In and around Montreal (QC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sherbrooke Street Bus Station

Montreal (QC) is famous for popular attractions like Sherbrooke Street Bus Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sherbrooke Street Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Sherbrooke Street Bus Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Montreal (QC) city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Sherbrooke Street Bus Station.

Sherbrooke Street Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sherbrooke Street Bus Station

nearest hotel
Le 2104 Prudhomme
Le 2104 Prudhomme
Hotel Area: Cote-des-Neiges-Notre-Dame-de-Grace

An excellent property close to the...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

0.57 Km.

Le 2104 Prudhomme offers pet-friendly accommodation in Montréal. Saint Joseph's Oratory is 2.3 km away. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. All units feature a dining area and a seating area with a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchen, equipped with an oven and microwave. A toaster and coffee machine are also provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath in each unit. Towels are offered. Montreal Museum of Fine Arts is 3.6 km from Le 2104 Prudhomme, while University of Montreal -UdeM is 3.6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, 11 km from the property.
Gite L'Imprévu
Gite L'Imprévu
Hotel Area: Southwest

Rita and Dan were very friendly...

Selennia, 0 August 28, 2016

0.87 Km.

Conveniently located, this B&B is just 100 metres from Place Saint-Henri subway station. Atwater Market is within 10 minutes’ walk. Free in-room Wi-Fi is available for guests’ use. A wash basin is included in each room as well as access to a shared bathroom. Gite L’Imprévu also offers turndown service. Surrounded by trees, the on-site terrace is an ideal place to relax. La Route Verte cycling path is accessible via the B&B’s backdoor. Major motorways are located just 2 minutes’ from Gite L'Imprévu B&B. Montreal city centre is just 3 km away. Saint Joseph’s Oratory of Mount-Royal is 4 km away.
Beautiful Home in Westmount
Beautiful Home in Westmount
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

1.05 Km.

Located in Montréal in the Quebec Region, this detached holiday home is 1.4 km from Montreal Museum of Fine Arts. It boasts a terrace and a hot tub as well as free WiFi and air conditioning. Free private parking is available on site. A dishwasher and an oven can be found in the kitchen and there is a private bathroom with bathrobes and slippers. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is available. Other facilities at Beautiful Home in Westmount include a sauna. Mount Royal Park is 1.5 km from Beautiful Home in Westmount, while Saint Joseph's Oratory is 1.6 km from the property. The area is popular for cycling and hiking. The nearest airport is Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, 13 km from the property.
Two Bedroom Apartment on Turgeon
Two Bedroom Apartment on Turgeon
Hotel Area: Southwest

I like the way everything was...

Bean, 0 August 28, 2016

1.16 Km.

Residence Inn by Marriott Westmount
Residence Inn by Marriott Westmount
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

1.17 Km.

Located in the residential upper west end of Montreal city centre, this hotel offers spacious suites within walking distance of many of the city's attractions, businesses, restaurants and nightlife. Residence Inn Westmount features an indoor swimming pool and a sauna on the penthouse level, boasting beautiful views of Montreal city centre. Guests at the hotel can also enjoy a complimentary hot and cold buffet-style breakfast, as well as a free evening reception twice a week, featuring a light meal. Grocery shopping services as well as free high-speed internet access is also available. Spacious guest rooms at the Westmount Residence Inn feature fully equipped kitchens and living areas. Guests can enjoy relaxing on comfortable bedding, thick mattresses and numerous soft pillows.
La Tour Belvédѐre
La Tour Belvédѐre
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Very nice staff, nice to have a...

Kamilla, 0 August 28, 2016

1.17 Km.

Offering a downtown location, this apartment complex is 300 meters from Atwater Metro Station for easy transportation around Montreal. La Tour Belvédѐre offers studios and suites with fully equipped kitchens. Guests can relax in the top-floor indoor swimming pool at La Tour Belvédѐre Montreal. A gym with cardio and fitness machines is also available. This aparthotel provides cable TV and a seating area in the spacious guest rooms. Each features a private balcony with views of the city or Mount Royal. Guests can enjoy local restaurants, theatres and shops along St. Catherine Street, less than 5 minutes' walk away. Sherbrooke Street, featuring art galleries and museums, is less than 10 minutes' walk away. The Old Port of Montreal is 10 minutes' drive away.
Gîte faites comme chez vous
Gîte faites comme chez vous
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

The owner was really nice and kind...

Sabrina, 0 August 28, 2016

1.19 Km.

Situated in Montréal, Gîte faites comme chez vous is 1.7 km from Bell Centre. Ogilvy is 1.8 km from the property. Free WiFi is available . There is a seating and/or dining area in some units. A microwave and coffee machine are also offered. Some units also have a kitchen, fitted with a toaster. Every unit features a private bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. Towels are provided. Gîte faites comme chez vous also includes a barbecue. The property also offers grocery delivery. Bike hire is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Montreal Museum of Fine Arts is 1.9 km from Gîte faites comme chez vous, while Underground City is 2.3 km away. The nearest airport is Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, 14 km from Gîte faites comme chez vous.
Big Cozy House
Big Cozy House
Hotel Area: Southwest

 

1.19 Km.

Maria Montreal
Maria Montreal
Hotel Area: Cote-des-Neiges-Notre-Dame-de-Grace

It's a little like staying at...

Michael, 0 August 28, 2016

1.22 Km.

Maria Montreal offers accommodation in Westmount, 6 km from Montréal and 20 km from Laval. The unit is 11 km from Longueuil. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. The unit is equipped with a kitchen. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. Other facilities at Maria Montreal include a sauna. Free use of bicycles is available at the property and the area is popular for cycling. Brossard is 12 km from Maria Montreal, while Saint-Jérôme is 46 km away. The nearest airport is Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, 10 km from Maria Montreal.
Apartment Chemin Queen Mary
Apartment Chemin Queen Mary
Hotel Area: Cote-des-Neiges-Notre-Dame-de-Grace

 

1.23 Km.

Auberge St. Jacques
Auberge St. Jacques
Hotel Area: Cote-des-Neiges-Notre-Dame-de-Grace

Though it's a motel, wikipedia...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

1.23 Km.

Auberge St. Jacques is 10 minutes’ drive from Montréal city centre and 15 minutes’ drive from Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport. Free Wi-Fi and free on-site parking are offered. Cable TV, air conditioning and free local calls are included in all modern rooms at Auberge St. Jacques Montréal. Free newspapers are provided. A 24-hour front desk service is offered at this motel. Vendôme Metro Station is less than 2 km from Auberge St. Jacques and Carrefour Angrignon Shopping Centre is 5 km away. Mount Royal Park is 10 km away.
The 3707
The 3707
Hotel Area: Cote-des-Neiges-Notre-Dame-de-Grace

View of church was stunning from...

Lindsay, 0 August 28, 2016

1.26 Km.

La Nouvelle Maison JY
La Nouvelle Maison JY
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

very friendly staff and owner very...

Thomas, 0 August 28, 2016

1.29 Km.

La Nouvelle Maison JY is located in Montréal’s Little Burgundy neighbourhood, just 5 minutes’ walk from Lionel-Groulx Metro Station. Free WiFi access is included. Shared bathroom facilities are available to guests. Toiletries and a hairdryer are provided. A communal kitchen, complete with cooking utensils and cutlery, is accessible at this guest house. La Nouvelle Maison JY Montréal is also equipped with a washing machine and a terrace. There are several restaurants and shops within 500 metres of this property. The Atwater Market is 800 metres away. Montréal’s Underground City is 2.5 km away.
Le Saint-Malo Hotel
Le Saint-Malo Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

I book this hotel for my mom's...

Nguyễn, 0 August 28, 2016

1.3 Km.

This ideally situated European-style hotel is located in downtown Montreal, just 10 minutes' walk from Concordia Metro Station. Le Saint-Malo Hotel offers guests comfortable accommodations with free WiFi. The warm colored guest rooms, decorated with light wood furniture, provide a cable TV. The bright bathrooms are equipped with a hairdryer. During their stay, guests can enjoy a continental breakfast. The hotel's front desk is open daily between 07:30 and 23:30. Le Saint-Malo Hotel is a within 6 minutes' walk of the Canadian Centre for Architecture and Concordia University. It is 1.7 km from McCord Museum of Canadian History.
Hotel du Fort
Hotel du Fort
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

1.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Montreal (QC), look no further than Hotel du Fort. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Saint Catherine Street, Downtown Montreal, Canadian Centre for Architecture.

Hotel du Fort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, disabled facilities, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel du Fort is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Montreal (QC).
Monkland Village by Premiere Suites
Monkland Village by Premiere Suites
Hotel Area: Cote-des-Neiges-Notre-Dame-de-Grace

 

1.31 Km.

Situated in Montréal, Monkland Village by Premiere Suites offers a sauna. Saint Joseph's Oratory is 2.4 km from the property. Free WiFi is offered and private parking is available on site. The pet-friendly accommodation is air conditioned and comes with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. Some units have a seating area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a dishwasher, oven and microwave. Every unit is fitted with a private bathroom with bathrobes and slippers. University of Montreal -UdeM is 3.6 km from Monkland Village by Premiere Suites, while Montreal Museum of Fine Arts is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, 10 km from Monkland Village by Premiere Suites.
1595 Dr.Penfield by Elegancia
1595 Dr.Penfield by Elegancia
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.38 Km.

Two-Bedroom Apartment Rue Coursol
Two-Bedroom Apartment Rue Coursol
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

Location was great.....very close...

Geralyn, 0 August 28, 2016

1.4 Km.

Terrasse Royale Hotel
Terrasse Royale Hotel
Hotel Area: Cote-des-Neiges-Notre-Dame-de-Grace

We were visiting a family member...

Omar, 0 August 28, 2016

1.41 Km.

Located in the Côte-des-Neiges district in Montreal, Terrasse Royale Hotel is 10 minutes' walk from Côte-des-Neiges Metro Station. It features suites with free WiFi. Each modern suite at Hotel Terrasse Royale offers dark hardwood furniture and a flat-screen TV. A large work desk and an in-room safe are also provided. The on-site gym boasts full-length mirrors and cardio equipment. Concierge services are available at the 24-hour front desk. Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is 12.5 km from Terrasse Royale Hotel. Mont-Royal Park is 5 minutes' drive from the property.
Chateau Saint-Marc
Chateau Saint-Marc
Hotel Area: Downtown Montreal

 

1.42 Km.

Situated in downtown Montreal, this hotel is less than 10 minutes' walk to the Bell Hockey & Concert Centre. It features guest accommodation with free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. At Chateau Saint-Marc, the brightly decorated accommodation features a minibar and mini-fridge. A TV and DVD player are offered near the cozy seating area, and a work desk is included for guest convenience. Chateau Saint-Marc Montreal offers a daily complimentary continental breakfast. For an extra fee, guest can have a full breakfast. A lounge area with a fireplace and large TV is provided. For guests who wish to sightsee, a shuttle service is available. The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts and Crescent Street are just 1 km from Chateau Saint-Marc. Saint-Catherine Street, well-known for its shopping, is just a 5-minute walk away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03