My Account (sign in)

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinokubo Train Station

Shinokubo Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Shinokubo Train Station, such as Yadoya Guest House for Backpackers and Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Shinokubo Train Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing agoda.com to book hotels near Shinokubo Train Station.

Shinokubo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinokubo Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Near the JR station, easy to...

Panyaporn, Thailand April 4, 2014

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

At Hotel Empire In Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathrobes, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Empire In Shinjuku your home away from home.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

cheap, near shopping and public...

Thongchai, Thailand March 28, 2014

0.11 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Best Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Globe Tokyo Theatre give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Best Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, bathtub, desk, coffee/tea maker, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Hotel.
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Great location, helpful staff &...

Jannicke, Sweden March 31, 2014

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Tokyo city, Tokyo Plaza Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyo Plaza Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator, dry cleaning, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyo Plaza Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
HaruHotel
HaruHotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Good Location, Near to subway,...

Garvin, Singapore December 1, 2013

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, HaruHotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

HaruHotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, HaruHotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean, spacious rooms, quiet...

Cindy, Indonesia April 5, 2014

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Shin-Okubo International Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Hanabi
Hotel Hanabi
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Centrally located, easy access to...

Nuraini, Malaysia April 3, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Hotel Hanabi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

27 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, bathtub, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Hanabi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean and comfortable room, 24hr...

Rachel, Singapore January 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is home to 66 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, shower, coffee/tea maker, bathtub. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Easily accessible. Close to eating...

Kang, Singapore April 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo's most famous entertainment area, Kabuki-cho, the Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo suitable for business and leisure travelers alike. It successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. For your reservation at Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & Hotel
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Reasonably Priced, Proximity to...

Luis, Philippines April 5, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Citizen Plaza.

At Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides vending machine, luggage storage, newspapers, concierge, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, television, coffee/tea maker, bathrobes, refrigerator. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Cheap, close to JR station, lots...

Chi, Singapore January 19, 2014

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 1983, the Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, car park, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, bathrobes, air conditioning, television, shared bathroom, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, sauna, spa, hot tub, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Higashi Shinjuku Underground Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, shower, refrigerator, hair dryer, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Service,Cleanliness,Proximity to...

Joseph, Canada March 18, 2014

0.37 Km.

Hotel Wing International Shinjuku, located in Shinjuku, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Wing International Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, smoking area, shops, elevator, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Siena
Hotel Siena
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

hot room, small room, not...

Hong, United Kingdom January 19, 2014

0.39 Km.

Renovated in 2001, the Hotel Siena guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Siena is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, complimentary bottled water, shower, bathtub, hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Siena hits the spot in many ways.
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, quality of room and value...

Jarett, United States April 9, 2014

0.41 Km.

Opening on 18 December 2013, Shinjuku Granbell Hotel, located in Shinjuku, is a stylish addition to Tokyo’s accommodation option. Conveniently located in Shinjuku, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the city’s must-see destinations and the nearest international airport, making Shinjuku Granbell Hotel a very popular option among travelers.

The facilities and services provided by Shinjuku Granbell Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, roof top bar & terrace, café, executive floor, elevator, safety deposit boxes, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Shinjuku Granbell Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Air conditioning, non-smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel.
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Accessible to trains, shopping,...

Yong, Malaysia April 9, 2014

0.41 Km.

An oasis in the bustling metropolis of Tokyo, the Shinjuku Prince hotel is immediately recognizable, rising in the middle of Shinjuku. Tour the nearby shrines, wander beneath the skyscrapers, meditate in the colorful gardens or go out to play in the Tokyo nightlife, everything is conveniently close. After all the activities are done, there is, of course, the Spa to relax in. The comfortable rooms feature contemporary Japanese dŽcor with flat screen TV's and internet access. Perfect for the business traveler or the sightseeing vacationer, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is focused on your happiness. To book your next trip, just enter the dates on our secure online form, click and submit.
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

- close to Shinjuku Station, lots...

Brian, Canada April 12, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom, Finlando Sauna give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, car park, elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, non smoking rooms, bathtub in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Easy access to public transport,...

Kwok, Hong Kong April 13, 2014

0.43 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae is reflected in every guestroom. television, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku
E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Close to Subway (ONLY ONE GOOD...

Pithan, Thailand April 10, 2014

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

At E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, internet access – Wifi (complimentary), separate shower and tub, bathtub, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
J Residence Shinjuku
J Residence Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, access to public...

Gabrielle, Canada March 21, 2014

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, J Residence Shinjuku provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kabuki-cyo, Golden Gai, Kabukichō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by J Residence Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, bathtub, hair dryer, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. J Residence Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Sunroute Higashi Shinjuku
Hotel Sunroute Higashi Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean, value for money, quite...

Nelson, Philippines April 12, 2014

0.46 Km.

The Sunroute Hotel Chain provides various conveniently located hotel accommodations throughout Japan. Not only in major cities like Tokyo or Osaka, but also in other popular sightseeing areas including Kyoto and Sapporo. Each hotel is located in areas that are accessible and suitable for business travel stays as well as leisure travel in Japan. Sunroute Higashi Shinjuku Hotel is located in one of Tokyo’s most popular shopping and nightlife districts. To proceed with your reservation at Sunroute Higashi Shinjuku Hotel, all you need to do is enter your dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06