or

In and around Chiayi

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Shuishang Railway Station

Chiayi is famous for popular attractions like Shuishang Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Shuishang Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Burnie Ocean View Motel and Burnie City Apartments.

Reservations for hotels close to Shuishang Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Chiayi are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Shuishang Railway Station.

Shuishang Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Shuishang Railway Station

nearest hotel
E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort
E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort
Hotel Area: West District

 

3.39 Km.

Situated in West District, E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort is the perfect place to experience Chiayi and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chiayi Railway Station, Jiabei Railway Station, Chiayi Baseball Field.

E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, shops, room service, car park, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort is home to 138 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at E. Sun Villa Hotel & Resort.
Beverly Garden Motel
Beverly Garden Motel
Hotel Area: East District

Great beds, beautiful counter girl...

Zixi, China June 5, 2013

3.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than Beverly Garden Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiayi Railway Station, Chiayi Baseball Field, Jiabei Railway Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, 24hr room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, desk, shower, internet access – LAN, fan in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Beverly Garden Motel your home away from home.
Ever Delightful Business Hotel
Ever Delightful Business Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

3.46 Km.

Ever Delightful Business Hotel, located in East District, Chiayi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, business center, valet parking, elevator, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 151 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Ever Delightful Business Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Hi
Hotel Hi
Hotel Area: East District

Location, cleanliness,...

Richard, Australia April 1, 2014

3.64 Km.

Located in the lovely area of East District, Hotel Hi enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Hi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides bar, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, family room, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 107 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless, television, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Hotel Hi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Day Plus Hotel
Day Plus Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Superb Rooms; Designer-feel,...

Eitchkay, Singapore March 29, 2014

3.8 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Chiayi city, Day Plus Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Day Plus Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Day Plus Hotel.
OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch
OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch
Hotel Area: West District

 

3.81 Km.

This charming motel is perfectly situated within the West District of Chiayi City, offering easy access to all of attractions within the city. Guests can also travel to nearby townships or villages to explore Taiwan’s western countryside. The JiaYiHangKong Airport and Chiayi High Speed Railway Station are several minutes drive away. OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch boasts a variety of top quality room accommodations, each set with a warm tranquil atmosphere, ensuring a restful night sleep. If you are seeking a comfortable place to rest before heading out to explore the Chiayi Country, then OHYA Boutique Motel-Chia Yi Branch will be the right choice for you.
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Shianghu Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

close to the train and bus...

Eitchkay, Singapore October 28, 2013

3.89 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shianghu Boutique Hotel is located in the West District area of Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Shianghu Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Shianghu Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Chiayi.
Shantis Motel
Shantis Motel
Hotel Area: West District

 

3.97 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Chiayi, look no further than Shantis Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

At Shantis Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shantis Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Chiayi.
River Hotel
River Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

friendly staff, reasonable price...

Kwok, United Kingdom March 17, 2014

4.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing district of Chiayi, River Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, 24-hour room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, River Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
YOYO Hotel
YOYO Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Good Location for Alishan tourists...

Cheuk, Hong Kong March 20, 2014

4.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, YOYO Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

The facilities and services provided by YOYO Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, family room.

The ambiance of YOYO Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YOYO Hotel.
Country Hotel
Country Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Clean room and convenient for Bus...

Poh, Australia April 7, 2014

4.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Country Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chiayi Railway Station, Chiayi Baseball Field, Jiabei Railway Station.

At Country Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), bathtub, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Country Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Duke Hotel
Duke Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Close to train station, close to...

Guy, Australia April 3, 2014

4.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of West District, Duke Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing hub of Chiayi. Only 6.7 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Duke Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Facilities for disabled guests, concierge, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Duke Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Duke Hotel your home away from home.
Guanko Hotel
Guanko Hotel
Hotel Area: West District

Staff were very friendly and...

Delvin, Singapore April 2, 2014

4.16 Km.

Renovated in , the Guanko Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Chiayi for business or pleasure. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Guanko Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, room service, car park, family room, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities, including separate shower and tub, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, karaoke. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Chiayi, make Guanko Hotel your home away from home.
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Chiayi Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

Very near main Railroad station...

Howard, Taiwan March 26, 2014

4.18 Km.

When visiting Chiayi, you'll feel right at home at Chiayi Crown Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chiayi Crown Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, elevator, family room, car park, shops.

The ambiance of Chiayi Crown Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Chiayi Crown Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shin Kao Hotel
Shin Kao Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

staff are friendly, easy to find...

Mike, Hong Kong March 29, 2014

4.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, Shin Kao Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Chiayi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Shin Kao Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

4.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Dong District, Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chiayi Railway Station, Chiayi Baseball Field, Jiabei Railway Station.

Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 72 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, air conditioning, hair dryer, television, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Gene Long Haiy Att Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Chiayi.
Chiayi King Hotel
Chiayi King Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

 

4.31 Km.

Well-positioned in East District, Chiayi King Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chiayi Baseball Field, Chiayi Airport give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chiayi King Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, laundry service, car park, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 91 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Chiayi King Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chia Shih Pao Hotel
Chia Shih Pao Hotel
Hotel Area: Taibao City

 

4.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Taibao City, Chia Shih Pao Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Chiayi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chiayi Airport, Chiayi Baseball Field.

At Chia Shih Pao Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, bar, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Step into one of 100 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Chia Shih Pao Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Chiayi.
Maison De Chine Hotel
Maison De Chine Hotel
Hotel Area: East District

comfortable, great breakfast,...

Elna, Singapore February 22, 2014

4.67 Km.

Its location on Wen Huah Road makes this an ideal base for leisure travelers as it is near many major landmarks. Guests should utilize the travel desk services to assist with excursions to nearby landmarks such as Orchid Lake, Chiayi Park and the Culture Road Night Market. Wake up to an en-suite breakfast and then dine in the Orchid Cantonese restaurant for lunch or dinner. Jogging trails and the fitness center are available in case breakfast and lunch were a bit too filling. The hotel is also suitable for the corporate traveler as the business center includes secretarial services and helpful multilingual staff. With numerous attractions nearby and business facilities in the hotel, the hotel is suitable for business and leisure travelers alike.
Look Hotel Chiayi
Look Hotel Chiayi
Hotel Area: East District

 

4.68 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Chiayi, Look Hotel Chiayi is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chiayi Railway Station, Jiabei Railway Station, Chiayi Baseball Field.

Look Hotel Chiayi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Chiayi. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, bar/pub, restaurant, business center, room service.

Guests can choose from 101 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Chiayi, the Look Hotel Chiayi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08