In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinokubo Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Shinokubo Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shinokubo Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel and Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Shinokubo Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Shinokubo Train Station.

Shinokubo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinokubo Train Station

nearest hotel
Shin-Okubo City Hotel
Shin-Okubo City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Best 2 stars hotel I every stay....

Waralak, Thailand May 1, 2015

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shin-Okubo City Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shin-Okubo City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shin-Okubo City Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Staff spoke English, close to the...

Matthew, United Kingdom July 15, 2015

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Sompo Japan Museum of Art give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location of the hotel is very...

Shina, Thailand July 4, 2015

0.11 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Best Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Golden Gai.

At Best Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

1st thing, didn't realise this...

Jason, Australia July 20, 2015

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, Tokyo Plaza Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Tokyo. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Golden Gai.

Tokyo Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyo Plaza Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex
Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, refrigerator, toiletries, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
HaruHotel
HaruHotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

nice position, clean place but you...

Sui, China November 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Renovated in , the HaruHotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Golden Gai.

At HaruHotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the HaruHotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

great location to visit shinjuku...

Sootae, South Korea June 20, 2015

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by The Shin-Okubo International Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Shin-Okubo International Hotel.
Sogi's Apartment 9 - Okubo
Sogi's Apartment 9 - Okubo
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Sogi's Apartment 9 - Okubo is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sogi's Apartment 9 - Okubo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogi's Apartment 9 - Okubo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Faminect Apartment 6664412 - 1BR in Shinjuku
Faminect Apartment 6664412 - 1BR in Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

The place is clean, near the train...

Zenaida, Philippines July 25, 2015

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Faminect Apartment 6664412 - 1BR in Shinjuku is the perfect choice. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Faminect Apartment 6664412 - 1BR in Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Faminect Apartment 6664412 - 1BR in Shinjuku hits the spot in many ways.
Hikari House Tokyo
Hikari House Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

The guy at the desk was super...

Thomas, United States July 13, 2015

0.14 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Hikari House Tokyo guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hikari House Tokyo is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, elevator.

Guests can choose from 17 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hikari House Tokyo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hanabi Hotel
Hanabi Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

cleanliness, free use of...

My, United States July 17, 2015

0.17 Km.

Hanabi Hotel, located in Shinjuku, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Citizen Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hanabi Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hanabi Hotel your home away from home.
Shin Okubo Sekitei
Shin Okubo Sekitei
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shin Okubo Sekitei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shin Okubo Sekitei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shin Okubo Sekitei.
Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho
Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogi's Apartment 5 - Hyakunin-cho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sogi's Apartment 10 - Okubo
Sogi's Apartment 10 - Okubo
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean, easy to find, comfortable,...

Erin, Australia June 18, 2015

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sogi's Apartment 10 - Okubo is ideally situated in Shinjuku; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sogi's Apartment 10 - Okubo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, bicycle rental, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. Sogi's Apartment 10 - Okubo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyo House Inn
Tokyo House Inn
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Tokyo House Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. With its location just 14.4 km from the city center and 28.4 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyo House Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Tokyo House Inn is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyo House Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Shinjuku Oscar Inn
Shinjuku Oscar Inn
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Value for money, location, hotel...

Zi, Malaysia July 23, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Shinjuku Oscar Inn is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, private pool, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shinjuku Oscar Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

The bathroom is very big and room...

Chi, Hong Kong July 28, 2015

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Finlando Sauna, Golden Gai, Hanazono Jinja Shrine.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Villa Fontaine Hotels experience await you at the Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Friendly service, prompt response...

Eric, Canada July 18, 2015

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo's most famous entertainment area, Kabuki-cho, the Hotel Vintage Shinjuku is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike. It successfully blends old world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. Shinjuku Isetan and Takashimaya Times Square are both within a 15-minute walk. The property is also a three-minute walk from Seibu-Shinjuku Station. Guests here can enjoy laundry service, a coffee shop, and restaurant. For your reservation at Hotel Vintage Shinjuku, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

new hotel facilities+ clean +...

Quyen, China July 15, 2015

0.28 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 9.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Super Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho.
Sophiearth Hostel
Sophiearth Hostel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Great location, Clean, Friendly...

Megan, United States May 5, 2015

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Tokyo city, Sophiearth Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 9.8 km from the city center and 25.5 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Sophiearth Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sophiearth Hostel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08