or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shuanglian Metro Station

Places such as Shuanglian Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Shuanglian Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as King Plaza Hotel and City Suites Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Shuanglian Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Shuanglian Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Shuanglian Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shuanglian Metro Station

nearest hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Near MRT & bus station, good local...

Lim, Singapore August 9, 2014

0.1 Km.

Situated in Zhongshan District, Shin Shih Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Little Tokyo.

At Shin Shih Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides valet parking, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car park, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shin Shih Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Stay Inn
Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location near MRT, nice staff,...

Lei, China July 26, 2014

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Stay Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Little Tokyo, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

The facilities and services provided by Stay Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Stay Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
The Ambassador Hotel Taipei
The Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly staff, good location,...

Colin, Singapore September 7, 2014

0.18 Km.

The Ambassador Hotel Taipei is located in the city's center, embraced by convenient transport links and a thriving business area alongside various retreats for shopping and leisure. This hotel has the prestige of being the first international 5-star hotel established in Taiwan. It is just a three minute walk from the nearest MRT station and 10 minutes from the TPE railway station by car. Sung Shang Airport is only 15 minutes away and the hotel is surrounded by popular tourist attractions such as the Fine Art museum, Shih Lin night market, Shih Meg Ding, National Palace Museum, and Yang-min Mountain National Park. The Ambassador Hotel Taipei is a fashionable hotel with a very Western feel. The beautiful restaurant, where guests can sample Western, Japanese, and local cuisine, opens up onto a charming garden and waterfall. Marble bathrooms and attentive service complete the package to make any visitor feel right at home. To proceed with your booking, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Wish Hotel
Wish Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great price for the prime...

Loh, Singapore April 28, 2014

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Taipei, Wish Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Little Tokyo, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei give to this hotel a special charm.

At Wish Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, restaurant, airport transfer, room service, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Wish Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
YOMI Hotel
YOMI Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Clean room, attentive staff, good...

Gau, Singapore September 5, 2014

0.21 Km.

Situated in the heart of Taipei's westbound commercial district, YOMI Hotel is a walking distance to Mackay Memorial Hospital, just a 4-minute walk from Shuanglian MRT station and 10 minutes away from the national highway interchange. Upon checking-in, guests will receive a welcome fruit basket, and can take full advantage of the complementary breakfast, afternoon tea, and the free mini bar provided. The renowned "Little Tokyo" nightlife within the street block is also something for everyone that is of age to experience. For special requirements or registry arrangements, please make a request directly at the front desk at least one day before service time.
I'm Inn Taipei
I'm Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, I'm Inn Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At I'm Inn Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, I'm Inn Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

comfortable room, great service,...

Malcolm, Australia September 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Gwo Shiuan Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Xingtian Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Hsingtien Temple.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Car park, valet parking, 24-hour room service, elevator, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Gwo Shiuan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gwo Shiuan Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Via Hotel Loft
Via Hotel Loft
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

It has a comfortable common area...

Hui, China September 13, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Via Hotel Loft is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 3.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Via Hotel Loft also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Via Hotel Loft.
C U Hotel
C U Hotel
Hotel Area: Datong District

location near food street. clean...

Yun, Hong Kong August 14, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Datong District, C U Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Taipei. Set 10km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ningxia Night Market, Hsiahai City God Temple, Dihua Market.

C U Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 87 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, C U Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yoyo Hotel
Yoyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

clean and comfort hotel ,staff are...

Wei, Malaysia June 2, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Yoyo Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yoyo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Laundry service, restaurant, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Yoyo Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage. Yoyo Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Regent Taipei Hotel
Regent Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

1. The Hollywood movie "Lucy" was...

Tsz, Hong Kong August 31, 2014

0.31 Km.

Regent Taipei Hotel has 538 of the most spacious and attractively designed rooms in Taiwan. Standard amenities include temperature sensing and pressure relieving Wellspring Beds, a pillow menu, feather duvet, large marble bathroom with deep soaking tub and separate shower, 24-hour room service, and Wi-Fi. On the top floors of Grand Formosa is the Tai Pan Residence & Club, an all-butler spot that coalesces the traditional Oriental milieu with contemporary comfort and where one can experience modern Chinese lifestyles. Also found in the hotel are the Wellspring Spa urban resort, the state-of-the-art Avance Health Club, complete meeting and banqueting facilities, a rooftop pool, the Regent Galleria with duty free shops, and eight world-class restaurants that offer traditional and innovative cuisine. The supreme services and facilities of Regent Taipei Hotel makes it the only hotel in Taiwan to appear on Conde Nast Traveler's Gold List of 'World's Best Places to Stay' for two consecutive years.
Gloria Prince Hotel
Gloria Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Room is big and cosy, location is...

Jong, Singapore August 24, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the central business district, close to the city's central financial area, this hotel is only minutes away from many historical and cultural attractions. Gloria Prince Hotel is within easy walking distance of the MRT system and 50 minutes away from CKS International Airport. The location is perfect for anyone visiting Taipei with the purpose of going out and exploring the city. Guests traveling on business can make use of the various facilities on offer, including the hotel's own business center. A fully equipped fitness center on the 11th floor is on hand for those who wish to work out. Single rooms have queen-sized beds, making the hotel ideal for couples on a romantic getaway. Two restaurants serve a broad range of both local and international dishes to suit all your dining preferences. At night, head out to one of the many night markets to shop and enjoy the local atmospheres. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Gloria Prince Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Gloria Residence
Gloria Residence
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Spacious room with comfortable...

Guang, Singapore February 2, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, Gloria Residence enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Little Tokyo, Xingtian Temple, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

The facilities and services provided by Gloria Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, car park, tours, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Gloria Residence your home away from home.
King Garden Business Hotel
King Garden Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.33 Km.

VIP Hotel
VIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, VIP Hotel is located in the Zhongshan District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Xingtian Temple, Hsingtien Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by VIP Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, car park, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. VIP Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei
Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

customer service, location,...

Hur, South Korea August 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

A meticulously designed hotel, Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei is perfect for business and leisure tourists who wish to travel in luxury. The multilingual staff’s top priority is to ensure every guest at the Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei enjoys a personalized and elegant experience. The guest rooms include impressive amenities like complimentary Chinese tea, Hori Lock systems, internet, and mini bars. Choose from over four restaurants and sample Japanese and Chinese cuisine. The business center includes a small conference room which holds up to six occupants. Its location on North Chung Shan Road allows easy access to nearby attractions like the World Trade Center and Kong Miao Confucius Temple. Don’t forget to reserve one of the Mercedes Benz limousines to the airport. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei your accommodation of choice.
Kyoto Hotel
Kyoto Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly staff, convenient...

Rachel, Singapore December 15, 2013

0.35 Km.

A boutique hotel with a minimalist design, business travelers, tourists, and back backers will find the location and inexpensive rates of this hotel very convenient. Located on Chang Chun Road, local transportation is only a short walk away. Although car rental services are available, utilize the nearby metro system and visit surrounding venues like Taipei 101 and the Miramar Entertainment Park Shopping Mall. The guestrooms at the Kyoto Hotel include a television, internet, and refrigerators. Enjoy local cuisine from the restaurant and a few drinks in the cocktail lounge afterwards. There is a business center with conference and meeting rooms for corporate functions. Exploring Taipei should be easy as the tour desk and shuttle services are available for guests.
Ginza Hotel
Ginza Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly staff, near to Songshan...

Saffron, Malaysia May 4, 2014

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Ginza Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Little Tokyo, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village.

At Ginza Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, smoking area, 24-hour room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ginza Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen
Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Romantic room, friendly staffs,...

Mei, New Zealand April 21, 2014

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Xingtian Temple, Hsingtien Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium.

Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Wego Boutique Hotel - Linsen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sunroute Hotel
Sunroute Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

near the staton near the main...

Sano, Japan July 10, 2014

0.37 Km.

Situated in a highly convenient location, a six-minute walk to the Min-Chuan E. Rd. MRT station, the Sunroute Hotel boasts an array of modern facilities and great amenities. Every room is equipped with the home comforts you would expect from a hotel of this class. This Taipei hotel has everything you would need for a comfortable stay. With an extensive list of facilities coupled with good services, this is one of the most recommended accommodations in Taipei. Please enter the dates of stay and submit your booking request through our secure online booking form to reserve a room at the Sunroute Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07