or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shandao Temple Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Shandao Temple Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shandao Temple Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Many Flower Business Hotel and Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Shandao Temple Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Shandao Temple Metro Station.

Shandao Temple Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shandao Temple Metro Station

nearest hotel
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Location of the hotel was well...

Buck, Singapore November 19, 2014

0.07 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, this international class accommodation puts guests right in the middle of the action in one of Asia Pacific's most dynamic cities. The Sheraton Grande Taipei Hotel is completely renovated, now featuring 688 tastefully-appointed guestrooms and suites. Enviably located, the hotel is near the city's MRT Shan Dao Temple Station for easy access to the rest of the city. Gather with friends or colleagues for an excellent journey through tempting cuisine from around the globe at one of ten magnificent restaurants and lounges. Inspire new ideas in the Banquet Hall, with a total area of 2,500sqm, ideal for all types of events such as a meetings, conventions, weddings, banquets, or themed parties. After a long day, relax in your room while enjoying the features like high-speed internet access, international direct dialing, and the Sheraton Sweet Sleeper Bed to keep you feeling close to home.
Welcome Hotel
Welcome Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

strategic location, friendly staff...

Yeap, Malaysia January 3, 2015

0.1 Km.

A modern and stylish design paired together with its convenient location on East Beiping Road make for a suitable accommodation for tourist and business travelers. The guestrooms of the Welcome Hotel include fully stocked mini bars, television, and air conditioning. Wake up to an international breakfast in the communal dining room or have it delivered from the 24-hour room service. While car rental services are available, the local metro station, Shantao Temple, is only a few minutes away. Take the public transportation system to nearby venues like Taipei’s World Trade Center or Taipei 101. The tour desk will make planning the next leg of your vacation worry free. Arrange for a shuttle to or from the international airport with the multilingual staff as it is 45 minutes away.
Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei
Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Clean, quiet and friendliness of...

Hwee, United States December 30, 2014

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei is ideally situated in Zhongzheng District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 4.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Taipei Artist Village, Guanghua Digital Plaza, Guanghua Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, coffee shop, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Cozzi Zhongxiao Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Good Life Hotel
Good Life Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

Good location, in-room breakfast,...

Chun, Hong Kong June 2, 2014

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Good Life Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. Also within easy reach are Taipei Artist Village, Guanghua Digital Plaza, Guanghua Market.

Good Life Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Good Life Hotel.
Royal Inn Taipei Linsen
Royal Inn Taipei Linsen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

clean and cozy. good design of...

Wei, United States January 24, 2015

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Royal Inn Taipei Linsen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The city center is merely 4.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 11 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Step into one of 81 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal Inn Taipei Linsen the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

Nice room, Nice staffs and clean...

Serene, Singapore December 14, 2014

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch is located in the Taipei Main Station area of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Little Tokyo.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, luggage storage, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Rose Boutique Hall Station Branch your home away from home.
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
NiHao @ Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

toliet are clean, very accessible...

Nur, Singapore January 27, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Taipei Main Station, NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Taipei Main Metro Station and Taipei Main Railway Station.

At NiHao @ Taipei Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, in room safe, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. NiHao @ Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Cosmos Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

great service , location ...that's...

Heng, Singapore January 13, 2015

0.34 Km.

This luxurious business hotel is located in the heart of the city’s most prosperous financial district, adjacent to the Taipei railway station, and within easy reach of the main RTS station and the international airport. The banqueting hall offers an ideal venue for business and social gatherings of every kind. The Business Conference Room and Deluxe Business Rooms at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei are fully equipped and provide a wide range of communication facilities. The coffee shop at the Cosmos Hotel Taipei provides guests with a selection of unique coffee, Taiwanese traditional dishes, wine, and much more. The well-appointed guestrooms offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Business travelers to Taipei must surely place Cosmos Hotel Taipei at the top of their list.
Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen
Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Overall all right, just not worth...

Wing, Hong Kong January 11, 2015

0.36 Km.

This hotel is situated in Taipei's prime commercial area of Linsen, neighboring Nanjing East Road, Civic Boulevard, and Zhongshan North Road. Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen also boasts a central location near the shopping district. Nestled away from the hustle and bustle of the city, the hotel serves as a peaceful retreat for all types of guests. With an attention to every detail, each room comes fitted with modern facilities such as a DVD sound system, Sony Bravia Digital LCD TV, imported European houseware and furniture, and marble bathroom with a home spa. There is a business center on the first floor providing fax/photocopying services and much more. Guests can start their day off with a delicious buffet breakfast in the lounge with complimentary coffee or tea offered throughout the day. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with a variety of exercising equipment. Tango Hotel Taipei LinSen provides a tranquil and relaxing stay for all their guests.
Charming Castle Hotel
Charming Castle Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

located near convenience stores,...

Chong, Singapore January 2, 2015

0.36 Km.

Located at the crossroad of East Chang’an Road and North Xinsheng Road, this contemporary venue offers nice accommodations along with warm, welcoming services. Charming Castle Hotel is near several interesting attractions such as Miniatures Museum, Guanghua Shopping Department Store, Seven Lane, and Ximen Path. Back at the hotel, guestrooms are equipped with standard amenities and set with European-styled decor. In addition to a full set of toiletries, there are also different massage bathtubs, massage chairs, a sauna, and a shower in each room. Charming Castle Hotel is fully prepared to satisfy all travelers’ needs while visiting Taipei’s Zhongzheng district.
Astar Hotel
Astar Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, politeness and...

Mei, United Kingdom December 22, 2014

0.37 Km.

This elegant boutique hotel is an excellent choice for leisure travelers who are seeking a simple and comfortable spot to rest. The hotel is strategically located close to the heart of Taipei, thus being within close proximity to a number of local transportation options. Be sure to go on a shopping streak in the series of shopping malls which can easily be accessed by the Taipei MRT Nangang Line. Guestrooms are brilliantly decorated and equipped with all of the standard amenities. Guests may choose to dine in a variety of restaurants scattered around the district. Astar Hotel is without a doubt an excellent choice of comfort and convenience if you plan on exploring all of Taipei’s wonders.
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

just walk 5 min from taipei main...

Jun, Malaysia January 20, 2015

0.38 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0.25KM from the city center and 42KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Ningxia Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, airport transfer, family room, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

18 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ulysses Hotel Taipei Main Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Liz Inn
Liz Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

helpful and friendly staff. good...

Fong, Hong Kong January 4, 2015

0.38 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, Liz Inn enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Liz Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN (complimentary), telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Liz Inn your home away from home.
Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn
Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Comfy room, spacious bath, great...

Lo, Taiwan January 24, 2015

0.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Guanghua Digital Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, whirlpool bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tango Hotel Taipei ChangAn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Mai Hotel Zhongshan
Mai Hotel Zhongshan
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Food street and cafes along the...

Kim, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.4 Km.

Mai Hotel Zhongshan, located in Zhongshan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Taipei Artist Village, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Ningxia Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Mai Hotel Zhongshan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Airport transfer, business center, shuttle service, restaurant, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Mai Hotel Zhongshan apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mai Hotel Zhongshan hits the spot in many ways.
Master Hotel
Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

great location, clean environment,...

Leung, Hong Kong January 4, 2015

0.4 Km.

This 3-star elegance must surely be one of your top choices if you seek leisure and convenience in Taipei. Master Hotel is a short stroll from the Taipei Train Station, and just a few more steps away is the MRT Taipei Main Station, providing easy access throughout Taipei and neighboring towns. Master Hotel features a great variety of guestrooms, each fully equipped with top quality amenities. Additional facilities include laundry service, a concierge, a business center, safety deposit box, and a coffee shop. Have a taste of Taiwanese cuisines in the on-site restaurant before retiring for the night. Master Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome travelers visiting the vibrant city of Taipei.
Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen
Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Convienet location. Well equipped...

Eddy, Hong Kong December 31, 2014

0.41 Km.

Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen is conveniently located near Chung Shan North Road and the vibrant nightlife district. Visitors can easily access the best shopping and food Taiwan has to offer. It's merely a 10-minute walk to the Chung Shan MRT station and a 45-minute ride to the Taoyuan International Airport. The hotel provides 24-hour service for all your travel needs. On-site facilities include airport transfers, currency exchange, luggage storage, and Wi-Fi Internet access in all rooms. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Just Sleep Hotel Lin Sen.
Hotel Eight Zone
Hotel Eight Zone
Hotel Area: Zhongzheng District

my second time staying. love the...

Yen, Singapore January 21, 2015

0.42 Km.

Located in one of the best and preferred locations in Taipei, this hotel boasts Taiwanese decor and furnishings. It's a 40-minute drive from the airport, and the property is within close proximity to public transportation. The popular Guang Hua Electronic Market is conveniently placed nearby as well. Hotel Eight Zone features 50 elegant guestrooms, coming in eight different styles and sizes. Rooms contain all premium facilities including a plasma screen TV and supersonic massage bathtub. All amenities are provided to ensure a smooth stay. For a relaxing venue to unwind, the Eight Fun Cigar Lounge comes with a unique, futuristic design and cozy ambiance. This hotel provides all the comforts and luxuries to meet the needs of today's travelers.
Y Hotel
Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Taipei Main Station

The hotel is clean and the...

Rudy, Indonesia January 21, 2015

0.44 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of Taipei with convenient services to cater to all types of guests. Y Hotel welcomes guests with its bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment they arrive. Nearby scenic spots include the Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei 101 Observatory, National Palace Museum, Maokong Gondola, Martyrs Shrine, and Hsing Tien and Lungshan temples. The nearby Taipei Train Station can be especially useful in transporting guests to areas they wish to visit. To facilitate business travelers, the hotel offers a spacious meeting room for private meetings and trainings. As for dining options, the Royal Host Restaurant serves flavorful dishes and is decorated in an elegant Japanese style. Y Hotel is a hotel with all the comforts to ensure guests a restful stay.
Ambience Hotel
Ambience Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Convenient, great service & nice...

Philip, Hong Kong January 11, 2015

0.44 Km.

The all-white décor inside this hotel is sure to impress the most trendy and fashionable of guests. Guestrooms have Phillippe Starck and Ferrucio Laviani designs while the all-white furniture resembles the rest of the stylish hotel. Satellite television, Kartell lighting, and 24-hour room service add an extra special touch. The Ambience Hotel’s restaurant serves the finest Chinese and international cuisine throughout the day. Grab fresh baked pastries or an espresso from the coffee shop before leaving for a day of sightseeing. Be sure to visit landmarks like the National Palace Museum or Taipei 101 as they are both close by. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Ambience Hotel is the place to be.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08