In and around Taipei

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 925,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shuanglian Metro Station

Taipei is famous for popular attractions like Shuanglian Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Enjoy Hotel or the City Suites Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Shuanglian Metro Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Shuanglian Metro Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Taipei hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Shuanglian Metro Station.

Shuanglian Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shuanglian Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel I Journey
Hotel I Journey
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.1 Km.

Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Zhongshan District, Hotel I Journey promises a relaxing and a wonderful visit.

Hotel I Journey offers guests a range of services and amenities –all of which are designed to provide comfort and convenience. Some exclusive services and facilities include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping services, a fax machine, a photocopying machine, and a printer.

Each room is located on a single floor of the building and has been designed and decorated to make guests feel right at home. For the selected rooms, amenities include complimentary tea, cleaning products, towels, clothes rack, and slippers.

In addition, Hotel I Journey offers various recreational opportunities. Convenience and comfort ultimately make this property the perfect choice for your stay in Taipei.
Shin Shih Hotel
Shin Shih Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, Value for Money, Room...

Ariel, Philippines January 4, 2016

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Taipei, Shin Shih Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Brothers Sculpture, Guangfangyuan, Wenchang Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shin Shih Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Shin Shih Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Royal Sues
Royal Sues
Hotel Area: Datong District

 

0.12 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Royal Sues is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Royal Sues, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, private check in/check out, taxi service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, cleaning products, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Sues.
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Quiet, Comfortable, Friendly and...

Mikhail, New Zealand December 24, 2015

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Beauty Hotels Taipei- Hotel Bstay.
Li Hao Hotel
Li Hao Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Li Hao Hotel is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Li Hao Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, printer, taxi service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Li Hao Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Li Hao Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Stay Inn
Stay Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

location, price, access.from...

Takei, Japan January 8, 2016

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Stay Inn is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Brothers Sculpture, Guangfangyuan, Wenchang Temple.

The facilities and services provided by Stay Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, laundromat, taxi service.

Step into one of 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stay Inn.
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Ambassador Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location is good for people who...

Chang, Taiwan February 8, 2016

0.18 Km.

Ambassador Hotel Taipei is located in the city's center, embraced by convenient transport links and a thriving business area alongside various retreats for shopping and leisure. This hotel has the prestige of being the first international 5-star hotel established in Taiwan. It is just a three minute walk from the nearest MRT station and 10 minutes from the TPE railway station by car. Sung Shang Airport is only 15 minutes away and the hotel is surrounded by popular tourist attractions such as the Fine Art museum, Shih Lin night market, Shih Meg Ding, National Palace Museum, and Yang-min Mountain National Park. Ambassador Hotel Taipei is a fashionable hotel with a very Western feel. The beautiful restaurant, where guests can sample Western, Japanese, and local cuisine, opens up onto a charming garden and waterfall. Marble bathrooms and attentive service complete the package to make any visitor feel right at home. To proceed with your booking, please select your chosen dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.
Wish Hotel
Wish Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Staff courtesy. Location and room...

Chienshan, United States November 6, 2015

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Zhongshan District, Wish Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Taipei. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wenchang Temple, Jhong Shan Citizen Hall, Wunchanggong give to this hotel a special charm.

Wish Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Wish Hotel is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Wish Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
YOMI Hotel
YOMI Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

We stayed here over new years 2016...

Nusserwan, India January 2, 2016

0.21 Km.

Yomi Hotel Taipei is located in Zhongshan District, a 10-minute walk to Shuanglian MRT and an 8-minute drive from Taipei Train Station. Free Wi-Fi is accessible in hotel rooms. The air-conditioned rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV, a video-on-demand player, a minibar and personal safe. En suite bathrooms come with a washlet, a bathtub and shower facilities. Free drinks and free fruit are available. Facilities and services include a business centre, a free self-service washing machine, car rentals and currency exchange. Free bicycles, free portable power, portable Wi-Fi are provided. The hotel's restaurant serves Chinese, Japanese and Western cuisines. Breakfast and afternoon tea is available. Yomi Hotel Taipei is a 12-minute drive from Taipei Songshan Airport.
I'm Inn Taipei
I'm Inn Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great location, clean rooms,...

Joshua, United States February 15, 2016

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, I'm Inn Taipei is the perfect choice. The city center is merely three kilometers away, and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides a business center, Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, a shared lounge/TV area, and laundry service to ensure guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. I'm Inn Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Central Taipei Serviced Apartment
Central Taipei Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Datong District

Only one toilet for family of up...

Hock, 0 August 31, 2016

0.23 Km.

A 1-minute walk from NingXia Night Market and Nanjing West Road Shopping District, Central Taipei Serviced Apartment offers spacious duplex apartments with free Wi-Fi. Full kitchen facilities, a washing machine and clothes dryer are included. Central Taipei Serviced Apartment is a 3-minute walk from Shuang-Lian Station, only 3 stops from Taipei Main Station and Shi-Lin Night Market. It is an hour's drive from Taoyuan International Airport and Songshan Airport. Stylish and contemporary, the air-conditioned apartments are equipped with a flat-screen TV and DVD player. En suite bathrooms have a spa bathtub and hot-water showers. Guests can arrange day trips or rent bicycles at the tour desk. Luggage storage is also available.
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Gwo Shiuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

We managed to get into our room...

Kr, 0 August 31, 2016

0.24 Km.

Situated in Zhongshan District, just a 10-minute walk from Shuanglian and Minquan West MRT train stations, Gwo Shiuan Hotel provides elegant accommodation with bathtubs and free Wi-Fi. The air-conditioned rooms are fitted with fine beddings and furnishings. They feature an electric kettle, a TV and a minibar. The en suite bathroom comes with a hairdryer and free toiletries. The hotel provides luggage storage and self-service laundry facilities. Conveniences include a tour desk and free parking on site. Guests can also relax in the hotel’s sauna. The hotel is a convenient 15-minute drive from Taipei SongShan International Airport. The Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. Hotel Gwo Shiuan’s tour desk helps guests organise excursions to tourist attractions.
Via Hotel Loft
Via Hotel Loft
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

location, friendly staff and...

Bryan, Singapore March 9, 2016

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Via Hotel Loft is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Via Hotel Loft, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, laundromat, portable wi-fi rental, taxi service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Via Hotel Loft.
amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN
amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Room is rather small even at...

Chan, Hong Kong November 29, 2015

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 3.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

90 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the amba TAIPEI ZHONGSHAN is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yachuan Hostel
Yachuan Hostel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The room was clean and big. The...

Rose, 0 August 31, 2016

0.28 Km.

Only an 8-minute walk from Shuanglian MRT Station, Yachuan Hostel offers accommodation in Taipei. It is a 6-minute drive from Ningxia Night Market and a 13-minute drive from Taipei Main Station. Each room is fitted with a TV with cable channels. Each room is equipped with a private bathroom with a hot tub and bath, with slippers, free toiletries and a hair dryer provided. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. Taipei Film House is 400 metres from Yachuan Hostel, while Ningxia Night Market is 900 metres from the property. The nearest airport is Taipei Songshan Airport, 3 km from Yachuan Hostel. A variety of local dining options can be reached nearby within walking distance.
C U Hotel
C U Hotel
Hotel Area: Datong District

close to a night market, helplful...

Sara, Taiwan January 12, 2016

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Datong District, C U Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Dadaocheng Pier, The Church of Immaculate Conception, Ming San Tea give to this hotel a special charm.

At C U Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries, laundromat can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 87 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, slippers, closet which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. C U Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
K Hotel Taipei II
K Hotel Taipei II
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

very accommodating especially for...

Myra, 0 August 31, 2016

0.3 Km.

Centrally located in Taipei City, K Hotel Taipei II is conveniently within a 5-minute walk from Minquan West Road MRT Station. It provides complimentary parking on site and offers free Wi-Fi access in the entire property. Elegantly furnished, air-conditioned rooms feature carpet flooring, an in-room safe, fridge and a flat-screen TV with DVD player. The en suite marble bathroom comes equipped with a hairdryer, shower, slippers and free toiletries. At K Hotel Taipei II, guests can approach the 24-hour front desk for assistance with luggage storage and laundry service. Computers, fax and photocopying services are available at the business centre, while airport transfer can be arranged at a surcharge. The hotel houses a restaurant serving a delectable buffet breakfast. Guests can also enjoy a selection of local, Japanese and Italian dishes at the restaurants nearby within a 10-minute walk away. K Hotel Taipei II is just a 7-minute drive to Xingtian Temple. Taipei Songshan Airport is about a 12-minute drive away.
K Hotel Taipei 2
K Hotel Taipei 2
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.3 Km.

Built in 2000, K Hotel Taipei 2 is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 KM away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

K Hotel Taipei 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. K Hotel Taipei 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei
Gloria Prince Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Good location, clean and great...

Choon, Malaysia January 24, 2016

0.31 Km.

This hotel enjoys a convenient location near Taipei Station and Shuang Lien MRT Station, on the corner of Min Sheng East Road and Lin Sen North Road in Taipei. Guests will find the city's attractions such as the National Museum of History, Taipei Sea World, the National Taiwan Museum, Ming Der Amusement Park, the Taipei Fine Arts Museum and Taipei's Botanical Garden all nearby. This city hotel is ideal for business travellers and holidaymakers alike and comprises a total of 220 rooms. The rooms at this hotel are bright and airy and feature large windows. Sports enthusiasts may enjoy a workout in the gym and unwind with a spell in the sauna. Two restaurants serve a wide range of both local and international dishes to suit all guests' dining preferences. Make your visit a truly unforgettable experience with a stay at the hotel.
Yoyo Hotel
Yoyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.31 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Yoyo Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Shin Kong Mitsukoshi Taipei Nanxi Branch, Museum Of Contemporary Art Taipei, Taipei Artist Village within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Yoyo Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Yoyo Hotel is home to 55 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yoyo Hotel.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04