or

In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shandao Temple Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Shandao Temple Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shandao Temple Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Many Flower Business Hotel and Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Shandao Temple Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Shandao Temple Metro Station.

Shandao Temple Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shandao Temple Metro Station

nearest hotel
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Central location, comfortable...

Gurmit, Malaysia March 22, 2015

0.07 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, this international class accommodation puts guests right in the middle of the action in one of Asia Pacific's most dynamic cities. The Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel is completely renovated, now featuring 688 tastefully-appointed guestrooms and suites. Enviably located, the hotel is near the city's MRT Shan Dao Temple Station for easy access to the rest of the city. Gather with friends or colleagues for an excellent journey through tempting cuisine from around the globe at one of ten magnificent restaurants and lounges. Inspire new ideas in the Banquet Hall, with a total area of 2,500sqm, ideal for all types of events such as a meetings, conventions, weddings, banquets, or themed parties. After a long day, relax in your room while enjoying the features like high-speed internet access, international direct dialing, and the Sheraton Sweet Sleeper Bed to keep you feeling close to home.
Welcome Hotel
Welcome Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Five minutes walk to subway...

Ka, Hong Kong February 21, 2015

0.1 Km.

A modern and stylish design paired together with its convenient location on East Beiping Road make for a suitable accommodation for tourist and business travelers. The guestrooms of the Welcome Hotel include fully stocked mini bars, television, and air conditioning. Wake up to an international breakfast in the communal dining room or have it delivered from the 24-hour room service. While car rental services are available, the local metro station, Shantao Temple, is only a few minutes away. Take the public transportation system to nearby venues like Taipei’s World Trade Center or Taipei 101. The tour desk will make planning the next leg of your vacation worry free. Arrange for a shuttle to or from the international airport with the multilingual staff as it is 45 minutes away.
Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei
Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Service, location, design of the...

Pei, Malaysia March 28, 2015

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei is ideally situated in Zhongzheng District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 4.7 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Artist Village, Guanghua Digital Plaza, Guanghua Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Good Life Hotel
Good Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Good location, in-room breakfast,...

Chun, Hong Kong June 2, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongzheng District, Good Life Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Taipei Artist Village, Guanghua Digital Plaza, Guanghua Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At Good Life Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, tours, elevator.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Good Life Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Royal Inn Taipei Linsen
Royal Inn Taipei Linsen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Clean and new hotel at convenient...

Ky, Hong Kong March 1, 2015

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Royal Inn Taipei Linsen is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 4.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Inn Taipei Linsen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include daily newspaper, hair dryer, toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Inn Taipei Linsen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Nice room, Nice staffs and clean...

Serene, Singapore December 14, 2014

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Chinese Handicraft Mart.

Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, 24-hour front desk, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Superb staff, but the room service...

Chi, Hong Kong March 12, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location. room cleaness, room...

Yeow, Singapore March 23, 2015

0.34 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen
Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Overall all right, just not worth...

Wing, Hong Kong January 11, 2015

0.36 Km.

This hotel is situated in Taipei's prime commercial area of Linsen, neighboring Nanjing East Road, Civic Boulevard, and Zhongshan North Road. Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen also boasts a central location near the shopping district. Nestled away from the hustle and bustle of the city, the hotel serves as a peaceful retreat for all types of guests. With an attention to every detail, each room comes fitted with modern facilities such as a DVD sound system, Sony Bravia Digital LCD TV, imported European houseware and furniture, and marble bathroom with a home spa. There is a business center on the first floor providing fax/photocopying services and much more. Guests can start their day off with a delicious buffet breakfast in the lounge with complimentary coffee or tea offered throughout the day. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with a variety of exercising equipment. Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen provides a tranquil and relaxing stay for all their guests.
Charming Castle Hotel
Charming Castle Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

located near convenience stores,...

Chong, Singapore January 2, 2015

0.36 Km.

Located at the crossroad of East Chang’an Road and North Xinsheng Road, this contemporary venue offers nice accommodations along with warm, welcoming services. Charming Castle Hotel is near several interesting attractions such as Miniatures Museum, Guanghua Shopping Department Store, Seven Lane, and Ximen Path. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European-styled decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtubs, massage chairs, a sauna, and a shower in each room. Charming Castle Hotel is fully prepared to satisfy all travelers’ needs while visiting Taipei’s Zhongzheng district.
Astar Hotel
Astar Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, politeness and...

Mei, United Kingdom December 22, 2014

0.37 Km.

This elegant boutique hotel is an excellent choice for leisure travelers who are seeking a simple and comfortable spot to rest. The hotel is strategically located close to the heart of Taipei, thus being within close proximity to a number of local transportation options. Be sure to go on a shopping streak in the series of shopping malls which can easily be accessed by the Taipei MRT Nangang Line. Guestrooms are brilliantly decorated and equipped with all of the standard amenities. Guests may choose to dine in a variety of restaurants scattered around the district. Astar Hotel is without a doubt an excellent choice of comfort and convenience if you plan on exploring all of Taipei’s wonders.
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good experience and next time will...

Chau, Hong Kong March 12, 2015

0.38 Km.

Built in 2012, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.25KM away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Ningxia Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, airport transfer, laundry service, luggage storage, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, shower, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Inn Cube
Inn Cube
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Inn Cube is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Inn Cube is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Inn Cube apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, air conditioning, shared bathroom, seating area, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inn Cube is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Liz Inn
Liz Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

helpful and friendly staff. good...

Fong, Hong Kong January 4, 2015

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Liz Inn. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.7 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Liz Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Liz Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn
Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

I love the room and the amenities...

Ernest, Singapore March 26, 2015

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Guanghua Digital Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, car park, meeting facilities, business center.

The ambiance of Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Mai Hotel Zhongshan
Mai Hotel Zhongshan
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Good breakfast, great location and...

Shu, Singapore March 22, 2015

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Mai Hotel Zhongshan is located in the Zhongshan District area of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 1.1 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Ningxia Night Market.

At Mai Hotel Zhongshan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, business center.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mai Hotel Zhongshan.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Cleanliness, good location,...

Wei, Singapore February 1, 2015

0.4 Km.

This 3-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. Master Hotel is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station, and just a few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities include laundry service, a concierge, a business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in the on-site restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen
Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Convienet location. Well equipped...

Eddy, Hong Kong December 31, 2014

0.41 Km.

Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen is conveniently located near Chung Shan North Road and the vibrant nightlife district. Visitors can easily access the best shopping and food Taiwan has to offer. It's merely a 10-minute walk to the Chung Shan MRT station and a 45-minute ride to the Taoyuan International Airport. The hotel provides 24-hour service for all your travel needs. On-site facilities include airport transfers, currency exchange, luggage storage, and Wi-Fi Internet access in all rooms. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen.
Hotel Eight Zone
Hotel Eight Zone
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

It's clean, comfortable and the...

Wing, Hong Kong March 2, 2015

0.42 Km.

Located in one of the best and preferred locations in Taipei, this hotel boasts Taiwanese decor and furnishings. It's a 40-minute drive from the airport, and the property is within close proximity to public transportation. The popular Guang Hua Electronic Market is conveniently placed nearby as well. Hotel Eight Zone features 50 elegant guestrooms, coming in eight different styles and sizes. Rooms contain all premium facilities including a plasma screen TV and supersonic massage bathtub. All amenities are provided to ensure a smooth stay. For a relaxing venue to unwind, the Eight Fun Cigar Lounge comes with a unique, futuristic design and cozy ambiance. This hotel provides all the comforts and luxuries to meet the needs of today's travelers.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

1. Closr to train and MRT stn, bus...

Wai, Hong Kong March 24, 2015

0.44 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01