or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shuanglian Metro Station

Shuanglian Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Shuanglian Metro Station, from the friendly King Plaza Hotel to the luxurious City Suites Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Shuanglian Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Shuanglian Metro Station.

Shuanglian Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shuanglian Metro Station

nearest hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location is great, steps from the...

Wilson, Singapore December 13, 2014

0.1 Km.

Built in 1989, Shin Shih Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Little Tokyo within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Shin Shih Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park.

The hotel features 44 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include DVD/CD player, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Shin Shih Hotel your home away from home.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, airport transfer, tours, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, refrigerator, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Li Hao Hotel
Li Hao Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, Li Hao Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.2 km away, and it normally takes about 9 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, elevator.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Li Hao Hotel.
Stay Inn
Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Close to the MRT station, very...

Ingrid, South Africa October 19, 2014

0.16 Km.

Built in 2012, Stay Inn is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Little Tokyo, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

At Stay Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Stay Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Good location , near to major...

Kee, Singapore December 22, 2014

0.18 Km.

Ambassador Hotel Taipei is located in the city's center, embraced by convenient transport links and a thriving business area alongside various retreats for shopping and leisure. This hotel has the prestige of being the first international 5-star hotel established in Taiwan. It is just a three minute walk from the nearest MRT station and 10 minutes from the TPE railway station by car. Sung Shang Airport is only 15 minutes away and the hotel is surrounded by popular tourist attractions such as the Fine Art museum, Shih Lin night market, Shih Meg Ding, National Palace Museum, and Yang-min Mountain National Park. Ambassador Hotel Taipei is a fashionable hotel with a very Western feel. The beautiful restaurant, where guests can sample Western, Japanese, and local cuisine, opens up onto a charming garden and waterfall. Marble bathrooms and attentive service complete the package to make any visitor feel right at home. To proceed with your booking, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Wish Hotel
Wish Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

accessibility, value for money,...

Cesar, Philippines November 26, 2014

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Wish Hotel is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Little Tokyo, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

The facilities and services provided by Wish Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, room service, currency exchange, meeting facilities, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, in room safe, whirlpool bathtub, internet access – LAN, bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Wish Hotel.
YOMI Hotel
YOMI Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Clean,courteous and very helpful...

Don, Australia December 22, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in the heart of Taipei's westbound commercial district, YOMI Hotel is a walking distance to Mackay Memorial Hospital, just a 4-minute walk from Shuanglian MRT station and 10 minutes away from the national highway interchange. Upon checking-in, guests will receive a welcome fruit basket, and can take full advantage of the complementary breakfast, afternoon tea, and the free mini bar provided. The renowned "Little Tokyo" nightlife within the street block is also something for everyone that is of age to experience. For special requirements or registry arrangements, please make a request directly at the front desk at least one day before service time.
I'm Inn Taipei
I'm Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

friendly staff, good neighborhood,...

Edward, Canada December 23, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, I'm Inn Taipei is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 3.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. I'm Inn Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

staff performance, location nice...

Riccardo, Italy September 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Gwo Shiuan Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Xingtian Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Hsingtien Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Gwo Shiuan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, luggage storage.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gwo Shiuan Hotel.
Via Hotel Loft
Via Hotel Loft
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

friendly staff, good service and...

Ah, Singapore December 15, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, Via Hotel Loft is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, family room, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 47 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Via Hotel Loft the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
C U Hotel
C U Hotel
Hotel Area: Datong District

Nice Location, Comfortable,...

Shiak, Malaysia November 26, 2014

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, C U Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ningxia Night Market, Hsiahai City God Temple, Dihua Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, C U Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Tours, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour room service, shared lounge/TV area, shops are just a few of the facilities that set C U Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make C U Hotel your home away from home.
Yoyo Hotel
Yoyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Cleanliness, location and good...

Alan, Singapore October 16, 2014

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Yoyo Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yoyo Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, 24-hour room service, executive floor, airport transfer.

The hotel features 55 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Yoyo Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Regent Taipei Hotel
Regent Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Buffet is good, room is large,...

Tzuling, Taiwan December 14, 2014

0.31 Km.

Regent Taipei Hotel has 538 of the most spacious and attractively designed rooms in Taiwan. Standard amenities include temperature sensing and pressure relieving Wellspring Beds, a pillow menu, feather duvet, large marble bathroom with deep soaking tub and separate shower, 24-hour room service, and Wi-Fi. On the top floors of Grand Formosa is the Tai Pan Residence & Club, an all-butler spot that coalesces the traditional Oriental milieu with contemporary comfort and where one can experience modern Chinese lifestyles. Also found in the hotel are the Wellspring Spa urban resort, the state-of-the-art Avance Health Club, complete meeting and banqueting facilities, a rooftop pool, the Regent Galleria with duty free shops, and eight world-class restaurants that offer traditional and innovative cuisine. The supreme services and facilities of Regent Taipei Hotel makes it the only hotel in Taiwan to appear on Conde Nast Traveler's Gold List of 'World's Best Places to Stay' for two consecutive years.
Gloria Prince Hotel
Gloria Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Excellent location Professional n...

June, Singapore December 10, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the central business district, close to the city's central financial area, this hotel is only minutes away from many historical and cultural attractions. Gloria Prince Hotel is within easy walking distance of the MRT system and 50 minutes away from CKS International Airport. The location is perfect for anyone visiting Taipei with the purpose of going out and exploring the city. Guests traveling on business can make use of the various facilities on offer, including the hotel's own business center. A fully equipped fitness center on the 11th floor is on hand for those who wish to work out. Single rooms have queen-sized beds, making the hotel ideal for couples on a romantic getaway. Two restaurants serve a broad range of both local and international dishes to suit all your dining preferences. At night, head out to one of the many night markets to shop and enjoy the local atmospheres. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Gloria Prince Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Gloria Residence
Gloria Residence
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Near to trains, well equipped and...

Alex, Singapore October 25, 2014

0.32 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Gloria Residence, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Little Tokyo, Xingtian Temple, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

Gloria Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Laundry service, tours, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Gloria Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Gloria Residence is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, coffee/tea maker, laptop safe box, refrigerator, daily newspaper are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gloria Residence.
King Garden Business Hotel
King Garden Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The staff work hard to please,...

Braden, United States December 14, 2014

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, King Garden Business Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. The hotel lies 3.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

King Garden Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

19 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at King Garden Business Hotel.
VIP Hotel
VIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, VIP Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Xingtian Temple, Hsingtien Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, elevator, 24-hour front desk, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of VIP Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, ironing facilities, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, VIP Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei
Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Good location, friendly staff, n...

Tomoko, Japan December 17, 2014

0.34 Km.

A meticulously designed hotel, Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei is perfect for business and leisure tourists who wish to travel in luxury. The multilingual staff’s top priority is to ensure every guest at the Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei enjoys a personalized and elegant experience. The guest rooms include impressive amenities like complimentary Chinese tea, Hori Lock systems, internet, and mini bars. Choose from over four restaurants and sample Japanese and Chinese cuisine. The business center includes a small conference room which holds up to six occupants. Its location on North Chung Shan Road allows easy access to nearby attractions like the World Trade Center and Kong Miao Confucius Temple. Don’t forget to reserve one of the Mercedes Benz limousines to the airport. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei your accommodation of choice.
Kyoto Hotel
Kyoto Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.35 Km.

A boutique hotel with a minimalist design, business travelers, tourists, and back backers will find the location and inexpensive rates of this hotel very convenient. Located on Chang Chun Road, local transportation is only a short walk away. Although car rental services are available, utilize the nearby metro system and visit surrounding venues like Taipei 101 and the Miramar Entertainment Park Shopping Mall. The guestrooms at the Kyoto Hotel include a television, internet, and refrigerators. Enjoy local cuisine from the restaurant and a few drinks in the cocktail lounge afterwards. There is a business center with conference and meeting rooms for corporate functions. Exploring Taipei should be easy as the tour desk and shuttle services are available for guests.
Ginza Hotel
Ginza Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Small but adequate room, welcome,...

Brian, United Kingdom December 6, 2014

0.35 Km.

Ginza Hotel, located in Zhongshan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Little Tokyo, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village.

Ginza Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, airport transfer.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, shower, complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ginza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04