In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shuanglian Metro Station

Shuanglian Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the King Plaza Hotel or the City Suites Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Shuanglian Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Shuanglian Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Shuanglian Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Shuanglian Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shuanglian Metro Station

nearest hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Near MRT, Value for money and many...

Lim, Singapore June 23, 2015

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, Shin Shih Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shin Shih Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shin Shih Hotel.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

very small room, free coffee and...

Swee, Singapore April 15, 2015

0.16 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay.
Li Hao Hotel
Li Hao Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Taipei, Li Hao Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Li Hao Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Li Hao Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Stay Inn
Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Clean, comfortable and equipped...

Jeff, Malaysia June 20, 2015

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Stay Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

The facilities and services provided by Stay Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Stay Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Nice ambience, comfortable and...

Khey, Singapore June 13, 2015

0.18 Km.

Ambassador Hotel Taipei is located in the city's center, embraced by convenient transport links and a thriving business area alongside various retreats for shopping and leisure. This hotel has the prestige of being the first international 5-star hotel established in Taiwan. It is just a three minute walk from the nearest MRT station and 10 minutes from the TPE railway station by car. Sung Shang Airport is only 15 minutes away and the hotel is surrounded by popular tourist attractions such as the Fine Art museum, Shih Lin night market, Shih Meg Ding, National Palace Museum, and Yang-min Mountain National Park. Ambassador Hotel Taipei is a fashionable hotel with a very Western feel. The beautiful restaurant, where guests can sample Western, Japanese, and local cuisine, opens up onto a charming garden and waterfall. Marble bathrooms and attentive service complete the package to make any visitor feel right at home. To proceed with your booking, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Wish Hotel
Wish Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Easy access from Taoyuan...

Sassanee, Thailand June 16, 2015

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Wish Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

At Wish Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wish Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
YOMI Hotel
YOMI Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

clean, great location, helpful...

Wong, China June 6, 2015

0.21 Km.

Situated in the heart of Taipei's westbound commercial district, YOMI Hotel is walking distance to Mackay Memorial Hospital, just a four-minute walk from Shuanglian MRT station and 10 minutes away from the national highway interchange. Upon checking-in, guests will receive a welcome fruit basket and can take full advantage of the complimentary breakfast, afternoon tea, and the free mini bar provided. The renowned Little Tokyo nightlife within the street block is also something for everyone that is of age to experience. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at YOMI Hotel.
I'm Inn Taipei
I'm Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, accessibility and...

Annette, Singapore May 31, 2015

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, I'm Inn Taipei is the perfect choice. The city center is merely three kilometers away, and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides a business center, Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, a shared lounge/TV area, and laundry service to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. I'm Inn Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Central Taipei Serviced Apartment
Central Taipei Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Datong District

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Central Taipei Serviced Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningxia Night Market, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Central Taipei Serviced Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Central Taipei Serviced Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Central Taipei Serviced Apartment.
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Locate between 2 MRT station,10...

Hwee, Singapore June 7, 2015

0.24 Km.

Gwo Shiuan Hotel, located in Zhongshan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Hsing Tien Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Gwo Shiuan Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Gwo Shiuan Hotel.
Via Hotel Loft
Via Hotel Loft
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Clean Room, 5 min to subway and...

Mok, China June 22, 2015

0.24 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Via Hotel Loft guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 3.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Via Hotel Loft, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Via Hotel Loft is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN
amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Clean, friendly staff, simple...

Angeline, Singapore May 3, 2015

0.24 Km.

Amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN, located in Zhongshan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 3.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN.
C U Hotel
C U Hotel
Hotel Area: Datong District

Clean, friendly staff, near night...

Mary, Philippines July 1, 2015

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Datong District, C U Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The city center is merely 10km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

C U Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the C U Hotel.
K Hotel Taipei II
K Hotel Taipei II
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great location, expert front of...

Marcel, Australia May 28, 2015

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, K Hotel Taipei II is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Hsing Tien Temple.

At K Hotel Taipei II, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, K Hotel Taipei II hits the spot in many ways.
Yoyo Hotel
Yoyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Cleanliness, location and good...

Alan, Singapore October 16, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Yoyo Hotel. Only 2km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Ningxia Night Market.

Yoyo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Yoyo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Regent Taipei Hotel
Regent Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

nice room. good service. awesome...

Yi, Taiwan January 18, 2015

0.31 Km.

Regent Taipei Hotel has 538 of the most spacious and attractively designed rooms in Taiwan. Standard amenities include temperature sensing and pressure relieving Wellspring Beds, a pillow menu, feather duvet, large marble bathroom with deep soaking tub and separate shower, 24-hour room service, and Wi-Fi. On the top floors of Grand Formosa is the Tai Pan Residence & Club, an all-butler spot that coalesces the traditional Oriental milieu with contemporary comfort and where one can experience modern Chinese lifestyles. Also found in the hotel are the Wellspring Spa urban resort, the state-of-the-art Avance Health Club, complete meeting and banqueting facilities, a rooftop pool, the Regent Galleria with duty free shops, and eight world-class restaurants that offer traditional and innovative cuisine. The supreme services and facilities of Regent Taipei Hotel makes it the only hotel in Taiwan to appear on Conde Nast Traveler's Gold List of 'World's Best Places to Stay' for two consecutive years.
Gloria Prince Hotel
Gloria Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

after this stay, I would avoid...

Lim, Singapore January 21, 2015

0.31 Km.

Located in the central business district, close to the city's central financial area, this hotel is only minutes away from many historical and cultural attractions. Gloria Prince Hotel is within easy walking distance of the MRT system and 50 minutes away from CKS International Airport. The location is perfect for anyone visiting Taipei with the purpose of going out and exploring the city. Guests traveling on business can make use of the various facilities on offer, including the hotel's own business center. A fully equipped fitness center on the 11th floor is on hand for those who wish to work out. Single rooms have queen-sized beds, making the hotel ideal for couples on a romantic getaway. Two restaurants serve a broad range of both local and international dishes to suit all your dining preferences. At night, head out to one of the many night markets to shop and enjoy the local atmospheres. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Gloria Prince Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Gloria Residence
Gloria Residence
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly staffs, very clean and...

Ann, Singapore February 24, 2015

0.32 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gloria Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 3 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Hsing Tien Temple, Ningxia Night Market.

Gloria Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gloria Residence.
King Garden Business Hotel
King Garden Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location quite good 10 mins walk...

Yvonne, Australia May 11, 2015

0.33 Km.

Built in 2013, King Garden Business Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At King Garden Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at King Garden Business Hotel.
VIP Hotel
VIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The connectivity to the MRT, the...

Stuti, India July 2, 2015

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, VIP Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hsing Tien Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Ningxia Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At VIP Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

51 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. VIP Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08