or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinjuku Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Shinjuku Train Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Shinjuku Train Station, from the friendly Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel to the luxurious Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Shinjuku Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Shinjuku Train Station.

Shinjuku Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinjuku Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Premier Tokyo Shinjuku Station
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Premier Tokyo Shinjuku Station
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.18 Km.

Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Premier Tokyo Shinjuku , located in Shinjuku, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 8.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Premier Tokyo Shinjuku also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, vending machine, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers.

256 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, games room, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Premier Tokyo Shinjuku .
ibis Tokyo Shinjuku
ibis Tokyo Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Good location, Nice Staff, Close...

Pacharapa, Thailand December 12, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinjuku, ibis Tokyo Shinjuku is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Toto Tokyo Center Showroom, Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Finlando Sauna.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. 24-hour front desk, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set ibis Tokyo Shinjuku apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 206 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ibis Tokyo Shinjuku the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Kadoya Hotel
Kadoya Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Beside convenient store, near to...

Ivan, Singapore December 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

Built in 1973, Kadoya Hotel is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shinjuku West Side, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom, Shinjuku Skyscraper District.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides coffee shop, newspapers, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Kadoya Hotel your home away from home.
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku
JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Very convenient location near to...

Neville, United Kingdom December 16, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include elevator, vending machine, luggage storage, smoking area, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, alarm clock, internet access – wireless, telephone. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, JR Kyushu Hotel Blossom Shinjuku hits the spot in many ways.
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Convenient. It's in the heart...

Lim, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

An oasis in the bustling metropolis of Tokyo, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is immediately recognizable, rising in the middle of Shinjuku. Tour the nearby shrines, wander beneath the skyscrapers, meditate in the colorful gardens, or go out to play in the Tokyo nightlife - everything is conveniently close. After all the activities are done, there is the spa to relax in. The comfortable rooms feature contemporary Japanese decor with flat screen TVs and internet access. Perfect for the business traveler or the sightseeing vacationer, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is focused on your happiness. To book your next trip, just enter the dates on our secure online form and submit.
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Great location, cheap price for...

Jui, Taiwan December 16, 2014

0.27 Km.

Opened in 2007, this stylish hotel provides 624 beautiful guestrooms and is ideally situated in the energetic heart of Shinjuku. Hotel Sunroute Plaza Shinjuku is across the street from the Shinjuku Station which provides easy access to all parts of Tokyo. It is also one kilometer from the Tokyo Metropolitan Government. The 3.5-star hotel is located in the bustling heart of Shinjuku, where guests will find themselves surrounded by many shopping centers, restaurants, nightclubs, tourist attractions, and entertainment outlets. The on-site restaurant serves fine Italian cuisine. Its great location makes the hotel especially ideal for travelers experiencing their first trip to Tokyo.
Keiunso Hotel
Keiunso Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location is just 3 minutes walk...

Siu, Hong Kong December 14, 2014

0.27 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Keiunso Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Takashimaya Times Square, Shinjuku West Side, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom.

The facilities and services provided by Keiunso Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Keiunso Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment
Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.27 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Tokyo, Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 9.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, tours.

The ambiance of Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, air conditioning, separate dining area, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel
Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

The capsule hotel is located next...

Su, Taiwan December 14, 2014

0.29 Km.

Offering unique accommodations in Tokyo’s most vibrant district, Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel (Men Only) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Newly renovated in December 2012, this 344-room capsule hotel offers complimentary internet access (wi-fi & LAN) throughout the hotel and features Shinjuku’s most stylish and spacious Business Lounge.

From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Golden Gai, Hanazono Jinja, Hanazono-Jinja (Hanazono Shrine).

Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by rejuvenating recreational facilities such as massage, sauna. Enjoy a unique experience in the heart of one of Tokyo’s busiest district at the Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel - Men Only.
Apartment Hotel Shinjuku
Apartment Hotel Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Few minutes walk to Shinjuku...

Lee, Malaysia December 10, 2014

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartment Hotel Shinjuku is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Hotel Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Apartment Hotel Shinjuku is reflected in every guestroom. heating, microwave, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Apartment Hotel Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

This hotel have a good location ,...

Steve, Hong Kong December 11, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Tokyo city, Hotel Wing International Shinjuku provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

At Hotel Wing International Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, laundry service, smoking area, shops, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shower, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Century Southern Tower
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

location, staff service and room...

Ho, China November 29, 2014

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Century Southern Tower is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Only 62.9 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, dry cleaning, elevator, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 375 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Century Southern Tower your home away from home.
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Only 18 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is home to 970 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, shower, bathtub, air conditioning, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Gracery Shinjuku the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Convenient location, corner rooms...

Fawn, Malaysia December 12, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom, Finlando Sauna.

Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, vending machine, elevator, safety deposit boxes, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathrobes, air conditioning, alarm clock, bathtub, in room safe. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Best Western Shinjuku Astina Hotel
Best Western Shinjuku Astina Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, new rooms and friendly...

Pandey, Nepal December 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

The recently established Best Western Shinjuku Astina Hotel, with its world class status, is located right in the middle of Tokyo. Less than a five-minute walk to the nearest subway station, you’ll save plenty of time on sightseeing. The Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden, Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall, and a multitude of museums are all close by. All of the 206 rooms are beautifully designed with contemporary art and modern furniture. Full amenities are provided in both the room and its spacious private bathroom. The Stella Restaurant will satisfy any taste as Western dishes and authentic cuisine are served throughout the day. Before the day is out, pay a visit to the massage room, where professionals are waiting to rejuvenate your body and mind for another day in this beautiful city.
Keio Plaza Hotel
Keio Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, cleanliness of rooms and...

Teo, Singapore December 14, 2014

0.33 Km.

Keio Plaza Hotel is modern, simple, and convenient. It is located in central Tokyo and is 30 minutes from the entrance to the expressway that leads to the main parts of the city and to Narita Airport which is 90km away. The rooms are painted in soothing shades, and they are comfortable and functional. Satellite TV, Japanese bathrobes, and tea making facilities are in each room. There is a Chinese restaurant called Nan-En which serves authentic Chinese cuisine from different regions of the country and a Japanese restaurant called Kagari which serves some surprisingly exciting Japanese dishes. Cleanliness, efficiency, and functionality are the hallmarks of the Keio Plaza Hotel. To continue with your reservation at Keio Plaza Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean, good location, staff are...

Cho, Hong Kong December 9, 2014

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, restaurant, shops, lockers, luggage storage.

630 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shared bathroom, hair dryer, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, massage, sauna, spa, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku
Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Walking distance to where i want...

Maria, Philippines December 13, 2014

0.4 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Pentax Square, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, car park, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, bathrobes, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Nishitetsu Inn Shinjuku your home away from home.
Hotel Siena
Hotel Siena
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Many restaurant around the hotel,...

Tang, China November 26, 2014

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Siena is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Siena.
City Hotel Lonestar
City Hotel Lonestar
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Cheap price, 80 per night for 2...

Him, China November 28, 2014

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, City Hotel Lonestar is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City Hotel Lonestar, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Hotel Lonestar is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06