In and around Guangzhou

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shipaiqiao Metro Station

Guangzhou is known for interesting sites like Shipaiqiao Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Guangzhou Yulei Apartment or the The Westin Guangzhou Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Shipaiqiao Metro Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Shipaiqiao Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Guangzhou are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Shipaiqiao Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Shipaiqiao Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shipaiqiao Metro Station

nearest hotel
Ascott Guangzhou
Ascott Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

good location, room is clean and...

Ming, Hong Kong February 10, 2016

0.08 Km.

Ideally located in Guangzhou's Tianhe district, this serviced apartment is close to two subway stations, linking it to many places of interest. Some key tourist attractions include the Guangzhou Museum, Ancestral Temple of the Chen Family, Shamian Island, and Oriental Studio 2000. Since Tianhe is a financial district, Ascott Guangzhou has easy access to banks, corporate offices, and other financial institutions. All 208 executive and deluxe rooms are equipped with wireless Internet access and a ready-to-use kitchen. The hotel also has an on-site restaurant, pool, gym, sauna, aerobics room, and reading room.
Timmy Hotel
Timmy Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Good wifi, very good location,...

Minh, Vietnam December 10, 2015

0.13 Km.

Timmy Hotel, located in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Taikoo Hui, Fortune Plaza (East Sports Road), TaiKoo Hui Complex.

Timmy Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 162 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Guangzhou, make Timmy Hotel your home away from home.
Mandarin Oriental Hotel Guangzhou
Mandarin Oriental Hotel Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

staff at club lounge were super...

Sok, 0 August 30, 2016

0.13 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool and a wellness centre, Mandarin Oriental Hotel Guangzhou is located in downtown Guangzhou. Fitness centre, solarium and soothing massage services are available. Mandarin Oriental Hotel is a 5-minute drive from Guangzhou East Railway Station which directly links to Hong Kong. Taikoo Hui shopping mall is a 5-minute walk away and Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. Modern and luxurious rooms here will provide you with a flat-screen TV, large floor-to-ceiling windows and air conditioning. Complete with a coffee machine, the dining area also has a dining table. Featuring a spa bathtub, private bathrooms also come with a shower and a hairdryer. Extras include computer and a minibar. At Mandarin Oriental Hotel Guangzhou you will find a sun terrace, sauna facilities and meeting facilities. Other facilities offered include ticketiing service and a tour desk. The property offers free parking. A fine selection of Western and Chinese cuisine can be enjoyed at the on-site restaurants.
7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch
7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Room cleaner is very polite, hotel...

Voon, Malaysia October 24, 2015

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Guangzhou, 7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Plateno is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and 7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch lives up to expectations. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set 7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, clothes rack, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 7 Days Premium Guangzhou Tianhe East Road Branch.
Paco Business Hotel
Paco Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

near to the mrt station, near...

To, Indonesia October 14, 2015

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Guangzhou, Paco Business Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 500 miles away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Taikoo Hui, TaiKoo Hui Complex, Guangdong Hospital Of Traditional Chinese Medicine Tianhe within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Paco Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including bowling alley, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Paco Business Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Fraser Suites Guangzhou
Fraser Suites Guangzhou
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

spacious, cleanliness and good...

Liang, Singapore March 3, 2016

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Fraser Suites Guangzhou is located in the Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station area of Guangzhou. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Taikoo Hui, TaiKoo Hui Complex, Fortune Plaza (East Sports Road).

At Fraser Suites Guangzhou, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

Guests can choose from 332 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fraser Suites Guangzhou.
Good International Hotel
Good International Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

Location, Excellent Staff and...

Go, Singapore November 7, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located in bustling Guangzhou, this property stands right in the heart of the Tianhe district. Guests will have easy access to the Guangzhou East Railway Station and subway lines 1 and 3. It is just a mere six-minute drive to the Pazhou International Convention and Exhibition Center by Xingguagn express. This 21-floor hotel comes equipped with multifunctional conference rooms and banquet halls. All rooms are spacious and fully equipped with contemporary amenities. There are five dining options to choose from, including a Chinese restaurant and Senior Private Club. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Good International Hotel.
Lily Apartment Guangzhou Taigu Hui
Lily Apartment Guangzhou Taigu Hui
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.21 Km.

Located 400 metres from TaiKoo Hui, Lily Apartment Guangzhou Taigu Hui offers accommodation in Guangzhou. The air-conditioned unit is 1.1 km from CITIC Plaza. Free WiFi is available . There is a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is featured. Tianhe Stadium is 1.3 km from Lily Apartment Guangzhou Taigu Hui, while Tee Mall is 1.3 km away. The nearest airport is Baiyun Airport, 28 km from the property.
Fansu Boutique Hostel Shipaiqiao
Fansu Boutique Hostel Shipaiqiao
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.24 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Fansu Boutique Hostel Shipaiqiao offers accommodation with parking. Free WiFi is accessible in all areas. TaiKoo Hui is 200 metres from Fansu Boutique Hostel Shipaiqiao. Tee Mall is 1.2 km away. The nearest airport is Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, 29 km away. Each room in Fansu Boutique Hostel Shipaiqiao is fitted with clean bedding. Free toiletries, slippers and a hairdryer can be found in the private bathroom. The 24-hour front desk can help with luggage storage.
City Join Hotel Tiyu Zhongxin Branch
City Join Hotel Tiyu Zhongxin Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, City Join Hotel Tiyu Zhongxin Branch enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Guangzhou. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City Join Hotel Tiyu Zhongxin Branch, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary tea, dressing room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Join Hotel Tiyu Zhongxin Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Guangzhou, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Guangzhou City Join Hotel Shipai Qiao Branch
Guangzhou City Join Hotel Shipai Qiao Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.29 Km.

Situated in the lively Tianhe area, Guangzhou Xuelong Hotel is about a 10-minute drive from Pazhou Exhibition Center. It offers free internet access, free local calls and free parking. Xuelong Hotel is about 300 metres from Tianhe Sports Center and Tianhe Computer City. Guangzhou Railway Station is just 6 km from the hotel, and Baiyun International Airport is 30 km away. The comfortable rooms at Hotel Guangzhou Xuelong feature hardwood floors, contemporary design and bright splashes of colour. Each is air-conditioned and equipped with a flat-screen TV and ensuite bathroom. The hotel features a mah-jong room. A tour desk and ticketing service are available to help with sightseeing. Laundry services and a business centre are on offer. A coffee shop, convenience store and dim sum restaurant are all within 100 metres of Hotel Xuelong.
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Shipaiqiao Metro Branch
7 Days Inn Guangzhou Shipaiqiao Metro Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Shipaiqiao Metro Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Guangzhou. Only 24 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Guangzhou hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 7 Days Inn Guangzhou Shipaiqiao Metro Branch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Paco Business Hotel Guangzhou Tiyu Xilu Metro Branch
Paco Business Hotel Guangzhou Tiyu Xilu Metro Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Paco Business Hotel Guangzhou Tiyu Xilu Metro Bran is located in the Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station area of Guangzhou. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Paco Business Hotel Guangzhou Tiyu Xilu Metro Bran is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paco Business Hotel Guangzhou Tiyu Xilu Metro Bran is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Zhengjia Plaza Branch
Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Zhengjia Plaza Branch
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Guangzhou city, Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Zhengjia Plaza Branch provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Zhengjia Plaza Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary tea, closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Zhengjia Plaza Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Guangzhou.
Yingshang Dragon Pearl Hotel
Yingshang Dragon Pearl Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.31 Km.

This modern hotel is ideally situated in the heart of the bustling commercial district. Staying here, guests can enjoy convenient access to the Guangzhou East railway station and Trade Fair's New Exhibition Hall. Offering 120 guestrooms, each room comes fully equipped with all basic necessities for a good night's sleep. Guests can take advantage of the 24-hour room service and the well-stocked mini bar. Spacious meeting rooms are also available for the discerning corporate travelers, big enough to accommodate up to 30 people. As for a dining option, try the on-site seafood restaurant. Other services include a salon, beauty center, tea house, shops, and massage treatments. Yingshang Dragon Pearl Hotel offers modern conveniences for all types of visitors.
Teem Ease Hotel
Teem Ease Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.31 Km.

Teem Ease Hotel is located in Tianhe Central Business District, a 5-minute drive from Guangzhou East Train Station. It offers a restaurant, karaoke and massage rooms. Wi-Fi is free. Rooms at the Ease Teem are equipped with a flat-screen cable TV and minibar. En-suite bathrooms have hot shower facilities. Hairdryer and slippers are also available. Guests can enjoy a relaxing massage or sing in the karaoke club. The hotel has a business centre and provides currency exchange services. The Chinese restaurant serves a variety of traditional Chinese dishes, while the Western restaurant provides French cuisine. Teem Ease Hotel is a 45-minute drive from New Baiyun Airport.
Fansu Boutique Hostel Sports Center
Fansu Boutique Hostel Sports Center
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.32 Km.

Accepting only Mainland Chinese citizens, Fansu Boutique Hostel Sports Centre offers accommodation with parking. Free WiFi is accessible in all areas. TaiKoo Hui is 300 metres from Fansu Boutique Hostel Sports Centre. Tee Mall is 1.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, 29 km away. Each room in Fansu Boutique Hostel Sports Centre is fitted with clean bedding. Free toiletries, slippers and a hairdryer can be found in the shared bathroom. The 24-hour front desk can help with luggage storage.
Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Shi Pai Qiao Metro Station
Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Shi Pai Qiao Metro Station
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.32 Km.

Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Shi Pai Qiao Metro Station, located in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Guangzhou, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 8 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Shi Pai Qiao Metro Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lavande Hotel Guangzhou Shi Pai Qiao Metro Station.
Overseas Chinese Friendship Hotel
Overseas Chinese Friendship Hotel
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

within walking distance of...

Garry, United Kingdom December 30, 2015

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station, Overseas Chinese Friendship Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Guangzhou. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Guangdong Hospital Of Traditional Chinese Medicine Tianhe, TaiKoo Hui Complex, Computer Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Overseas Chinese Friendship Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guangzhou. A selection of top-class facilities such as casino, 24-hour room service, valet parking, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Overseas Chinese Friendship Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Guangzhou.
Paco Business Hotel (Longkou Xi)
Paco Business Hotel (Longkou Xi)
Hotel Area: Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station

 

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Paco Business Hotel (Longkou Xi) is ideally situated in Tianhe District -Teemall / East Railway Station; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 500miles from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Paco Business Hotel (Longkou Xi) offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

The ambiance of Paco Business Hotel (Longkou Xi) is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including bowling alley, fitness center, sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Paco Business Hotel (Longkou Xi).

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01