or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shoreditch Railway Station

London is known for interesting sites like Shoreditch Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Shoreditch Railway Station, with choices like the Citystay Hotel and the Shoreditch by onefinestay.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Shoreditch Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding London hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Shoreditch Railway Station.

Shoreditch Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shoreditch Railway Station

nearest hotel
Avant Garde Apartments
Avant Garde Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in one of London’s most exciting neighborhoods, the Avant Garde Apartments in Shoreditch offer a fine example of modern luxury living. These serviced apartments feature superbly tasteful design, an airy, open layout, a focus on simplicity, and sleek bathrooms complete with a bathtub. And with floor-to-ceiling windows, guests are treated to unbeatable views of the city. It is not only the apartments that are worthy of praise, but the building itself – a large, spectacular foyer greets guests upon entry, whilst guests can also enjoy the private lounge and fitness center. A 24-hour concierge is on hand to assist guests with anything they may need throughout their stay.
Elite Apartments - Avant Garde
Elite Apartments - Avant Garde
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing area of London city, Elite Apartments - Avant Garde provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Elite Apartments - Avant Garde offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, elevator, shops, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Elite Apartments - Avant Garde apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide soundproofing, washing machine, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Elite Apartments - Avant Garde is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
London Apartments Shoreditch
London Apartments Shoreditch
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than London Apartments Shoreditch. The city center is merely 1.5 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 7 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, shower, balcony/terrace, washing machine, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Apartments Shoreditch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Boundary Hotel
Boundary Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing district of London, Boundary Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dennis Severs’ House, Sunday Up Market & Truman Brewery, White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Boundary Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, restaurant, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Boundary Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
City Marque Spitalfields Serviced Apartments
City Marque Spitalfields Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tower Hamlets, City Marque Spitalfields Serviced Apartments is an ideal spot from which to discover London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.9 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Marque Spitalfields Serviced Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, kitchenware, balcony/terrace, heating, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Marque Spitalfields Serviced Apartments.
London Apartments Bethnal Green
London Apartments Bethnal Green
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in London, London Apartments Bethnal Green is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

London Apartments Bethnal Green also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. Airport transfer, shuttle service, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set London Apartments Bethnal Green apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. London Apartments Bethnal Green is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street
Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street
Hotel Area: The City

convenient location, helpful...

Jose, Philippines December 2, 2014

0.32 Km.

Offering you a 5-star bed at a 1-star price, this hotel is a great base for exploring London’s East End. Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street is within walking distance of Spitalfields Market and the many cafes, bars, and restaurants in Shoreditch. Also within easy reach are St Paul’s Cathedral and Oxford Street, and guests can get to the airport by the Stansted Express which departs from the nearby Liverpool Street Station. Tune Hotel - Liverpool Street features space efficient, streamlined guestrooms that focus on high-quality basics. All are equipped with a double Hypnos bed, a power shower, air conditioning, and heating with individual controls. Guests can even enjoy a coffee with friends in the hotel’s walled garden.
One White's Row Apartments
One White's Row Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

Great location, fairly new...

Huang, Taiwan October 1, 2014

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or travelling on business, One White's Row Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to these apartments can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum of London, Petticoat Market, Bricklane, Spitalfields Market, and the Gherkin among others.

The facilities and services provided by One White's Row Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, modern elevator, washer dryers, DVD players, flat TV screens, dishwashers, Juliet balconies (in most apartments), and Wi-Fi, can be enjoyed at the apartments.

There are 10 apartments in total within the building, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. With an ideal location and facilities to match, One White's Row Apartments hits the spot in many ways. Enjoy pure comfort within minutes’ walk of major transport hubs including Liverpool Street, Bank and Aldgate East underground stations. Shoreditch High Street Overground and Commercial Street bus services are also nearby.
Shoreditch by onefinestay
Shoreditch by onefinestay
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

 

0.39 Km.

The fashionable Shoreditch by onefinestay apartments offer different properties around hip Shoreditch. Close to Shoreditch High Street and Hoxton stations, it offers easy access to the area’s nightlife. onefinestay offers a 24-hour reception and concierge service and use of an iPhone for calls, texts, maps, and tips from the host for the duration of the stay. Each onefinestay apartment includes Wi-Fi, a living area, a fully-equipped kitchen, linen, and towels. Shoreditch’s cool bars, restaurants, and shops are close by. You can visit Hoxton Square, Brick Lane’s famous curry houses, or the vintage stalls of nearby Spitalfields Market. Liverpool Street Station and the City are approximately 20 minutes’ walk from the properties. Buses to central London stop along Shoreditch High Street.
Shoreditch Inn
Shoreditch Inn
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

Location. Low price. Lovely hotel...

Rita, United Kingdom November 9, 2014

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shoreditch Inn is ideally situated in Shoreditch - Hackney; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq, Dennis Severs’ House, Sunday Up Market & Truman Brewery give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, lockers, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, desk, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shoreditch Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Ace Hotel London Shoreditch
Ace Hotel London Shoreditch
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

The position, The style, the...

Matthew, United Kingdom December 14, 2014

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Shoreditch - Hackney, Ace Hotel London Shoreditch is an ideal spot from which to discover London. With its location just 5.7 km from the city center and 11.4 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as White Cube Gallery Hoxton Sq, Dennis Severs’ House, Sunday Up Market & Truman Brewery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ace Hotel London Shoreditch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, dry cleaning, pets allowed, laundry service, family room.

The ambiance of Ace Hotel London Shoreditch is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, separate dining area, desk, separate shower and tub, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Ace Hotel London Shoreditch is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
City Hotel
City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

close to public transport and cheap...

Michael, United Kingdom March 30, 2014

0.41 Km.

This international class hotel, situated on Osborn Street, is a few minutes away from Petticoat Lane. Guests will enjoy a prime location close to the train station as well as numerous entertainment areas. The London Eye, Houses of Parliament, and all the famous shopping districts and theaters of the West End are all within close proximity. The hotel offers a wide selection of on-site facilities, including recreation areas and state-of-the art conference facility. The rooms are decorated with a smart design theme that captures the energetic London ambience in an alluring way. The on-site Lane Bar is the perfect place to grab a quick bite to eat. The City Hotel is the ideal property for guests that want great service with a vast selection of on-site facilities.
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Fraser Residence Bishopsgate
Hotel Area: The City

Location. Cleanliness. Amenities...

Keith, United Kingdom July 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

One of the finest serviced apartments London has to offer, Fraser Residence Bishopsgate is a luxurious property featuring self-contained units with modern amenities. An ideal location puts you near the Old Spitalfields Market, Brick Lane, and Liverpool Street station. Each apartment boasts a fully equipped kitchen, spacious living area, and other modern conveniences, making Fraser Residence Bishopsgate the perfect choice for discerning travelers on business or leisure trips. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Fraser Residence Bishopsgate.
Still Life Liverpool Street Apartments
Still Life Liverpool Street Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Still Life Liverpool Street Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.2 km away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Still Life Liverpool Street Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, heating, kitchenware, clothes dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Still Life Liverpool Street Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
The Dictionary Hostel
The Dictionary Hostel
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

The proximity to public transport,...

Els, Netherlands September 18, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of London city, The Dictionary Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Dictionary Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, vending machine, tours, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (charges apply), in room safe, shower, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Dictionary Hostel.
Shoreditch Apartments
Shoreditch Apartments
Hotel Area: Shoreditch - Hackney

 

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, Shoreditch Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shoreditch Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Shoreditch Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Rez Apartments
Rez Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

Central location, comfortable, and...

Matthew, United Kingdom November 13, 2014

0.48 Km.

Well-positioned in The City, Rez Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kinetica, Broadgate Ice Rink, Church of St Ethelburga-the-Virgin.

The facilities and services provided by Rez Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, family room, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, room service.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rez Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Park Lane City Apartments
Park Lane City Apartments
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Park Lane City Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Women’s Library, Kinetica, Christ Church, Spitalfields within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Park Lane City Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, elevator, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, seating area, ironing facilities, hair dryer, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Park Lane City Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Astral House
Astral House
Hotel Area: The City

 

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Astral House is located in the The City area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Astral House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Astral House is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Luxury City Apartments
Luxury City Apartments
Hotel Area: Tower Hamlets

Location and price are the only...

Frank, United States November 13, 2014

0.5 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Luxury City Apartments is ideally situated in Tower Hamlets; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 4.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Luxury City Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, shops, elevator, laundry service, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Luxury City Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Luxury City Apartments.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04