or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Singuerlin Metro Station

Singuerlin Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Barcelona. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Singuerlin Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Singuerlin Metro Station. Our Barcelona city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Singuerlin Metro Station.

Singuerlin Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Singuerlin Metro Station

nearest hotel
Nh La Maquinista Hotel
Nh La Maquinista Hotel
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

Clean, good language skills, near...

Hildebrando, United States November 3, 2013

1.42 Km.

A brand new hotel located in the vibrant business district suitable for both business and leisure travelers. The guestrooms are all equipped with satellite television, wireless internet, air-conditioning and wireless internet access. Enjoy a delicious morning meal at the breakfast buffet before starting a busy day of sightseeing. Navigating the city is a fairly easy task as the underground station if fairly close to the hotel which allows quick access to venues such as the Diagonal Mar district, nightclubs, and Forum 2004. The car rental services, meeting rooms, parking facilities, smoking area and room service make for a pleasurable stay at the Nh La Maquinista Hotel.
Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu
Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

1.66 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. Only 7.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Laberint d'Horta.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Shuttle service, babysitting, family room, pets allowed, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu apart from other hotels in the city.

Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu is home to 5 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, DVD/CD player, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alguera Apartments Sant Andreu is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden
Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

2.02 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 6.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Torre Agbar within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, bicycle rental, car park, car hire, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Castellbell Design Apartments With Garden the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria
Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria
Hotel Area: San Adrian de Besos

Superbly clean, excellent value...

Christopher, United Kingdom June 6, 2014

2.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Barcelona Propera, El Fòrum, CCIB Centre Convencions Internacional Barcelona.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, pets allowed, family room, meeting facilities, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as daily newspaper, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Ciutat de Sant Adria is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal
L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

2.42 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sagrera Metro Station, Congrès Metro Station, Maragall Metro Station.

L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, washing machine, desk, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, L.i.Bcn Apartment Portugal is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Pacific Apartment With Garden
Pacific Apartment With Garden
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

2.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pacific Apartment With Garden is ideally situated in Sant Andreu; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 5.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 24 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Torre Agbar.

The facilities and services provided by Pacific Apartment With Garden ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, executive floor, family room.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Pacific Apartment With Garden is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hotel Laumon
Hotel Laumon
Hotel Area: Sant Andreu

 

2.63 Km.

Situated in Sant Andreu, Hotel Laumon is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pavellons Güell, Parc del Centre del Poblenou, Torre Agbar.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Laumon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, tours, elevator, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Laumon is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Feetup Hostels - Garden House
Feetup Hostels - Garden House
Hotel Area: Nou Barris

 

2.81 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Feetup Hostels - Garden House is located in the Nou Barris area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Laberint d'Horta, Parc de la Creueta del Coll, Parque Guell give to this hotel a special charm.

At Feetup Hostels - Garden House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with fan, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies, shared bathroom in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feetup Hostels - Garden House.
Mellow Hostel Barcelona
Mellow Hostel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

3.01 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mellow Hostel Barcelona is ideally situated in Horta-Guinardó; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 21.7 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mellow Hostel Barcelona, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, facilities for disabled guests, concierge, smoking area, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mellow Hostel Barcelona is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
MotorSport Bed & Breakfast
MotorSport Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

3.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than MotorSport Bed & Breakfast. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Pavellons Güell, La Sagrada Família, Sagrada Familia.

The facilities and services provided by MotorSport Bed & Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, microwave, separate shower and tub, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, MotorSport Bed & Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Rent Top Apartments Forum
Rent Top Apartments Forum
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

3.21 Km.

Rent Top Apartments Forum is well-located in Barcelona’s Diagonal Mar district. It is in short distance to many interesting points, only ten minutes walking to the beach, just 20 minutes walking to Diagonal Mar Park and Barcelona’s marinas and Can Lima tram stop is in short walking distance.

Rent Top Apartments Forum has contemporary décor and each apartment is equipped with a large living room with a TV and a DVD player, and the kitchen includes a microwave, oven, fridge and a toaster. It also includes terrace and free Wi-Fi.

There are shops, bars and cafés on the surrounding streets. Maresme-Forum Metro Station is only 400 meters from the apartment and Barcelona’s old town, Las Ramblas and Plaza de Catalunya are 9 Metro stops from it. In addition, the seafood restaurants at Barceloneta is only 10 minutes by Metro and Diagonal Mar Shopping Centre is just 300 meters away.
TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel
TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

The room was comfortable,friendly...

John, United Kingdom September 22, 2013

3.24 Km.

This international class hotel, situated in the Technological Area, is located 300 meters from the Mar Bella Beach. Guests will enjoy easy access to the convention center, airport, and the city center. The Auditorium, Diagonal Mar Shopping Mall, Plaza Catalunya, the Sagrada Familia Cathedral, and the Olympic Village as well as beaches, the Palau de la Musica, and Picasso Museum are easily accessible from this property. The hotel is also within a close proximity to shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The guestrooms are adorned with a minimalist design theme that is visually pleasing. The TRYP Barcelona Condal Mar Hotel is ideal for travelers that want affordable accommodation in a vibrant area.
Vincci Bit Hotel
Vincci Bit Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

Decor/layout, service and the beds!...

Ainslie, Australia July 22, 2014

3.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Vincci Bit Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Centre de Convencions Internacional de Barcelona, CCIB Centre Convencions Internacional Barcelona, Parc del Forum give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Vincci Hoteles are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, room service, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities, including in room safe, air conditioning, mini bar, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's steamroom, outdoor pool, spa, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Vincci Bit Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona
Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

clean, friendly stuff, amazing view...

Michelle, Philippines June 8, 2014

3.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, sightseeing, shopping district of Barcelona, Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 26 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Barcelona Propera, CCIB Centre Convencions Internacional Barcelona, Parc del Forum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 262 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, shower, microwave. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, fitness center, steamroom, outdoor pool, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel SB Diagonal Zero Barcelona.
Castro Exclusive Residences Sant Pau
Castro Exclusive Residences Sant Pau
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

3.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Horta-Guinardó, Castro Exclusive Residences Telegrafo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. Only 4. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Guinardó Metro Station, Pavellons Güell, Camp de L'Arpa Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Castro Exclusive Residences Telegrafo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, executive floor, elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 14 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, desk, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Castro Exclusive Residences Telegrafo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Flaugier Design Apartments
Flaugier Design Apartments
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

3.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Flaugier Design Apartments is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pavellons Güell, La Sagrada Família, Sagrada Familia.

The facilities and services provided by Flaugier Design Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, car park, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Flaugier Design Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Barcelona Princess Hotel
Barcelona Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

attentive and freindly staff,...

David, United Kingdom July 6, 2014

3.4 Km.

This luxurious property is the very first city hotel planted by The Princess Hotels & Resorts group in Barcelona. It is located in the new Forum 2004 area next to the CCIB and within walking range to the beach. The notorious architect, painter, and designer, Oscar Tusquets, have laid his mark of magnificence in the structure and interior design of this beautiful masterpiece. Rooms are furnished with a warm and cozy sensation, perfect for family leisure. Guests may enjoy a variety of recreational facilities including rooftop swimming pool and a fitness center. In addition to the hotel’s comfort is travel convenience, Princess Hotel Barcelona is just two minutes from the underground station, allowing easy access to the Barcelona City.
Hotel Bestprice Diagonal
Hotel Bestprice Diagonal
Hotel Area: El Poblenou

 

3.46 Km.

Well-positioned in El Poblenou, Hotel Bestprice Diagonal is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, 24-hour room service, business center, concierge, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Bestprice Diagonal is an excellent choice for your stay in Barcelona.
Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments
Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments
Hotel Area: Sant Martí

good location, good service, nice...

Wan, Taiwan September 30, 2013

3.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments is ideally situated in Sant Martí; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Pavellons Güell, Sagrada Familia, La Sagrada Família within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, airport transfer, pets allowed, shuttle service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including separate shower and tub, television, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Happy People Sagrada Familia Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Alimara Hotel Barcelona
Alimara Hotel Barcelona
Hotel Area: Horta-Guinardó

 

3.49 Km.

Located in the Valldhebron District, the hotel is surrounded by mountains and features 156 elegantly-designed rooms. The Alimara Hotel Barcelona is a 15 minute drive from the Barcelona International Airport. Located near Ronda De Dalt Ring Road, the subway system is just under the hotel, which can take guests to the heart of the city, the Ramblas and Catalunya Square in just ten minutes. The four-star hotel is surrounded by beautifully landscaped gardens with a magnificent view of the mountains. The onsite restaurant provides a wide range of dishes based on local and seasonal products. It is the perfect choice for travelers who want a tranquil location with easy access to the city's main attractions.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06