or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shiodome Train Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Shiodome Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Shiodome Train Station, with choices like the APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami and the Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Shiodome Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Shiodome Train Station.

Shiodome Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shiodome Train Station

nearest hotel
Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Nice location/ Good view/ really...

Hsu, Taiwan December 13, 2014

0.03 Km.

This property is a sophisticated and elegantly designed hotel located in Shiodome, the business and cultural center of Tokyo. Designed with ultra modern facilities and luxurious amenities, the Park Hotel Tokyo has joined in the Design Hotels, and it is now a feat of both form and function. With unique services like pillow fitting by specially trained staff sleep specialists and flower arrangement courses at the on-site Constance Spy Flower Shop and School, this hotel caters to both the leisure and business traveler alike. All rooms are designed with soothing natural colors and themes and include unique works of art as well as plush bathroom amenities by THANN. Directly connected to Shiodome Station, the Park Hotel Tokyo is ideally situated to access all of Tokyo quickly and conveniently.
Conrad Tokyo Hotel
Conrad Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Extremely helpful and personal...

Jing, Malaysia November 9, 2014

0.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza/Shinbashi/Tsukiji, Conrad Tokyo Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shiodome, Shiodome Train Station, and Dentsū Shiki Theatre Umi. Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides complimentary internet access in the guestrooms, tours, a business center, an executive floor, shops, and disabled facilities to ensure guests the greatest comfort. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, indoor pool, fitness center, outdoor pool, and sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Conrad Tokyo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

the size of the room, the design...

Jane, Singapore December 4, 2014

0.05 Km.

This is a notable and stylish accommodation in the heart of vibrant Tokyo's Shiodome district. Boasting cutting edge design and a hip interior, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome exudes class and style with an underlying laid-back ambiance, ideal for businessmen or leisure travelers who like to incorporate style into their lodging choice. There are a total of 497 opulent guestrooms and seven different types of room configurations to choose from in this majestic, 10-story high building. All units are equipped with full amenities and come with a luxurious queen-sized bed. Near the hotel, guests will find Shiodome Station on Oedo subway line, Shinbashi Station on JR Line, and Hamamatsucho Station on JR Line, all located within walking distance. Some of the sites worth visiting in the area include Tsukiji Market, Tokyo Big Site, and Shiodome Shio Site. Access to high-speed internet and buffet breakfast are provided as complimentary. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome will definitely make your stay a good one.
Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo
Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

I don't think they can provide the...

Yam, Singapore December 3, 2014

0.1 Km.

This contemporary high-rise business hotel features 458 elegantly designed rooms and is located in Tokyo’s new urban business district. The rebranded Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo is located at the core of the Shiodome SIO-Site and new business district in Ginza. The hotel is just a three-minute walk from the JR, Tokyo Metro, and Yurikamome Lines. The Airport Limousine Bus arrives and departs from the hotel at regular intervals for easy access to Haneda and Narita Airport. For dining, guests have several on-site restaurants serving Japanese and European cuisine. Its state-of-the-art earthquake-resistant structure offers maximum protection for the safety of all guests. Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo sets a new standard for catering to the needs of international business travelers at a reasonable cost.
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

The staff, free breakfast, nice...

Merrily, United States November 25, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, business area of Tokyo city, Tokyu Stay Shimbashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tokyu Stay Shimbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, 24-hour front desk, elevator, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, washing machine, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyu Stay Shimbashi.
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 2.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, lockers, elevator, library, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

convenient location, public bath,...

Rapipongs, Thailand December 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

The Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai is set amongst the skyscrapers in the heart of Tokyo. Easy access to many of Tokyo’s popular attractions allows guests to reach the Shiodome City Center, Shiodome Tower, World Trade Center, Hama Rikyu Garden, and Shiki Theater HARU within just a few minutes. All guestrooms are designed to maximize a comfortable stay with a range of room facilities including air conditioning, a refrigerator, and a bathroom with toiletries and a hair dryer. The Italian Buffet and Café LaMarea are sure to satisfy the biggest appetites. And for your convenience, parking is also available on-site. To continue with your reservation at Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shiba / Tokyo Tower, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Shiodome, Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the APA Hotels experience await you at the APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 153 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Convenient location, cleanliness,...

Chun, Hong Kong November 23, 2014

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is ideally situated in Shiba / Tokyo Tower; one of the city's most popular locales. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 153 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, internet access – LAN, blackout curtains. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon hits the spot in many ways.
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

location,price and quite big room...

Jean-Michel, Switzerland October 8, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel lies 0.4 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiki Theater - Haru, Aki.

Art Hotels Hamamatsucho offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, elevator, restaurant, car park, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 120 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, hair dryer, television, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Great location, helpful staff,...

Carlos, Australia June 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Pokemon Center, Shiodome, Hato Bus Tours within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Livemax Shimbashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Livemax Shimbashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Concieria Shimbashi Crossia Hotel
Concieria Shimbashi Crossia Hotel
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Concieria Shimbashi Crossia Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Concieria Shimbashi Crossia Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

35 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as kitchenware, air conditioning, shower, desk, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Concieria Shimbashi Crossia Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, fair sized rooms for...

Jeff, United States October 23, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the Ginza district, one of Tokyo’s most stylish neighborhoods, the Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier is a showcase of architecture, interior design, and service. As the only high-rise building in the area, guestrooms command stunning views of the night skyline, and its central location is ideal for shoppers and tourists alike. It’s a short walk to the strip of nearby upscale shops or to the subway line that connects to the entire city. Business travelers are catered to with business services and facilities, as well as direct airport limousine bus service from Narita to the hotel. The hotel also features laundry services, massage services, morning newspapers, and currency exchanges. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier is the place to be.
Ginza Grand Hotel
Ginza Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location near to station, price...

Yuen, Australia November 8, 2014

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ginza Grand Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel is just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hachiman-Jinja (Hachiman Temple), Tokyo Gallery, Shiseido Gallery.

At Ginza Grand Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

For Restaurant, “Northern Terrace Diner Tokyo” is a “Tokyo French” cuisine offering a unique accent to each dish. “Terrace Café and Dining” is a two floor establishment offering two different venues; for dinner experience and party. Moreover, guest will also enjoy the other restaurants such as “Toukagen” and "Oudon Ginza Urara”.

Ginza Grand Hotel provides a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning and free wi-fi. Massage service is also available at the hotel. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ginza Grand Hotel your home away from home.
Ginza International Hotel
Ginza International Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Nice bed, clean, good facilities...

Rebecca, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.37 Km.

The hotel is strategically located in the popular area of Ginza, home to shopping complexes and major attractions merely a short walking distance away. In just a few minutes is the JR Shimbashi Station, which links to all the other popular areas of Tokyo, including Ueno and Shibuya. Guests can easily navigate through the area to top attractions such as Hamarikyu Japanese Garden, Kabukiza (Kabuki theatre) and Shiodome Town Complex for a number of stylish shops and restaurants.The property offers a variety of guest rooms depending on preference, all well-equipped with full supplies of modern facilities. As for on-site dining, the Cucina di Italia restaurant serves excellent Italian dishes and fine wines. Ginza International Hotel provides a comfortable base for all types of travelers.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Distance to monorail. Lots of food...

Tan, Malaysia December 12, 2014

0.39 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Shiba Park.

At Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides vending machine, safety deposit boxes, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 190 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sotetsu Fresa Inn Hamamatsucho Daimon is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Shinbashi Hibiyaguchi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Shinbashi Hibiyaguchi
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

The hotel is situated in...

Tek, Hong Kong December 13, 2014

0.4 Km.

Renovated in , the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Shinbashi Hibiyaguchi guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hachiman-Jinja (Hachiman Temple), Tokyo Gallery, Shiseido Gallery.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Sotetsu Fresa Inn Shinbashi Hibiyaguchi lives up to expectations. The hotel provides concierge, elevator, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sotetsu Fresa Inn Shinbashi Hibiyaguchi.
Dai-ichi Hotel Tokyo
Dai-ichi Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Big room size, fantastic view,...

Maverick, South Africa December 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

Located conveniently close to the Shimbashi station, this hotel is easily accessed from anywhere in Tokyo and is also very near to the famous area of Ginza. The hotel’s main point of interest is the huge atrium lobby which houses a lovely little tea room serving Chinese tea, coffee, and snacks and is a great place to meet friends or business clients. Dai-ichi Hotel Tokyo features comfortable modern rooms complete with broadband internet access, a small kitchen, a TV with satellite channels, and a king-size bed. The hotel offers excellent facilities for guests to enjoy including a swimming pool, fitness center, and spa as well as 11 restaurants and bars offering a whole host of culinary experiences from the fantastic world buffet to the authentic and beautifully decorated Japanese restaurant.
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Great location, Toiletries such as...

Evelyn, Singapore December 16, 2014

0.42 Km.

Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho, located in Shiba / Tokyo Tower, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Pokemon Center, Aqua Field Shiba Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, dry cleaning, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 105 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel MyStays Hamamatsucho.
Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Gracery Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location, accessibility,...

Liew, Malaysia December 1, 2014

0.45 Km.

A great hotel for travelers, this modern hotel enjoys a convenient location amongst shops, bars, restaurants, and nightlife. With a concept that centers on compact elegance, the guestrooms are stylishly decorated with chic timber floors and neutral fabrics, conveying a sense of space. The hotel is situated one block away from Chuo Street, the main shopping street in Ginza, and is in close proximity to fine dining restaurants and the Kabuki Theater. The French and Italian in-house restaurant serves a range of dishes until midnight, and then it is time to go and hit the town. All things considered, Hotel Gracery Ginza is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04