In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinokubo Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Shinokubo Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shinokubo Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel and Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Shinokubo Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Shinokubo Train Station.

Shinokubo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinokubo Train Station

nearest hotel
Shin-Okubo City Hotel
Shin-Okubo City Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Shin-Okubo City Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shin-Okubo City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, alarm clock, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shin-Okubo City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

comfortable bed, proximity to...

Jonathan, United States May 1, 2015

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Empire In Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

good location, staff speaking many...

Dongjln, South Korea April 28, 2015

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Best Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Golden Gai.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Hotel.
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

location, friendly staff with good...

Andi, Indonesia May 6, 2015

0.12 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Tokyo Plaza Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Tokyo Plaza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tokyo Plaza Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex
Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, refrigerator, toiletries, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shin-Okubo International Hotel Annex is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
HaruHotel
HaruHotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

nice position, clean place but you...

Sui, China November 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, HaruHotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of HaruHotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HaruHotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean room, Good toilet, Friendly...

Tan, Singapore May 8, 2015

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by The Shin-Okubo International Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Shin-Okubo International Hotel is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Shin-Okubo International Hotel.
Sogis Apartment 9 Hoseido 904
Sogis Apartment 9 Hoseido 904
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sogis Apartment 9 Hoseido 904 is ideally situated in Shinjuku; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sogis Apartment 9 Hoseido 904 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogis Apartment 9 Hoseido 904 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hikari House Tokyo
Hikari House Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Great location, wonderful staff,...

Keandrea, United States May 17, 2015

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Hikari House Tokyo is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hikari House Tokyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hikari House Tokyo apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hikari House Tokyo is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hanabi Hotel
Hanabi Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

great location , room is big but...

Jularat, Thailand April 14, 2015

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hanabi Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Citizen Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hanabi Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hanabi Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shin Okubo Sekitei
Shin Okubo Sekitei
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shin Okubo Sekitei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shin Okubo Sekitei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shin Okubo Sekitei.
Sogis Apartment 5 Azelea Court 606
Sogis Apartment 5 Azelea Court 606
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, Sogis Apartment 5 Azelea Court 606 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sogis Apartment 5 Azelea Court 606, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, bicycle rental.

1 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, blackout curtains can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogis Apartment 5 Azelea Court 606 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sogis Apartment 10 Kasa 2 Building
Sogis Apartment 10 Kasa 2 Building
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Sogis Apartment 10 Kasa 2 Building is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, bicycle rental, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sogis Apartment 10 Kasa 2 Building your home away from home.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Room size is good fit for couple...

Ka, Hong Kong April 17, 2015

0.25 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Finlando Sauna, Golden Gai, Hanazono Jinja Shrine.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

66 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku your home away from home.
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Being a new hotel it was clean and...

Chee, Singapore April 14, 2015

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo's most famous entertainment area, Kabuki-cho, the Hotel Vintage Shinjuku is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike. It successfully blends old world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. Shinjuku Isetan and Takashimaya Times Square are both within a 15-minute walk. The property is also a three-minute walk from Seibu-Shinjuku Station. Guests here can enjoy laundry service, a coffee shop, and restaurant. For your reservation at Hotel Vintage Shinjuku, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Generous size bed, Room new, Can...

Anne, Indonesia May 10, 2015

0.28 Km.

Built in 2014, Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9.4 km away, and it normally takes about 33 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Super Hotel experience await you at the Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, soundproofing. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. Super Hotel Shinjuku Kabukicho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sophiearth Hostel
Sophiearth Hostel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Great location, Clean, Friendly...

Megan, United States May 5, 2015

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Sophiearth Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 9.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sophiearth Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Sophiearth Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sophiearth Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Sogis Apartment 3 Kokoro Residence 302
Sogis Apartment 3 Kokoro Residence 302
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

 

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sogis Apartment 3 Kokoro Residence 302 is ideally situated in Shinjuku; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sogis Apartment 3 Kokoro Residence 302 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Sogis Apartment 3 Kokoro Residence 302 is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogis Apartment 3 Kokoro Residence 302 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

great location (near JR station,...

Anton, Indonesia May 20, 2015

0.3 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. Also within easy reach are Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Citizen Plaza.

Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Cleanliness, general condition,...

Dr, United Kingdom April 5, 2015

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Tokyo. Situated only 9.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku Kabukicho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03