or

In and around Istanbul

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sirkeci Railway Station

Places such as Sirkeci Railway Station attract travelers to Istanbul. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sirkeci Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Sirkeci Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Istanbul city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Sirkeci Railway Station.

Sirkeci Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sirkeci Railway Station

nearest hotel
Elanaz Hotel
Elanaz Hotel
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

Friendly, attentive & helpful...

Zamirul, Brunei Darussalam April 14, 2014

0.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Istanbul, look no further than Elanaz Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gülhane Parki, Cağaloğlu Hamami, New Mosque give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Istanbul hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, desk, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Elanaz Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Istanbul.
Hotel Sultan
Hotel Sultan
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

 

0.06 Km.

When visiting Istanbul, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sultan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gülhane Parki, Cağaloğlu Hamami, New Mosque.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sultan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, tours, airport transfer, business center, elevator.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sultan is a smart choice for travelers to Istanbul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Septimum Hotel
Septimum Hotel
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

Close to city, Room is clean,...

Lee, Malaysia October 31, 2013

0.06 Km.

Built in 2012, Septimum Hotel is a distinct addition to Istanbul and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Septimum Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, valet parking.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Septimum Hotel.
Mr Bird Hotel
Mr Bird Hotel
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

 

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mr Bird Hotel is ideally situated in Old City Sultanahmet; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0. Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gülhane Parki, Cağaloğlu Hamami, New Mosque.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mr Bird Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, luggage storage, newspapers, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mr Bird Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Istanbul.
Hurriyet Hotel
Hurriyet Hotel
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

Good location, breakfast view is...

Ifana, Indonesia June 17, 2014

0.06 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hurriyet Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Istanbul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gülhane Parki, Cağaloğlu Hamami, Istanbul Archaeology Museums.

Hurriyet Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Istanbul. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, airport transfer, elevator, room service.

Hurriyet Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hurriyet Hotel.
Askoc Hotel
Askoc Hotel
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

Great location. Friendly...

Katarina, Serbia June 22, 2014

0.07 Km.

Located close to the citys main airport, this large hotel is situated in downtown Istanbul. The hotel is renowned for its helpful and friendly staff and features turn of the century architecture and modern decor. The Askoc Hotel features large guestrooms complete with comfortable furnishings and great views of the sprawling metropolis. The hotel is in an ideal location for guests to discover the famous tourist destinations including the historic Bosporus area with its cafes and shops. There is also a superb restaurant that provides guests with a buffet breakfast to get them ready for their busy day exploring this great city.
Hotel Akcinar
Hotel Akcinar
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

Cleanliness, well located to...

Yanish, Mauritius May 12, 2014

0.08 Km.

Hotel Akcinar, located in Old City Sultanahmet, Istanbul, is a popular choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gülhane Parki, Cağaloğlu Hamami, Istanbul Archaeology Museums.

At Hotel Akcinar, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy vending machine, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site, business center.

45 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Akcinar is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Istanbul.
Best Nobel Hotel
Best Nobel Hotel
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

Centrally Located-Comfy Room-Worth...

Supaneat, Thailand March 19, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Istanbul, Best Nobel Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Gülhane Parki, Cağaloğlu Hamami, Istanbul Archaeology Museums give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Istanbul hotel. The hotel provides elevator, car park, tours, airport transfer, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Best Nobel Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Best Nobel Hotel.
Galata Istanbul Hotel
Galata Istanbul Hotel
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

Friendly staff, big rooms, good...

Charlotte, United Kingdom October 6, 2013

0.09 Km.

Situated in Old City Sultanahmet, Galata Istanbul Hotel is the perfect place to experience Istanbul and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gülhane Parki, Istanbul Archaeology Museums, Cağaloğlu Hamami.

Galata Istanbul Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, coffee shop, shops, elevator, room service.

Galata Istanbul Hotel is home to 16 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (charges apply), shower, separate dining area, laptop safe box, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Galata Istanbul Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Istanbul.
Maywood Hotel
Maywood Hotel
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

 

0.09 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Old City Sultanahmet, Maywood Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Istanbul. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gülhane Parki, Istanbul Archaeology Museums, Cağaloğlu Hamami.

Maywood Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, restaurant, shuttle service, elevator, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Istanbul, the Maywood Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Q Inn Hotel Old City
Q Inn Hotel Old City
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

Friendly & helpful staff, well...

Leonard, Australia May 29, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Old City Sultanahmet, Q Inn Hotel Old City is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Istanbul. Situated only 1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Gülhane Parki, Istanbul Archaeology Museums, Cağaloğlu Hamami within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Q Inn Hotel Old City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include lockers, tours, restaurant, 24-hour room service, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, steamroom, hot spring bath, sauna, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Q Inn Hotel Old City.
Golden Horn Istanbul Hotel
Golden Horn Istanbul Hotel
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

location, value for money,...

Margaret, Australia July 5, 2014

0.11 Km.

Situated in Old City Sultanahmet, Golden Horn Istanbul Hotel is the perfect place to experience Istanbul and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0,01 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Gülhane Parki, Topkapı Harem, Istanbul Archaeology Museums within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Golden Horn Istanbul Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Golden Horn Istanbul Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Istanbul.
Hotellino
Hotellino
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

friendly staff, real good...

Gergely, Hungary July 8, 2014

0.12 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Istanbul, Hotellino is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotellino ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, family room, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Istanbul, the Hotellino is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Centrum Hotel Istanbul
Centrum Hotel Istanbul
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

 

0.12 Km.

Centrum Hotel Istanbul, located in Old City Sultanahmet, Istanbul, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cağaloğlu Hamami, Gülhane Parki, New Mosque.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the C Hotels experience await you at the Centrum Hotel Istanbul. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, babysitting, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 49 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, mini bar, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Centrum Hotel Istanbul is a smart choice for travelers to Istanbul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Old Panorama
Hotel Old Panorama
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

 

0.12 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Istanbul city, Hotel Old Panorama provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Old Panorama ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides concierge, valet parking, family room, car park, ATM/cash machine on site to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Old Panorama is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Istanbul.
Grand Seigneur Hotel Old City
Grand Seigneur Hotel Old City
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

location, price, big penthouse...

Toomas, Estonia September 2, 2013

0.13 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old City Sultanahmet, Grand Seigneur Hotel Old City enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, religious interests hub of Istanbul. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gülhane Parki, Istanbul Archaeology Museums, Topkapı Harem.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Istanbul hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Grand Seigneur Hotel Old City is home to 23 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, internet access – wireless, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Seigneur Hotel Old City the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Istanbul.
Hotel Prince
Hotel Prince
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

Clean, nice and near the Tram...

Abdullah, Egypt May 27, 2014

0.13 Km.

Favored by the sultans of the former Ottoman Empire, Hotel Prince is a modern 4-star property just a few minutes’ walk from Topkapi Palace, Bab-I Ali, the Museum of Saint Sophie and the Sultanahmet Hippodrome. The hotel features an impressive atrium that stretches all the way to the top floor, creating a grand welcome to the newly renovated city center hotel. A hundred and twenty three well-appointed rooms, friendly and efficient service, matched by first-class amenities and a great location make Hotel Prince an easy choice for both tourists and business travelers to Turkey’s historic capital, Istanbul.
Sehir Hotel Old City
Sehir Hotel Old City
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

staff's quality, location, and...

Makoto, Japan October 15, 2013

0.14 Km.

Situated in Old City Sultanahmet, Sehir Hotel Old City is the perfect place to experience Istanbul and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cağaloğlu Hamami, Gülhane Parki, Istanbul Archaeology Museums.

At Sehir Hotel Old City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bicycle rental, tours, room service, shuttle service, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Sehir Hotel Old City apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shared bathroom, air conditioning, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sehir Hotel Old City is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Istanbul.
Hotel Soliman
Hotel Soliman
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

Beautifully decorated, friendly...

Maziah, Malaysia October 30, 2013

0.14 Km.

Hotel Soliman, located in Old City Sultanahmet, Istanbul, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cağaloğlu Hamami, Gülhane Parki, Istanbul Archaeology Museums are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Soliman is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car hire, airport transfer, laundry service, express check-in/check-out, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as bathrobes, non smoking rooms, in room safe, internet access – LAN (complimentary), mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Soliman is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Istanbul.
Erbil Hotel
Erbil Hotel
Hotel Area: Old City Sultanahmet

Hotel had wifi,and location was...

Carmel, Australia October 12, 2013

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the religious interests, sightseeing, culture district of Istanbul, Erbil Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cağaloğlu Hamami, Gülhane Parki, Istanbul Archaeology Museums.

Erbil Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer, restaurant, laundry service, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, air conditioning, shower, non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Erbil Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Istanbul, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04