or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Singuerlin Metro Station

Barcelona is famous for popular attractions like Singuerlin Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Singuerlin Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Singuerlin Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Barcelona are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Singuerlin Metro Station.

Singuerlin Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Singuerlin Metro Station

nearest hotel
NH La Maquinista
NH La Maquinista
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

1.42 Km.

NH La Maquinista is located in the vibrant business district, suitable for both business and leisure travelers. The guestrooms are all equipped with satellite television, wireless Internet access, and air conditioning. Enjoy a delicious morning meal at the breakfast buffet before starting a busy day of sightseeing. Navigating the city is a fairly easy task as the underground station is fairly close to the hotel which allows quick access to venues such as the Diagonal Mar district, nightclubs, and Forum 2004. The car rental services, meeting rooms, parking facilities, smoking area, and room service make for a pleasurable stay at the NH La Maquinista.
Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu
Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

1.66 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 7.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Laberint d'Horta.

At Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden
Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

2.02 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sant Andreu, Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. The hotel lies 6.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Club Tenis de la Salud.

Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria
Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria
Hotel Area: San Adrian de Besos

Most of Staff can speak English,...

Pingchang, Taiwan November 24, 2014

2.16 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Barcelona Propera, El Fòrum, CCIB Centre Convencions Internacional Barcelona give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, 24-hour room service, pets allowed, smoking area, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal
L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

2.42 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sagrera Metro Station, Congrès Metro Station, Maragall Metro Station.

L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, washing machine, desk, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Pacific Apartment With Garden
Pacific Apartment With Garden
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

2.46 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Pacific Apartment With Garden guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. Situated only 5.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Torre Agbar.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel provides car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shuttle service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, desk, television, seating area, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pacific Apartment With Garden.
Hotel Laumon
Hotel Laumon
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

2.63 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Laumon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Torre Agbar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Laumon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Laumon is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Feetup Hostels - Garden House
Feetup Hostels - Garden House
Hotel Area: Nou Barris

 

2.81 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Feetup Hostels - Garden House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Laberint d'Horta, Parc de la Creueta del Coll, Parque Guell within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Feetup Hostels - Garden House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers vending machine, shared kitchen, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, lockers.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as balcony/terrace, blackout curtains, shared bathroom, seating area, mosquito net which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Feetup Hostels - Garden House.
Mellow Hostel Barcelona
Mellow Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

3.01 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Mellow Hostel Barcelona, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.1 km away, and it normally takes about 24 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mellow Hostel Barcelona ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, luggage storage, room service.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Mellow Hostel Barcelona your home away from home.
MotorSport Bed & Breakfast
MotorSport Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

3.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, MotorSport Bed & Breakfast is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pavellons Güell, Club Tenis de la Salud, La Sagrada Família.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MotorSport Bed & Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the MotorSport Bed & Breakfast.
Rent Top Apartments Forum
Rent Top Apartments Forum
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

3.21 Km.

Rent Top Apartments Forum is well-located in Barcelona’s Diagonal Mar district. It is in short distance to many interesting points, only ten minutes walking to the beach, just 20 minutes walking to Diagonal Mar Park and Barcelona’s marinas and Can Lima tram stop is in short walking distance.

Rent Top Apartments Forum has contemporary décor and each apartment is equipped with a large living room with a TV and a DVD player, and the kitchen includes a microwave, oven, fridge and a toaster. It also includes terrace and free Wi-Fi.

There are shops, bars and cafés on the surrounding streets. Maresme-Forum Metro Station is only 400 meters from the apartment and Barcelona’s old town, Las Ramblas and Plaza de Catalunya are 9 Metro stops from it. In addition, the seafood restaurants at Barceloneta is only 10 minutes by Metro and Diagonal Mar Shopping Centre is just 300 meters away.
TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel
TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

3.24 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the Technological Area, is located 300 meters from the Mar Bella Beach. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Diagonal Mar Shopping Mall, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are easily accessible from this property. The hotel is also within a close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The guestrooms are adorned with a minimalist design theme that is visually pleasing. The TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel is ideal for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a vibrant area.
Vincci Bit Hotel
Vincci Bit Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Great value, nice design, friendly...

Frank, United Kingdom December 6, 2014

3.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Vincci Bit Hotel is located in the El Poblenou area of Barcelona. Situated only 4.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Centre de Convencions Internacional de Barcelona, CCIB Centre Convencions Internacional Barcelona, Parc del Forum.

At Vincci Bit Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, car park, elevator, room service, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 177 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, non smoking rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as steamroom, outdoor pool, spa, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Vincci Bit Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona
Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

clean, friendly stuff, amazing view...

Michelle, Philippines June 8, 2014

3.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Barcelona Propera, CCIB Centre Convencions Internacional Barcelona, Parc del Forum.

Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, poolside bar, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, bathtub, laptop safe box, ironing facilities, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as steamroom, spa, hot tub, garden, fitness center. Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Castro Exclusive Residences Sant Pau
Castro Exclusive Residences Sant Pau
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

Clean, Close to metro/subway and...

Dr, United Kingdom October 31, 2014

3.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Horta-Guinardó, Castro Exclusive Residences Telegrafo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Only 4. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Guinardó Metro Station, Pavellons Güell, Camp de L'Arpa Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Castro Exclusive Residences Telegrafo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, executive floor, elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, desk, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Castro Exclusive Residences Telegrafo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Flaugier Design Apartments
Flaugier Design Apartments
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

3.39 Km.

Flaugier Design Apartments, located in Horta-Guinardó, Barcelona, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 4.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pavellons Güell, La Sagrada Família, Sagrada Familia give to this hotel a special charm.

Flaugier Design Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, shuttle service, car park, elevator, executive floor.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flaugier Design Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Barcelona Princess Hotel
Barcelona Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Clean, Modern, near to metro...

Maruf, Bangladesh December 9, 2014

3.4 Km.

This luxurious property is the very first city hotel planted by The Princess Hotels & Resorts group in Barcelona. It is located in the new Forum 2004 area next to the CCIB and within walking range of the beach. The notorious architect, painter, and designer, Oscar Tusquets, has laid his mark of magnificence in the structure and interior design of this beautiful masterpiece. Rooms are furnished with a warm and cozy sensation, perfect for family leisure. Guests may enjoy a variety of recreational facilities including the rooftop swimming pool and a fitness center. In addition to the hotel’s comfort is travel convenience. Barcelona Princess Hotel is just two minutes from the underground station, allowing easy access to Barcelona.
Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments
Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

 

3.46 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sant Martí, Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing hub of Barcelona. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, pets allowed, elevator, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer.

Step into one of 13 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), heating, ironing facilities, washing machine, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as solarium to make your stay truly unforgettable. Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Alimara Hotel Barcelona
Alimara Hotel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

3.49 Km.

Located in the Valldhebron District, this hotel is surrounded by mountains and features 156 elegantly designed rooms. The Alimara Hotel Barcelona is a 15-minute drive from the Barcelona International Airport. Located near Ronda De Dalt Ring Road, the subway system is just under the hotel and can take guests to the heart of the city, the Ramblas, and Catalunya Square in just 10 minutes. The 4-star hotel is surrounded by beautifully landscaped gardens with a magnificent view of the mountains. The on-site restaurant provides a wide range of dishes based on local and seasonal products. It is the perfect choice for travelers who want a tranquil location with easy access to the city's main attractions.
Catalonia Atenas Hotel
Catalonia Atenas Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

Roof top pool Close to...

Emma, Malta June 15, 2014

3.5 Km.

Situated close to Barcelona's landmark Sagrada Familia Cathedral, Catalonia Atenas Hotel combines city center convenience with modern elegance. The Arc de Triomf and Ciutadella Park are within walking distance from the hotel, as are four metro stations which provide access to the wider city. Guests can sample fine Catalan and international cuisines at the hotel's two restaurants, while the bar is a great spot for a casual drink. The hotel also includes a rooftop swimming pool and solarium, which provides spectacular views of the city below. Catalonia Atenas Hotel provides affordable hotels and a location close to public transport links in this vibrant Spanish city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07