In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station

Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Royal Guest House 2 Hammersmith and Hammersmith by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station.

Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station

nearest hotel
St Christopher's Inn Shepherd's Bush Hostel
St Christopher's Inn Shepherd's Bush Hostel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

Staff are friendly, the breakfast...

Gi, Australia February 23, 2016

0.02 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 10 rooms at this 3-star property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Every room in the hostel offers guests Wi-Fi Internet access. To make each guest's stay more complete, this London hostel offers a restaurant and tours. This charming property has long been a favorite in London for both business and leisure travelers. To make your reservation at St Christopher's Inn Shepherd's Bush Hostel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
onefinestay - Shepherd's Bush apartments
onefinestay - Shepherd's Bush apartments
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

 

0.02 Km.

A unique collection of fashionable apartments, onefinestay offers different locations around Shepherd’s Bush. The area’s markets, the impressive Westfields Shopping Centre and the BBC’s former headquarters are close by. onefinestay offers a 24-hour concierge service and free use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay Shepherd’s Bush apartment includes free Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen with linen and towels provided A wealth of different pubs and shops can be found around nearby Shepherd’s Bush Market. Westfields offers a range of designer shops, as well as cafés and restaurants. The Tube stations at Shepherd’s Bush and Goldhawk Road connect you to central London in approximately 15 minutes, while Heathrow Airport is an hour’s journey away.
W12 Rooms
W12 Rooms
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

Good location, clean, helpful staff...

Hsiuchih, Taiwan February 13, 2016

0.03 Km.

Situated in Hammersmith, W12 Rooms is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, K Spa, Bush Theatre, Westfield London are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, W12 Rooms is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Step into one of 19 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. W12 Rooms is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel
Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

Staff couldn't do more to help us....

Lynsey, United Kingdom December 16, 2015

0.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Hammersmith, Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bush Theatre, K Spa, Westfield London.

At Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, printer, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, wake-up service, desk, blackout curtains, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel.
K West Hotel & Spa
K West Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

Large Room, bathroom and sitting...

Nigel, Canada March 13, 2016

0.17 Km.

The upscale K West Hotel & Spa blends funk and elegance with its modern architecture. This hotel makes guests feel that they don't need to leave the premises through their rooms, which come in sizes of deluxe, executive, embassy suites, and K-suites. The duvets are plush and the pillows are non-allergenic as all details have been thoroughly reviewed. Guests have easy access to the many offerings of London, including West End, Hyde Park, Chelsea, and Kensington. However, should guests stay on-site, they can have a great time at the relaxed K Lounge, which has DJs playing on Fridays and Saturdays. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at K West Hotel & Spa.
Luxury designer flat Holland Park
Luxury designer flat Holland Park
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.17 Km.

Situated 900 metres from Olympia Exhibition Centre and 1.5 km from Portobello Road Market, Luxury designer flat Holland Park offers accommodation in London. The property boasts views of the garden and is 1.5 km from Hammersmith Apollo. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and microwave. A flat-screen TV is featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Bike hire is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Riverside Studios is 1.8 km from Luxury designer flat Holland Park, while Royal Albert Hall is 2.6 km from the property. The nearest airport is London Heathrow Airport, 17 km from the property.
Grantly Hotel
Grantly Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

The best 3 things about this hotel...

Glyn, United Kingdom August 4, 2015

0.19 Km.

Located in the busy London Borough of Hammersmith, this property is only a 20-minute drive from Piccadilly. Notable museums of London include Victoria and Albert Museum, Natural History Museum, and Science Museum London. This property boasts modern guestrooms that are equipped with all essential amenities such as cable TV, a hairdryer, coffee maker, and a telephone. The hotel offers a reception desk where guests can find help for all their accommodation and travel needs. Earls Court Exhibition Center, the second largest exhibition venue in London, is worth visiting while in London. Blending hospitality with friendly service in a warm atmosphere, Grantly Hotel provides an ideal environment for both business and leisure travelers.
Holland Park Hotel
Holland Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

many tube and train stations...

Ryan, Hong Kong August 9, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of London city, Holland Park Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Westfield London, Bush Theatre, K Spa.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hotels Solutions Direct experience await you at the Holland Park Hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holland Park Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hilton London Kensington Hotel
Hilton London Kensington Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Staff were helpful, room was...

Ian, Australia September 12, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether visiting London on business or pleasure, the Hilton London Kensington Hotel provides a relaxing haven with all the modern facilities and first-class services that the Hilton Hotels are renowned for. Spacious, well-appointed rooms and suites, fine business and recreational facilities, and sophisticated fine dining is all complimented by a superb location that allows easy access to the rest of the city via London's underground rail system. For first time visitors to London, be sure to ask the friendly staff at the 24-hour concierge for directions and information on where to go and how to get there. Take in a show at the West End or visit any one of London's world-renowned museums or galleries.
Shepherd's Bush by onefinestay
Shepherd's Bush by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

 

0.2 Km.

The fashionable Shepherd's Bush by onefinestay offers different properties around Shepherd’s Bush. The area’s markets, the impressive Westfield Shopping Centre, and the BBC’s former headquarters are nearby. The property offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. A wealth of different pubs and shops can be found nearby Shepherd’s Bush Market. Westfield offers a range of designer shops as well as cafés and restaurants. The tube stations at Shepherd’s Bush and Goldhawk Road connect you to central London in approximately 15 minutes, while Heathrow Airport is an hour’s journey away.
Holland Park Grove Hotel
Holland Park Grove Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Holland Park Grove Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Westfield London, Bush Theatre, BBC Television Centre.

At Holland Park Grove Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Holland Park Grove Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holland Park Grove Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Kensington And Olympia Short Lets
Kensington And Olympia Short Lets
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

 

0.24 Km.

Kensington And Olympia Short Lets offers accommodation in London. The apartment is 1.1 km from Olympia Exhibition Centre. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Hammersmith Apollo is 1.2 km from Kensington And Olympia Short Lets, while Riverside Studios is 1.5 km away. The nearest airport is London Heathrow Airport, 16 km from Kensington And Olympia Short Lets.
Amaizing Flat in Holland Park
Amaizing Flat in Holland Park
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

 

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hammersmith, Amaizing Flat in Holland Park is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Amaizing Flat in Holland Park, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

The ambiance of Amaizing Flat in Holland Park is reflected in every guestroom. carpeting, towels, closet, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amaizing Flat in Holland Park is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel
Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

1) room is clean & has everything...

Lancia, Singapore December 6, 2015

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in London, Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Westfield London and Kensington Gardens. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests can make use of on-site features like meeting rooms, a lounge and business center, and an all-day dining restaurant. The hotel features 317 beautifully appointed guestrooms.

The hotel offers recreational facilities such as a fitness center and spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel hits the spot in many ways. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Veeve 3 Bed With Steam RoomGarden Holland Park Kensington
Veeve  3 Bed With Steam RoomGarden Holland Park Kensington
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

 

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hammersmith, Veeve 3 Bed With Steam RoomGarden Holland Park Ke enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fireplace, Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Veeve 3 Bed With Steam RoomGarden Holland Park Ke apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fireplace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, television, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Veeve 3 Bed With Steam RoomGarden Holland Park Ke hits the spot in many ways.
St James House Serviced Apartments
St James House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Earls Court

Big room, warm, 5 mins from...

Panagiota, Greece December 13, 2015

0.26 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the St James House Serviced Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in London for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cameroon High Commission, Holland Park, Embassy of Ukraine.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St James House Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of St James House Serviced Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St James House Serviced Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Euro Hotel
Euro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

 

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of London city, Euro Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bush Theatre, K Spa, Westfield London.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Euro Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Euro Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Contemporary Apartment Holland Park
Contemporary Apartment Holland Park
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.27 Km.

Situated in London, this apartment is 1.1 km from Olympia Exhibition Centre. The unit is 1.2 km from Portobello Road Market. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. Towels and bed linen are available in this self-catering accommodation. Hammersmith Apollo is 1.8 km from Contemporary Apartment Holland Park, while Riverside Studios is 2.1 km away. The nearest airport is London Heathrow Airport, 17 km from the property.
Veeve Queensdale Pl 3 Bed 3 Bath Mews House Parking
Veeve  Queensdale Pl 3 Bed 3 Bath Mews House Parking
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Notting Hill, Veeve Queensdale Pl 3 Bed 3 Bath Mews House Parki is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Fax machine, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Veeve Queensdale Pl 3 Bed 3 Bath Mews House Parki apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, desk, balcony/terrace, television, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Veeve Queensdale Pl 3 Bed 3 Bath Mews House Parki is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Veeve Apartment Holland Park Avenue
Veeve  Apartment Holland Park Avenue
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Veeve Apartment Holland Park Avenue. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Veeve Apartment Holland Park Avenue is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Veeve Apartment Holland Park Avenue is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, balcony/terrace, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Veeve Apartment Holland Park Avenue is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06