In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinokubo Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Shinokubo Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shinokubo Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel and Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Shinokubo Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Shinokubo Train Station.

Shinokubo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinokubo Train Station

nearest hotel
Shin-Okubo City Hotel
Shin-Okubo City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Best 2 stars hotel I every stay....

Waralak, Thailand May 1, 2015

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shin-Okubo City Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shin-Okubo City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shin-Okubo City Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

close, many conveniences stores,...

Wisnu, Indonesia June 27, 2015

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Empire In Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

close to JR station, cheap,...

Brigida, Indonesia June 26, 2015

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Best Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Golden Gai.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Hotel.
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

internet booking says early chek...

Christian, Philippines June 11, 2015

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Tokyo Plaza Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Plaza Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyo Plaza Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex
Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, refrigerator, toiletries, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
HaruHotel
HaruHotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

nice position, clean place but you...

Sui, China November 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, HaruHotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of HaruHotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HaruHotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

great location to visit shinjuku...

Sootae, South Korea June 20, 2015

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by The Shin-Okubo International Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Shin-Okubo International Hotel.
Sogi's Apartment 9 - Okubo
Sogi's Apartment 9 - Okubo
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Sogi's Apartment 9 - Okubo is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sogi's Apartment 9 - Okubo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogi's Apartment 9 - Okubo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hikari House Tokyo
Hikari House Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Quite clean. Bathrooms are enough...

Chloe, Hong Kong June 26, 2015

0.14 Km.

Hikari House Tokyo, located in Shinjuku, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hikari House Tokyo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 17 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hikari House Tokyo is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hanabi Hotel
Hanabi Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

location, cleanliness and...

Zaid, Singapore May 26, 2015

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hanabi Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Citizen Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanabi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hanabi Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shin Okubo Sekitei
Shin Okubo Sekitei
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shin Okubo Sekitei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shin Okubo Sekitei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shin Okubo Sekitei.
Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho
Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sogi's Apartment 10 - Okubo
Sogi's Apartment 10 - Okubo
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean, easy to find, comfortable,...

Erin, Australia June 18, 2015

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Sogi's Apartment 10 - Okubo is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sogi's Apartment 10 - Okubo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, bicycle rental, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Sogi's Apartment 10 - Okubo is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyo House Inn
Tokyo House Inn
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Tokyo House Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. With its location just 14.4 km from the city center and 28.4 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyo House Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Tokyo House Inn is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo House Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shinjuku Oscar Inn
Shinjuku Oscar Inn
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location good,price ok,food nice...

Linshan, China April 2, 2015

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shinjuku Oscar Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shinjuku Oscar Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Shinjuku Oscar Inn is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, private pool, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shinjuku Oscar Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Room size is good fit for couple...

Ka, Hong Kong April 17, 2015

0.25 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Finlando Sauna, Golden Gai, Hanazono Jinja Shrine.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

66 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku your home away from home.
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

nice location - near the colorful...

Charlou, Philippines June 29, 2015

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo's most famous entertainment area, Kabuki-cho, the Hotel Vintage Shinjuku is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike. It successfully blends old world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. Shinjuku Isetan and Takashimaya Times Square are both within a 15-minute walk. The property is also a three-minute walk from Seibu-Shinjuku Station. Guests here can enjoy laundry service, a coffee shop, and restaurant. For your reservation at Hotel Vintage Shinjuku, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Onsen, free breakfast, spacious...

Yuk-Lung, Hong Kong June 26, 2015

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Situated only 9.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Super Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers.

The ambiance of Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sophiearth Hostel
Sophiearth Hostel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Great location, Clean, Friendly...

Megan, United States May 5, 2015

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Sophiearth Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The city center is merely 9.8 km away and the airport can be reached within 34 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sophiearth Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Sophiearth Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sogi's Apartment 3 - Kitashinjuku
Sogi's Apartment 3 - Kitashinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Sogi's Apartment 3 - Kitashinjuku. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sogi's Apartment 3 - Kitashinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sogi's Apartment 3 - Kitashinjuku is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04