or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shinokubo Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Shinokubo Train Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Shinokubo Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Shinjuku Kuyakusho-mae Capsule Hotel and Park Hyatt Tokyo Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Shinokubo Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Shinokubo Train Station.

Shinokubo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shinokubo Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Empire In Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Good Location, Affordable, Clean...

Jin, Singapore July 17, 2014

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Hotel Empire In Shinjuku is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

At Hotel Empire In Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathrobes, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Empire In Shinjuku your home away from home.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

cheap, near train station, and...

Ronela, Philippines July 6, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Best Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Situated only 1.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Globe Tokyo Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Best Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, elevator, luggage storage, restaurant, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, hair dryer, bathtub, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Best Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Tokyo Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

just next to JR .change bed sheet...

Wai, China July 10, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in Shinjuku, Tokyo Plaza Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tokyo Plaza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, coffee shop, concierge, dry cleaning, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Tokyo Plaza Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyo Plaza Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
HaruHotel
HaruHotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

It was close (10 min walk) to...

Danielle, Canada May 28, 2014

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than HaruHotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō.

HaruHotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of HaruHotel is reflected in every guestroom. bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, HaruHotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
The Shin-Okubo International Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Friendly staff, Good value of...

Ion, Portugal June 20, 2014

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Tokyo city, The Shin-Okubo International Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by The Shin-Okubo International Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

11 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make The Shin-Okubo International Hotel your home away from home.
Hanabi Hotel
Hanabi Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Have japanese tatami room, but...

Jinny, Indonesia June 29, 2014

0.17 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hanabi Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hanabi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanabi Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean and comfortable room, 24hr...

Rachel, Singapore January 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, laundry service/dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is home to 66 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, shower, coffee/tea maker, bathtub. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Hotel Villa Fontaine Shinjuku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Vintage Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Not too far from a smaller JR...

Christine, United States June 7, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of Tokyo's most famous entertainment area, Kabuki-cho, the Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo suitable for business and leisure travelers alike. It successfully blends old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. For your reservation at Vintage Shinjuku Hotel Tokyo, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & Hotel
Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

The staffs were professional and...

Lily, United States July 11, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. Also within easy reach are Globe Tokyo Theatre, Finlando Sauna, Citizen Plaza.

At Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & , the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides vending machine, luggage storage, newspapers, concierge, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including ironing facilities, television, coffee/tea maker, bathrobes, refrigerator. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hundred Stay Tokyo Shinjuku Serviced Apartments & is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Centrally located, near nightlife...

Chan, Canada June 3, 2014

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 1983, the Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, car park, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, bathrobes, air conditioning, television, shared bathroom, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, sauna, spa, hot tub, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Green Plaza Shinjuku – Male Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Clean room. Near the train...

Michael, Philippines April 13, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Higashi Shinjuku Underground Station.

Toyoko Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, shower, refrigerator, hair dryer, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Tokyo Shinjuku Kabuki-cho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Wing International Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

near the public transport system,...

Timoteo, Philippines May 5, 2014

0.37 Km.

Hotel Wing International Shinjuku, located in Shinjuku, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Finlando Sauna, Kabukichō, Kabuki-cyo.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Wing International Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, smoking area, shops, elevator, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Hotel Wing International Shinjuku is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Siena
Hotel Siena
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Location, comfortable rooms, near...

Alasdair, United Kingdom April 16, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hotel Siena provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

At Hotel Siena, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, refrigerator, desk, bathtub, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Siena the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

A clean hotel with super friendly...

Marina, Croatia July 13, 2014

0.41 Km.

Shinjuku Granbell Hotel, located in Shinjuku, is a stylish addition to Tokyo’s accommodation option. Conveniently located, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the city’s must-see destinations and the nearest international airport, making it a very popular option among travelers. The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a restaurant, rooftop bar and terrace, café, executive floor, elevator, safety deposit boxes, and Wi-Fi in public areas. The ambiance is reflected in every guestroom. Air conditioning is available in all rooms and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel.
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Central location, friendly & staff...

Kok, Malaysia July 18, 2014

0.41 Km.

An oasis in the bustling metropolis of Tokyo, the Shinjuku Prince hotel is immediately recognizable, rising in the middle of Shinjuku. Tour the nearby shrines, wander beneath the skyscrapers, meditate in the colorful gardens or go out to play in the Tokyo nightlife, everything is conveniently close. After all the activities are done, there is, of course, the Spa to relax in. The comfortable rooms feature contemporary Japanese dŽcor with flat screen TV's and internet access. Perfect for the business traveler or the sightseeing vacationer, the Shinjuku Prince Hotel is focused on your happiness. To book your next trip, just enter the dates on our secure online form, click and submit.
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Hotel is very clean and good...

Kong, Malaysia June 23, 2014

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shinjuku, Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sompo Japan Museum of Art, Toto Tokyo Center Showroom, Finlando Sauna.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, car park, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays is home to 102 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, bathrobes, television, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nishi-Shinjuku Hotel MyStays.
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae
APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

It was very clean, good amenities,...

Maria, Greece May 31, 2014

0.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shinjuku, APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, luggage storage, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 122 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Higashi-Shinjuku-Ekimae hits the spot in many ways.
E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku
E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Close to metro station, clean,...

Fanny, France July 16, 2014

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kabuki-cyo, Kabukichō, Golden Gai.

At E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, internet access – Wifi (complimentary), separate shower and tub, bathtub, television, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. E-HOTEL Higashi-Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
J Residence Shinjuku
J Residence Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

Good use of a small space,...

Lewis, United Kingdom July 22, 2014

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, J Residence Shinjuku provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kabuki-cyo, Golden Gai, Kabukichō are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by J Residence Shinjuku ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, bathtub, hair dryer, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. J Residence Shinjuku is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Sunroute Higashi Shinjuku
Hotel Sunroute Higashi Shinjuku
Hotel Area: Shinjuku

The entranced to Tokyo metro is...

Fiona, Australia July 9, 2014

0.46 Km.

The Sunroute Hotel Chain provides various conveniently located hotel accommodations throughout Japan. Not only in major cities like Tokyo or Osaka, but also in other popular sightseeing areas including Kyoto and Sapporo. Each hotel is located in areas that are accessible and suitable for business travel stays as well as leisure travel in Japan. Sunroute Higashi Shinjuku Hotel is located in one of Tokyo’s most popular shopping and nightlife districts. To proceed with your reservation at Sunroute Higashi Shinjuku Hotel, all you need to do is enter your dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08