or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinokubo Train Station

Shinokubo Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Shinokubo Train Station, such as Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel and Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Shinokubo Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Shinokubo Train Station.

Shinokubo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinokubo Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

The location & the helpfulness of...

Yuen, Malaysia December 10, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hotel Empire In Shinjuku provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

Hotel Empire In Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Empire In Shinjuku your home away from home.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Best Location / Goods For Night...

Kek, Malaysia November 13, 2014

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Best Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Globe Tokyo Theatre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, smoking area, dry cleaning, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Best Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Good service , clean, good location...

Lim, Malaysia December 16, 2014

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tokyo Plaza Hotel is ideally situated in Shinjuku; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Tokyo Plaza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides business center, luggage storage, airport transfer, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tokyo Plaza Hotel.
HaruHotel
HaruHotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

nice position, clean place but you...

Sui, China November 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Tokyo, HaruHotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

The facilities and services provided by HaruHotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, HaruHotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Near the JR train station, lots of...

Mariah, Philippines November 11, 2014

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Shin-Okubo International Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hikari House Tokyo
Hikari House Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

clean and easy to stay, good...

Juthatip, Thailand December 21, 2014

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hikari House Tokyo is ideally situated in Shinjuku; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shared bathroom, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hikari House Tokyo.
Hanabi Hotel
Hanabi Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

The best thing will be they...

Yee, Malaysia November 26, 2014

0.17 Km.

Built in 2009, Hanabi Hotel is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0.5Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

The facilities and services provided by Hanabi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, vending machine, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanabi Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

good location, many restaurant...

Jacob, Hong Kong October 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, television, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Not too far from a smaller JR...

Christine, United States June 7, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo's most famous entertainment area, Kabuki-cho, the Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo suitable for business and leisure travelers alike. It successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. For your reservation at Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho is home to 117 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, soundproofing, internet access – LAN (complimentary), blackout curtains, alarm clock. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, room size, availability...

Irene, Indonesia December 2, 2014

0.3 Km.

Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku, located in Shinjuku, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Citizen Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes, business center, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, washing machine, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.31 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. With its location just 9.4 km from the city center and 25.2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, shower, daily newspaper, microwave, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho your home away from home.
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean, good location, staff are...

Cho, Hong Kong December 9, 2014

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is the perfect choice. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, restaurant, shops, lockers, luggage storage.

630 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shared bathroom, hair dryer, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, massage, sauna, spa, hot spring bath are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

It offers free breakfast. Nice...

Jana, China September 30, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Higashi Shinjuku Underground Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, shower, refrigerator, hair dryer, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

This hotel have a good location ,...

Steve, Hong Kong December 11, 2014

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Tokyo city, Hotel Wing International Shinjuku provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

At Hotel Wing International Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, laundry service, smoking area, shops, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is reflected in every guestroom. desk, shower, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.38 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Only 18 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is home to 970 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, shower, bathtub, air conditioning, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Gracery Shinjuku the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Siena
Hotel Siena
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Many restaurant around the hotel,...

Tang, China November 26, 2014

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Siena is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Siena.
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Comfort, near metro station, 24hrs...

Kwan, Hong Kong December 14, 2014

0.41 Km.

Shinjuku Granbell Hotel, located in Shinjuku, is a stylish addition to Tokyo’s accommodation option. Conveniently located, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the city’s must-see destinations and the nearest international airport, making it a very popular option among travelers. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a restaurant, rooftop bar and terrace, café, executive floor, elevator, safety deposit boxes, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The ambiance is reflected in every guestroom. Air conditioning is available in all rooms and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel.
Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment
Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Tokyo, Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 9.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, vending machine, tours.

The ambiance of Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, air conditioning, separate dining area, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub. Alex Tokyo Stay Shinjuku Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, free wifi, near ramen...

Kok, Malaysia December 18, 2014

0.41 Km.

An oasis in the bustling metropolis of Tokyo, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is immediately recognizable, rising in the middle of Shinjuku. Tour the nearby shrines, wander beneath the skyscrapers, meditate in the colorful gardens, or go out to play in the Tokyo nightlife - everything is conveniently close. After all the activities are done, there is the spa to relax in. The comfortable rooms feature contemporary Japanese decor with flat screen TVs and internet access. Perfect for the business traveler or the sightseeing vacationer, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is focused on your happiness. To book your next trip, just enter the dates on our secure online form and submit.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05