In and around Bangalore

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shivajinagar Bus Station

Shivajinagar Bus Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Bangalore. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Shivajinagar Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Empire International - Central Street and ITC Royal Gardenia, Bengaluru.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Shivajinagar Bus Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Bangalore hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Shivajinagar Bus Station.

Shivajinagar Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shivajinagar Bus Station

nearest hotel
AGA West Park Hotel
AGA West Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.03 Km.

Well-positioned in Bangalore City Center, AGA West Park Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangalore. The excitement of the city center is only 2.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangalore hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, car park, airport transfer, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AGA West Park Hotel.
The Infantry Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Clean, closer to main city and...

Harikrishna, Australia April 12, 2015

0.16 Km.

The Infantry Hotel’s location on Infantry Road places it in the middle of Bangalore and gives guests easy access to major roads like Mahatma Gandhi Road. Because of its location next to St. Mark’s Road and Commercial Street, popular attractions like Cubbon Park and Bangalore Palace are easily accessible. The cozy and quaint guestrooms at The Infantry Hotel include Internet access, cable television, and air conditioning. Stop by JET SET and sample international cuisine for lunch or dinner. The property is business traveler-friendly as the meeting rooms come with secretarial services and conference rooms that can hold up to 800 guests. Sip mixed drinks or wine with colleagues or friends from the cocktail lounge.
Hotel AJ International
Hotel AJ International
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.17 Km.

The beautiful tapestries and location in the middle of the commercial district of Bangalore is a fusion of Silicon Valley meeting Indian tradition. The individually decorated rooms are equipped with television, air conditioning, and mini bars. Wake up to a delicious breakfast at the Hotel AJ International’s Taj Mahal restaurant while saving room for lunch or dinner at Brooks. The huge conference rooms are perfect for business meetings, weddings, and other social gatherings. The hotel can arrange rental car services for visiting nearby locations like Venkatappa Art Gallery and Cubbon Park. Located off Mahatma Gandhi Road, the airport is only 15 minutes away while the local train station is about 20 minutes away.
The Curzon Suites
The Curzon Suites
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.18 Km.

Located in the heart of Bangalore, The Curzon Suites is a 3-star serviced residence conveniently close to MG Road, Commercial Street, and Brigade Road. The hotel provides easy access to all that the vibrant city has to offer. There are a myriad of attractions close by, including the M. Chinnaswamy Stadium. The 23 suites offered are built to please even the most discerning guests, with modern designs, comfortable settings, and an atmosphere of peace in the exciting city. The hotel offers many facilities, including a meeting center, restaurant, car park, executive floor, steam room, fitness center, airport transfer service, family room, and laundry / dry cleaning services. The Curzon Suites is the perfect choice for visitors wanting to explore Bangalore with ease.
Ramada Bangalore Hotel
Ramada Bangalore Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Clean, chinese food avail, peaceful...

Rachel, Singapore June 29, 2015

0.19 Km.

Ramada Bangalore Hotel is a very comfortable, warm, and cozy retreat hidden in the middle of the very busy and industrious Bangalore. Its location on Park Road allows access to the famous Mahatma Gandhi Road, where shopping, socializing, and a host of other activities take place. Enjoy Indian and international cuisine at the hotel’s Tiger Trail restaurant. Because the beautiful Cubbon Park is only one kilometer from the hotel, an evening stroll is highly recommended. The guestrooms at the Ramada Bangalore Hotel are all equipped with DVD players, mini bars, refrigerators, and air conditioning. Corporate travelers may choose from three conference halls to conduct business in. After a long day of meetings, lounge by the swimming pool and order a few drinks from the bar.
Monarch Luxur
Monarch Luxur
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

The hotel itself and the rooms...

Juliet, United Kingdom April 29, 2015

0.24 Km.

Conveniently situated on Infantry Road, this modern hotel is near the famous Vidhan Soudha, MG Road, Commercial Street, and the airport. Surrounded by countless dining and entertainment options, Monarch Luxur is a forefront provider in world-class accommodation and hospitality. With a great selection of rooms and facilities, the hotel ensures guests a comfortable stay. Delicious snacks, drinks, and deserts can all be enjoyed at Finesse, an in-house and around-the-clock café lounge. Appealing to both business and leisure travelers to this southern Indian hub, guests enjoy business services as well as a travel desk around the clock. A wide range of amenities and an excellent location makes Monarch Luxur an excellent choice in Bangalore.
Hotel Empire International - Central Street
Hotel Empire International - Central Street
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

just location, but difficult to...

Rakeshkumar, India March 3, 2015

0.25 Km.

When visiting Bangalore, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Empire International - Central Street, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Commercial Street, Brigade Road.

Hotel Empire International - Central Street also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangalore. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangalore, make Hotel Empire International - Central Street your home away from home.
Cynosure Boutique Suites
Cynosure Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Service and staff, food and...

Dean, Australia October 23, 2014

0.3 Km.

Situated in Bangalore City Center, Cynosure Boutique Suites is the perfect place to experience Bangalore and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Commercial Street, M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Central Shopping Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangalore hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangalore, the Cynosure Boutique Suites is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Safina Hotel
Safina Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Location, Spacious rooms, Good...

Sushant, India July 31, 2015

0.37 Km.

Situated in Bangalore City Center, Safina Hotel is the perfect place to experience Bangalore and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Commercial Street, M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Central Shopping Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Safina Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Safina Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
City Living Apartments
City Living Apartments
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.44 Km.

When visiting Bangalore, you'll feel right at home at City Living Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 2.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Living Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

City Living Apartments is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Living Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangalore.
I.145.Hotel
I.145.Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.47 Km.

The I.145.Hotel offers stylish accommodation in the city of Bangalore. Located out of the city center, yet close enough to reach it, the hotel enjoys all the perks of shopping and entertainment options available in the city center. Suitable for both short- and long-term stays, the hotel features luxurious boutique guestrooms readily equipped with modern day conveniences. Curry & Co serves up local and international fare. The Portico Cafe is a perfect place to catch up with friends or colleagues. For well-being and relaxation, head to The Blu Bliss floor for a well-equipped fitness center with a steam room, sauna, and a fitness center. Guests wanting to explore more of the city can take a short walk to the vibrant and cultured center of Bangalore with its heritage parks, arts ,shopping, and nightlife haunts.
Hotel Empire International - Church Street
Hotel Empire International - Church Street
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Hotel Empire International -...

Casey-Ley, Australia July 25, 2015

0.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Bangalore City Center, Hotel Empire International - Church Street is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangalore. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Empire International - Church Street, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Empire International - Church Street is a smart choice for travelers to Bangalore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
High Gates Hotel
High Gates Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

1. Open air restaurant and...

Ahmed, Maldives March 28, 2015

0.56 Km.

When visiting Bangalore, you'll feel right at home at High Gates Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 3.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Brigade Road, UB City Mall.

At High Gates Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set High Gates Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of High Gates Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the High Gates Hotel.
Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road
Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Room service, staff courtesy,...

Tim, New Zealand July 2, 2015

0.56 Km.

Situated in Bangalore City Center, Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road is the perfect place to experience Bangalore and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 36 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road.
Museum Inn Hotel
Museum Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.57 Km.

Museum Inn Hotel is a perfect accommodation for tourists as its location next to Mahatma Gandhi Road allows access to very popular shopping areas and trendy restaurants. Enjoy a sunny day around Cubborn Park as it is only a short walk away. Guestrooms are equipped with flat screen LCD televisions, satellite channels, and air conditioning. Enjoy international cuisine from one of three restaurants like Angeethi or Bamboo Shoots. Have a few drinks with friends at the English pub Tavern at the End. There is a travel desk available to help plan sightseeing trips around the city. Business facilities are equipped with secretarial services to ensure that meetings go smoothly. Currency exchange and on-call medical services are also available for guests at the Museum Inn Hotel.
The Chancery Hotel
The Chancery Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Room service, location and quick...

Sajeet, India June 24, 2015

0.57 Km.

A business class accommodation, The Chancery Hotel comes with all the facilities expected at a 4-star property, but without the same price tag. The airport and local train station are both 20-minute drives away, so reaching the hotel is fairly easy. Rental car services are available for visiting nearby locations like Cubbon Park or the famous Mahatma Gandhi Road. After a long day of sightseeing or meetings, enjoy a relaxing massage at the MPower studio. All day check-in, travel assistance, restaurants, business centers, laundry, and medical services offer superior convenience for tourists, leisure, and business travelers. The Chancery Hotel in Bangalore, along with an excellent address, also includes all the amenities that travelers have come to expect from such a stay.
Hotel Paraag
Hotel Paraag
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Here the rooms are clean and big....

Hussain, Maldives March 19, 2015

0.59 Km.

If you are traveling to attend an exhibition or on a business trip, make the most of your time by picking this ideally located hotel. Centrally based on the exclusive diplomatic enclave of Bengaluru, Hotel Paraag shares a rich neighborhood with the Governor of Karnataka, the legislative assembly, the ministries, and the primary business center of town. It boasts two luxurious conference halls equipped with audio-video settings, high-speed internet access, as well as staff committed to making your gathering a success. All the 33 guestrooms are equipped with ultra modern amenities and elegantly put up with ample space - perfect to house corporate travelers. After a tedious day working, unwind at the in-house diner offering an exotic menu of the finest Indian cuisine.
The Capitol Hotel
The Capitol Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Location, Comfortable rooms &...

Arunkumar, India February 14, 2015

0.61 Km.

The Capitol Hotel is ideal for tourists and leisure travelers as much of the city’s most popular venues can be reached by foot. Its central location allows access to popular venues such as MG Road, Vidhana Soudha, and Cubbon Park. Guestrooms include air conditioning, television, and 24-hour room service. Guests in the city on business will appreciate the meeting facilities as well as on-site business center. Dining is taken care of as well, with the on-site restaurant serving international cuisine throughout the day along with around-the-clock room service for those midnight hunger pangs. The swimming pool and gymnasium are for recreational activities. The Capitol Hotel takes care of both business and leisure travelers to the IT city of Bangalore.
The Chevron Orchards
The Chevron Orchards
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.62 Km.

Ideal for the corporate traveler are these serviced apartments in Bangalore with all the comforts of home. The international airport is 35km away, and the railway station is five kilometers away from The Chevron Orchards. Located in Sadashivnagar, the apartments are close to the Karnataka golf course and Sankya Lake. World class amenities, such as 24-hour room service, airport transfers, and hospitable staff, make The Chevron Orchards a choice to reckon with when looking for a place of stay in Bangalore.
The Shelton Grand Hotel
The Shelton Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

LOCATION ,,, LOCATION AND LOCATION...

Dinesh, United Arab Emirates May 25, 2015

0.63 Km.

Located on MG Road, guests are bang in the middle of this IT hub. Within walking distance are several dining, entertainment, and shopping venues. Many of the popular sights on Bangalore are within five kilometers of The Shelton Grand Hotel, such as Tipu Sultan's Fort, the race course, Brigade Road, and Lal Bagh. The IT Park is just under 20km away while the business district is 13km away from the hotel. The hotel includes a 24-hour coffee shop and a pure vegetarian restaurant, Veggie Veggie Healthy. When staying at The Shelton Grand Hotel, you are never too far from from places of interest in Bangalore.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04