or

In and around Chiayi

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shuishang Railway Station

Chiayi is known for interesting sites like Shuishang Railway Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Shuishang Railway Station, such as Burnie Ocean View Motel and Black Rock Retreat.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Shuishang Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Chiayi are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Shuishang Railway Station.

Shuishang Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shuishang Railway Station

nearest hotel
Sunseed International Villa
Sunseed International Villa
Hotel Area: West District

 

3.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West District, Sunseed International Villa enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing hub of Chiayi. Only 4.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunseed International Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, bicycle rental, valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

The hotel features 106 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, desk, refrigerator, blackout curtains, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sunseed International Villa hits the spot in many ways.
E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort
E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort
Hotel Area: West District

 

3.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, elevator, car park, 24-hour room service, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
Beverly Garden Motel
Beverly Garden Motel
Hotel Area: East District

 

3.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Beverly Garden Motel is ideally situated in East District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Beverly Garden Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, 24-hour room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub, refrigerator, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Beverly Garden Motel.
Ever Delightful Business Hotel
Ever Delightful Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

I am vegetarian. people there...

Peng, Taiwan October 7, 2014

3.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ever Delightful Business Hotel is ideally situated in East District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Ever Delightful Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, television, air conditioning, hair dryer, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Ever Delightful Business Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Hi
Hotel Hi
Hotel Area: East District

Clean, closed to night market,...

Ming, Taiwan October 12, 2014

3.64 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Hi is located in the East District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Hotel Hi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, elevator, 24-hour room service, family room, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 107 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Hi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Day Plus Hotel
Day Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

The rooms are very tidy and clean....

Pak, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

3.8 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East District, Day Plus Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Chiayi. The excitement of the city center is only away. Also within easy reach are Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Day Plus Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, restaurant, luggage storage, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Day Plus Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch
OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch
Hotel Area: West District

 

3.81 Km.

This charming motel is perfectly situated within the West District of Chiayi City, offering easy access to all of attractions within the city. Guests can also travel to nearby townships or villages to explore Taiwan’s western countryside. The JiaYiHangKong Airport and Chiayi High Speed Railway Station are several minutes drive away. OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch boasts a variety of top quality room accommodations, each set with a warm tranquil atmosphere, ensuring a restful night sleep. If you are seeking a comfortable place to rest before heading out to explore the Chiayi Country, then OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch will be the right choice for you.
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Staff is friendly and helpful....

Foo, Singapore August 8, 2014

3.89 Km.

Situated in West District, Shianghu Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shianghu Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Casino, concierge, business center, car park, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Shianghu Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 127 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shianghu Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shantis Motel
Shantis Motel
Hotel Area: West District

 

3.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, Shantis Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shantis Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 37 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shantis Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
River Hotel
River Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

It's very clean, and the room is...

Ching, Taiwan August 21, 2014

4.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West District, River Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants hub of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At River Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. River Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prince to Travel Hotel
Prince to Travel Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

 

4.1 Km.

YOYO Hotel
YOYO Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Near to ChiaYi Train station and...

Shirley, Malaysia October 16, 2014

4.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, YOYO Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by YOYO Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, restaurant, room service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, bathtub, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. YOYO Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

opposite main station, easy get...

Law, Malaysia September 30, 2014

4.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than Shun-yi Business Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shun-yi Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include tours, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Shun-yi Business Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Duke Hotel
Duke Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Near station, cinema with fast...

Florence, Singapore July 29, 2014

4.11 Km.

Situated in East District, Duke Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.9 km away, and it normally takes about 12 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Duke Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, shower, separate shower and tub, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Duke Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Country Hotel
Country Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location, Room comfort, Value for...

Boon, Singapore October 16, 2014

4.12 Km.

Country Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Country Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Country Hotel is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Country Hotel.
Guanko Hotel
Guanko Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Very close to Family mart which is...

Rachel, United States August 11, 2014

4.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West District, Guanko Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Guanko Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, tours, shops, elevator, business center.

Guests can choose from 85 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's karaoke, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guanko Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

very near to train station n night...

Yee, Malaysia September 2, 2014

4.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chiayi Crown Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chiayi Crown Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, car park, pets allowed, elevator, newspapers.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chiayi Crown Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Boston Hotel
Boston Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

4.19 Km.

Well-positioned in East District, Boston Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. Set 0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Boston Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boston Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Shin Kao Hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

the staff were friedly, 3 min from...

Elizabeth, Australia September 30, 2014

4.2 Km.

Shin Kao Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Shin Kao Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shin Kao Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

nice place , good service & nice...

Law, Hong Kong March 24, 2014

4.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01