In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shiodome Train Station

Shiodome Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shiodome Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami and Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills.

Reservations for hotels close to Shiodome Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Shiodome Train Station.

Shiodome Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shiodome Train Station

nearest hotel
Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

The staff where very help full....

Darrel, South Africa August 21, 2015

0.03 Km.

This property is a sophisticated and elegantly designed hotel located in Shiodome, the business and cultural center of Tokyo. Designed with ultra-modern facilities and luxurious amenities, the Park Hotel Tokyo has joined in the Design Hotels, and it is now a feat of both form and function. All rooms are designed with soothing natural colors and themes and include unique works of art as well as plush bathroom amenities by THANN. Directly connected to Shiodome Station, the Park Hotel Tokyo is ideally situated to access all of Tokyo quickly and conveniently.
Conrad Tokyo Hotel
Conrad Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

Number 1 best thing of our hotel...

Travon, United States May 31, 2015

0.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza/Shinbashi/Tsukiji, Conrad Tokyo Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shiodome, Shiodome Train Station, and Dentsū Shiki Theatre Umi. Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hilton Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel provides complimentary internet access in the guestrooms, tours, a business center, an executive floor, shops, and disabled facilities to ensure guests the greatest comfort. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, indoor pool, fitness center, outdoor pool, and sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Conrad Tokyo Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza

Near train station, clean room,...

Sherrylyn, Philippines August 24, 2015

0.05 Km.

This is a notable and stylish accommodation in the heart of vibrant Tokyo's Shiodome district. Boasting cutting edge design and a hip interior, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome exudes class and style with an underlying laid-back ambiance, ideal for businessmen or leisure travelers who like to incorporate style into their lodging choice. There are a total of 497 opulent guestrooms and seven different types of room configurations to choose from in this majestic, 10-story high building. All units are equipped with full amenities and come with a luxurious queen-sized bed. Near the hotel, guests will find Shiodome Station on Oedo subway line, Shinbashi Station on JR Line, and Hamamatsucho Station on JR Line, all located within walking distance. Some of the sites worth visiting in the area include Tsukiji Market, Tokyo Big Site, and Shiodome Shio Site. Access to high-speed internet and buffet breakfast are provided as complimentary. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome will definitely make your stay a good one.
Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo
Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

location, value for money, staff...

Perrie, Philippines August 12, 2015

0.1 Km.

This contemporary high-rise business hotel features 458 elegantly designed rooms and is located in Tokyo’s new urban business district. The rebranded Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo is located at the core of the Shiodome SIO-Site and new business district in Ginza. The hotel is just a three-minute walk from the JR, Tokyo Metro, and Yurikamome Lines. The Airport Limousine Bus arrives and departs from the hotel at regular intervals for easy access to Haneda and Narita Airport. For dining, guests have several on-site restaurants serving Japanese and European cuisine. Its state-of-the-art, earthquake-resistant structure offers maximum protection for the safety of all guests. The hotel offers an authentic spa that originated in Bali and combines the best traditions and techniques from all over the world. The bath and sauna area is exclusively for female guests. Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo sets a new standard for catering to the needs of international business travelers at a reasonable cost.
Concieria Shimbashi
Concieria Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, Concieria Shimbashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shiodome City Centre, Advertising Museum Tokyo, The Dentsu Shiki Theatre Umi.

The facilities and services provided by Concieria Shimbashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

123 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Concieria Shimbashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

The staff, free breakfast, nice...

Merrily, United States November 25, 2014

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Shimbashi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tokyu Stay Shimbashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 221 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Shimbashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Capsule Inn Shimbashi - Men Only
Capsule Inn Shimbashi - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Capsule Inn Shimbashi - Men Only is ideally situated in Ginza; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capsule Inn Shimbashi - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Capsule Inn Shimbashi - Men Only is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, inhouse movies, television, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Inn Shimbashi - Men Only.
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 2.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, library, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

176 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, sauna, massage, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Tower, Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Set 0.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Hotel Area: Ginza

Cleanliness, room comfort and...

Kam, Malaysia August 15, 2015

0.25 Km.

The Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai is set amongst the skyscrapers in the heart of Tokyo. Easy access to many of Tokyo’s popular attractions allows guests to reach the Shiodome City Center, Shiodome Tower, World Trade Center, Hama Rikyu Garden, and Shiki Theater HARU within just a few minutes. All guestrooms are designed to maximize a comfortable stay with a range of room facilities including air conditioning, a refrigerator, and a bathroom with toiletries and a hair dryer. The Italian Buffet and Café LaMarea are sure to satisfy the biggest appetites. And for your convenience, parking is also available on-site. To continue with your reservation at Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi
Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Clean comfortable good for value...

Allan, United Kingdom May 10, 2015

0.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours, Meishu Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location, Toilet, and Friendly...

Benito, Philippines July 13, 2015

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Tower, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 153 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho
Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location, friendly staff, and...

Lock, Malaysia April 12, 2015

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is the perfect choice. Only 0.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Art Hotels Hamamatsucho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Art Hotels Hamamatsucho apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 120 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Art Hotels Hamamatsucho.
Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan
Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in Ginza, Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, laundry service, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan.
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

1.Close to the Railway Station! 2....

Dennis, United Kingdom August 2, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pokemon Center, Meishu Center, Hato Bus Tours.

At Hotel Livemax Shimbashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Livemax Shimbashi.
Concieria Shimbashi CROSSIA
Concieria Shimbashi CROSSIA
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Concieria Shimbashi CROSSIA. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Concieria Shimbashi CROSSIA also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator.

34 rooms spread over 14 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Concieria Shimbashi CROSSIA is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi
Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza, Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only 20 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, dry cleaning, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi.
Hotel Check In Shimbashi
Hotel Check In Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Ginza, Hotel Check In Shimbashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Check In Shimbashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 182 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Check In Shimbashi your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04