In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shandao Temple Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Shandao Temple Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shandao Temple Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Many Flower Business Hotel and Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Shandao Temple Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Shandao Temple Metro Station.

Shandao Temple Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shandao Temple Metro Station

nearest hotel
Sheraton Grand Taipei Hotel
Sheraton Grand Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Quiet, good room service and good...

Lam, Hong Kong February 20, 2016

0.07 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, this international class accommodation puts guests right in the middle of the action in one of Asia Pacific's most dynamic cities. The Sheraton Grand Taipei Hotel is completely renovated, now featuring 688 tastefully-appointed guestrooms and suites. Enviably located, the hotel is near the city's MRT Shan Dao Temple Station for easy access to the rest of the city. Gather with friends or colleagues for an excellent journey through tempting cuisine from around the globe at one of ten magnificent restaurants and lounges. Inspire new ideas in the Banquet Hall, with a total area of 2,500sqm, ideal for all types of events such as a meetings, conventions, weddings, banquets, or themed parties. After a long day, relax in your room while enjoying the features like high-speed internet access, international direct dialing, and the Sheraton Sweet Sleeper Bed to keep you feeling close to home.
Welcome Hotel
Welcome Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Comfortable beds, Nice bathroom,...

Nicole, Australia January 13, 2016

0.1 Km.

A modern and stylish design paired together with its convenient location on East Beiping Road make for a suitable accommodation for tourist and business travelers. The guestrooms of the Welcome Hotel include fully stocked mini bars, television, and air conditioning. Wake up to an international breakfast in the communal dining room or have it delivered from the 24-hour room service. While car rental services are available, the local metro station, Shantao Temple, is only a few minutes away. Take the public transportation system to nearby venues like Taipei’s World Trade Center or Taipei 101. The tour desk will make planning the next leg of your vacation worry free. Arrange for a shuttle to or from the international airport with the multilingual staff as it is 45 minutes away.
Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei
Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Staffs Friendliness, Comfortable...

Jeck, Malaysia January 1, 2016

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 4.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Taipei Artist Village, Guanghua Digital Plaza, Guanghua Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei your home away from home.
Good Life Hotel
Good Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Location, convenicent to travel...

Lap, United Kingdom October 29, 2015

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Good Life Hotel. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shandao Temple, Huashan Market, Taipei National Art Village.

At Good Life Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat.

31 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Good Life Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
MooMoo apartment
MooMoo apartment
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.24 Km.

Set 500 metres from Taipei Bus Station in Taipei, this air-conditioned holiday home features free WiFi. MooMoo apartment features views of the city and is 600 metres from Taipei Film House. There is a seating area and a kitchenette as well as a private bathroom with slippers and free toiletries. Towels and bed linen are available at MooMoo apartment. Ningxia Night Market is 1.2 km from MooMoo apartment, while Presidential Office Building is 1.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Taipei Songshan Airport, 4 km from MooMoo apartment.
miniinn
miniinn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

good location, friendly employees...

Shuchun, Taiwan February 26, 2016

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, miniinn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.23 KM from the city center and 40 KM from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include slippers, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at miniinn.
4Plus Hotel
4Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.33 Km.

Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location, Cleanliness, Friendly...

Collin, Singapore January 3, 2016

0.33 Km.

Situated a 3-minute walk from Taipei Train Station and a 10-minute walk from Ningxia Night Market, this hotel offers contemporary rooms with free Wi-Fi access. The stylish air-conditioned rooms feature a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a personal safe, and an en suite bathroom with a hairdryer. An electric kettle and a minibar are included. Guests can head to Rose Boutique Hotel’s 24-hour front desk for assistance with luggage storage and laundry services. Travel arrangements can be made at the tour desk. Drinks vending machines are also available. Located along Huayin Street, Rose Boutique Hotel Taipei Station Branch is a 50-minute drive from Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Good service, they provide coffee,...

Yee, Malaysia March 19, 2016

0.33 Km.

NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, an in-room safe, Internet access, and shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The location of this hotel was...

Wan, New Zealand March 8, 2016

0.34 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
Royal Inn Taipei Linsen
Royal Inn Taipei Linsen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Food is nice, Room is clean,...

Tan, Malaysia March 20, 2016

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Royal Inn Taipei Linsen. With its location just 4.2 km from the city center and 4.6 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 81 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Inn Taipei Linsen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
The Packer's Hostel
The Packer's Hostel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in the Zhongshan District district in Taipei, 400 metres from Taipei Film House, The Packer's Hostel boasts air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi throughout the property. The rooms are fitted with a computer and a balcony. For your comfort, you will find a hairdryer. There is a shared lounge at the property. Tour arrangements are available at the tour desk. Taipei Bus Station is 600 metres from The Packer's Hostel, while Ningxia Night Market is 1.1 km from the property. Taipei Songshan Airport is 3 km away.
Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen
Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Walking distance to HSR and...

Jon, United States December 6, 2015

0.36 Km.

This hotel is situated in Taipei's prime commercial area of Linsen, neighboring Nanjing East Road, Civic Boulevard, and Zhongshan North Road. Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen also boasts a central location near the shopping district. Nestled away from the hustle and bustle of the city, the hotel serves as a peaceful retreat for all types of guests. With an attention to every detail, each room comes fitted with modern facilities such as a DVD sound system, Sony Bravia Digital LCD TV, imported European houseware and furniture, and marble bathroom with a home spa. There is a business center on the first floor providing fax/photocopying services and much more. Guests can start their day off with a delicious buffet breakfast in the lounge with complimentary coffee or tea offered throughout the day. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with a variety of exercising equipment. Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen provides a tranquil and relaxing stay for all their guests.
Astar Hotel
Astar Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Good location, near mtr n good...

Lim, Singapore November 15, 2015

0.37 Km.

This elegant boutique hotel is an excellent choice for leisure travelers who are seeking a simple and comfortable spot to rest. The hotel is strategically located close to the heart of Taipei, thus being within close proximity to a number of local transportation options. Be sure to go on a shopping streak in the series of shopping malls which can easily be accessed by the Taipei MRT Nangang Line. Guestrooms are brilliantly decorated and equipped with all of the standard amenities. Guests may choose to dine in a variety of restaurants scattered around the district. Astar Hotel is without a doubt an excellent choice of comfort and convenience if you plan on exploring all of Taipei’s wonders.
Charming Castle Hotel
Charming Castle Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Sauna on room, location (close to...

Patrick, Japan January 2, 2016

0.37 Km.

Located at the crossroad of East Chang’an Road and North Xinsheng Road, this contemporary venue offers nice accommodations along with warm, welcoming services. Charming Castle Hotel is near several interesting attractions such as Miniatures Museum, Guanghua Shopping Department Store, Seven Lane, and Ximen Path. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European-styled decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtubs, massage chairs, a sauna, and a shower in each room. Charming Castle Hotel is fully prepared to satisfy all travelers’ needs while visiting Taipei’s Zhongzheng district.
Work Inn
Work Inn
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Close to good food, train station...

Jacqueline, Singapore March 15, 2016

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Work Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Work Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Work Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Inn Cube - Taipei Main Station
Inn Cube - Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Clean, close to public transport,...

Michelle, Australia February 29, 2016

0.38 Km.

Right next to Taipei MRT Station (Exit 8), Inn Cube offers modern and affordable rooms with shared bathroom facilities and free Wi-Fi. There is a cosy lounge area where guests can read or socialise, as well as a rooftop area to enjoy the view and fresh air. Popular Ximending area is 1 stop away by MRT train. Fitted with warm lighting, all the air-conditioned rooms feature contemporary minimalistic design. A desk and TV are provided, as well as reading lights. Bathroom facilities are shared, and come with a shower and free towels. Rooms are non-smoking. Guests can make use of a washing machine and tumble dryer at an extra charge. Luggage storage is possible at the 24-hour front desk. Inn Cube is located next to Taipei High Speed Rail Station, and is a 5-minute walk from the Presidential Hall and 228 Memorial Park. By MRT train, it is 2 stops from the Chiang Kai Shek Memorial Hall and a 10-minute journey from Taipei 101 building. Taoyuan International Airport is a 50-minute bus ride away. For dining, the inn is surrounded by many local dining options and cafes. There are many shopping malls like QSquare and Shinkong Mitsukoshi within a 10-minute walk away.
Liz Inn
Liz Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

comfortable, feel good, good...

Wing, Hong Kong March 8, 2016

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Liz Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.7 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Liz Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, daily housekeeping, postal service, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Liz Inn.
M12 House
M12 House
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, M12 House is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by M12 House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like private check in/check out, laundromat, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. M12 House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn
Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Cleanliness, comfort, staff...

Shirley, Singapore January 30, 2016

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

HK-AGWEB-2G06