In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shiodome Train Station

Shiodome Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Shiodome Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami and Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills.

Reservations for hotels close to Shiodome Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Shiodome Train Station.

Shiodome Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shiodome Train Station

nearest hotel
Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

View from room on 27 floor,...

Cheryl, Singapore July 1, 2015

0.03 Km.

This property is a sophisticated and elegantly designed hotel located in Shiodome, the business and cultural center of Tokyo. Designed with ultra-modern facilities and luxurious amenities, the Park Hotel Tokyo has joined in the Design Hotels, and it is now a feat of both form and function. All rooms are designed with soothing natural colors and themes and include unique works of art as well as plush bathroom amenities by THANN. Directly connected to Shiodome Station, the Park Hotel Tokyo is ideally situated to access all of Tokyo quickly and conveniently.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome
Hotel Area: Ginza

subway entry less than 50m away...

Marcello, Australia July 1, 2015

0.05 Km.

This is a notable and stylish accommodation in the heart of vibrant Tokyo's Shiodome district. Boasting cutting edge design and a hip interior, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome exudes class and style with an underlying laid-back ambiance, ideal for businessmen or leisure travelers who like to incorporate style into their lodging choice. There are a total of 497 opulent guestrooms and seven different types of room configurations to choose from in this majestic, 10-story high building. All units are equipped with full amenities and come with a luxurious queen-sized bed. Near the hotel, guests will find Shiodome Station on Oedo subway line, Shinbashi Station on JR Line, and Hamamatsucho Station on JR Line, all located within walking distance. Some of the sites worth visiting in the area include Tsukiji Market, Tokyo Big Site, and Shiodome Shio Site. Access to high-speed internet and buffet breakfast are provided as complimentary. Maintaining high standards at all levels, Hotel Villa Fontaine Tokyo-Shiodome will definitely make your stay a good one.
Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo
Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ginza

close to station, clean, easy to...

Ting-Ting, Taiwan June 28, 2015

0.1 Km.

This contemporary high-rise business hotel features 458 elegantly designed rooms and is located in Tokyo’s new urban business district. The rebranded Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo is located at the core of the Shiodome SIO-Site and new business district in Ginza. The hotel is just a three-minute walk from the JR, Tokyo Metro, and Yurikamome Lines. The Airport Limousine Bus arrives and departs from the hotel at regular intervals for easy access to Haneda and Narita Airport. For dining, guests have several on-site restaurants serving Japanese and European cuisine. Its state-of-the-art, earthquake-resistant structure offers maximum protection for the safety of all guests. The hotel offers an authentic spa that originated in Bali and combines the best traditions and techniques from all over the world. The bath and sauna area is exclusively for female guests. Royal Park Hotel The Shiodome, Tokyo sets a new standard for catering to the needs of international business travelers at a reasonable cost.
Concieria Shimbashi
Concieria Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Concieria Shimbashi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.7 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Shiodome City Centre, Advertising Museum Tokyo, The Dentsu Shiki Theatre Umi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Concieria Shimbashi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Concieria Shimbashi your home away from home.
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

The staff, free breakfast, nice...

Merrily, United States November 25, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Tower, Tokyu Stay Shimbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Tokyu Stay experience await you at the Tokyu Stay Shimbashi. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Tokyu Stay Shimbashi apart from other hotels in the city.

Tokyu Stay Shimbashi is home to 221 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tokyu Stay Shimbashi hits the spot in many ways.
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi
Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 2.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, library, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

176 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, sauna, massage, games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule Hotel Anshin Oyado Tokyo Shimbashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Tower, Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Set 0.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Super Hotel Shinbashi-Karasumoriguchi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai
Hotel Area: Ginza

Good Location. suitable price....

Byungik, South Korea June 20, 2015

0.25 Km.

The Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai is set amongst the skyscrapers in the heart of Tokyo. Easy access to many of Tokyo’s popular attractions allows guests to reach the Shiodome City Center, Shiodome Tower, World Trade Center, Hama Rikyu Garden, and Shiki Theater HARU within just a few minutes. All guestrooms are designed to maximize a comfortable stay with a range of room facilities including air conditioning, a refrigerator, and a bathroom with toiletries and a hair dryer. The Italian Buffet and Café LaMarea are sure to satisfy the biggest appetites. And for your convenience, parking is also available on-site. To continue with your reservation at Mitsui Garden Hotel Shiodome Italia-gai, please enter your arrival and departure dates into our secure online form.
Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi
Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Sunroute Shimbashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Clean comfortable good for value...

Allan, United Kingdom May 10, 2015

0.28 Km.

Built in 2011, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shiodome, Pokemon Center, Hato Bus Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

153 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Shinbashi Onarimon.
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Only 5-10 minutes walk to the...

Cherdsak, Thailand May 24, 2015

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, APA Hotel Shimbashi-Toranomon is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho
Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.3 Km.

Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho, located in Ginza, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Residence Tokyo Hamamatsucho your home away from home.
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Art Hotels Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

Location, friendly staff, and...

Lock, Malaysia April 12, 2015

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Art Hotels Hamamatsucho is the perfect choice. Only 0.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Art Hotels Hamamatsucho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Art Hotels Hamamatsucho apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 120 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Art Hotels Hamamatsucho.
Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan
Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.32 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, laundry service, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Shimbashi Sambankan your home away from home.
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Livemax Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

It is comfortable, staffs are...

Tze, Singapore May 1, 2015

0.33 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Livemax Shimbashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Concieria Shimbashi CROSSIA
Concieria Shimbashi CROSSIA
Hotel Area: Tokyo Tower

 

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Concieria Shimbashi CROSSIA provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Concieria Shimbashi CROSSIA is home to 34 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Concieria Shimbashi CROSSIA the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi
Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ginza, Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The city center is merely 0.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, dry cleaning, elevator.

Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi is home to 61 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Annex Check In Shimbashi hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Check In Shimbashi
Hotel Check In Shimbashi
Hotel Area: Ginza

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Check In Shimbashi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. With its location just 0.1 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Check In Shimbashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

The hotel features 182 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Check In Shimbashi.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
Hotel Area: Ginza

The complimentary sheseido...

Kia, Malaysia June 28, 2015

0.35 Km.

Located in the Ginza district, one of Tokyo’s most stylish neighborhoods, the Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier is a showcase of architecture, interior design, and service. As the only high-rise building in the area, guestrooms command stunning views of the night skyline, and its central location is ideal for shoppers and tourists alike. It’s a short walk to the strip of nearby upscale shops or to the subway line that connects to the entire city. Business travelers are catered to with business services and facilities, as well as direct airport limousine bus service from Narita to the hotel. The hotel also features laundry services, massage services, morning newspapers, and currency exchanges. For a truly unique and memorable experience, Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier is the place to be.
Ginza Grand Hotel
Ginza Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza

Pretty big rooms and beds for...

Brian, Philippines May 10, 2015

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ginza Grand Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hachiman Temple, Tokyo Gallery, and Shiseido Gallery.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities, such as a car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, and laundry service/dry cleaning, can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The 267 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, television, and free Wi-Fi. Recreational facilities available at the hotel including massage treatments. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ginza Grand Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

HK-AGWEB-2H04