In and around Seoul
National Parks

Places of Worship

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Singil Railway Station

Singil Railway Station is one of Seoul's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Singil Railway Station, with choices like the Urban Art Guesthouse and the Jasmine Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Singil Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Seoul hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Singil Railway Station.

Singil Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Singil Railway Station

nearest hotel
Cloud 9 Serviced Residence
Cloud 9 Serviced Residence
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

 

0.05 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Seoul, Cloud 9 Serviced Residence is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, KBS TV Broadcast Station, Sealala Water Park, MBC TV Broadcast Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Cloud 9 Serviced Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, ATM/cash machine on site, shared lounge/TV area, dry cleaning, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, mosquito net, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cloud 9 Serviced Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Seoul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
VIP Residence
VIP Residence
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

generous receptionist, comfotable...

Kengo, Japan January 6, 2015

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Seoul, VIP Residence is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At VIP Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, VIP Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Life Style R Hotel
Life Style R Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

clean, non profesional staff,...

Ade, Indonesia September 27, 2014

0.13 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Life Style R Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, KBS TV Broadcast Station, Sealala Water Park, MBC TV Broadcast Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Life Style R Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

93 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Life Style R Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Kakao Motel
Kakao Motel
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

large room. fast check in and out....

Hock, Malaysia July 25, 2014

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeong-deungpo, Kakao Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. With the city's main attractions such as KBS TV Broadcast Station, Sealala Water Park, MBC TV Broadcast Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, laundry service.

Kakao Motel is home to 17 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, heating, mini bar, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kakao Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Life Style L Hotel
Life Style L Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

 

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Life Style L Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Seoul. Situated only 8.39Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Life Style L Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, shared bathroom, bathtub, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Life Style L Hotel.
F Hotel Yeongdeungpo
F Hotel Yeongdeungpo
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

Excellent location; travelling...

Nolan, Canada May 29, 2015

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, F Hotel Yeongdeungpo is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as KBS TV Broadcast Station, Sealala Water Park, MBC TV Broadcast Station.

The facilities and services provided by F Hotel Yeongdeungpo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set F Hotel Yeongdeungpo apart from other hotels in the city.

F Hotel Yeongdeungpo is home to 55 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the F Hotel Yeongdeungpo.
Chocolate Hotel Yeongdeungpo
Chocolate Hotel Yeongdeungpo
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

Value for money, good location,...

Jennifer, Canada October 6, 2014

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Chocolate Hotel Yeongdeungpo is the perfect choice. Only 55KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, KBS TV Broadcast Station, Sealala Water Park, MBC TV Broadcast Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Chocolate Hotel Yeongdeungpo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Chocolate Hotel Yeongdeungpo is home to 65 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chocolate Hotel Yeongdeungpo is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
SB Hotel Yeongdeungpo
SB Hotel Yeongdeungpo
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

Room and facilities are almost...

Ting, Hong Kong April 21, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Yeong-deungpo, SB Hotel Yeongdeungpo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. Only 56km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

SB Hotel Yeongdeungpo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make SB Hotel Yeongdeungpo your home away from home.
Oscar Hotel Yeongdeungpo
Oscar Hotel Yeongdeungpo
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

 

0.22 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Oscar Hotel Yeongdeungpo guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Seoul for business or pleasure. With its location just 10km from the city center and 54km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oscar Hotel Yeongdeungpo.
Hotel Oscar
Hotel Oscar
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

 

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Seoul, look no further than Hotel Oscar. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Oscar also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, valet parking, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, telephone, television, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Oscar.
Petra Hotel
Petra Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

 

0.24 Km.

When visiting Seoul, you'll feel right at home at Petra Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sealala Water Park, KBS TV Broadcast Station, MBC TV Broadcast Station.

At Petra Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, concierge, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Petra Hotel.
Hotel Yaja Yeongdeungpo
Hotel Yaja Yeongdeungpo
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Yeong-deungpo, Hotel Yaja Yeongdeungpo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: KBS TV Broadcast Station, Sealala Water Park, MBC TV Broadcast Station.

Hotel Yaja Yeongdeungpo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, concierge.

The ambiance of Hotel Yaja Yeongdeungpo is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Seoul, the Hotel Yaja Yeongdeungpo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dodo Tourist Hotel
Dodo Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

free drinks in the freidge, free...

Shu, Taiwan October 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Also known as the Dodo Hotel, this hotel’s location on Ga Yeongdeungpo-Dong provides quick and easy access to nearby locations, making it ideal for tourists in Seoul. The Dodo Tourist Hotel is also in close proximity to Yeouido, KBS, and Singil trains station. Enjoy mini bars, internet access, satellite television, and air conditioning inside each of the guestrooms at the Dodo Tourist Hotel. Wake up to a breakfast of fresh pastries and espresso from the on-site coffee shop and enjoy local Korean and Western cuisine for lunch and dinner. Spend a relaxing day inside the massage center or lounge at the lobby while chatting with friends. With a convenient location and numerous facilities, the Dodo Tourist Hotel is ideal for leisure travelers in Seoul.
Navi Star Residence
Navi Star Residence
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

 

0.25 Km.

Built in 2011, Navi Star Residence is a distinct addition to Seoul and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are KBS TV Broadcast Station, Sealala Water Park, Yeouido Full Gospel Church.

Navi Star Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, coffee shop.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Navi Star Residence.
Seoul Leo Hostel
Seoul Leo Hostel
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

Awesome price, good location, and...

Omar, United States April 6, 2015

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Seoul, Seoul Leo Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Seoul hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room, tours.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Seoul Leo Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Seoul.
Jasmine Hotel
Jasmine Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

 

0.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Seoul, Jasmine Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Sealala Water Park, KBS TV Broadcast Station, MBC TV Broadcast Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Jasmine Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 54 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Seoul, make Jasmine Hotel your home away from home.
Motel Alps
Motel Alps
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

Clean room, many resturants, easy...

Nicolas, United States September 13, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Yeong-deungpo, Motel Alps enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as KBS TV Broadcast Station, Sealala Water Park, Yeouido Full Gospel Church.

At Motel Alps, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Motel Alps is an excellent choice for your stay in Seoul.
Marriott Executive Apartment Seoul
Marriott Executive Apartment Seoul
Hotel Area: Yeouido

The hotel should be proud of his...

Ibrahim, Saudi Arabia September 13, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeouido, Marriott Executive Apartment Seoul is an ideal spot from which to discover Seoul. Situated only 9 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are KBS TV Broadcast Station, MBC TV Broadcast Station, Yeouido Full Gospel Church.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Marriott Executive Apartment Seoul is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Seoul.
Sky Guesthouse
Sky Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

 

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Seoul, Sky Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as KBS TV Broadcast Station, Sealala Water Park, MBC TV Broadcast Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Sky Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Seoul. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Sky Guesthouse is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as seating area, television, shower, air conditioning, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sky Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Galaxy Tour
Hotel Galaxy Tour
Hotel Area: Yeong-deungpo

 

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Galaxy Tour is located in the Yeong-deungpo area of Seoul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Galaxy Tour, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's hot tub, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Galaxy Tour the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Seoul.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08