or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinokubo Train Station

Shinokubo Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Shinokubo Train Station, such as Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel and Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Shinokubo Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Shinokubo Train Station.

Shinokubo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinokubo Train Station

nearest hotel
Shin-Okubo City Hotel
Shin-Okubo City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Shin-Okubo City Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shin-Okubo City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shin-Okubo City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location close to shin-okubo...

Tran, Australia February 26, 2015

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Empire In Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Quite big size room. clean. Easy...

Sootae, South Korea February 23, 2015

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Globe Tokyo Theatre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, lockers, family room.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, bathrobes, internet access – wireless. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Best Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

close to the train station and...

Catherine, Philippines February 22, 2015

0.12 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Tokyo Plaza Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyo Plaza Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, air conditioning, desk, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyo Plaza Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
HaruHotel
HaruHotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

nice position, clean place but you...

Sui, China November 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, HaruHotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

HaruHotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathrobes, internet access – wireless, television, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the HaruHotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

clean room, nice staff, great...

Tsang, Hong Kong January 26, 2015

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area.

The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, refrigerator, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hikari House Tokyo
Hikari House Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Kindness of Hikari House Team,...

Chitchanok, Thailand February 18, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, Hikari House Tokyo enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hikari House Tokyo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, elevator.

17 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as seating area, heating, television, blackout curtains, shared bathroom can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hikari House Tokyo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanabi Hotel
Hanabi Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

good location, 24-hr restaurants...

Man, Hong Kong February 23, 2015

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hanabi Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hanabi Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, vending machine, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hanabi Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shin Okubo Sekitei
Shin Okubo Sekitei
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinjuku, Shin Okubo Sekitei is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Vending machine, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Shin Okubo Sekitei apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, refrigerator, shower, toiletries, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shin Okubo Sekitei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Shinjuku Oscar Hotel
Shinjuku Oscar Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Shinjuku Oscar Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shinjuku Oscar Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides luggage storage, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shinjuku Oscar Hotel.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

good location, many restaurant...

Jacob, Hong Kong October 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinjuku, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

At Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, television, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, convenient store &...

Chu, Malaysia February 21, 2015

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo's most famous entertainment area, Kabuki-cho, the Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo suitable for business and leisure travelers alike. It successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. For your reservation at Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location was great, onsen very...

Elizabeth, United States February 22, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Only 9.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, elevator, luggage storage, newspapers, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 117 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho.
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean and enough space, good...

Wang, Taiwan February 20, 2015

0.3 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Citizen Plaza.

At Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, executive floor, family room, laundry service, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean, newish and convenient...

Chia, Singapore February 26, 2015

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. Only 25.2 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Dry cleaning, car park, smoking area, vending machine, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, toiletries, air conditioning, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

location, sauna, English speaking...

Leo, Philippines January 12, 2015

0.31 Km.

Built in 1970, Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides luggage storage, business center, vending machine, safety deposit boxes, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, hot tub, sauna, hot spring bath. Whatever your purpose of visit, Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean and comfort room, spacious...

Wong, Hong Kong February 1, 2015

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Higashi Shinjuku Underground Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, shower, refrigerator, hair dryer, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

This hotel have a good location ,...

Steve, Hong Kong December 11, 2014

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Wing International Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, elevator, laundry service, shops, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 134 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, restaurant, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Gracery Shinjuku the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Siena
Hotel Siena
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, reception hours,...

Catherine, United States February 3, 2015

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Hotel Siena is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, vending machine, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Hotel Siena is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, shower, television, refrigerator, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Siena is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04