In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Siemensdamm Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Siemensdamm Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Siemensdamm Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Alecsa Hotel am Olympiastadion and Centrovital Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Siemensdamm Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Siemensdamm Underground Railway Station.

Siemensdamm Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Siemensdamm Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Mercure Hotel Berlin City West
Mercure Hotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

0.07 Km.

Ideally located near the underground station, this luxurious hotel offers charming business accommodation for an affordable price - easy on the wallet for what you're getting. After a day of networking around the central shopping district, approachable by underground rail, head over to the hotel's very own outdoor pool area. Tropical with poolside service, it's a fine retreat. Be within reach of the city center without having to pay city center prices. The property is located in an excellent area and never compromises comfort for affordability. Dark curtains to keep you from waking up too early, excellent turn-down service, and unique room designs are a fine way to begin your day. Get it all started on the right foot with the hotels breakfast amenities. Hot and light dishes, a charming dining area, and excellent rates are just a few notable things of mention.
Hotel Siemensstadt
Hotel Siemensstadt
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

0.3 Km.

This family-run hotel is located in Siemensstadt, a 10-minute journey from Tegel Airport in the west of Berlin, and just 15 minutes from the city centre. The comfortable rooms of the Hotel Siemensstadt provide a great base for exploring Berlin, particularly as the hotel lies just steps away from the nearest U-Bahn (underground) station. Begin your day with a delicious, optional buffet breakfast, while the cosy restaurant serves excellent German and international cuisine in the evenings. You can also enjoy a refreshing drink outside on the terrace in fine weather. In colder weather, why not have fun with a game of billiards or darts. Keep in touch with family and friends via wireless internet access, available in the public areas of Hotel Siemensstadt for an additional fee. The hotel is happy to lend you a bicycle for a small daily charge, a great way to avoid traffic jams and the hunt for a parking space in bustling Berlin.
Holiday Inn Berlin City-West
Holiday Inn Berlin City-West
Hotel Area: Spandau

 

0.52 Km.

This hotel offers a free leisure area with pool and large and soundproofed rooms with flat-screen TV. It is an 8-minute drive from Tegel Airport and a 5-minute walk from underground trains. It also provides excellent connections to the Messe Exhibition grounds. The air-conditioned rooms at the 4-star Holiday Inn Berlin City-West are at least 25 m² in size. They include cable TV and a bathroom with hairdryer. Breakfast and dinner are served in the Il Faggio restaurant with summer terrace. Drinks are available all day in the Holiday Inn’s Intermezzo Bar. The Holiday Inn Berlin City-West offers a shuttle service to/from Tegel Airport. Rohrdamm Underground Station provides access to the city centre. The Holiday Inn is located in the Siemensstadt area of Berlin-Spandau, within walking distance of international companies such as Siemens.
Schlosspark Hotel
Schlosspark Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

swimming pool- open early am and...

Peter, 0 August 25, 2016

1.2 Km.

Just a 10-minute walk from Berlin's Schloss Charlottenburg palace, this elegant 4-star hotel next to the Schlosspark Klinik hospital offers spacious rooms, an indoor swimming pool, and tasty cuisine. The Schlosspark Hotel provides modern en-suite rooms with a private balcony or terrace overlooking attractive parkland. Free Sky satellite TV channels including Sky Cinema, Sky Sport and Sky Bundesliga are available. Complimentary WiFi is also provided at the Schlosspark Hotel. At the neighbouring hospital, you can take advantage of top-quality medical assistance. After a full day, relax in the Schlosspark Hotel's swimming pool, or enjoy a refreshing drink in the bar. A wide range of international specialities await you in the Schlosspark Hotel's restaurant with conservatory. Use the nearby bus services to quickly reach the Westend S-Bahn (city rail) station, providing direct links to the ICC Messe exhibition grounds and city centre.
Apartment-Westend
Apartment-Westend
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

I was in Berlin for ITB Berlin, so...

Joanna, 0 August 25, 2016

1.25 Km.

This 2-room apartment includes a balcony, a fully-equipped kitchen and free parking. It is one S-Bahn train stop from Berlin’s International Congress Centre and 2 minutes from the A100 motorway. The non-smoking Apartment-Westend has a bedroom and a lounge, each with a double bed. The kitchen provides modern amenities. In the building is also a separate laundry room with a washing machine. Westend S-Bahn (city rail) Station is just a 4-minute walk from the Apartment-Westend. Charlottenburg Palace and the Egyptian Museum are a 10-minute walk away. The Apartment-Westend is a 10-minute drive from Tegel Airport and the Olympic Stadium. There is a bakery beside the Apartment-Westend. Breakfast is available here from Monday to Friday.
Privates Loft Charlottenburg
Privates Loft Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very friendly owner who is staying...

Wai, 0 August 25, 2016

1.31 Km.

Located in Berlin, 1.6 km from ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin, Privates Loft Charlottenburg boasts a restaurant and free WiFi throughout the property. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Each room has its own private bathroom. Bike hire is available at this homestay and the area is popular for cycling. Messe Berlin is 2 km from Privates Loft Charlottenburg, while Kurfürstendamm is 3.3 km from the property. Tegel Airport is 4 km away.
SleepCheapHostel
SleepCheapHostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than SleepCheapHostel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum fur Vor-und Frühgeschichte, Grosse Orangerie Charlottenburg, Neuer Pavillon im Schlosspark Charlottenburg.

SleepCheapHostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge, elevator, bar are just a few of the facilities that set SleepCheapHostel apart from other hotels in the city.

SleepCheapHostel is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, heating, television, satellite/cable TV, kitchenette. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SleepCheapHostel.
Elegant Apartotel
Elegant Apartotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Cute, clean, comfortable, close to...

Amalia, 0 August 25, 2016

1.38 Km.

A 10-minute walk from Charlottenburg Palace, in the heart of West Berlin, this accommodation in Berlin offers apartments with free Wi-Fi, a kitchenette and a flat-screen TV. All bright, spacious apartments at the Elegant Apartotel feature large soundproofed windows and garden views. Apartments are equipped with high-quality wooden furniture and a fully-equipped small kitchenette. A free bottle of mineral water is provided on arrival. Mierendorffplatz Underground Station is 300 metres away, while S-Bahn Station Jungfernheide is 500 metres away. Free on-street parking can be found close to the hotel. The available public transport connections offer easy access to the Berlin Congress Centre, the Kurfürstendamm shopping area and Tegel Airport.
Lichtschloss Charlottenburg
Lichtschloss Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Big apartment, comfortable, good...

Anonymous, 0 August 25, 2016

1.38 Km.

This apartment offers free WiFi, bright interiors and large panoramic windows. It offers a spacious terrace with a view of Charlottenburg Palace, and a balcony facing the garden. Lichtschloss Charlottenburg also comes with a TV, private bathroom and a fully equipped kitchen with an oven and dishwasher. The entrance to the palace garden lies directly beside Lichtschloss Charlottenburg. Free parking spaces are available at Lichtschloss Charlottenburg. The apartment is 2 km from Berlin's ICC Exhibition Grounds, 3 km from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. It is 5 km from Berlin Main Station, and a 4 km from Tegel Airport, which can be reached in 15 minutes by public transport.
VISITCITY24 Castle Charlottenburg
VISITCITY24 Castle Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Very close from the subway station...

Harmia, 0 August 25, 2016

1.39 Km.

This open-plan apartment is located just across Berlin's popular Charlottenburg palace and guests can reach the Berlin Exhibition Centre within 5 minutes by public transport. VISITCITY24 Castle Charlottenburg comes complete with free WiFi. Guests are offered a fully-furnished apartment including a sofa-bed and a small dining table. The bathroom includes a shower. Set in central Charlottenburg, guests will find various restaurants within a 5-minute walk. There is also a grocerie store only 10 minutes away. Ideally located to reach the sites in western Berlin, the popular Kurfürstendamm shopping street is only a 15-minute bus ride away. The International Congress Center is also only 2 km away. Berlin Main Station (5.2 km) and Tegel Airport (4 km) can be reached by public transport in 25 minutes. Private parking is available on site for a small fee.
Queens Park Hotel
Queens Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

The bed was ok, bathroom ok! Quiet...

Joyce, 0 August 25, 2016

1.53 Km.

Located in the district of Charlottenburg, this hotel is a 20-minute walk from the famous Charlottenburg Palace. It offers free WiFi, free parking, a garden and good transport connections across Berlin. A buffet breakfast is served at the Queens Park Hotel every morning. A variety of restaurants are within a 10-minute walk. The Queens Park Hotel was renovated in April 2015, and all rooms feature a private bathroom with shower. The hotel is located in a historical building with a classic façade, and the Comfort rooms are in an annexe. Queens Park is 500 metres from Kaiserdamm U-Bahnhof (Underground Station), offering connections to Zoologischer Garten and Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. The Olympic Stadium is a 30-minute walk away. The International Congress Centre (ICC) and Tegel Airport can be reached in 15 minutes on public transport.
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Cleaning hotel/Near the...

Vantanee, Thailand October 14, 2015

1.54 Km.

The Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is located exactly where it suggests it is, which is perfect for those on business or a short stopover in the city. Like many other airport hotels anywhere in the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel offers free transport to and from the airport from early in the morning until late at night. However, don't expect to spend much time on the shuttle as the hotel is literally at the airport. The in-house restaurant offers meals that are complimented very well by the extensive wine selection. Rooms are completely soundproof, so the noise from the airport is not at all an issue. Comfortable and convenient with the features that Mercure is known for around the world, Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is a great stay in Berlin.
Apartment Rubtsova
Apartment Rubtsova
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.62 Km.

Apartment Rubtsova offers pet-friendly accommodation in Berlin. The property is 2.8 km from Kurfürstendamm and private parking is provided. The kitchenette is fitted with a microwave, a toaster and a refrigerator, as well as a kettle. A TV with cable channels is available. Other facilities at Apartment Rubtsova include a terrace. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 3 km from Apartment Rubtsova, while The Brandenburg Gate is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 3 km from the property.
Ferienwohnung Schloss Charlottenburg
Ferienwohnung Schloss Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Spotlessly clean, comfortable...

Mary, 0 August 25, 2016

1.68 Km.

Ferienwohnung Schloss Charlottenburg offers 2 separate bedrooms and is situated centrally in Berlin, directly by the picturesque Charlottenburg Palace. The apartment offers a terrace, and is 2.5 km from the popular shopping area of Kurfurstendamm. The apartment can accommodate up to 5 persons and features a living room with cable TV, a bathroom with a hairdryer and a fully-equipped kitchen with a microwave. The nearest supermarket is 100 metres from Ferienwohnung Schloss Charlottenburg. A large variety of restaurants, cafés and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. The Brandenburg Gate can be reached in 35-minutes using public transport, and it is 3 km from the apartment to Berlin Zoo. Museum Island is also 35-minutes away. It is 5-minutes to Berlin Westend S-Bahn Train Station, and 250 metres to Richard-Wagner-Platz underground station. Tegel Airport is easily reachable from the bus stop located 20 metres from the property.
Econtel Hotel Berlin Charlottenburg
Econtel Hotel Berlin Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.68 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Econtel Hotel Berlin Charlottenburg, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Castle Charlottenburg, Neuer Pavillon Building, Neuer Flügel.

The facilities and services provided by Econtel Hotel Berlin Charlottenburg ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, postal service, printer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, towels, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Econtel Hotel Berlin Charlottenburg.
StadtRaum-Berlin Apartments Charlottenburg
StadtRaum-Berlin Apartments Charlottenburg
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

NEAR METRO AND BUS STATION. VERY...

Honorio, 0 August 25, 2016

1.81 Km.

Located at different addresses in Berlin’s Charlottenburg district, these apartments offer free Wi-Fi, fully equipped kitchens and washing machines. Public transport services and restaurants are within 600 metres. A flat-screen TV and DVD player are provided in your apartment at the StadtRaum-Berlin Apartments Charlottenburg. Apartments feature smart wooden flooring, solid wood furniture, and high ceilings. Some also include a balcony. All of the StadtRaum-Berlin Apartments feature bathrooms with showers and hairdryers. Towels and bed sheets are provided at no extra charge.
Hotel Aster an der Messe
Hotel Aster an der Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

I t is not good hotrl. Manager and...

Nurul, 0 August 25, 2016

1.82 Km.

This privately run hotel offers a central location in the Charlottenburg district of Berlin, within easy walking distance of the ICC congress centre and exhibition grounds. All rooms at the Hotel Aster an der Messe feature cable TV, telephone and free Wi-Fi internet access. The hotel is a short walk from the Theodor-Heuss-Platz U2 underground station, and Berlin's ZOB central bus station. The Hotel Aster enjoys excellent public transport connections to all of Berlin's main sights and cultural attractions. Guests with cars will appreciate being close to the A100 ring road and A115 motorway, and being able to park for free close to the Hotel Aster.
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Villa Kastania
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.84 Km.

Hotel Villa Kastania, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to ICC Messe Berlin Congress Center, Funkturm, Olympic Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Villa Kastania offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ticket service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel Villa Kastania is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, slippers, sofa, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hiking trails, hot tub, sauna, indoor pool, spa. Hotel Villa Kastania is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Brandies
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.84 Km.

This unique and smaller hotel is fashioned from one of the only remaining pre-WW2 buildings in the area and features 25 fashionable rooms. This hotel is perfect for anyone needing to access the International Congress Center, and the rest of the city can easily be accessed by the metro station that is right across the street. Nearby restaurants are plentiful, including the inexpensive and popular Cancun restaurant which is within sight of the front door. The nearby St. Canisius Church is less than one kilometer from the front door and is a lovely display of unique architecture. Comfortable, spacious, friendly, and cheap, the Hotel Brandies is a great stay inside Berlin.
Apartment City Center ICC Messe
Apartment City Center ICC Messe
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

1.85 Km.

Set in Berlin’s Charlottenburg district, City Apartment West is just a 5-minute walk from the ICC Exhibition Grounds. The open-plan apartment features a balcony and a flat-screen TV. Offering a light, modern design, it includes parquet flooring and a fully equipped kitchenette with a stove and oven. A fold-out sofa provides additional sleeping options. Guests can find grocery shops and a selection of international restaurants on Kaiserdamm street, just outside the apartment. The apartment's excellent transport links mean a huge variety of bars and cafés can be reached within a 15-minute journey. A 2-minute walk from City Apartment West, Theodor-Heuss Platz square offers a variety of bars, restaurants and shops. The Olympic Stadium is also just 2 underground stops away. 250 metres down the street, Kaiserdamm Underground Station offers direct connections to Kurfürstendamm shopping street and Alexanderplatz. Tegel Airport can be reached in 10 minutes by car. Free public parking is available.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01