or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinokubo Train Station

Places such as Shinokubo Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel or the Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Shinokubo Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Shinokubo Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Tokyo city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Shinokubo Train Station.

Shinokubo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinokubo Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Near station, high speed wifi,...

Yusinta, Indonesia October 12, 2014

0.09 Km.

Built in 1977, Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Empire In Shinjuku also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

good location, budget hotel and...

Jacqueline, Malaysia September 18, 2014

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Best Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Globe Tokyo Theatre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, smoking area, dry cleaning, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Best Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, near JR line, lots of...

Monica, Canada September 26, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinjuku, Tokyo Plaza Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

At Tokyo Plaza Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, coffee shop, dry cleaning, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyo Plaza Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
HaruHotel
HaruHotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

It was close (10 min walk) to...

Danielle, Canada May 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Tokyo, HaruHotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

The facilities and services provided by HaruHotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, HaruHotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Cheap, separate toilet, sink and...

Woei, Singapore August 16, 2014

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Shin-Okubo International Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hanabi Hotel
Hanabi Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

close (5 minutes) to the train...

Atjep, Indonesia September 28, 2014

0.17 Km.

Built in 2009, Hanabi Hotel is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Set 0.5Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

The facilities and services provided by Hanabi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, vending machine, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hanabi Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean and comfortable room, 24hr...

Rachel, Singapore January 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator.

Guests can choose from 66 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Not too far from a smaller JR...

Christine, United States June 7, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo's most famous entertainment area, Kabuki-cho, the Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo suitable for business and leisure travelers alike. It successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. For your reservation at Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & Hotel
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, price and value for...

Anthony, Australia September 25, 2014

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Tokyo city, Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Citizen Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, business center, newspapers, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, desk, television, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho is home to 165 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Easy Accessible, Good Service,...

Ming, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, elevator, smoking area, luggage storage, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, shared bathroom, bathrobes, television, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, hot tub, spa, sauna, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

It offers free breakfast. Nice...

Jana, China September 30, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Higashi Shinjuku Underground Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, shower, refrigerator, hair dryer, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

near the public transport system,...

Timoteo, Philippines May 5, 2014

0.37 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Wing International Shinjuku, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Wing International Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, smoking area, shops, meeting facilities, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, bathrobes, bathtub, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Wing International Shinjuku hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.38 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Only 18 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is home to 970 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as in room safe, shower, bathtub, air conditioning, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Gracery Shinjuku the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Siena
Hotel Siena
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, comfortable rooms, near...

Alasdair, United Kingdom April 16, 2014

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Siena is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Siena.
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Great bathtub, great view, spacious...

Elizabeth, Indonesia October 16, 2014

0.41 Km.

Shinjuku Granbell Hotel, located in Shinjuku, is a stylish addition to Tokyo’s accommodation option. Conveniently located, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the city’s must-see destinations and the nearest international airport, making it a very popular option among travelers. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a restaurant, rooftop bar and terrace, café, executive floor, elevator, safety deposit boxes, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The ambiance is reflected in every guestroom. Air conditioning is available in all rooms and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel.
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, customer service,...

Koo, Hong Kong October 19, 2014

0.41 Km.

An oasis in the bustling metropolis of Tokyo, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is immediately recognizable, rising in the middle of Shinjuku. Tour the nearby shrines, wander beneath the skyscrapers, meditate in the colorful gardens, or go out to play in the Tokyo nightlife - everything is conveniently close. After all the activities are done, there is the spa to relax in. The comfortable rooms feature contemporary Japanese decor with flat screen TVs and internet access. Perfect for the business traveler or the sightseeing vacationer, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is focused on your happiness. To book your next trip, just enter the dates on our secure online form and submit.
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

convenient, reasonable price for...

Heather, United Kingdom October 12, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom, Finlando Sauna.

The facilities and services provided by Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, car park.

Guests can choose from 102 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

location, cleanliness, ease of...

Linus, United States September 21, 2014

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, luggage storage, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku
E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location,cleanliness and friendly...

Donald, Canada October 20, 2014

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

At E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, internet access – Wifi (complimentary), separate shower and tub, bathtub, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02