or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinjuku Train Station

Places such as Shinjuku Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shinjuku Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel and Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Shinjuku Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Shinjuku Train Station.

Shinjuku Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinjuku Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Premier Tokyo Shinjuku Station
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Premier Tokyo Shinjuku Station
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Price, location and unreal if your...

Brenden, Australia February 25, 2015

0.18 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Premier Tokyo Shinjuku is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 8.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Premier Tokyo Shinjuku , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, vending machine, elevator, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room, massage, hot tub, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Premier Tokyo Shinjuku the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
ibis Tokyo Shinjuku
ibis Tokyo Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Hot water, outstanding staff and...

Emmanuel, United States February 13, 2015

0.24 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at ibis Tokyo Shinjuku, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 17.6 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Toto Tokyo Center Showroom, Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Finlando Sauna give to this hotel a special charm.

Ibis Tokyo Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, luggage storage, dry cleaning, smoking area, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of ibis Tokyo Shinjuku is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, shower, air conditioning, television, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Ibis Tokyo Shinjuku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kadoya Hotel
Kadoya Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

comfortable beds, close to train,...

Jaslyn, Australia February 25, 2015

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kadoya Hotel is ideally situated in Shinjuku; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kadoya Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Kadoya Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Kadoya Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

good location。 and nice staff。...

Lau, Canada February 23, 2015

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Tokyo city, JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 25 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 240 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as blackout curtains, bathtub, shower, bathrobes, coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku.
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Chan, Singapore February 26, 2015

0.26 Km.

An oasis in the bustling metropolis of Tokyo, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is immediately recognizable, rising in the middle of Shinjuku. Tour the nearby shrines, wander beneath the skyscrapers, meditate in the colorful gardens, or go out to play in the Tokyo nightlife - everything is conveniently close. After all the activities are done, there is the spa to relax in. The comfortable rooms feature contemporary Japanese decor with flat screen TVs and internet access. Perfect for the business traveler or the sightseeing vacationer, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is focused on your happiness. To book your next trip, just enter the dates on our secure online form and submit.
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

great amenities, great seating at...

Amelia, Indonesia February 25, 2015

0.27 Km.

Opened in 2007, this stylish hotel provides 624 beautiful guestrooms and is ideally situated in the energetic heart of Shinjuku. Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku is across the street from the Shinjuku Station which provides easy access to all parts of Tokyo. It is also one kilometer from the Tokyo Metropolitan Government. The 3.5-star hotel is located in the bustling heart of Shinjuku, where guests will find themselves surrounded by many shopping centers, restaurants, nightclubs, tourist attractions, and entertainment outlets. The on-site restaurant serves fine Italian cuisine. Its great location makes the hotel especially ideal for travelers experiencing their first trip to Tokyo.
Keiunso Hotel
Keiunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, nice staff and value for...

Gladys, Singapore January 6, 2015

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Keiunso Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Takashimaya Times Square, Shinjuku West Side, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom.

Keiunso Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Keiunso Hotel is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, television, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Keiunso Hotel.
Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment
Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 9.4 km from the city center and 27.2 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, vending machine are just a few of the facilities that set Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, heating, non smoking rooms, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment.
Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel
Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

great location, helpful English...

Michael, Canada February 12, 2015

0.29 Km.

Offering unique accommodations in Tokyo’s most vibrant district, Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel (Men Only) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Newly renovated in December 2012, this 344-room capsule hotel offers complimentary internet access (wi-fi & LAN) throughout the hotel and features Shinjuku’s most stylish and spacious Business Lounge.

From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Golden Gai, Hanazono Jinja, Hanazono-Jinja (Hanazono Shrine).

Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by rejuvenating recreational facilities such as massage, sauna. Enjoy a unique experience in the heart of one of Tokyo’s busiest district at the Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel - Men Only.
Apartment Hotel Shinjuku
Apartment Hotel Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

close to JR station, Close to...

Choy, Hong Kong February 16, 2015

0.3 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Apartment Hotel Shinjuku is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Apartment Hotel Shinjuku also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 31 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, refrigerator, heating, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Hotel Shinjuku.
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, Value, Convenient store...

Chin, Thailand February 12, 2015

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Wing International Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, elevator, laundry service, shops, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 134 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

great location, meals, and views....

Yishan, Taiwan February 19, 2015

0.31 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Hotel Century Southern Tower is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 62.9 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Century Southern Tower, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, ATM/cash machine on site, newspapers, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 375 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, heating, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Century Southern Tower is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, restaurant, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Gracery Shinjuku the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

location, surrounded by restaurants...

Zorine, Singapore December 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinjuku, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom, Finlando Sauna.

Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

102 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as refrigerator, shower, alarm clock, bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku
Tokyu Stay Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Shinjuku is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 8.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tokyu Stay is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Tokyu Stay Shinjuku lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, vending machine, smoking area, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 179 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, washing machine, alarm clock. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Shinjuku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Shinjuku Astina Hotel
Best Western Shinjuku Astina Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Very near to the JR. station and...

Emma, Hong Kong February 23, 2015

0.33 Km.

The recently established Best Western Shinjuku Astina Hotel, with its world class status, is located right in the middle of Tokyo. Less than a five-minute walk to the nearest subway station, you’ll save plenty of time on sightseeing. The Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden, Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall, and a multitude of museums are all close by. All of the 206 rooms are beautifully designed with contemporary art and modern furniture. Full amenities are provided in both the room and its spacious private bathroom. The Stella Restaurant will satisfy any taste as Western dishes and authentic cuisine are served throughout the day. Before the day is out, pay a visit to the massage room, where professionals are waiting to rejuvenate your body and mind for another day in this beautiful city.
Keio Plaza Hotel
Keio Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

location, service, general...

Wangsheng, Hong Kong March 3, 2015

0.33 Km.

Keio Plaza Hotel is modern, simple, and convenient. It is located in central Tokyo and is 30 minutes from the entrance to the expressway that leads to the main parts of the city and to Narita Airport which is 90km away. The rooms are painted in soothing shades, and they are comfortable and functional. Satellite TV, Japanese bathrobes, and tea making facilities are in each room. There is a Chinese restaurant called Nan-En which serves authentic Chinese cuisine from different regions of the country and a Japanese restaurant called Kagari which serves some surprisingly exciting Japanese dishes. Cleanliness, efficiency, and functionality are the hallmarks of the Keio Plaza Hotel. To continue with your reservation at Keio Plaza Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

location, sauna, English speaking...

Leo, Philippines January 12, 2015

0.36 Km.

Built in 1970, Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides luggage storage, business center, vending machine, safety deposit boxes, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, hot tub, sauna, hot spring bath. Whatever your purpose of visit, Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku
Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location(Only 5minutes from JR...

Seulbee, South Korea February 27, 2015

0.4 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Pentax Square, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom.

At Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, laundry service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), alarm clock, bathtub. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Siena
Hotel Siena
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, reception hours,...

Catherine, United States February 3, 2015

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Hotel Siena is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, vending machine, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Hotel Siena is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, shower, television, refrigerator, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Siena is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04