or

In and around Chiayi

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shuishang Railway Station

Places such as Shuishang Railway Station attract travelers to Chiayi. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Shuishang Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Shuishang Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Chiayi city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Shuishang Railway Station.

Shuishang Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shuishang Railway Station

nearest hotel
E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort
E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort
Hotel Area: West District

 

3.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing district of Chiayi, E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 138 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, in room safe, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
Beverly Garden Motel
Beverly Garden Motel
Hotel Area: East District

 

3.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Beverly Garden Motel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Step into one of 29 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, inhouse movies. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Beverly Garden Motel.
Ever Delightful Business Hotel
Ever Delightful Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

3.46 Km.

Ever Delightful Business Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ever Delightful Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, family room, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Ever Delightful Business Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, bathtub, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Ever Delightful Business Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Hi
Hotel Hi
Hotel Area: East District

friendly staff, comfy room, good...

Carol, China July 19, 2014

3.64 Km.

Situated in East District, Hotel Hi is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Hi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides casino, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 107 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Hi hits the spot in many ways.
Day Plus Hotel
Day Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

family friendly, modern decorated,...

Jeffery, United States June 20, 2014

3.8 Km.

Situated in East District, Day Plus Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Day Plus Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 110 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Day Plus Hotel your home away from home.
OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch
OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch
Hotel Area: West District

 

3.81 Km.

This charming motel is perfectly situated within the West District of Chiayi City, offering easy access to all of attractions within the city. Guests can also travel to nearby townships or villages to explore Taiwan’s western countryside. The JiaYiHangKong Airport and Chiayi High Speed Railway Station are several minutes drive away. OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch boasts a variety of top quality room accommodations, each set with a warm tranquil atmosphere, ensuring a restful night sleep. If you are seeking a comfortable place to rest before heading out to explore the Chiayi Country, then OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch will be the right choice for you.
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

close to the train and bus...

Eitchkay, Singapore October 28, 2013

3.89 Km.

Situated in West District, Shianghu Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shianghu Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Casino, concierge, business center, car park, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Shianghu Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 127 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shianghu Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shantis Motel
Shantis Motel
Hotel Area: West District

 

3.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, Shantis Motel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Shantis Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, car park, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 37 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shantis Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Chiayi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
River Hotel
River Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

friendly staff, reasonable price...

Kwok, United Kingdom March 17, 2014

4.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, River Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

River Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. The hotel provides family room, room service, car park, elevator, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, television, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the River Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
YOYO Hotel
YOYO Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Clean Near to railway stationNear...

Tsz, China July 1, 2014

4.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, YOYO Hotel is located in the East District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by YOYO Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, family room, restaurant, room service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, bathtub, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. YOYO Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Shun-yi Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

The room rate is reasonable with...

Wai, Hong Kong June 29, 2014

4.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than Shun-yi Business Hotel. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shun-yi Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include tours, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Shun-yi Business Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Duke Hotel
Duke Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Convenient location. It's nice and...

Jennifer, New Zealand July 8, 2014

4.11 Km.

Situated in East District, Duke Hotel is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Duke Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, newspapers, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Duke Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Duke Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Country Hotel
Country Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Friendly and quick responding...

Wang, Singapore June 27, 2014

4.12 Km.

When visiting Chiayi, you'll feel right at home at Country Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, restaurant, laundry service.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Country Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Guanko Hotel
Guanko Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Staff were very friendly and...

Delvin, Singapore April 2, 2014

4.16 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants area of Chiayi city, Guanko Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Guanko Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, elevator, bicycle rental, meeting facilities, room service.

Guests can choose from 85 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as karaoke, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Guanko Hotel your home away from home.
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Staff very helpful (in mandarin...

Primrose, Singapore July 8, 2014

4.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, Chiayi Crown Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Chiayi Crown Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, restaurant, pets allowed, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Chiayi Crown Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chiayi Crown Hotel.
Shin Kao Hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Near to bus and train station,...

Yohana, Indonesia June 29, 2014

4.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than Shin Kao Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Shin Kao Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, internet access – wireless in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Shin Kao Hotel your home away from home.
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Location good, friendly staff,...

Guat, Malaysia November 15, 2013

4.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park.

The hotel features 72 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, air conditioning, separate shower and tub, complimentary bottled water, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Chiayi King Hotel
Chiayi King Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

good service, clean rooms and good...

Jian, Singapore May 22, 2014

4.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Chiayi, Chiayi King Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Chiayi King Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chiayi King Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Royal Chiayi Hotel
Royal Chiayi Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

 

4.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of West District, Royal Chiayi Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Chiayi Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include elevator, concierge, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Chiayi Hotel.
Chia Shih Pao Hotel
Chia Shih Pao Hotel
Hotel Area: Taibao City

 

4.66 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Chia Shih Pao Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Chiayi for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chiayi Airport, Chiayi Baseball Field.

At Chia Shih Pao Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as bar, bicycle rental, family room, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Chia Shih Pao Hotel is home to 100 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, mini bar, washing machine. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Chia Shih Pao Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01