Digital Plaza, Guanghua Market.

At Good Life Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, elevator, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, washing machine, daily newspaper, bathtub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Good Life Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Inn Taipei Linsen
Royal Inn Taipei Linsen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

comfortable, clean, reasonable...

Lei, Macau April 6, 2014

0.32 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Royal Inn Taipei Linsen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 km away, and it normally takes about 11 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include tours, elevator, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Inn Taipei Linsen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

fast internet, centrally located,...

Joanne, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cosmos Hotel
Cosmos Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

staffs are.friendly, feeling safety...

Ywen, Malaysia April 17, 2014

0.34 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located at the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel at the top of their list.
Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen
Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Good location, Friendly staff,...

Huiyi, China March 15, 2014

0.36 Km.

This hotel is situated in Taipei's prime commercial area of Linsen, neighboring Nanjing East Road, Civic Boulevard and Zhongshan North Road. It also boasts a central location near the shopping district. Nestled away from the hustle and bustle of the city, the hotel serves as a peaceful retreat for all types of guests. With an attention to every detail, each room comes fitted with modern facilities, such as a DVD sound system, Sony Bravia Digital LCD TV, imported European houseware and furniture, marble bathroom with a home spa. There is a business center on the first floor providing fax/photocopying services and much more. Guests can start their day off with a delicious buffet breakfast in the Lounge with complimentary coffee or tea offered throughout the day. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with a variety of exercising equipments. Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen provides a tranquil and relaxing stay for all their guests.
Charming Castle Hotel
Charming Castle Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Big n Comfortable room,nice...

Pee, Malaysia February 23, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located on the crossroad of East Chang’an Rd. and North Xinsheng Rd., this contemporary venue offers nice room accommodations along with warm welcoming services. The property is nearby several interesting attractions such as Miniatures Museum, Guanghua Shopping Department Store, Seven Lane, and Ximen Path. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European style decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtub, massage chair, sauna and shower in each room. Charming Castle Hotel is without doubt fully prepared to satisfy all travelers’ needs while visiting Taipei’s Zhongzheng District.
Astar Hotel
Astar Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Easy assess to transport, Clean ,...

Poh, Malaysia March 31, 2014

0.37 Km.

This elegant boutique hotel is an excellent choice for leisure travelers who are seeking for a simple and comfortable spot to rest. The hotel is strategically located close to the heart of Taipei, thus being within close proximity to a number of local transportation. Be sure to go on a shopping streak in the series of shopping malls, which can easily be access by the Taipei MRT Nangang Line. Guestrooms are brilliantly decorated and equipped with all of the standard amenities. Guests may choose to dine in the variety of restaurants scattered around the district. Astar Hotel is without doubt an excellent choice of comfort and convenience if you plan on exploring all of Taipei’s wonders.
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, free laundry, close to...

Nancy, Malaysia March 29, 2014

0.38 Km.

Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station, located in Taipei Main Station, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Taiwan Storyland.

The facilities and services provided by Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, tours, concierge, room service, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn
Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

excellence service, great location...

Yim, Australia March 2, 2014

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Little Tokyo, Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn hits the spot in many ways.
Mai Hotel Zhongshan
Mai Hotel Zhongshan
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

cleanliness, cosy deco and...

Linda, Singapore February 10, 2014

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Mai Hotel Zhongshan is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 1.1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Little Tokyo, Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mai Hotel Zhongshan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mai Hotel Zhongshan.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Near Taipei Main Station, near...

Roswell, Philippines April 11, 2014

0.4 Km.

This 4-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. The property is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station and just few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, thus providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities such as laundry service, concierge, business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop are available. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in their onsite restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen
Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

good location,nice staff,good c/p...

Wong, Hong Kong April 6, 2014

0.41 Km.

This Just Sleep Lin Sen branch is conveniently located near Chung Shan North Road and the vibrant night life district. Visitors can easily access the best shopping and food Taiwan has to offer. It's merely a ten-minute walk to the Chung Shan MRT station and a 45-minute ride to the Taoyuan International Airport. The hotel provides 24-house service for all your travel needs.
Hotel Eight Zone
Hotel Eight Zone
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Reasonable price, clean...

Yeung, Hong Kong April 10, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in one of the best and preferred locations in Taipei, this hotel boasts a Taiwanese style decor and furnishings. It's a 40-minute driving distance from the Airport and within close proximity to public transportation. The popular Guang Hua Electronic Market is conveniently nearby as well. Eight Zone Hotel features 50 elegant guest rooms, coming in eight different styles and sizes. Rooms contain all premium facilities, including plasma TV and supersonic massage bathtub. All amenities are provided to ensure a smooth stay. For a relaxing venue to unwind, the Eight Fun Cigar Lounge comes with a unique, futuristic design and cozy ambiance. This hotel provides all the comforts and luxuries to meet the needs of today's travelers.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Central location, affordable,...

Michael, United States April 13, 2014

0.44 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei City, with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The close by Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for a dining option, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. A hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Ambience Hotel
Ambience Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Staff friendliness, breakfast,...

Xuan, Singapore April 17, 2014

0.44 Km.

The all white décor inside this hotel is sure to impress the most trendy and fashionable of guests. The trendy guest rooms have Phillippe Starck and Ferrucio Laviani designs while the all white furniture resembles the rest of the stylish hotel. Satellite television, Kartell lighting and 24 hour room service add an extra special touch. The Ambience Hotel’s restaurant serves the finest Chinese and International cuisine throughout the day. Grab fresh baked pastries or an espresso from the coffee shop before leaving for a day of sightseeing. Be sure to visit landmarks like the National Palace Museum or Taipei 101 as they are both close by.For a truly unique and memorable experience, Ambience Hotel is the place to be.
Rose Hotel
Rose Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Close to shopping/food area,...

Pink, Australia April 10, 2014

0.44 Km.

Situated in Zhongshan District, Rose Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Rose Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, restaurant, room service, newspapers, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rose Hotel.
Many Flower Business Hotel
Many Flower Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Most helpful and friendliest staff...

Daniel, Australia November 22, 2013

0.45 Km.

Ideally located on the Ren’ai Rd. in the Jhongheng District, this convenient business hotel makes an excellent spot for both leisure and business travelers. Within just a 10-minute walk away are the Shandao Temple MRT Station and the National Taiwan University Hospital Station, offering easy access to a number of major landmarks. The hotel boasts cozy guestrooms equipped with modern amenities, ensuring a restful night sleep. There is also a meeting room set with the latest communication technologies and presentation equipments. Lighten your nightlife with the nearby night markets and restaurants for some interesting local delights. Many Flower Business Hotel will surely factor into your memorable trip to Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04