In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinchon Train Station

Seoul is known for interesting sites like Shinchon Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Shinchon Train Station, with choices like the City guesthouse 1 and the The Grand Suite Residence.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Shinchon Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Seoul are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Shinchon Train Station.

Shinchon Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinchon Train Station

nearest hotel
Cozybox Guesthouse
Cozybox Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Room clean , friendly staff ,...

Chong, Singapore August 30, 2015

0.1 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Cozybox Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cozybox Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, fax machine, laundromat.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Cozybox Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Stylish Hotel Ditto
Stylish Hotel Ditto
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Very convenience location,...

Luk, Hong Kong November 7, 2014

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Stylish Hotel Ditto is the perfect choice. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Ewha Womans University Museum, Bongwonsa Temple, Hongik University Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Stylish Hotel Ditto offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, in room video games, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include golf course (within 3 km), spa, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Stylish Hotel Ditto.
Shinchon Hostel
Shinchon Hostel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Staff are all very nice, the...

Hiu, Hong Kong June 16, 2015

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shinchon Hostel is located in the Shinchon / Hongdae area of Seoul. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Ewha Womans University Museum, Bongwonsa Temple, Hongik University Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shinchon Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Shinchon Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including skiing. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shinchon Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Philstay Ehwa Boutique
Philstay Ehwa Boutique
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

The location was convenient, less...

Tiffany, Canada July 24, 2015

0.17 Km.

Situated in Shinchon / Hongdae, Philstay Ehwa Boutique is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Philstay Ehwa Boutique ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, lockers.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, soundproofing, shower, separate shower and tub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Philstay Ehwa Boutique is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Shinchon Ever8 Serviced Residence
Shinchon Ever8 Serviced Residence
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Great location, hotel is clean and...

Chin, Singapore August 29, 2015

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinchon / Hongdae, Shinchon Ever8 Serviced Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shinchon Ever8 Serviced Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 230 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shinchon Ever8 Serviced Residence hits the spot in many ways.
iCOS Guesthouse 2 for Female
iCOS Guesthouse 2 for Female
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Strategic, nice staff, pleasant...

Rosaline, Indonesia May 1, 2015

0.18 Km.

Exclusively for female guests, iCOS Guesthouse 2 for Female is the second branch after iCOS Hanok Guesthouse.

Inspired by famous houses in Korean dramas, this property offers a beautiful, safe, and affordable accommodation with an outdoor garden, all located in between Shinchon and Ewha Womans University area. It is a seven-minute walk from the Ewha Womans University Subway Station and a two-minute walk from an Airport Limousine Bus Stop.

Rooms are equipped with free Wi-Fi, an air conditioner, and traditional ondol heated flooring. The common living room with a free computer, bathroom, terrace, and kitchen facilities are shared. Luggage storage and laundry service are available.

iCOS Guesthouse 2 for Female is only a seven-minute drive to Hongik University area where a variety of entertainment and shopping options can be found. The popular Myeongdong area and Namdaemun Market can be reached within 15 minutes.

The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make iCOS Guesthouse 2 for Female your home away from home.
Philstay Hostel Ewha Univ.
Philstay Hostel Ewha Univ.
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location good very near to subway...

Aik, Malaysia August 17, 2015

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Philstay Hostel Ewha Univ. is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Philstay Hostel Ewha Univ. offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Philstay Hostel Ewha Univ. is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shinchon Guesthouse
Shinchon Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Good location. Within shopping...

Po, Hong Kong August 18, 2015

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shinchon Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. Only 50 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shinchon Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shinchon Guesthouse.
Colors Ewha Seoul Apartment
Colors Ewha Seoul Apartment
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location very good. Staff very nice...

Momoko, China March 22, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Seoul city, Colors Ewha Seoul Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Colors Ewha Seoul Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, private check in/check out, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary tea, cleaning products, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Colors Ewha Seoul Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Time Shinchon
Hotel Time Shinchon
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Location, Wifi access, Room...

Si, Singapore November 1, 2014

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Time Shinchon is ideally situated in Shinchon / Hongdae; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ewha Womans University Museum, Hongik University Street, Four Seasons House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, concierge, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Time Shinchon the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Good Time Hotel
Good Time Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinchon / Hongdae, Good Time Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Seoul. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ewha Womans University Museum, Hongik University Street, Four Seasons House.

At Good Time Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Good Time Hotel your home away from home.
H I P Hotel
H I P Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.22 Km.

H I P Hotel is located in the central city area which is very convenient to get public transportation like the subway. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer, including famous Korean shopping areas such as Myeong-dong, Dong-deamoon, and Namdeamoon. Offering superb services, various facilities, and the best location, H I P Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul.
Fiona Hotel
Fiona Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.27 Km.

Fiona Hotel, located in Shinchon / Hongdae, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fiona Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

The hotel features 42 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Fiona Hotel your home away from home.
Orange County Hotel
Orange County Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

Snacks for free, get free...

Shandy, Indonesia October 26, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Seoul city, Orange County Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Orange County Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Orange County Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

38 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orange County Hotel.
E-Zen Motel
E-Zen Motel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, E-Zen Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 55.79Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ewha Womans University Museum, Hongik University Street, Four Seasons House give to this hotel a special charm.

E-Zen Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, valet parking, car park, concierge.

Guests can choose from 41 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the E-Zen Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mac Hotel
Mac Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Mac Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ewha Womans University Museum, Hongik University Street, Four Seasons House.

At Mac Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Mac Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Echae Hotel 1
Echae Hotel 1
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

1) Location 2) Cleanliness 3) Staff...

Phil, United States October 5, 2014

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Echae Hotel 1 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ewha Womans University Museum, Hongik University Street, Four Seasons House give to this hotel a special charm.

At Echae Hotel 1, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, concierge.

The hotel features 36 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Echae Hotel 1 your home away from home.
24 Guesthouse Edae
24 Guesthouse Edae
Hotel Area: Mapo

The location, friendliness of...

Sok, Singapore August 20, 2015

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, 24 Guesthouse Edae is the perfect choice. The airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. There is Wi-Fi in public areas, a restaurant, shared kitchen, and concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 24 Guesthouse Edae hits the spot in many ways.
Echae Hotel 2
Echae Hotel 2
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Seoul, Echae Hotel 2 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Echae Hotel 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, telephone, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Echae Hotel 2 your home away from home.
Crux Hotel
Crux Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinchon / Hongdae

 

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Crux Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ewha Womans University Museum, Hongik University Street, Four Seasons House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Crux Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, car park, concierge, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Crux Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Crux Hotel your home away from home.

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03