or

In and around Bengaluru / Bangalore

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shivajinagar Bus Station

Shivajinagar Bus Station is one of Bengaluru / Bangalore's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Empire International - Central Street or the ITC Royal Gardenia, Bengaluru, many hotels are available for you near Shivajinagar Bus Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Shivajinagar Bus Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Bengaluru / Bangalore are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Shivajinagar Bus Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Shivajinagar Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shivajinagar Bus Station

nearest hotel
The Infantry Hotel
The Infantry Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

stylish room, business centre and...

Amit, United Kingdom January 13, 2015

0.16 Km.

The Infantry Hotel’s location on Infantry Road places it in the middle of Bangalore and gives guests easy access to major roads like Mahatma Gandhi Road. Because of its location next to St. Mark’s Road and Commercial Street, popular attractions like Cubbon Park and Bangalore Palace are easily accessible. The cozy and quaint guestrooms at The Infantry Hotel include Internet access, cable television, and air conditioning. Stop by JET SET and sample international cuisine for lunch or dinner. The property is business traveler-friendly as the meeting rooms come with secretarial services and conference rooms that can hold up to 800 guests. Sip mixed drinks or wine with colleagues or friends from the cocktail lounge.
Hotel AJ International
Hotel AJ International
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Complimentary breakfast good,...

Fathimath, Maldives June 17, 2014

0.17 Km.

The beautiful tapestries and location in the middle of the commercial district of Bangalore is a fusion of Silicon Valley meeting Indian tradition. The individually decorated rooms are equipped with television, air conditioning and mini bars. Wake up to a delicious breakfast at the AJ International Hotel’s Taj Mahal restaurant while saving room for lunch or dinner at Brooks. The huge conference rooms are perfect for business meetings, weddings and other social gatherings. The hotel can arrange rental car services for visiting nearby locations like Venkatappa Art Gallery and Cubbon Park. Located off Mahatma Gandhi Road, the airport is only 15 minutes away while the local train station is about twenty.
The Curzon Suites
The Curzon Suites
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.18 Km.

Located in the heart of Bangalore, The Curzon Suites is a 3-star serviced residence conveniently close to MG Road, Commercial Street, and Brigade Road. The hotel provides easy access to all that the vibrant city has to offer. There are a myriad of attractions close by, including the M. Chinnaswamy Stadium. The 23 suites offered are built to please even the most discerning guests, with modern designs, comfortable settings, and an atmosphere of peace in the exciting city. The hotel offers many facilities, including a meeting center, restaurant, car park, executive floor, steam room, fitness center, airport transfer service, family room, and laundry / dry cleaning services. The Curzon Suites is the perfect choice for visitors wanting to explore Bangalore with ease.
Ramada Bangalore Hotel
Ramada Bangalore Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

There is nothing special which I...

Sunil, India February 10, 2015

0.19 Km.

Ramada Bangalore Hotel is a very comfortable, warm, and cozy retreat hidden in the middle of the very busy and industrious Bangalore. Its location on Park Road allows access to the famous Mahatma Gandhi Road, where shopping, socializing, and a host of other activities take place. Enjoy Indian and international cuisine at the hotel’s Tiger Trail restaurant. Because the beautiful Cubbon Park is only one kilometer from the hotel, an evening stroll is highly recommended. The guestrooms at the Ramada Bangalore Hotel are all equipped with DVD players, mini bars, refrigerators, and air conditioning. Corporate travelers may choose from three conference halls to conduct business in. After a long day of meetings, lounge by the swimming pool and order a few drinks from the bar.
Monarch Luxur
Monarch Luxur
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Staff politeness, cleanliness and...

Jaisary, Malaysia September 5, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently situated on Infantry Road, this modern hotel is near the famous Vidhan Soudha, MG Road, Commercial Street, and the airport. Surrounded by countless dining and entertainment options, Monarch Luxur is a forefront provider in world-class accommodation and hospitality. With a great selection of rooms and facilities, the hotel ensures guests a comfortable stay. Delicious snacks, drinks, and deserts can all be enjoyed at Finesse, an in-house and around-the-clock café lounge. Appealing to both business and leisure travelers to this southern Indian hub, guests enjoy business services as well as a travel desk around the clock. A wide range of amenities and an excellent location makes Monarch Luxur an excellent choice in Bangalore.
Hotel Empire International - Central Street
Hotel Empire International - Central Street
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

The always ready to assist staff;...

Erna, Netherlands February 22, 2015

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Bengaluru / Bangalore city, Hotel Empire International - Central Street provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.5 Km from the city center and 38.00 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Commercial Street, Visvesvaraya Industrial & Technical Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bengaluru / Bangalore hotel. The hotel provides room service, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, car park, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, television, fan, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Empire International - Central Street.
Cynosure Boutique Suites
Cynosure Boutique Suites
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Service and staff, food and...

Dean, Australia October 23, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bengaluru / Bangalore, Cynosure Boutique Suites is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Commercial Street, M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Central Shopping Mall.

At Cynosure Boutique Suites, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, elevator, car park, family room, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore, the Cynosure Boutique Suites is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Safina Hotel
Safina Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

location and access is good to...

Vishnukant, India January 26, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Bengaluru / Bangalore city, Safina Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 2.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Commercial Street, M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore Central Shopping Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Safina Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, airport transfer, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Safina Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 34 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, fan, daily newspaper, mini bar, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Safina Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
City Living Apartments
City Living Apartments
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.44 Km.

City Living Apartments, located in Bangalore City Center, Bengaluru / Bangalore, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At City Living Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, laundry service, luggage storage, newspapers.

City Living Apartments is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bengaluru / Bangalore, make City Living Apartments your home away from home.
I.145.Hotel
I.145.Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Location, service, and space in...

Arun, India May 12, 2014

0.47 Km.

i 145 offers stylish accommodation in the city of Bangalore. Located out of the city center, yet close enough to reach it, the hotel enjoys all the perks of shopping and entertainment options available in the city center. Suitable for both short and long-term stay, the hotel features luxurious boutique guest rooms readily equipped with modern day's conveniences. Curry & Co serves up local and international fare. The Portico Cafe is a perfect place to catch up with friends or colleagues. For well-being and relaxation, head to The Blu Bliss floor for a well equipped fitness center with steam, sauna and a fitness center. Guests wanting to explore more of the city can take a short walk to the vibrant cultured centre of Bangalore with its heritage parks, arts ,shopping and night life haunts.
Hotel Empire International - Church Street
Hotel Empire International - Church Street
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

location, hot showers, comfortable...

Harriet, Australia February 5, 2015

0.53 Km.

Built in 2003, Hotel Empire International - Church Street is a distinct addition to Bengaluru / Bangalore and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Visvesvaraya Industrial & Technical Museum, Brigade Road.

Hotel Empire International - Church Street offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, room service, restaurant, dry cleaning, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Empire International - Church Street is a smart choice for travelers to Bengaluru / Bangalore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
High Gates Hotel
High Gates Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.56 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Bengaluru / Bangalore city, High Gates Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Brigade Road, Visvesvaraya Industrial & Technical Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

High Gates Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as babysitting, concierge, express check-in/check-out, elevator, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

High Gates Hotel is home to 43 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as wake-up service, internet access – LAN (complimentary), telephone, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Bengaluru / Bangalore, the High Gates Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road
Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Roof top restaurant, rooms,...

Sural, United States February 21, 2015

0.56 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bengaluru / Bangalore, Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, room service, business center, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citrus Hotel - Cunningham Road.
Museum Inn Hotel
Museum Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.57 Km.

Museum Inn Hotel is a perfect accommodation for tourists as its location next to Mahatma Gandhi Road allows access to very popular shopping areas and trendy restaurants. Enjoy a sunny day around Cubborn Park as it is only a short walk away. Guestrooms are equipped with flat screen LCD televisions, satellite channels, and air conditioning. Enjoy international cuisine from one of three restaurants like Angeethi or Bamboo Shoots. Have a few drinks with friends at the English pub Tavern at the End. There is a travel desk available to help plan sightseeing trips around the city. Business facilities are equipped with secretarial services to ensure that meetings go smoothly. Currency exchange and on-call medical services are also available for guests at the Museum Inn Hotel.
The Chancery Hotel
The Chancery Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

japanese restaurant outside, rooms...

Dirk, Germany February 25, 2015

0.57 Km.

A business class accommodation, The Chancery Hotel comes with all the facilities expected at a 4-star property, but without the same price tag. The airport and local train station are both 20-minute drives away, so reaching the hotel is fairly easy. Rental car services are available for visiting nearby locations like Cubbon Park or the famous Mahatma Gandhi Road. After a long day of sightseeing or meetings, enjoy a relaxing massage at the MPower studio. All day check-in, travel assistance, restaurants, business centers, laundry, and medical services offer superior convenience for tourists, leisure, and business travelers. The Chancery Hotel in Bangalore, along with an excellent address, also includes all the amenities that travelers have come to expect from such a stay.
Hotel Paraag
Hotel Paraag
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.59 Km.

If you are traveling to attend an exhibition or on a business trip, make the most of your time by picking this ideally located hotel. Centrally based on the exclusive diplomatic enclave of Bengaluru, Hotel Paraag shares a rich neighborhood with the Governor of Karnataka, the legislative assembly, the ministries, and the primary business center of town. It boasts two luxurious conference halls equipped with audio-video settings, high-speed internet access, as well as staff committed to making your gathering a success. All the 33 guestrooms are equipped with ultra modern amenities and elegantly put up with ample space - perfect to house corporate travelers. After a tedious day working, unwind at the in-house diner offering an exotic menu of the finest Indian cuisine.
The Capitol Hotel
The Capitol Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Location, Comfortable rooms &...

Arunkumar, India February 14, 2015

0.61 Km.

The Capitol Hotel is ideal for tourists and leisure travelers as much of the city’s most popular venues can be reached by foot. Its central location allows access to popular venues such as MG Road, Vidhana Soudha, and Cubbon Park. Guestrooms include air conditioning, television, and 24-hour room service. Guests in the city on business will appreciate the meeting facilities as well as on-site business center. Dining is taken care of as well, with the on-site restaurant serving international cuisine throughout the day along with around-the-clock room service for those midnight hunger pangs. The swimming pool and gymnasium are for recreational activities. The Capitol Hotel takes care of both business and leisure travelers to the IT city of Bangalore.
The Chevron Orchards
The Chevron Orchards
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

 

0.62 Km.

Ideal for the corporate traveler are these serviced apartments in Bangalore with all the comforts of home. The international airport is 35km away, and the railway station is five kilometers away from The Chevron Orchards. Located in Sadashivnagar, the apartments are close to the Karnataka golf course and Sankya Lake. World class amenities, such as 24-hour room service, airport transfers, and hospitable staff, make The Chevron Orchards a choice to reckon with when looking for a place of stay in Bangalore.
The Shelton Grand Hotel
The Shelton Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

The cost, the location and the...

Narain, Mauritius February 14, 2015

0.63 Km.

Located on MG Road, guests are bang in the middle of this IT hub. Within walking distance are several dining, entertainment, and shopping venues. Many of the popular sights on Bangalore are within five kilometers of The Shelton Grand Hotel, such as Tipu Sultan's Fort, the race course, Brigade Road, and Lal Bagh. The IT Park is just under 20km away while the business district is 13km away from the hotel. The hotel includes a 24-hour coffee shop and a pure vegetarian restaurant, Veggie Veggie Healthy. When staying at The Shelton Grand Hotel, you are never too far from from places of interest in Bangalore.
The Chevron Hotel
The Chevron Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangalore City Center

Clean, attentive staff , decent...

S, India April 25, 2014

0.65 Km.

Positioned as a corporate hotel, guests staying here enjoy a central location along with modern amenities. The hotel is located close to the commercial areas of MG Road, the train station, Vidhan Soudha, and the Raj Bhavan. In addition to the numerous dining venues nearby, the hotel includes two restaurants and also offers guests round-the-clock room service. Corporate travelers will appreciate the business center and meeting facilities that are available for guests' use. Whether in Bangalore for work or simply to sightsee, The Chevron Hotel will not disappoint.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07