or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shandao Temple Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Shandao Temple Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shandao Temple Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Many Flower Business Hotel and Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Shandao Temple Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Shandao Temple Metro Station.

Shandao Temple Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shandao Temple Metro Station

nearest hotel
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location of the hotel was well...

Buck, Singapore November 19, 2014

0.07 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, this international class accommodation puts guests right in the middle of the action in one of Asia Pacific's most dynamic cities. The Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel is completely renovated, now featuring 688 tastefully-appointed guestrooms and suites. Enviably located, the hotel is near the city's MRT Shan Dao Temple Station for easy access to the rest of the city. Gather with friends or colleagues for an excellent journey through tempting cuisine from around the globe at one of ten magnificent restaurants and lounges. Inspire new ideas in the Banquet Hall, with a total area of 2,500sqm, ideal for all types of events such as a meetings, conventions, weddings, banquets, or themed parties. After a long day, relax in your room while enjoying the features like high-speed internet access, international direct dialing, and the Sheraton Sweet Sleeper Bed to keep you feeling close to home.
Welcome Hotel
Welcome Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

good staff, room and location. it...

Sukanya, Thailand October 13, 2014

0.1 Km.

A modern and stylish design paired together with its convenient location on East Beiping Road make for a suitable accommodation for tourist and business travelers. The guestrooms of the Welcome Hotel include fully stocked mini bars, television, and air conditioning. Wake up to an international breakfast in the communal dining room or have it delivered from the 24-hour room service. While car rental services are available, the local metro station, Shantao Temple, is only a few minutes away. Take the public transportation system to nearby venues like Taipei’s World Trade Center or Taipei 101. The tour desk will make planning the next leg of your vacation worry free. Arrange for a shuttle to or from the international airport with the multilingual staff as it is 45 minutes away.
Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei
Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Fast check in. Staff courteous....

Kian, Malaysia December 4, 2014

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei is ideally situated in Zhongzheng District; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 4.7 km from the city center and 5.3 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taipei Artist Village, Little Tokyo, Guanghua Digital Plaza.

At Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Bar, coffee shop, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 123 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei.
Good Life Hotel
Good Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Good location, in-room breakfast,...

Chun, Hong Kong June 2, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Good Life Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. Also within easy reach are Taipei Artist Village, Guanghua Digital Plaza, Guanghua Market.

Good Life Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Good Life Hotel.
Royal Inn Taipei Linsen
Royal Inn Taipei Linsen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Japanese toilets. location and...

Andreas, Norway October 12, 2014

0.32 Km.

Situated in Zhongshan District, Royal Inn Taipei Linsen is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 4.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Royal Inn Taipei Linsen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, laundry service, family room.

The ambiance of Royal Inn Taipei Linsen is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, desk, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Inn Taipei Linsen.
Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, clean, newly...

Pui, Hong Kong December 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Little Tokyo.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, luggage storage, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch your home away from home.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location. Services. Equipment,...

Chin, Malaysia December 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The staff is very polite and they...

Chiok, Singapore December 8, 2014

0.34 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen
Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Convenient location, good service,...

Sai, United Kingdom November 2, 2014

0.36 Km.

This hotel is situated in Taipei's prime commercial area of Linsen, neighboring Nanjing East Road, Civic Boulevard, and Zhongshan North Road. Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen also boasts a central location near the shopping district. Nestled away from the hustle and bustle of the city, the hotel serves as a peaceful retreat for all types of guests. With an attention to every detail, each room comes fitted with modern facilities such as a DVD sound system, Sony Bravia Digital LCD TV, imported European houseware and furniture, and marble bathroom with a home spa. There is a business center on the first floor providing fax/photocopying services and much more. Guests can start their day off with a delicious buffet breakfast in the lounge with complimentary coffee or tea offered throughout the day. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with a variety of exercising equipment. Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen provides a tranquil and relaxing stay for all their guests.
Charming Castle Hotel
Charming Castle Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location - easy access to the main...

Damir, Slovenia September 24, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located at the crossroad of East Chang’an Road and North Xinsheng Road, this contemporary venue offers nice accommodations along with warm, welcoming services. Charming Castle Hotel is near several interesting attractions such as Miniatures Museum, Guanghua Shopping Department Store, Seven Lane, and Ximen Path. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European-styled decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtubs, massage chairs, a sauna, and a shower in each room. Charming Castle Hotel is fully prepared to satisfy all travelers’ needs while visiting Taipei’s Zhongzheng district.
Astar Hotel
Astar Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location is fine, around 8 mins to...

Wai, China December 9, 2014

0.37 Km.

This elegant boutique hotel is an excellent choice for leisure travelers who are seeking a simple and comfortable spot to rest. The hotel is strategically located close to the heart of Taipei, thus being within close proximity to a number of local transportation options. Be sure to go on a shopping streak in the series of shopping malls which can easily be accessed by the Taipei MRT Nangang Line. Guestrooms are brilliantly decorated and equipped with all of the standard amenities. Guests may choose to dine in a variety of restaurants scattered around the district. Astar Hotel is without a doubt an excellent choice of comfort and convenience if you plan on exploring all of Taipei’s wonders.
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good location, easy to go...

Pansawadee, Thailand November 19, 2014

0.38 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Taipei Main Station, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. Situated only 0.25KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, tours, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Liz Inn
Liz Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

easy to find, busy area, nice...

Nu-Chuan, Taiwan September 21, 2014

0.38 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, Liz Inn enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Liz Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN (complimentary), telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Liz Inn your home away from home.
Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn
Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Comfy room and bed with spacious...

Lo, Taiwan October 28, 2014

0.39 Km.

Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn, located in Zhongshan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Little Tokyo, Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include DVD/CD player, mini bar, television, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Mai Hotel Zhongshan
Mai Hotel Zhongshan
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

good location, reasonable price...

Wai, United Kingdom November 10, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, Mai Hotel Zhongshan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1.1 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Little Tokyo, Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

At Mai Hotel Zhongshan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 65 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, bathrobes, shower, air conditioning, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Mai Hotel Zhongshan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Fantastic Stay even though my stay...

Lynn, Singapore November 17, 2014

0.4 Km.

This 3-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. Master Hotel is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station, and just a few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities include laundry service, a concierge, a business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in the on-site restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen
Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

good location, excellent service...

Leo, Hong Kong December 16, 2014

0.41 Km.

Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen is conveniently located near Chung Shan North Road and the vibrant nightlife district. Visitors can easily access the best shopping and food Taiwan has to offer. It's merely a 10-minute walk to the Chung Shan MRT station and a 45-minute ride to the Taoyuan International Airport. The hotel provides 24-hour service for all your travel needs. On-site facilities include airport transfers, currency exchange, luggage storage, and Wi-Fi Internet access in all rooms. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen.
Hotel Eight Zone
Hotel Eight Zone
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

free upgrade, huge bathroom and...

Serene, Singapore December 5, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in one of the best and preferred locations in Taipei, this hotel boasts Taiwanese decor and furnishings. It's a 40-minute drive from the airport, and the property is within close proximity to public transportation. The popular Guang Hua Electronic Market is conveniently placed nearby as well. Hotel Eight Zone features 50 elegant guestrooms, coming in eight different styles and sizes. Rooms contain all premium facilities including a plasma screen TV and supersonic massage bathtub. All amenities are provided to ensure a smooth stay. For a relaxing venue to unwind, the Eight Fun Cigar Lounge comes with a unique, futuristic design and cozy ambiance. This hotel provides all the comforts and luxuries to meet the needs of today's travelers.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, cleanliness convenient...

Huan, Singapore December 12, 2014

0.44 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei City, with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The close by Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for a dining option, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. A hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Ambience Hotel
Ambience Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Value for money, nice staffs, good...

Hsiaoting, Taiwan December 7, 2014

0.44 Km.

The all-white décor inside this hotel is sure to impress the most trendy and fashionable of guests. Guestrooms have Phillippe Starck and Ferrucio Laviani designs while the all-white furniture resembles the rest of the stylish hotel. Satellite television, Kartell lighting, and 24-hour room service add an extra special touch. The Ambience Hotel’s restaurant serves the finest Chinese and international cuisine throughout the day. Grab fresh baked pastries or an espresso from the coffee shop before leaving for a day of sightseeing. Be sure to visit landmarks like the National Palace Museum or Taipei 101 as they are both close by. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Ambience Hotel is the place to be.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05