My Account (sign in)

In and around Bengaluru / Bangalore

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shivajinagar Bus Station

Bengaluru / Bangalore is known for interesting sites like Shivajinagar Bus Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Shivajinagar Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Empire International - Central Street and ITC Royal Gardenia, Bengaluru.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Shivajinagar Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Bengaluru / Bangalore city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Shivajinagar Bus Station.

Shivajinagar Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shivajinagar Bus Station

nearest hotel
The Infantry Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Price is cheap, that's only the...

Takayuki, Japan June 15, 2014

0.16 Km.

It’s location on Infantry Road places it in the middle of Bangalore and gives guests easy access to major roads like Mahatma Gandhi Road. Because of its location next to St. Mark’s Road and Commercial Street, popular attractions like Cubbon Park and Bangalore Palace are easily accessible. The cozy and quaint guestrooms at the Infantry Court Hotel include internet connection, cable television and air conditioning. Stop by JET SET and sample international cuisine for lunch or dinner. Business traveler friendly as the meeting rooms come with secretarial services and conference rooms hold up to 800 guests. Sip mixed drinks or wine with colleagues or friends from the cocktail lounge.
Hotel AJ International
Hotel AJ International
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Complimentary breakfast good,...

Fathimath, Maldives June 17, 2014

0.17 Km.

The beautiful tapestries and location in the middle of the commercial district of Bangalore is a fusion of Silicon Valley meeting Indian tradition. The individually decorated rooms are equipped with television, air conditioning and mini bars. Wake up to a delicious breakfast at the AJ International Hotel’s Taj Mahal restaurant while saving room for lunch or dinner at Brooks. The huge conference rooms are perfect for business meetings, weddings and other social gatherings. The hotel can arrange rental car services for visiting nearby locations like Venkatappa Art Gallery and Cubbon Park. Located off Mahatma Gandhi Road, the airport is only 15 minutes away while the local train station is about twenty.
The Curzon Suites
The Curzon Suites
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Centrally located, friendly staff,...

Sheila, United States January 7, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the heart of Bangalore, The Curzon Suites is a 3 stars serviced residence conveniently close to MG Road, Commercial Street, and Brigade Road. The hotel offers easy access to all that the vibrant city has to offer. There are many myriad attractions close by including the M. Chinnaswamy Stadium.

The 23 suites offered are built to please even the most discerning guests with modern designs, comfortable settings and an atmosphere of peace in the exciting city. The hotel offers many facilities including a meeting center, restaurant, car park, executive floor, steam room, fitness center, airport transfer, family room, and laundry / dry cleaning services. The Curzon Suites is the perfect choice for visitors wanting to explore Bangalore with ease.
Ramada Bangalore Hotel
Ramada Bangalore Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Location, Hospitality, Value for...

Anjan, India June 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

A very comfortable, warm and cozy retreat hidden in the middle of the very busy and industrious Bangalore. Its location on Park Road allows access to the famous Mahatma Gandhi Road where shopping, socializing and a host of other activities take place. Enjoy Indian and international cuisine at the hotel’s Tiger Trail restaurant. Because the beautiful Cubbon Park is only a one kilometer walk from the hotel, an evening stroll is highly recommended. The guest rooms at the Royal Orchid Harsha Hotel are all equipped with DVD players, mini bars, refrigerators and air conditioning. Corporate travelers may choose from three conferences halls to conduct business in. After a long day of meetings, lounge by the swimming pool and order a few drinks from the bar.
Monarch Luxur
Monarch Luxur
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Good Location, Fast check-in and...

Benny, India April 30, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently situated on Infantry Road, this modern hotel is nearby to the famous Vidhan Soudha, MG Road, Commercial Street and the airport. Surrounded by countless dining and entertainment options, Monarch Luxor is a forefront provider in world-class accommodation and hospitality. With great selection of rooms and facilities, the hotel ensures guests a comfortable stay. Delicious snacks, drinks and deserts can all be enjoyed at Finesse, an in-house around-the-clock café lounge. Appealing to both business and leisure travelers to this South Indian hub, guests enjoy business services as well as a travel desk round the clock. A wide range of amenities and an excellent location makes Monarch Luxur an excellent choice in Bangalore.
Hotel Empire International - Central Street
Hotel Empire International - Central Street
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Close to city centre, Close to...

Chaminda, Sri Lanka April 24, 2014

0.25 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hotel Empire International - Central Street guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bengaluru / Bangalore for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Commercial Street, Visvesvaraya Industrial & Technical Museum.

At Hotel Empire International - Central Street, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, tours, room service, dry cleaning, currency exchange.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, television, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Empire International - Central Street the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
Cynosure Boutique Suites
Cynosure Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

quiet hotel in an extremely busy...

Keya, Germany November 23, 2013

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Bengaluru / Bangalore, Cynosure Boutique Suites is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 1.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Commercial Street, M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Central Shopping Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Cynosure Boutique Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, meeting facilities, room service, car park, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cynosure Boutique Suites.
Safina Hotel
Safina Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

The breakfast was authentic indian...

Saravanan, Singapore January 29, 2014

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bengaluru / Bangalore, Safina Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 2.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Safina Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include room service, tours, restaurant, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, desk, television, fan to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Safina Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
City Living Apartments
City Living Apartments
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bangalore City Center, City Living Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Bengaluru / Bangalore. Situated only 2.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by City Living Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, car hire, tours, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

Guests can choose from 19 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Living Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
I.145.Hotel
I.145.Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Location, service, and space in...

Arun, India May 12, 2014

0.47 Km.

i 145 offers stylish accommodation in the city of Bangalore. Located out of the city center, yet close enough to reach it, the hotel enjoys all the perks of shopping and entertainment options available in the city center. Suitable for both short and long-term stay, the hotel features luxurious boutique guest rooms readily equipped with modern day's conveniences. Curry & Co serves up local and international fare. The Portico Cafe is a perfect place to catch up with friends or colleagues. For well-being and relaxation, head to The Blu Bliss floor for a well equipped fitness center with steam, sauna and a fitness center. Guests wanting to explore more of the city can take a short walk to the vibrant cultured centre of Bangalore with its heritage parks, arts ,shopping and night life haunts.
Hotel Empire International - Church Street
Hotel Empire International - Church Street
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Language skills ofthe...

Jayantha, Sri Lanka May 18, 2014

0.53 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bangalore City Center, Hotel Empire International - Church Street enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Bengaluru / Bangalore. Only 40.0 kmKm away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Visvesvaraya Industrial & Technical Museum, Brigade Road are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Empire International - Church Street is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, airport transfer, newspapers, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as daily newspaper, desk, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Empire International - Church Street.
High Gates Hotel
High Gates Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

location value for money service...

Rajan, India July 28, 2013

0.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Bangalore City Center, High Gates Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bengaluru / Bangalore. With its location just 3.0 km from the city center and 38.0 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

High Gates Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, tours, laundry service/dry cleaning, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the High Gates Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road
Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.56 Km.

When visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore, you'll feel right at home at Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 32.8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 90 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bengaluru / Bangalore.
Museum Inn Hotel
Museum Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Centrally located, next to the...

Mohsin, India December 26, 2013

0.57 Km.

A perfect accommodation for tourists as its location next to Mahatma Gandhi Road allows access to very popular shopping areas and trendy restaurants. Enjoy a sunny day around Cubborn Park as it is only a short walk away. Guest rooms are equipped with flatscreen LCD televisions, satellite, and air conditioning. Enjoy international cuisine from one of three restaurants like Angeethi or Bamboo Shoots. Have a few drinks with friends at the English pub Tavern at the End. There is a travel desk available to help plan sightseeing trips around the city. Business facilities are equipped with secretarial services to ensure that meetings go smoothly. Currency exchange and on call medical services are also available for guests at the Museum Inn Hotel.
The Chancery Hotel
The Chancery Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Location, Staff is friendly, Good...

Munish, India June 5, 2014

0.57 Km.

A business class accommodation, The Chancery Hotel comes with all the facilities expected at a 4-star property, but without the same price tag. The airport and local train station are both 20-minute drives away, so reaching the hotel is fairly easy. Rental car services are available for visiting nearby locations like Cubbon Park or the famous Mahatma Gandhi Road. After a long day of sightseeing or meetings, enjoy a relaxing massage at the MPower studio. All day check-in, travel assistance, restaurants, business centers, laundry, and medical services offer superior convenience for tourists, leisure, and business travelers. The Chancery Hotel in Bangalore, along with an excellent address, also includes all the amenities that travelers have come to expect from such a stay.
Hotel Paraag
Hotel Paraag
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Quiet surroundings, Friendly...

Amadoruge, Sri Lanka December 30, 2013

0.59 Km.

If you are traveling to attend an exhibition or on a business trip, make the most of your time by picking this ideally located hotel. Centrally based on the exclusive diplomatic enclave of Bengaluru City, the property shares a rich neighborhood with the Governor of Karnataka, the legislative assembly, the ministries, and the primary business center of town. Paraag boast two luxurious conference halls, well-equipped with audio-video settings, hi-speed internet access, as well as staffs committed to making your gathering a success. All the 33 guestrooms at Paraag are equipped with ultra modern amenities and elegantly put up with ample space perfect to house corporate travelers. After a tedious day working, unwind at the in-house diner offering an exotic menu of the finest Indian cuisine.
The Capitol Hotel
The Capitol Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.61 Km.

The Capitol Hotel is ideal for tourists and leisure travelers as much of the city’s most popular venues can be reached by foot. Its central location allows access to popular venues such as MG Road, Vidhana Soudha, and Cubbon Park. Guestrooms include air conditioning, television, and 24-hour room service. Guests in the city on business will appreciate the meeting facilities as well as on-site business center. Dining is taken care of as well, with the on-site restaurant serving international cuisine throughout the day along with around-the-clock room service for those midnight hunger pangs. The swimming pool and gymnasium are for recreational activities. The Capitol Hotel takes care of both business and leisure travelers to the IT city of Bangalore.
The Chevron Orchards
The Chevron Orchards
Hotel Area: Rajajinagar

Room service, Reception support,...

Tripurari, India December 21, 2013

0.62 Km.

Ideal for the corporate traveler are these service apartments in Bangalore with all the comforts of home. The international airport is 35 km away, and the railway station is five km away from The Chevron Orchards. Located in Sadashivnagar, the apartments are close to the Karnataka Golf course, and Sankya Lake. World class amenities, such as 24 hour room service, and airport transfer, and hospitable staff make The Chevron Orchards a choice to reckon with when looking for a place of stay in Bangalore.
The Shelton Grand Hotel
The Shelton Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Centrally Located, Healthy...

Sunil, India September 11, 2013

0.63 Km.

Located on MG Road, guests are bang in the middle of this IT hub. Within walking distance are several dining, entertainment and shopping venues. Many of the popular sights on Bangalore are within five km of The Shelton Grand, such as Tipu Sultan's Fort, Race Course, Brigade Road and Lal Bagh. The IT Park is just under 20 km away while the business district is 13 km away from the hotel. The hotel includes a 24 hour coffee shop, and a pure vegetarian restaurant, Veggie Veggie Healthy. When staying at The Shelton Grand, you are never too far from from places of interest in Bangalore.
The Chevron Hotel
The Chevron Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Clean, attentive staff , decent...

S, India April 25, 2014

0.65 Km.

Positioned as a corporate hotel, guests staying here enjoy a central location along with modern amenities. The hotel is located close to the commercial areas of MG Road, the train station, Vidhan Soudha and the Raj Bhavan. In addition to the numerous dining venues nearby, the hotel includes two restaurants and also offers guests round the clock room service. Corporate travelers will appreciate the business center and meeting facility that is available for guest use. Whether in Bangalore for work or simply to sight-see, The Chevron Hotel will not disappoint.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08