or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinokubo Train Station

Shinokubo Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Shinokubo Train Station, such as Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel and Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Shinokubo Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Shinokubo Train Station.

Shinokubo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinokubo Train Station

nearest hotel
Shin-Okubo City Hotel
Shin-Okubo City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Shin-Okubo City Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shin-Okubo City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shin-Okubo City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location close to shin-okubo...

Tran, Australia February 26, 2015

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Empire In Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Quite big size room. clean. Easy...

Sootae, South Korea February 23, 2015

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Best Hotel is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Globe Tokyo Theatre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Best Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant, smoking area, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, desk to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Best Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

close to the train station and...

Catherine, Philippines February 22, 2015

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tokyo Plaza Hotel is ideally situated in Shinjuku; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Tokyo Plaza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides business center, luggage storage, airport transfer, family room, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tokyo Plaza Hotel.
HaruHotel
HaruHotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

nice position, clean place but you...

Sui, China November 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at HaruHotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

At HaruHotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, family room are just a few of the facilities that set HaruHotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, bathrobes, air conditioning, refrigerator, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HaruHotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

clean room, nice staff, great...

Tsang, Hong Kong January 26, 2015

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, shower, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make The Shin-Okubo International Hotel your home away from home.
Hikari House Tokyo
Hikari House Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Kindness of Hikari House Team,...

Chitchanok, Thailand February 18, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, Hikari House Tokyo enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hikari House Tokyo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, elevator.

17 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as seating area, heating, television, blackout curtains, shared bathroom can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hikari House Tokyo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanabi Hotel
Hanabi Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Good location, reasonably clean,...

See, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hanabi Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 0.5Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

At Hanabi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenette, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanabi Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Shin Okubo Sekitei
Shin Okubo Sekitei
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinjuku, Shin Okubo Sekitei is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Vending machine, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Shin Okubo Sekitei apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathtub, refrigerator, shower, toiletries, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shin Okubo Sekitei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Shinjuku Oscar Hotel
Shinjuku Oscar Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.24 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Shinjuku Oscar Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shinjuku Oscar Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, lockers, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, desk, soundproofing, air conditioning, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shinjuku Oscar Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

good location, many restaurant...

Jacob, Hong Kong October 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Shinjuku, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

At Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, television, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, convenient store &...

Chu, Malaysia February 21, 2015

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo's most famous entertainment area, Kabuki-cho, the Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo suitable for business and leisure travelers alike. It successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. For your reservation at Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location was great, onsen very...

Elizabeth, United States February 22, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Only 9.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, elevator, luggage storage, newspapers, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 117 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho.
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean and enough space, good...

Wang, Taiwan February 20, 2015

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Citizen Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include concierge, vending machine, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, library.

Step into one of 102 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, microwave, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean, newish and convenient...

Chia, Singapore February 26, 2015

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. Only 25.2 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Dry cleaning, car park, smoking area, vending machine, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, toiletries, air conditioning, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

location, sauna, English speaking...

Leo, Philippines January 12, 2015

0.31 Km.

Built in 1970, Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. Only away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides luggage storage, business center, vending machine, safety deposit boxes, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, hot tub, sauna, hot spring bath. Whatever your purpose of visit, Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean and comfort room, spacious...

Wong, Hong Kong February 1, 2015

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Higashi Shinjuku Underground Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, shower, refrigerator, hair dryer, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

This hotel have a good location ,...

Steve, Hong Kong December 11, 2014

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Wing International Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, elevator, laundry service, shops, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 134 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Gracery Shinjuku is located in the Shinjuku area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, restaurant, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Gracery Shinjuku the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Siena
Hotel Siena
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, reception hours,...

Catherine, United States February 3, 2015

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Siena is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Siena.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01