In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shuanglian Metro Station

Shuanglian Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the King Plaza Hotel or the City Suites Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Shuanglian Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Shuanglian Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Shuanglian Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Shuanglian Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shuanglian Metro Station

nearest hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, price , breakfast...

Huey, United States July 20, 2015

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Shin Shih Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shin Shih Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Shin Shih Hotel is home to 44 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shin Shih Hotel.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

very small room, free coffee and...

Swee, Singapore April 15, 2015

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay.
Li Hao Hotel
Li Hao Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, Li Hao Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.2 km away, and it normally takes about 9 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Li Hao Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Stay Inn
Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Lokasi strategis, staff hotel...

Melita, Indonesia July 12, 2015

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Stay Inn is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

At Stay Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stay Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Very good breakfast, the pool to...

John, United Kingdom June 28, 2015

0.18 Km.

Ambassador Hotel Taipei is located in the city's center, embraced by convenient transport links and a thriving business area alongside various retreats for shopping and leisure. This hotel has the prestige of being the first international 5-star hotel established in Taiwan. It is just a three minute walk from the nearest MRT station and 10 minutes from the TPE railway station by car. Sung Shang Airport is only 15 minutes away and the hotel is surrounded by popular tourist attractions such as the Fine Art museum, Shih Lin night market, Shih Meg Ding, National Palace Museum, and Yang-min Mountain National Park. Ambassador Hotel Taipei is a fashionable hotel with a very Western feel. The beautiful restaurant, where guests can sample Western, Japanese, and local cuisine, opens up onto a charming garden and waterfall. Marble bathrooms and attentive service complete the package to make any visitor feel right at home. To proceed with your booking, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Wish Hotel
Wish Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Easy access from Taoyuan...

Sassanee, Thailand June 16, 2015

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Wish Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wish Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
YOMI Hotel
YOMI Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

clean, great location, helpful...

Wong, China June 6, 2015

0.21 Km.

Situated in the heart of Taipei's westbound commercial district, YOMI Hotel is walking distance to Mackay Memorial Hospital, just a four-minute walk from Shuanglian MRT station and 10 minutes away from the national highway interchange. Upon checking-in, guests will receive a welcome fruit basket and can take full advantage of the complimentary breakfast, afternoon tea, and the free mini bar provided. The renowned Little Tokyo nightlife within the street block is also something for everyone that is of age to experience. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at YOMI Hotel.
I'm Inn Taipei
I'm Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, accessibility and...

Annette, Singapore May 31, 2015

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, I'm Inn Taipei is the perfect choice. The city center is merely three kilometers away, and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides a business center, Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, a shared lounge/TV area, and laundry service to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. I'm Inn Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Central Taipei Serviced Apartment
Central Taipei Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Datong District

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Central Taipei Serviced Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningxia Night Market, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Central Taipei Serviced Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Central Taipei Serviced Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Central Taipei Serviced Apartment.
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Locate between 2 MRT station,10...

Hwee, Singapore June 7, 2015

0.24 Km.

Situated in Zhongshan District, Gwo Shiuan Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Hsing Tien Temple.

At Gwo Shiuan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gwo Shiuan Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Via Hotel Loft
Via Hotel Loft
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Cleanliness, good location,...

Lee, Malaysia July 26, 2015

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Via Hotel Loft is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 3.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Via Hotel Loft, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

47 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Via Hotel Loft is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN
amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Contemporary design, clean,...

Peng, Taiwan July 5, 2015

0.24 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, clothes rack, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
C U Hotel
C U Hotel
Hotel Area: Datong District

Location isn't that good,...

Chia-Ying, Taiwan July 26, 2015

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Taipei, C U Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 10km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ningxia Night Market, Hsiahai City God Temple, Dihua Market.

C U Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 87 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. C U Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
K Hotel Taipei II
K Hotel Taipei II
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great location, expert front of...

Marcel, Australia May 28, 2015

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, K Hotel Taipei II is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Hsing Tien Temple.

At K Hotel Taipei II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, K Hotel Taipei II hits the spot in many ways.
Yoyo Hotel
Yoyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Cleanliness, location and good...

Alan, Singapore October 16, 2014

0.31 Km.

Built in 1995, Yoyo Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yoyo Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yoyo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Regent Taipei Hotel
Regent Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, in room dining, multi...

Austin, United States July 12, 2015

0.31 Km.

Regent Taipei Hotel has 538 of the most spacious and attractively designed rooms in Taiwan. Standard amenities include temperature sensing and pressure relieving Wellspring Beds, a pillow menu, feather duvet, large marble bathroom with deep soaking tub and separate shower, 24-hour room service, and Wi-Fi. On the top floors of Grand Formosa is the Tai Pan Residence & Club, an all-butler spot that coalesces the traditional Oriental milieu with contemporary comfort and where one can experience modern Chinese lifestyles. Also found in the hotel are the Wellspring Spa urban resort, the state-of-the-art Avance Health Club, complete meeting and banqueting facilities, a rooftop pool, the Regent Galleria with duty free shops, and eight world-class restaurants that offer traditional and innovative cuisine. The supreme services and facilities of Regent Taipei Hotel makes it the only hotel in Taiwan to appear on Conde Nast Traveler's Gold List of 'World's Best Places to Stay' for two consecutive years.
Gloria Prince Hotel
Gloria Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

after this stay, I would avoid...

Lim, Singapore January 21, 2015

0.31 Km.

Located in the central business district, close to the city's central financial area, this hotel is only minutes away from many historical and cultural attractions. Gloria Prince Hotel is within easy walking distance of the MRT system and 50 minutes away from CKS International Airport. The location is perfect for anyone visiting Taipei with the purpose of going out and exploring the city. Guests traveling on business can make use of the various facilities on offer, including the hotel's own business center. A fully equipped fitness center on the 11th floor is on hand for those who wish to work out. Single rooms have queen-sized beds, making the hotel ideal for couples on a romantic getaway. Two restaurants serve a broad range of both local and international dishes to suit all your dining preferences. At night, head out to one of the many night markets to shop and enjoy the local atmospheres. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Gloria Prince Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Gloria Residence
Gloria Residence
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly staffs, very clean and...

Ann, Singapore February 24, 2015

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Gloria Residence is the perfect choice. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Hsing Tien Temple.

At Gloria Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room, tours.

The ambiance of Gloria Residence is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gloria Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
King Garden Business Hotel
King Garden Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location quite good 10 mins walk...

Yvonne, Australia May 11, 2015

0.33 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at King Garden Business Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At King Garden Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the King Garden Business Hotel.
VIP Hotel
VIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The connectivity to the MRT, the...

Stuti, India July 2, 2015

0.33 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, VIP Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

VIP Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the VIP Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03