In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sharaf DG Metro Station

Dubai is famous for popular attractions like Sharaf DG Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Sharaf DG Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Richmond Greens Hotel and Coral Boutique Villas.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Sharaf DG Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Dubai hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Sharaf DG Metro Station.

Sharaf DG Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sharaf DG Metro Station

nearest hotel
Cassells Al Barsha Hotel
Cassells Al Barsha Hotel
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

Big room, Clean n near to Metro...

Zainab, Singapore March 18, 2016

0.04 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping area of Dubai, Cassells Al Barsha Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 20km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sharaf DG, Ski Dubai, and Mall of Emirates. Numerous on-site facilities are sure to satisfy even the most discerning guest. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at Cassells Al Barsha Hotel.
Pride Hotel Apartments
Pride Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

cloae to ahop , cloae to metro,...

Ronaldo, Ireland March 27, 2016

0.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Dubai, Pride Hotel Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 25.0 Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Ski Dubai, Mall of Emirates, Softtouch Spa are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Pride Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, printer, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pride Hotel Apartments.
Cosmopolitan Hotel Dubai
Cosmopolitan Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

24hr fitness, service from...

Supalak, Thailand March 11, 2016

0.07 Km.

Located in the most vibrant area of Al Barsha, this trendy boutique hotel offers easy access to numerous city’s attractions. Off Sheikh Zayed Road, Cosmopolitan Hotel Dubai is only five minutes away from Mall of the Emirates and a two-minute walk from Sharaf DG Metro station. The Marina area, JBR, Madinat Jumeirah, and Jumeirah Beach are just a short drive away while the exhibition grounds and the two international airports are 20 and 30 minutes away respectively. All 114 guestrooms are decorated with modern themes and furnished with a premium quality of bedding and linen. Top-class facilities are offered as well and include a 24-hour fitness center, sauna, steam bath, rooftop swimming pool with a terrace, and a Jacuzzi. Throughout the stay, guests can savor some delicious dishes at Ginger restaurant, grab some pastries and hot drinks from Social Café, or have some light snacks at Mist Poolside Lounge.
Al Barsha Hotel Apartments
Al Barsha Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

The location the cleaness the staff...

Hanan, Saudi Arabia March 16, 2016

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than Al Barsha Hotel Apartments. With its location just 25km from the city center and 2km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ski Dubai, Mall of Emirates, Softtouch Spa.

Al Barsha Hotel Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Al Barsha Hotel Apartments your home away from home.
Golden Tulip Al Barsha Hotel
Golden Tulip Al Barsha Hotel
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

 

0.09 Km.

Selected as Hotel of the Year among all Golden Tulip hotels in the MENA region, Golden Tulip Al Barsha Hotel makes the perfect base for you to enjoy your stay in Dubai. The property is only a few minutes from Dubai Internet City, Knowledge Village, Tecom, and Palm Jumeirah. The hotel offers stylish rooms as well as great modern facilities like two banquet rooms with modern meeting facilities for a large group of people. Golden Tulip Al Barsha Hotel is a convenient place for guests to stay with easy access to the city’s attractions such as Burj Khalifa and Dubai Fountain, Dubai Marina, the Gold Souq, as well as the Mall of Emirates and Ski Dubai. It also takes only a 25-minute drive to Dubai international Airport. Enjoy meals at the all-day dining restaurant, and other entertainment spots include Locker Room Sports Bar, the Catwalk Night Club, and 24-hour room service. Spacious and stylish, modern and friendly, Golden Tulip Al Barsha Hotel is a great choice for anyone traveling to Dubai.
Rose Garden Hotel Apartments Al Barsha
Rose Garden Hotel Apartments Al Barsha
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

The size of rooms, the customer...

Mary, Australia February 3, 2016

0.13 Km.

Located in Al Basha, within walking distance of the Mall of the Emirates and Ski Dubai, Rose Garden Hotel Apartments Al Barsha provides fast and easy access to a number of tourist attractions, including Internet City, Media City, Knowledge Village, Dubai Land, and Dubai Investment Park. Guests will enjoy the stunning view of Al Basha from the terrace of the hotel. All the guestrooms and amenities are tastefully furnished. Every guestroom features a wireless Internet connection. The welcoming atmosphere coupled with friendly and hospitable service at Rose Garden Hotel Apartments Al Barsha will make your stay in Dubai memorable.
Aparthotel Adagio Premium Dubai Al Barsha
Aparthotel Adagio Premium Dubai Al Barsha
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Al Barsha, Aparthotel Adagio Premium Dubai Al Barsha is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Aparthotel Adagio Premium Dubai Al Barsha lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, closet, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aparthotel Adagio Premium Dubai Al Barsha is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Al Khoory Hotel Apartments Al Barsha
Al Khoory Hotel Apartments Al Barsha
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

Hotel location. Amenities and...

Abdulla, United Arab Emirates February 1, 2016

0.19 Km.

Combining a central location with well-priced comfort and a warm welcome, the Al Khoory Hotel Apartments Al Barsha is an ideal base from which to explore new Dubai. The hotel is just 10 minutes from Dubai International Convention Center and within easy walking distance of major sites and attractions such as Mall of the Emirates and Ski Dubai. It is also close to the metro and surrounded by numerous bars, cafes, and restaurants. Accommodation is provided by 144 serviced suites, simply but comfortably furnished and complete with modern conveniences such as a designer bathroom and modern kitchen facilities. There is also an outdoor swimming pool and an on-site cafe which is a great spot for refreshing drinks and light snacks. All things considered, Al Khoory Hotel Apartments Al Barsha is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Novotel Al Barsha Hotel
Novotel Al Barsha Hotel
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

the staff the servive and the...

Alan, United Kingdom February 2, 2016

0.2 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Novotel Al Barsha Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ski Dubai, Mall of Emirates, Softtouch Spa.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. Novotel Al Barsha Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Donatello Hotel
Donatello Hotel
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

1. Room was excelent 2. Staff were...

Shawn, United States February 13, 2016

0.22 Km.

Superbly located halfway between downtown Dubai and Dubai Marina, this elegant six-story hotel enjoys a spot in the bustling neighborhood of Al Barsha on the Sheikh Zayed Road, giving guests direct access to Dubai’s shopping, business, and leisure districts. Offering a choice of 78 luxury accommodations, the Donatello Hotel prides itself on complete comfort. Relax in the well-appointed guestrooms or unwind in the rooftop swimming pool and spa. Experience traditional Arabic hospitality, modern city living, and all that Dubai has to offer at the Donatello Hotel.
Holiday Inn Dubai Al Barsha
Holiday Inn Dubai Al Barsha
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

 

0.22 Km.

Holiday Inn Dubai Al Barsha, located in Al Barsha, Dubai, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ski Dubai, Mall of Emirates, Softtouch Spa.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Inn Dubai Al Barsha is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Holiday Inn Dubai Al Barsha apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn Dubai Al Barsha is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, karaoke are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Dubai, make Holiday Inn Dubai Al Barsha your home away from home.
The View Al Barsha Hotel Apartments
The View Al Barsha Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

cleanliness, value for money and...

Tonzock, Cameroon September 16, 2015

0.26 Km.

Situated in Al Barsha, The View Al Barsha Hotel Apartments is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. The city center is merely 23.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The View Al Barsha Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 54 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the The View Al Barsha Hotel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand Midwest View Hotel Apartments
Grand Midwest View Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

room size , stuff , location ,...

Sarah, Kuwait February 14, 2016

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Grand Midwest View Hotel Apartments is located in the Al Barsha area of Dubai. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grand Midwest View Hotel Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

The ambiance of Grand Midwest View Hotel Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, dressing room, in-room tablet are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Midwest View Hotel Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Signature Hotel Al Barsha
Signature Hotel Al Barsha
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

between to MRT stops so easy to go...

Matt, New Zealand December 12, 2015

0.31 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Signature Hotel Al Barsha, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 23.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Signature Hotel Al Barsha is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Centro Barsha-Dubai
Centro Barsha-Dubai
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

location was near to internet and...

Azza, Kuwait January 9, 2016

0.32 Km.

Designed for the new generation of travelling executives who demand both the finest and functionality at reasonable rates, Centro Barsha-Dubai boasts its contemporary concept that is young and fresh. Featuring 243 rooms, this property consists of all the necessities needed for a perfect stay. The three on-site outlets include C.taste, the all-day dining international restaurant, the cool and funky C.mondo bar which is the chic place to relax after a busy day, and for the 24-hour take-away dining concept, C.deli is a brilliant place. Unwinding can be done with a few laps in the stunning rooftop pool or hitting the fitness for some exhilarating workout. Suitable for the corporative travelers, the property has two well-equipped meeting rooms and provides additional business services including private online access and other modern day business conveniences.Centro Barsha-Dubai is an inspired philosophy and sets an unparalleled benchmark for the budget-conscious business traveler.
Ibis Mall Of The Emirates Hotel
Ibis Mall Of The Emirates Hotel
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

They went out of their way to make...

Tushar, India January 11, 2016

0.35 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Ibis Mall Of The Emirates Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 16 km from the city center and 28 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ski Dubai, Mall of Emirates, Softtouch Spa.

Ibis Mall Of The Emirates Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Ibis Mall Of The Emirates Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, alarm clock, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids). Ibis Mall Of The Emirates Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Park Inn by Radisson Hotel Apartments
Park Inn by Radisson Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

near to shopping mall, staff is...

Vui, Malaysia January 29, 2016

0.36 Km.

Built in 2007, Park Inn by Radisson Hotel Apartments is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 23.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Park Inn by Radisson Hotel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

The hotel features 90 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Park Inn by Radisson Hotel Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Dubai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
TIME Opal Hotel Apartment
TIME Opal Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

 

0.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Dubai, look no further than TIME Opal Hotel Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ski Dubai, Mall of Emirates, Dubai Community Theatre & Arts Centre.

TIME Opal Hotel Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Dubai. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of TIME Opal Hotel Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, TIME Opal Hotel Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.
Novotel Suites Dubai Mall of the Emirates
Novotel Suites Dubai Mall of the Emirates
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

Friendly staff, clean and...

Jovita, Singapore February 22, 2016

0.37 Km.

Perfectly situated between the World Trade Center and Jebel Ali, this property is in close proximity to Dubai’s famous shopping mall, Madinat Jumeirah, Burj Al Arab, Wild Wadi, and Jumairah Beach. Guests will have easy access to the Mall of the Emirates, Gold & Diamond Park, Dubai Media & Internet Cities, and the beaches of the Arabian Gulf. Boasting 182 spacious suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with internet access, a telephone, a television, and a private bathroom. Guests can enjoy a variety of delicious international cuisines at the on-site restaurant. The on-site bar, Comtoirs Nomades Bar, and the gourmet shop, Boutique Gourmande, are also available to serves guests delicious snacks in pleasant ambience. Offering comfortable accommodation and quality services, Novotel Suites Dubai Mall of the Emirates is the perfect place for an unforgettable vacation.
Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments
Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Al Barsha

Location, spacious rooms,...

Ayesha, Pakistan February 14, 2016

0.37 Km.

Ideally located close to the Mall of the Emirates and the metro station, this hotel is in close proximity to Burj Al Arab, Medina Jumeirah, and Wild Wadi Water Park. Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments is only 20 minutes from the Dubai International Airport. Boasting 60 well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities including an in-room safe, LCD TV, kitchenette, and telephone. A swimming pool is available for guests unwinding after a long day of sightseeing in the city, and a fitness center with sauna is also on-site. Providing a comfortable accommodation in a pleasant atmosphere, Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments is an ideal destination for a memorable stay in Dubai.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03