or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinjuku Train Station

Shinjuku Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel or the Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Shinjuku Train Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Shinjuku Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Shinjuku Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Shinjuku Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinjuku Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shinjuku Minamiguchi
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shinjuku Minamiguchi
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Tokyo, Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shinjuku Minamigu is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.5 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shinjuku Minamigu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, library, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shinjuku Minamigu apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 256 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's games room, hot tub, massage, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shinjuku Minamigu.
ibis Tokyo Shinjuku
ibis Tokyo Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Very close to Shinjuku &...

Mellisa, Indonesia November 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ibis Tokyo Shinjuku is ideally situated in Shinjuku; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 17.6 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and ibis Tokyo Shinjuku lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, bar, smoking area, laundry service.

Step into one of 206 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, inhouse movies, refrigerator, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Tokyo Shinjuku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kadoya Hotel
Kadoya Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Very near to Shinjuku train...

Rosaidah, Malaysia November 18, 2014

0.24 Km.

Kadoya Hotel, located in Shinjuku, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shinjuku West Side, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom, Shinjuku Skyscraper District are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Kadoya Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 94 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Kadoya Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

modern interior, just fit size...

Wing, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

Built in 2014, JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, currency exchange, vending machine, luggage storage, dry cleaning.

Guests can choose from 240 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Nice service , Value the money ,...

Panissara, Thailand November 16, 2014

0.26 Km.

An oasis in the bustling metropolis of Tokyo, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is immediately recognizable, rising in the middle of Shinjuku. Tour the nearby shrines, wander beneath the skyscrapers, meditate in the colorful gardens, or go out to play in the Tokyo nightlife - everything is conveniently close. After all the activities are done, there is the spa to relax in. The comfortable rooms feature contemporary Japanese decor with flat screen TVs and internet access. Perfect for the business traveler or the sightseeing vacationer, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is focused on your happiness. To book your next trip, just enter the dates on our secure online form and submit.
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

cheap, great location, speaks...

Marako, Singapore November 21, 2014

0.27 Km.

Opened in 2007, this stylish hotel provides 624 beautiful guestrooms and is ideally situated in the energetic heart of Shinjuku. Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku is across the street from the Shinjuku Station which provides easy access to all parts of Tokyo. It is also one kilometer from the Tokyo Metropolitan Government. The 3.5-star hotel is located in the bustling heart of Shinjuku, where guests will find themselves surrounded by many shopping centers, restaurants, nightclubs, tourist attractions, and entertainment outlets. The on-site restaurant serves fine Italian cuisine. Its great location makes the hotel especially ideal for travelers experiencing their first trip to Tokyo.
Keiunso Hotel
Keiunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, helpful staff and value...

Barbara, United Kingdom November 1, 2014

0.27 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Keiunso Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Takashimaya Times Square, Shinjuku West Side, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom.

The facilities and services provided by Keiunso Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Keiunso Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment
Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Tokyo, Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 9.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, tours.

The ambiance of Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, air conditioning, separate dining area, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel
Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

A very unique Japanese experience...

Ignacio, Spain November 22, 2014

0.29 Km.

Offering unique accommodations in Tokyo’s most vibrant district, Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel (Men Only) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Newly renovated in December 2012, this 344-room capsule hotel offers complimentary internet access (wi-fi & LAN) throughout the hotel and features Shinjuku’s most stylish and spacious Business Lounge.

From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Golden Gai, Hanazono Jinja, Hanazono-Jinja (Hanazono Shrine).

Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by rejuvenating recreational facilities such as massage, sauna. Enjoy a unique experience in the heart of one of Tokyo’s busiest district at the Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel - Men Only.
Apartment Hotel Shinjuku
Apartment Hotel Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, good price, friendly...

Piroon, Thailand November 12, 2014

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartment Hotel Shinjuku is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Hotel Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Apartment Hotel Shinjuku is reflected in every guestroom. heating, microwave, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Apartment Hotel Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

near the public transport system,...

Timoteo, Philippines May 5, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Tokyo city, Hotel Wing International Shinjuku provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

At Hotel Wing International Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, laundry service, smoking area, shops, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shower, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

service, location and comfortable...

Catherine, Philippines October 31, 2014

0.31 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Century Southern Tower, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 62.9 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Century Southern Tower also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, bar, smoking area, currency exchange, ATM/cash machine on site.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, non smoking rooms, alarm clock, telephone, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Century Southern Tower.
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Only 18 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is home to 970 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, shower, bathtub, air conditioning, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Gracery Shinjuku the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Affordable price, clean and good...

Dolthida, Thailand November 23, 2014

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom, Finlando Sauna.

The facilities and services provided by Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, car park.

Guests can choose from 102 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Shinjuku Astina Hotel
Best Western Shinjuku Astina Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

The location of the hotel is...

May, Malaysia November 19, 2014

0.33 Km.

The recently established Best Western Shinjuku Astina Hotel, with its world class status, is located right in the middle of Tokyo. Less than a five-minute walk to the nearest subway station, you’ll save plenty of time on sightseeing. The Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden, Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall, and a multitude of museums are all close by. All of the 206 rooms are beautifully designed with contemporary art and modern furniture. Full amenities are provided in both the room and its spacious private bathroom. The Stella Restaurant will satisfy any taste as Western dishes and authentic cuisine are served throughout the day. Before the day is out, pay a visit to the massage room, where professionals are waiting to rejuvenate your body and mind for another day in this beautiful city.
Keio Plaza Hotel
Keio Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Ppl place and environment are very...

Wong, Hong Kong November 22, 2014

0.33 Km.

Keio Plaza Hotel is modern, simple, and convenient. It is located in central Tokyo and is 30 minutes from the entrance to the expressway that leads to the main parts of the city and to Narita Airport which is 90km away. The rooms are painted in soothing shades, and they are comfortable and functional. Satellite TV, Japanese bathrobes, and tea making facilities are in each room. There is a Chinese restaurant called Nan-En which serves authentic Chinese cuisine from different regions of the country and a Japanese restaurant called Kagari which serves some surprisingly exciting Japanese dishes. Cleanliness, efficiency, and functionality are the hallmarks of the Keio Plaza Hotel. To continue with your reservation at Keio Plaza Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Easy Accessible, Good Service,...

Ming, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, restaurant, shops, lockers, luggage storage.

630 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shared bathroom, hair dryer, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, massage, sauna, spa, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku
Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

reasonable price, comfort, value...

Nuttawut, Thailand November 19, 2014

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Pentax Square, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, car park, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, bathrobes, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku your home away from home.
Hotel Siena
Hotel Siena
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, comfortable rooms, near...

Alasdair, United Kingdom April 16, 2014

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Siena is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Siena.
City Hotel Lonestar
City Hotel Lonestar
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

one station from Sinjuku, many...

Wan, Hong Kong November 22, 2014

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, City Hotel Lonestar is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City Hotel Lonestar, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Hotel Lonestar is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04