In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station

Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Royal Guest House 2 Hammersmith and Hammersmith by onefinestay.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station.

Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shepherd's Bush (Central) Tube Station

nearest hotel
St Christopher's Inn Shepherd's Bush Hostel
St Christopher's Inn Shepherd's Bush Hostel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

 

0.02 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 10 rooms at this 3-star property are designed to help guests relax in comfort and style. Every room in the hostel offers guests Wi-Fi Internet access. To make each guest's stay more complete, this London hostel offers a restaurant and tours. This charming property has long been a favorite in London for both business and leisure travelers. To make your reservation at St Christopher's Inn Shepherd's Bush Hostel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
onefinestay - Shepherd's Bush apartments
onefinestay - Shepherd's Bush apartments
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

 

0.02 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, onefinestay - Shepherd's Bush apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, desk, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, onefinestay - Shepherd's Bush apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
W12 Rooms
W12 Rooms
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

The staff was awesome. Carried my...

Sarah, United States August 19, 2015

0.03 Km.

W12 Rooms, located in Hammersmith, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as K Spa, Bush Theatre, Westfield London.

W12 Rooms also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, W12 Rooms hits the spot in many ways.
Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel
Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

Chocolate Danish at the breakfast...

Xiu, Singapore August 4, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hammersmith, Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Bush Theatre, K Spa, Westfield London.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, wake-up service, desk, blackout curtains, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ibis London Shepherds Bush Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
K West & Spa Hotel
K West & Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

Location, size of rooms, friendly...

Sylvia, United Kingdom August 23, 2015

0.17 Km.

The upscale K West & Spa Hotel blends funk and elegance with its modern architecture. This hotel makes guests feel that they don't need to leave the premises through their rooms, which come in sizes of deluxe, executive, embassy suites, and K-suites. The duvets are plush and the pillows are non-allergenic as all details have been thoroughly reviewed. Guests have easy access to the many offerings of London, including West End, Hyde Park, Chelsea, and Kensington. However, should guests stay on-site, they can have a great time at the relaxed K Lounge, which has DJs playing from 9pm to 2am on Fridays and Saturdays. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at K West & Spa Hotel.
Holland Park Hotel
Holland Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

many tube and train stations...

Ryan, Hong Kong August 9, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Holland Park Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Westfield London, Bush Theatre, K Spa are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Holland Park Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Holland Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holland Park Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Grantly Hotel
Grantly Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

The best 3 things about this hotel...

Glyn, United Kingdom August 4, 2015

0.2 Km.

Located in the busy London Borough of Hammersmith, this property is only a 20-minute drive from Piccadilly. Notable museums of London include Victoria and Albert Museum, Natural History Museum, and Science Museum London. This property boasts modern guestrooms that are equipped with all essential amenities such as cable TV, a hairdryer, coffee maker, and a telephone. The hotel offers a reception desk where guests can find help for all their accommodation and travel needs. Earls Court Exhibition Center, the second largest exhibition venue in London, is worth visiting while in London. Blending hospitality with friendly service in a warm atmosphere, Grantly Hotel provides an ideal environment for both business and leisure travelers.
Hilton London Kensington Hotel
Hilton London Kensington Hotel
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

Food quality OK, staff very...

King, Hong Kong August 15, 2015

0.2 Km.

Whether visiting London on business or pleasure, the Hilton London Kensington Hotel provides a relaxing haven with all the modern facilities and first-class services that the Hilton Hotels are renowned for. Spacious, well-appointed rooms and suites, fine business and recreational facilities, and sophisticated fine dining is all complimented by a superb location that allows easy access to the rest of the city via London's underground rail system. For first time visitors to London, be sure to ask the friendly staff at the 24-hour concierge for directions and information on where to go and how to get there. Take in a show at the West End or visit any one of London's world-renowned museums or galleries.
Shepherd's Bush by onefinestay
Shepherd's Bush by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

 

0.2 Km.

The fashionable Shepherd's Bush by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around Shepherd’s Bush. The area’s markets, the impressive Westfield Shopping Centre, and the BBC’s former headquarters are nearby. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. A wealth of different pubs and shops can be found around nearby Shepherd’s Bush Market. Westfield offers a range of designer shops as well as cafés and restaurants. The Tube stations at Shepherd’s Bush and Goldhawk Road connect you to central London in approximately 15 minutes, while Heathrow Airport is an hour’s journey away.
Holland Park Grove Hotel
Holland Park Grove Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

Location, 24 hour reception, Big...

Audrey, United Kingdom November 22, 2014

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Holland Park Grove Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotels Solutions Direct is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holland Park Grove Hotel lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Holland Park Grove Hotel your home away from home.
Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel
Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

Comfort rooms and location close...

Said, Oman August 9, 2015

0.25 Km.

Overlooking Shepherds Bush Green, Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel is a contemporary hotel located in the vibrant West London area. Formerly known as The Pavilion, the hotel is set in a Grade II listed building and boasts modern architecture and design. Dorsett Shepherds Bush Hotel offers stylish and comfortable accommodation and facilities for the most discerning business and leisure travelers to enjoy, relax, party, and refresh. The hotel features 317 guestrooms, 2 meeting rooms, a lounge and business center, an all-day dining restaurant Pictures, a Chinese specialty restaurant, a destination bar Jin, and the Pavilion Spa on the top floor with a fully-equipped gym.
St James House - Concept Serviced Apartments
St James House - Concept Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Notting Hill, St James House - Concept Serviced Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television, kitchenette, microwave, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at St James House - Concept Serviced Apartments.
Vive Unqiue 3 Bed With Steam Room Garden Holland Park Kensington
Vive Unqiue 3 Bed With Steam Room Garden Holland Park Kensington
Hotel Area: Chelsea

 

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Vive Unqiue 3 Bed With Steam Room Garden Holland P. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vive Unqiue 3 Bed With Steam Room Garden Holland P is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vive Unqiue 3 Bed With Steam Room Garden Holland P is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
St James House Serviced Apartments
St James House Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Earls Court

 

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, St James House Serviced Apartments is located in the Earls Court area of London. Situated only 5km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Holland Park, K Spa, Westfield London give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, St James House Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the St James House Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Euro Hotel
Euro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

The location, clean room, fast...

Joan, United Kingdom March 21, 2015

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of London city, Euro Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bush Theatre, K Spa, Westfield London.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Euro Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Euro Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Vive Unqiue Queensdale Pl 3 Bed 3 Bath Mews House Parking
Vive Unqiue Queensdale Pl 3 Bed 3 Bath Mews House Parking
Hotel Area: Chelsea

 

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, Vive Unqiue Queensdale Pl 3 Bed 3 Bath Mews House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Vive Unqiue Queensdale Pl 3 Bed 3 Bath Mews House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vive Unqiue Queensdale Pl 3 Bed 3 Bath Mews House hits the spot in many ways.
Vive Unique Apartment Holland Park Avenue
Vive Unique Apartment Holland Park Avenue
Hotel Area: Notting Hill

 

0.28 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Vive Unique Apartment Holland Park Avenue, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vive Unique Apartment Holland Park Avenue, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Vive Unique Apartment Holland Park Avenue your home away from home.
Hotel Balkan
Hotel Balkan
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

 

0.29 Km.

Hotel Balkan is a cozy bed and breakfast that enjoys an excellent location in the in the London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham. Situated on the edge of the congestion charge zone and within minutes of the Hammersmith and Shepherds Bush tube stations, this property is a popular choice among travelers to London. Getting around the city will be no problem while staying at this hotel, and guests are encouraged to take advantage of the property's relaxation and recreational facilities to unwind after a long day of exploring the city. With a desirable location close to London's primary tourist hotspots such as Westfield, Picadilly Circus, Buckingham Palace, Hyde Park, and London's West End, Hotel Balkan is a homely accommodation with superb facilities and amenities for guests to enjoy.
Royal London Hotel
Royal London Hotel
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

Price (it is not that cheap, but...

Chi, Hong Kong November 16, 2014

0.29 Km.

Situated in the center of the wonderful city of London in the borough of Hammersmith and Fulham, Royal London Hotel is conveniently located within walking distance of a number of underground stations which provide easy access to Hammersmith Carling Apollo, Shepherds Bush Empire, and Kensington High Street. All of the rooms are en-suite and equipped with modern facilities. In addition, the friendly hotel staff of the Royal London Hotel will meet all your expectations and make your stay at this nice accommodation as comfortable as possible.
Royal London Hotel & Apartments
Royal London Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Hammersmith

Good location, excellent...

Donald, United States August 20, 2015

0.29 Km.

Royal London Hotel & Apartments, located in Hammersmith, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 10.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal London Hotel & Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, heating, fan, television, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal London Hotel & Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04