or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shiodome Train Station

Shiodome Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shiodome Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami and Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills.

Reservations for hotels close to Shiodome Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Shiodome Train Station.

Shiodome Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shiodome Train Station

nearest hotel
Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

location, breakfast and value for...

Angelie, Philippines April 4, 2015

0.03 Km.

This property is a sophisticated and elegantly designed hotel located in Shiodome, the business and cultural center of Tokyo. Designed with ultra-modern facilities and luxurious amenities, the Park Hotel Tokyo has joined in the Design Hotels, and it is now a feat of both form and function. With unique services like pillow fitting by specially trained staff sleep specialists, this hotel caters to both the leisure and business traveler alike. All rooms are designed with soothing natural colors and themes and include unique works of art as well as plush bathroom amenities by THANN. Directly connected to Shiodome Station, the Park Hotel Tokyo is ideally situated to access all of Tokyo quickly and conveniently.
Conrad Tokyo Hotel
Conrad Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

near metro station, spacious room,...

Marcy, Indonesia April 3, 2015

0.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza/Shinbashi/Tsukiji, Conrad Tokyo Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shiodome, Shiodome Train Station, and Dentsū Shiki Theatre Umi. Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides complimentary internet access in the guestrooms, tours, a business center, an executive floor, shops, and disabled facilities to ensure guests the greatest comfort. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, indoor pool, fitness center, outdoor pool, and sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Conrad Tokyo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza

size of room, cleanliness, location...

Evadne, Singapore April 13, 2015

0.05 Km.

This is a notable and stylish accommodation in the heart of vibrant Tokyo's Shiodome district. Boasting cutting edge design and a hip interior, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome exudes class and style with an underlying laid-back ambiance, ideal for businessmen or leisure travelers who like to incorporate style into their lodging choice. There are a total of 497 opulent guestrooms and seven different types of room configurations to choose from in this majestic, 10-story high building. All units are equipped with full amenities and come with a luxurious queen-sized bed. Near the hotel, guests will find Shiodome Station on Oedo subway line, Shinbashi Station on JR Line, and Hamamatsucho Station on JR Line, all located within walking distance. Some of the sites worth visiting in the area include Tsukiji Market, Tokyo Big Site, and Shiodome Shio Site. Access to high-speed internet and buffet breakfast are provided as complimentary. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome will definitely make your stay a good one.
Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo
Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

1. It has a new and beautiful,...

Cielo, Philippines April 4, 2015

0.1 Km.

This contemporary high-rise business hotel features 458 elegantly designed rooms and is located in Tokyo’s new urban business district. The rebranded Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo is located at the core of the Shiodome SIO-Site and new business district in Ginza. The hotel is just a three-minute walk from the JR, Tokyo Metro, and Yurikamome Lines. The Airport Limousine Bus arrives and departs from the hotel at regular intervals for easy access to Haneda and Narita Airport. For dining, guests have several on-site restaurants serving Japanese and European cuisine. Its state-of-the-art earthquake-resistant structure offers maximum protection for the safety of all guests. Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo sets a new standard for catering to the needs of international business travelers at a reasonable cost.
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

The staff, free breakfast, nice...

Merrily, United States November 25, 2014

0.17 Km.

Tokyu Stay Shimbashi, located in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tokyu Stay Shimbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Restaurant, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Tokyu Stay Shimbashi apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 221 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, hair dryer, in room safe, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyu Stay Shimbashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 16.4 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, library, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi is reflected in every guestroom. heating, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room, massage, sauna, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi.
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, business hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Hotel Area: Ginza

Nice public bath, clean and...

Claulia, Indonesia April 21, 2015

0.25 Km.

The Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai is set amongst the skyscrapers in the heart of Tokyo. Easy access to many of Tokyo’s popular attractions allows guests to reach the Shiodome City Center, Shiodome Tower, World Trade Center, Hama Rikyu Garden, and Shiki Theater HARU within just a few minutes. All guestrooms are designed to maximize a comfortable stay with a range of room facilities including air conditioning, a refrigerator, and a bathroom with toiletries and a hair dryer. The Italian Buffet and Café LaMarea are sure to satisfy the biggest appetites. And for your convenience, parking is also available on-site. To continue with your reservation at Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Hotel Sunroute Shinbashi
Hotel Sunroute Shinbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sunroute Shinbashi is located in the Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sunroute Shinbashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide trouser press, toiletries, wake-up service, heating, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sunroute Shinbashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

The room is pretty small but...

Yun, Singapore March 28, 2015

0.28 Km.

Built in 2011, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shiodome, Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

153 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon.
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

location, reasonal price, friendly...

Keiichi, Japan March 29, 2015

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, refrigerator, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, bathrobes. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location, friendly staff, and...

Lock, Malaysia April 12, 2015

0.32 Km.

Built in 1994, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.4 Km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiki Theater - Haru, Aki.

Art Hotels Hamamatsucho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

The ambiance of Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Check In Shimbashi
Hotel Check In Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Hotel Check In Shimbashi enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Check In Shimbashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, elevator, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, hair dryer, refrigerator, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Check In Shimbashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Great location, helpful staff,...

Carlos, Australia June 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pokemon Center, Shiodome, Hato Bus Tours.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is home to 63 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, hair dryer, air conditioning, bathrobes, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Livemax Shimbashi.
Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan
Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.33 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, car park, restaurant, vending machine, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, trouser press, bathtub, desk, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Concieria Shimbashi Crossia Hotel
Concieria Shimbashi Crossia Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Concieria Shimbashi Crossia Hotel is located in the Tokyo Tower area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Concieria Shimbashi Crossia Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Concieria Shimbashi Crossia Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Annex Check In Shimbashi
Annex Check In Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Annex Check In Shimbashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Annex Check In Shimbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Newspapers, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Annex Check In Shimbashi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, fan, shower, toiletries, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Annex Check In Shimbashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
Hotel Area: Ginza

Location staff and comfortable beds...

Lynne, Australia February 9, 2015

0.35 Km.

Located in the Ginza district, one of Tokyo’s most stylish neighborhoods, the Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier is a showcase of architecture, interior design, and service. As the only high-rise building in the area, guestrooms command stunning views of the night skyline, and its central location is ideal for shoppers and tourists alike. It’s a short walk to the strip of nearby upscale shops or to the subway line that connects to the entire city. Business travelers are catered to with business services and facilities, as well as direct airport limousine bus service from Narita to the hotel. The hotel also features laundry services, massage services, morning newspapers, and currency exchanges. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier is the place to be.
Ginza Grand Hotel
Ginza Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

Good location, close to train...

Earnest, Malaysia April 12, 2015

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ginza Grand Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hachiman Temple, Tokyo Gallery, and Shiseido Gallery.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities, such as a car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning, can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The 267 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, television, and free Wi-Fi. Recreational facilities available at the hotel including massage treatments. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ginza Grand Hotel your home away from home.
Ginza International Hotel
Ginza International Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

Nice bed, clean, good facilities...

Rebecca, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.37 Km.

The hotel is strategically located in the popular area of Ginza, home to shopping complexes and major attractions merely a short walking distance away. In just a few minutes is the JR Shimbashi Station, which links to all the other popular areas of Tokyo, including Ueno and Shibuya. Guests can easily navigate through the area to top attractions such as Hamarikyu Japanese Garden, Kabukiza (Kabuki theatre) and Shiodome Town Complex for a number of stylish shops and restaurants.The property offers a variety of guest rooms depending on preference, all well-equipped with full supplies of modern facilities. As for on-site dining, the Cucina di Italia restaurant serves excellent Italian dishes and fine wines. Ginza International Hotel provides a comfortable base for all types of travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04