or

In and around Seoul
National Parks

Restaurants and Cafes

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sin Yongsan railway station

Seoul is famous for popular attractions like Sin Yongsan railway station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Sin Yongsan railway station, with choices like the Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse and the River View Guesthouse.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Sin Yongsan railway station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Seoul are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Sin Yongsan railway station.

Sin Yongsan railway station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sin Yongsan railway station

nearest hotel
Pine Tree Guesthouse
Pine Tree Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Itaewon

Peaceful, Attentive Staff, great...

In, United States May 31, 2014

0.34 Km.

Situated in Itaewon, Pine Tree Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. With its location just 3.4 km from the city center and 47.1 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Pine Tree Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, concierge, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pine Tree Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Hill Livingtel Yongsan
Hill Livingtel Yongsan
Hotel Area: Yongsan

 

0.5 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Seoul, Hill Livingtel Yongsan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Yongsan Electronic Center, Dragon Hill Spa, Yongsan Dragon Hill Spa within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hill Livingtel Yongsan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hill Livingtel Yongsan is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, ironing facilities, desk, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hill Livingtel Yongsan is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Suncity Hostel
Suncity Hostel
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Privacy, helpful staffs and...

Suan, Singapore January 9, 2014

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Yongsan, Suncity Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: War Memorial & Museum, The War Memorial of Korea, Abc Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Suncity Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, tours, laundry service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Suncity Hostel is home to 17 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Suncity Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
River View Guesthouse
River View Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Great river view. Good location...

Stephen, United Kingdom May 1, 2014

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than River View Guesthouse. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At River View Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, River View Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Elle Inn Hotel
Elle Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Price reasonable, location well,...

Yan, Hong Kong July 11, 2014

0.81 Km.

The hotel is located in one of the most attractive areas of Seoul and is a favorite among business and leisure travelers. Just 19 kilometers from the city's Gimpo Airport, the hotel features comfortable rooms complete with modern amenities such as high speed internet, plasma satellite TV and laptop capabilities. Those who like to explore will be spoilt for choice as major tourist destinations such as Namdaemum Market, The War Memorial, City Hall and the National Museum are all within easy reach, thanks to the nearby subway system. The Ell Inn Hotel also caters for business functions and houses a large conference room, There is an excellent restaurant serving delicious western and Korean food as well as many chances to sample the local delicacies outside the hotel.
Kaya Hotel
Kaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Yongsan

location, public transport access,...

Mark, United States June 19, 2014

0.88 Km.

Well-positioned in Yongsan, Kaya Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 70 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Abc Tours, The War Memorial of Korea, Samgakji Subway station.

The facilities and services provided by Kaya Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, bar/pub, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, shower, desk, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kaya Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Hotel Hum
Hotel Hum
Hotel Area: Yongsan

It was cheap, it was clean, and it...

Brad, Canada October 11, 2013

0.97 Km.

Well-positioned in Yongsan, Hotel Hum is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Abc Tours, Namdaemun Market, The War Memorial of Korea.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Hum is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

The ambiance of Hotel Hum is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television, seating area, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Hum is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Martin House
Martin House
Hotel Area: Mapo

 

0.98 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Martin House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Martin House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Martin House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Goodstay Tourinn Victoria Secret
Goodstay Tourinn Victoria Secret
Hotel Area: Yongsan

breakfast, breakfast, breakfast!...

Zena, United States May 16, 2014

1.01 Km.

Goodstay Tourinn Victoria Secret is ideally designed for both business and leisure travels. It is situated in Yongsan, Seoul’s traffic center. Sookmyung Women's Univ. Station (line 4) and Namyeong Station (line 1) are both within 5 minutes' walk from Harumi. Going to Seoul station takes mere 3 minutes by taxi, and it takes only 40 minutes to commute between Incheon Airport and Seoul station. The Gimpo Airport is also just 20 minutes from there.

Goodstay Tourinn Victoria Secret is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Hotel features traditional Korean style guest rooms, with restroom and bathtub. The hotel also offers assistance in booking musical and K-pop concert tickets.

At Goodstay Tourinn Victoria Secret, Shopping, restaurant, street food, nightlife, and music, as well as the tranquil Hyochang Park, the second largest park in Seoul, are all at your disposal.
Seoul Station Pencil Hostel
Seoul Station Pencil Hostel
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

The owners are really bubbly and...

Xin, Singapore July 18, 2014

1.04 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Seoul Station Pencil Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. Situated only 2km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Room service, executive floor, restaurant, tours, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Seoul Station Pencil Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Seoul Station Pencil Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Yongsan

Near the Subway station,...

Bonifacio, Philippines June 1, 2014

1.09 Km.

New World Hotel, located in Yongsan, Seoul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Namdaemun Market, Abc Tours, The War Memorial of Korea give to this hotel a special charm.

New World Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, valet parking, concierge, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New World Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yongsan

The hotel manager is so nice and...

Patteera, Thailand July 11, 2014

1.19 Km.

Situated in Yongsan, Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. The hotel lies 1.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Namdaemun Market, Abc Tours, Ahn Junggeun Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, laundry service, car park, smoking area, tours.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kimchee Seoul Station Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse
Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Itaewon

location staff spoke English near...

Bharati, Canada June 22, 2014

1.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse is the perfect choice. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, United States Army Garrison, Itaewon, Itaewon Club Zone are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pop at Itaewon Guesthouse.
Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence
Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence
Hotel Area: Mapo

At first, it was hard to find the...

Lim, Singapore February 25, 2014

1.25 Km.

Situated in Mapo, Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence is the perfect place to experience Seoul and its surroundings. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hyochang Stadium, Yongsan Electronic Center, Abc Tours.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator.

Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence is home to 110 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, washing machine, kitchenette, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stay 7 Gongdeok Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Itaewon Crown Hotel
Itaewon Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Itaewon

Location, comfortable bed, good...

Mark, Canada May 18, 2014

1.26 Km.

This hotel is situated in one of the most popular tourist areas in Seoul due to the large amount of shops and local markets in the vicinity. The Itaewon Crown Hotel features modern amenities and well-designed rooms with Western-styled furniture in each. The Cafe Crown Buffet serves delicious food throughout the day, and outside the hotel are many streets packed with not only leather accessories and wonderfully crafted furniture, but also many different types of food from India, Mexico, Thailand, and local Korean delicacies. The hotel is easily accessed from both airports and the metro system, making it very enjoyable and safe to navigate this wonderful city. If guests have any energy left after trawling the streets in search of bargains, then there are also many historic landmarks to be seen, all very easily accessed from the hotel.
GV Residence
GV Residence
Hotel Area: Itaewon

Location, Room Size, Attentive...

Gerald, United States July 5, 2014

1.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, GV Residence is the perfect choice. With its location just 6 Km from the city center and 62 Km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: United States Army Garrison, Itaewon, Itaewon Club Zone.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel provides business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the GV Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.
Petite Mama's Guesthouse
Petite Mama's Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Mapo

 

1.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Mapo, Petite Mama's Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gongdeok Subway Station, Yongsan Electronic Center, Yeouinaru subway station give to this hotel a special charm.

Petite Mama's Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, bathrobes, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Petite Mama's Guesthouse your home away from home.
Han River Guesthouse in Seoul
Han River Guesthouse in Seoul
Hotel Area: Mapo

Excellent staff - couple, room was...

Mike, United States June 24, 2014

1.32 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Han River Guesthouse in Seoul, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Han River Guesthouse in Seoul offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, airport transfer, elevator, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Han River Guesthouse in Seoul.
Jin's Paradise Hostel
Jin's Paradise Hostel
Hotel Area: Itaewon

Jin and Jen, the atmosphere,...

Bradley, United States September 29, 2013

1.32 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Jin's Paradise Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, United States Army Garrison, Itaewon, Itawon Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Jin's Paradise Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, business center, executive floor, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, shower, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Jin's Paradise Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan
Hotel Area: Namdaemun / Seoul Station

budget, 15min walk from the...

Wong, Hong Kong November 2, 2013

1.35 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Seven Luck Casino, Hyochang Stadium, Namdaemun Market.

At Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, complimentary bottled water, desk, bathtub, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel Sarangbang Yongsan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08