or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station

Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Royal Guest House 2 Hammersmith or the Hammersmith by onefinestay, many hotels are available for you near Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station. Hotels are easy to review via our London city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station.

Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station

nearest hotel
St Christopher's Inn Shepherd's Bush Hostel
St Christopher's Inn Shepherd's Bush Hostel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

it is very good hotel. it is...

Amena, Bangladesh August 25, 2014

0.02 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 10 rooms at this 3-star property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Every room in the hostel offers guests Wi-Fi Internet access. To make each guest's stay more complete, this London hostel offers a restaurant and tours. This charming property has long been a favorite in London for both business and leisure travelers. To make your reservation at St Christopher's Inn Shepherd's Bush Hostel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
onefinestay - Shepherd's Bush Apartments
onefinestay - Shepherd's Bush Apartments
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.02 Km.

Well-positioned in Hammersmith and Fulham, onefinestay - Shepherd's Bush Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Onefinestay - Shepherd's Bush Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find microwave, iPod docking station, washing machine, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make onefinestay - Shepherd's Bush Apartments your home away from home.
W12 Rooms
W12 Rooms
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Able to walk to shepherds bush...

Laura, United Kingdom December 16, 2014

0.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of London, W12 Rooms is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as K Spa, Bush Theatre, Westfield London within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, W12 Rooms is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, shops, ATM/cash machine on site, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

W12 Rooms is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as interconnecting room(s) available, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, fan, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the W12 Rooms is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vive Unique House Sterne Street - Shepherd's Bush
Vive Unique House Sterne Street - Shepherd's Bush
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Vive Unique House Sterne Street - Shepherd's Bush is ideally situated in Hammersmith and Fulham; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vive Unique House Sterne Street - Shepherd's Bush also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, shower, balcony/terrace, clothes dryer, DVD/CD player, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vive Unique House Sterne Street - Shepherd's Bush is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel
Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Very close to the subway station,...

Cheuk, Hong Kong February 14, 2015

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, wake-up service, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
K West & Spa Hotel
K West & Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

bed was comfy, was able to do as...

Tendai, United Kingdom December 21, 2014

0.17 Km.

The upscale K West & Spa Hotel blends funk and elegance with its modern architecture. This hotel makes guests feel that they don't need to leave the premises through their rooms, which come in sizes of deluxe, executive, embassy suites, and K-suites. The duvets are plush and the pillows are non-allergenic as all details have been thoroughly reviewed. Guests have easy access to the many offerings of London, including West End, Hyde Park, Chelsea, and Kensington. However, should guests stay on-site, they can have a great time at the relaxed K Lounge, which has DJs playing from 9pm to 2am on Fridays and Saturdays. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at K West & Spa Hotel.
Holland Park Hotel
Holland Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

The breakfast is good, the area is...

Keung, Hong Kong July 22, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in Hammersmith and Fulham, Holland Park Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Westfield London, Bush Theatre, K Spa.

At Holland Park Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holland Park Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grantly Hotel
Grantly Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the busy London Borough of Hammersmith, this property is only a 20-minute drive from Piccadilly. Notable museums of London include Victoria and Albert Museum, Natural History Museum, and Science Museum London. This property boasts modern guestrooms that are equipped with all essential amenities such as cable TV, a hairdryer, coffee maker, and a telephone. The hotel offers a reception desk where guests can find help for all their accommodation and travel needs. Earls Court Exhibition Center, the second largest exhibition venue in London, is worth visiting while in London. Blending hospitality with friendly service in a warm atmosphere, Grantly Hotel provides an ideal environment for both business and leisure travelers.
Hilton London Kensington Hotel
Hilton London Kensington Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Customer Service Comfortable Bed...

Patrick, United Kingdom February 8, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether visiting London on business or pleasure, the Hilton London Kensington Hotel provides a relaxing haven with all the modern facilities and first-class services that the Hilton Hotels are renowned for. Spacious, well-appointed rooms and suites, fine business and recreational facilities, and sophisticated fine dining is all complimented by a superb location that allows easy access to the rest of the city via London's underground rail system. For first time visitors to London, be sure to ask the friendly staff at the 24-hour concierge for directions and information on where to go and how to get there. Take in a show at the West End or visit any one of London's world-renowned museums or galleries.
Shepherd's Bush by onefinestay
Shepherd's Bush by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.2 Km.

The fashionable Shepherd's Bush by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around Shepherd’s Bush. The area’s markets, the impressive Westfield Shopping Centre, and the BBC’s former headquarters are nearby. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. A wealth of different pubs and shops can be found around nearby Shepherd’s Bush Market. Westfield offers a range of designer shops as well as cafés and restaurants. The Tube stations at Shepherd’s Bush and Goldhawk Road connect you to central London in approximately 15 minutes, while Heathrow Airport is an hour’s journey away.
Holland Park Grove Hotel
Holland Park Grove Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Location, 24 hour reception, Big...

Audrey, United Kingdom November 22, 2014

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of London, Holland Park Grove Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Westfield London, Bush Theatre, BBC Television Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotels Solutions Direct is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holland Park Grove Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel provides family room, room service, restaurant, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Holland Park Grove Hotel is home to 17 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, television, desk, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Holland Park Grove Hotel.
Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel
Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Location, Interior, and...

Waylon, Malta January 8, 2015

0.25 Km.

Overlooking Shepherds Bush Green, Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel is a contemporary hotel located in the vibrant West London area. Formerly known as The Pavilion, the hotel is set in a Grade II listed building and boasts modern architecture and design. Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel offers stylish and comfortable accommodation and facilities for the most discerning business and leisure travelers to enjoy, relax, party, and refresh. The hotel features 317 guestrooms, 2 meeting rooms, a lounge and business center, an all-day dining restaurant Pictures, a Chinese specialty restaurant, a destination bar Jin, and the Pavilion Spa on the top floor with a fully-equipped gym.
St James House - Concept Serviced Apartments
St James House - Concept Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, St James House - Concept Serviced Apartments is located in the Earls Court area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St James House - Concept Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of St James House - Concept Serviced Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, shower, heating, seating area, kitchenette are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, St James House - Concept Serviced Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
St James House Serviced Apartments
St James House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Earls Court

The noise is you love sirens all...

Stanley, Australia August 12, 2014

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, St James House Serviced Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. Set 5km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Holland Park, K Spa, Westfield London.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St James House Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

St James House Serviced Apartments is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, coffee/tea maker, microwave, desk, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. St James House Serviced Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Euro Hotel
Euro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Reasonable Price - in relation to...

Charles, United Kingdom December 21, 2014

0.27 Km.

Situated in Hammersmith and Fulham, Euro Hotel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Euro Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, family room.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as seating area, hair dryer, television, coffee/tea maker, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Euro Hotel.
Hotel Balkan
Hotel Balkan
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Hotel is fairly clean. Internet is...

Mao, China May 17, 2014

0.29 Km.

A cozy bed and breakfast, the Hotel Balken enjoys an excellent location in the in the London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham. Situated on the edge of the congestion charge zone and within minutes from the Hammersmith and Shepherds Bush tube stations as well as the A4, M4, A40 and M40 motorways, this 2-star Hammersmith Hotels property is a popular choice among travelers to London. With a desirable location close to London's primary tourist hotspots such as Westfield, Picadilly Circus, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park and London's West End, the Hotel Balken is a homely hotel with superb facilities and amenities.
Royal London Hotel
Royal London Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

Price (it is not that cheap, but...

Chi, Hong Kong November 16, 2014

0.29 Km.

Situated in the center of the wonderful city of London in the borough of Hammersmith and Fulham, Royal London Hotel is conveniently located within walking distance of a number of underground stations which provide easy access to Hammersmith Carling Apollo, Shepherds Bush Empire, and Kensington High Street. All of the rooms are en-suite and equipped with modern facilities. In addition, the friendly hotel staff of the Royal London Hotel will meet all your expectations and make your stay at this nice accommodation as comfortable as possible.
Royal London Hotel & Apartments
Royal London Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

The breakfast, room comfort,...

Jimmy, Mauritius December 7, 2014

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Royal London Hotel & Apartments is ideally situated in Hammersmith and Fulham; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 10.7 km from the city center and 24.5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal London Hotel & Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Royal London Hotel & Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Sapphire Hotel
Sapphire Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of London city, Sapphire Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bush Theatre, K Spa, Westfield London.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sapphire Hotel.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith and Fulham

There was a bed, towel included,...

Fiona, United Kingdom December 14, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located close to Olympia, Westfield shopping, the BBC studios and Shepherd’s Bush Empire, this inexpensive and cozy hotel is ideally situated in the capital. The Plaza Hotel houses 11 guest rooms, some of which are well-equipped with a full range of comforts such as televisions, wireless Internet access and telephones. Each room provides a perfect place for relaxing in after a busy day of sightseeing or a long flight.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01