or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shuanglian Metro Station

Shuanglian Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the King Plaza Hotel or the City Suites Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Shuanglian Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Shuanglian Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Shuanglian Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Shuanglian Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shuanglian Metro Station

nearest hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

starbucks across the road, 2 mins...

Keng, Singapore March 28, 2015

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Shin Shih Hotel. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village.

At Shin Shih Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, car park, airport transfer, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Shin Shih Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

4 stops away from shiling night...

Chan, Singapore April 15, 2015

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Li Hao Hotel
Li Hao Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhongshan District, Li Hao Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Set 3.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, newspapers, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Li Hao Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Stay Inn
Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

1. Location, near MRT station as...

Yoong, Singapore April 25, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhongshan District, Stay Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village.

Stay Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Stay Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Stay Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Standard hotel nothing...

Saifullah, United States April 20, 2015

0.18 Km.

Ambassador Hotel Taipei is located in the city's center, embraced by convenient transport links and a thriving business area alongside various retreats for shopping and leisure. This hotel has the prestige of being the first international 5-star hotel established in Taiwan. It is just a three minute walk from the nearest MRT station and 10 minutes from the TPE railway station by car. Sung Shang Airport is only 15 minutes away and the hotel is surrounded by popular tourist attractions such as the Fine Art museum, Shih Lin night market, Shih Meg Ding, National Palace Museum, and Yang-min Mountain National Park. Ambassador Hotel Taipei is a fashionable hotel with a very Western feel. The beautiful restaurant, where guests can sample Western, Japanese, and local cuisine, opens up onto a charming garden and waterfall. Marble bathrooms and attentive service complete the package to make any visitor feel right at home. To proceed with your booking, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Wish Hotel
Wish Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

good location, reasonable price,...

Ada, Australia March 17, 2015

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Wish Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ningxia Night Market, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Hsing Tien Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wish Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wish Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
YOMI Hotel
YOMI Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

it's clean and comfortable. staff...

Edward, Singapore April 20, 2015

0.21 Km.

Situated in the heart of Taipei's westbound commercial district, YOMI Hotel is walking distance to Mackay Memorial Hospital, just a four-minute walk from Shuanglian MRT station and 10 minutes away from the national highway interchange. Upon checking-in, guests will receive a welcome fruit basket and can take full advantage of the complimentary breakfast, afternoon tea, and the free mini bar provided. The renowned Little Tokyo nightlife within the street block is also something for everyone that is of age to experience. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at YOMI Hotel.
I'm Inn Taipei
I'm Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

location, free usage of washer and...

Tang, Singapore April 27, 2015

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, I'm Inn Taipei is the perfect choice. The city center is merely three kilometers away, and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides a business center, Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, a shared lounge/TV area, and laundry service to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. I'm Inn Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Comfortable bed, near Mega bank...

Felicia, Indonesia December 27, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Gwo Shiuan Hotel is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Hsing Tien Temple, Ningxia Night Market.

At Gwo Shiuan Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gwo Shiuan Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Via Hotel Loft
Via Hotel Loft
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Staff were friendly and...

Liduan, Singapore April 11, 2015

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Via Hotel Loft provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 11 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Via Hotel Loft, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, family room, elevator, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Via Hotel Loft apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, television, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Via Hotel Loft your home away from home.
amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN
amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.24 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 3.8 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
C U Hotel
C U Hotel
Hotel Area: Datong District

good location, clean and tidy,...

Siu, Hong Kong April 25, 2015

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the C U Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Set 10km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningxia Night Market, Hsiahai City God Temple, Dihua Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas.

C U Hotel is home to 87 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. C U Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
K Hotel Taipei II
K Hotel Taipei II
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.3 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, K Hotel Taipei II is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Hsing Tien Temple, Taipei Fine Arts Museum.

K Hotel Taipei II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set K Hotel Taipei II apart from other hotels in the city.

K Hotel Taipei II is home to 81 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the K Hotel Taipei II is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yoyo Hotel
Yoyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Cleanliness, location and good...

Alan, Singapore October 16, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Yoyo Hotel. Only 2km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village, Ningxia Night Market.

Yoyo Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Yoyo Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Regent Taipei Hotel
Regent Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

sweet looking reception, sweet...

Allan, United States January 18, 2015

0.31 Km.

Regent Taipei Hotel has 538 of the most spacious and attractively designed rooms in Taiwan. Standard amenities include temperature sensing and pressure relieving Wellspring Beds, a pillow menu, feather duvet, large marble bathroom with deep soaking tub and separate shower, 24-hour room service, and Wi-Fi. On the top floors of Grand Formosa is the Tai Pan Residence & Club, an all-butler spot that coalesces the traditional Oriental milieu with contemporary comfort and where one can experience modern Chinese lifestyles. Also found in the hotel are the Wellspring Spa urban resort, the state-of-the-art Avance Health Club, complete meeting and banqueting facilities, a rooftop pool, the Regent Galleria with duty free shops, and eight world-class restaurants that offer traditional and innovative cuisine. The supreme services and facilities of Regent Taipei Hotel makes it the only hotel in Taiwan to appear on Conde Nast Traveler's Gold List of 'World's Best Places to Stay' for two consecutive years.
Gloria Prince Hotel
Gloria Prince Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

after this stay, I would avoid...

Lim, Singapore January 21, 2015

0.31 Km.

Located in the central business district, close to the city's central financial area, this hotel is only minutes away from many historical and cultural attractions. Gloria Prince Hotel is within easy walking distance of the MRT system and 50 minutes away from CKS International Airport. The location is perfect for anyone visiting Taipei with the purpose of going out and exploring the city. Guests traveling on business can make use of the various facilities on offer, including the hotel's own business center. A fully equipped fitness center on the 11th floor is on hand for those who wish to work out. Single rooms have queen-sized beds, making the hotel ideal for couples on a romantic getaway. Two restaurants serve a broad range of both local and international dishes to suit all your dining preferences. At night, head out to one of the many night markets to shop and enjoy the local atmospheres. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Gloria Prince Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Gloria Residence
Gloria Residence
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly staffs, very clean and...

Ann, Singapore February 24, 2015

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Gloria Residence guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Hsing Tien Temple, Ningxia Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, laundry service, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include iPod docking station, daily newspaper, alarm clock, internet access – LAN, DVD/CD player, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gloria Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
King Garden Business Hotel
King Garden Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The cleaniess of the hotel is...

Tan, Singapore February 8, 2015

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, King Garden Business Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Only 43.5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

King Garden Business Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at King Garden Business Hotel.
VIP Hotel
VIP Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Taipei city, VIP Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hsing Tien Temple, Chungshan Soccer Stadium, Ningxia Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

At VIP Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

51 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. VIP Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei
Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Effcient service , clean and...

Teng, Malaysia April 28, 2015

0.34 Km.

A meticulously designed hotel, Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei is perfect for business and leisure tourists who wish to travel in luxury. The multilingual staff’s top priority is to ensure every guest at the Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei enjoys a personalized and elegant experience. The guest rooms include impressive amenities like complimentary Chinese tea, Hori Lock systems, internet, and mini bars. Choose from over four restaurants and sample Japanese and Chinese cuisine. The business center includes a small conference room which holds up to six occupants. Its location on North Chung Shan Road allows easy access to nearby attractions like the World Trade Center and Kong Miao Confucius Temple. Don’t forget to reserve one of the Mercedes Benz limousines to the airport. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Hotel Royal - Nikko Taipei your accommodation of choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04