or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shoreditch Railway Station

Shoreditch Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in London. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Shoreditch Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Shoreditch Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the London city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Shoreditch Railway Station.

Shoreditch Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shoreditch Railway Station

nearest hotel
Avant Garde Apartments
Avant Garde Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in one of London’s most exciting neighborhoods, the Avant Garde Apartments in Shoreditch offer a fine example of modern luxury living. These serviced apartments feature superbly tasteful design, an airy, open layout, a focus on simplicity, and sleek bathrooms complete with a bathtub. And with floor-to-ceiling windows, guests are treated to unbeatable views of the city. It is not only the apartments that are worthy of praise, but the building itself – a large, spectacular foyer greets guests upon entry, whilst guests can also enjoy the private lounge and fitness center. A 24-hour concierge is on hand to assist guests with anything they may need throughout their stay.
Elite Apartments - Avant Garde
Elite Apartments - Avant Garde
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.16 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Elite Apartments - Avant Garde, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Elite Apartments - Avant Garde, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Elite Apartments - Avant Garde your home away from home.
London Apartments Shoreditch
London Apartments Shoreditch
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, London Apartments Shoreditch is ideally situated in Tower Hamlets; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by London Apartments Shoreditch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, luggage storage, smoking area, elevator, shuttle service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 7 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the London Apartments Shoreditch.
Boundary Hotel
Boundary Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Boundary Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Dennis Severs’ House, Sunday Up Market & Truman Brewery, White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Boundary Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Smoking area, restaurant, coffee shop, elevator, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Boundary Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Boundary Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
London Apartments Bethnal Green
London Apartments Bethnal Green
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tower Hamlets, London Apartments Bethnal Green enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing hub of London. Set 6.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, airport transfer, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at London Apartments Bethnal Green.
Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street
Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street
Hotel Area: The City

Cheap for Central London. Lots to...

David, United Kingdom July 3, 2014

0.32 Km.

When you think of London’s East End, you instantly think of the edgy, eclectic mix of people and places in the area, and if you’re planning on exploring this borough you really need a place to stay that matches the quirkiness of the streets around you. Offering you a 5-star bed at a one-star price, Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street is a walking distance to Spitalfields Market and the many cafes, bars, and restaurants in Shoreditch. Also within easy reach are St Paul’s Cathedral and Oxford Street, and guests can get to the airport by the Stansted Express which departs from the nearby Liverpool Street station. Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street offers all the great basics you can expect from a Tune property, along with one added extra, a walled garden – a brilliant place to enjoy a coffee with friends.
One White's Row Apartments
One White's Row Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

spacious, close to public...

Yufeng, China June 24, 2014

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or travelling on business, One White's Row Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to these apartments can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum of London, Petticoat Market, Bricklane, Spitalfields Market, and the Gherkin among others.

The facilities and services provided by One White's Row Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, modern elevator, washer dryers, DVD players, flat TV screens, dishwashers, Juliet balconies (in most apartments), and Wi-Fi, can be enjoyed at the apartments.

There are 10 apartments in total within the building, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. With an ideal location and facilities to match, One White's Row Apartments hits the spot in many ways. Enjoy pure comfort within minutes’ walk of major transport hubs including Liverpool Street, Bank and Aldgate East underground stations. Shoreditch High Street Overground and Commercial Street bus services are also nearby.
Shoreditch by onefinestay
Shoreditch by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.39 Km.

The fashionable Shoreditch by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around hip Shoreditch. Close to Shoreditch High Street and Hoxton stations, it offers easy access to the area’s nightlife. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Shoreditch’s cool bars, restaurants, and shops are close by. You can visit Hoxton Square, Brick Lane’s famous curry houses, or the vintage stalls of nearby Spitalfields Market. Liverpool Street Station and the City are approximately 20 minutes’ walk from the properties. Buses to central London stop along Shoreditch High Street.
Shoreditch Inn
Shoreditch Inn
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

Clean, tidy, staff good, room 202...

Paul, United Kingdom July 9, 2014

0.39 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Shoreditch Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shoreditch Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, safety deposit boxes, car hire, shared lounge/TV area, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shoreditch Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Ace Hotel London Shoreditch
Ace Hotel London Shoreditch
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

cool hotel, good location, and...

Chan, Hong Kong July 19, 2014

0.4 Km.

Ace Hotel London Shoreditch, located in Shoreditch - Hackney, London, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq, Dennis Severs’ House, Sunday Up Market & Truman Brewery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, restaurant, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 258 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ace Hotel London Shoreditch hits the spot in many ways.
City Hotel
City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

close to public transport and cheap...

Michael, United Kingdom March 30, 2014

0.41 Km.

This modern international class hotel, situated on Osborn Street, is a few minutes away from the Petticoat Lane. Guests will enjoy a prime location close to the train station as well as numerous entertainment areas. The London Eye, Houses of Parliament and all the famous shopping districts and theatres of the West End are all within a close proximity. The hotel offers a wide selection of on-site facilities, including recreation areas, and state-of-the art conference facility. The rooms are decorated with a smart design theme that captures the energetic London city ambience in an alluring way. The on-site Lane Bar is the perfect place to grab a quick bite to eat. The City Hotel is the ideal property for guests that want great service with a vast selection of on-site facilities.
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Hotel Area: The City

Location. Cleanliness. Amenities...

Keith, United Kingdom July 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

One of the finest serviced apartments London has to offer, Fraser Residence Bishopsgate is a luxurious property featuring self-contained units WITH modern amenities. Its ideal setting puts you near the Old Spitalfields Market, Brick Lane and Liverpool Street station. Each apartment boasts fully-equipped kitchen, spacious living area and other mod cons, making Fraser Residence Bishopsgate the perfect choice for discerning travelers whether you’re on business or leisure trips.
Still Life Liverpool Street Apartments
Still Life Liverpool Street Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Still Life Liverpool Street Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Still Life Liverpool Street Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Still Life Liverpool Street Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
The Dictionary Hostel
The Dictionary Hostel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in Shoreditch - Hackney, The Dictionary Hostel is the perfect place to experience London and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, smoking area, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the The Dictionary Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shoreditch Apartments
Shoreditch Apartments
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.47 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shoreditch Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shoreditch Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shoreditch Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Rez Apartments
Rez Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

it near to major tube station...

Denise, Singapore June 19, 2014

0.48 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Rez Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kinetica, Broadgate Ice Rink, Church of St Ethelburga-the-Virgin.

The facilities and services provided by Rez Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, family room, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, room service.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rez Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Park Lane City Apartments
Park Lane City Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, business, sightseeing district of London, Park Lane City Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Women’s Library, Kinetica, Christ Church, Spitalfields.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, family room, business center, luggage storage, dry cleaning can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Park Lane City Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Astral House
Astral House
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.49 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Astral House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Astral House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Astral House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Ibis London City Hotel
Ibis London City Hotel
Hotel Area: The City

Helpful staff, good location and...

Yew, Malaysia July 5, 2014

0.5 Km.

Providing 348 well-appointed guestrooms, the hotel is conveniently located in central London's financial district. The Ibis London City Hotel is just 20 meters from the from Aldgate East station. Guests are within a short walking distance from London's many attractions, such as Liverpool Street, the Tower of London, the Tower Bridge, and Brick Lane where many Indian restaurants can be found. It is also just a 10 minute walk from the Stamford Bridge Football Ground. The onsite restaurant is an old style bistro that serves big portions. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking modern accommodation in central London.
Aldvin Residence
Aldvin Residence
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

The apartment was spacious, had...

Sergei, Australia May 4, 2014

0.5 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Aldvin Residence which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just six kilometers from the city center and 10 kilometers from the airport, this 4-star apartment attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the apartments offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable here. To do so, the residence provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service/dry cleaning and a family room. Guests can choose from six apartments, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The apartment's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aldvin Residence is your one-stop destination for quality apartment accommodations in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05