or

In and around Oslo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Skullerud Train Station

Skullerud Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Oslo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Skullerud Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Skullerud Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Oslo city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Skullerud Train Station.

Skullerud Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Skullerud Train Station

nearest hotel
Skullerud Apartment
Skullerud Apartment
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Oslo, Skullerud Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Skullerud Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Skullerud Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Apartment Konowsgate
Apartment Konowsgate
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

2.92 Km.

Situated in Old Oslo, Apartment Konowsgate is the perfect place to experience Oslo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Apartment Konowsgate is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, heating, shower, toiletries, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartment Konowsgate is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Quality Hotel Mastemyr
Quality Hotel Mastemyr
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.5 Km.

A fine choice for travelers looking to bed down in Kolbotn on business or leisure, Quality Hotel Mastemyr offers great breakfasts and spacious rooms. Recently renovated, the rooms here boast a modern style of decor, large beds, and state-of-the-art physique. Enjoy pristine views from the large windows in the room and big shower and bathroom areas. There is a large breakfast area where guests can enjoy meals with fellow guests. Take your coffee in the lounge room and unwind before a day of travel in Kolbotn. For getting around, Oslo's feature attractions are all within a manageable distance. In the evenings, work your way back to the hotel and have a drink in the clever bar area.
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Rica Helsfyr Hotel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.63 Km.

This 207-guestroom lodging is well-situated in beautiful Oslo, Norway. With a slew of amenities for the traveler, tourist, or businessperson, the Rica Helsfyr Hotel is staffed by friendly individuals who can help point you in the direction of wherever you need to go. The rooms are equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi and satellite television. The hotel restaurant offers both continental and traditional Norwegian cuisine. The surrounding area offers many points of interest, including the Toyen Botanical Gardens, Munich Museum, and National Gallery only a short walk away, with the city center only slightly further.
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Oslo Korttidsutleie
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.91 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing area of Oslo city, Oslo Korttidsutleie provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oslo Korttidsutleie, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oslo Korttidsutleie is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.93 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture area of Oslo city, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

At Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, newspapers.

The ambiance of Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. separate dining area, kitchenette, television, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oslo Hotel Apartments - Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

3.94 Km.

Set in the heart of picturesque Oslo, the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell is a 4-star property which offers guests comfortable accommodations close to the Toyen metro station and Munch Museum. Featuring 87 guestrooms, this property provides complimentary wireless Internet access, kitchen facilities, as well as a flat screen television and DVD player in each unit. A traditional warm Norwegian welcome awaits you at the Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Best Western Kampen Apartment Hotell.
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Oslo Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

Room is clean, environment is...

Cheng, Taiwan September 15, 2014

3.95 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Oslo, Oslo Hotel Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the culture, sightseeing hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Munch Museum, Botanical Garden, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Oslo Hotel Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

4 Km.

Conveniently located in Oslo, Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, fan, balcony/terrace, washing machine, kitchenware to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oslo Short Term Rental Apartments.
Bjorvika Apartments
Bjorvika Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

4.01 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Old Oslo, Bjorvika Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorvika Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bjorvika Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Oslo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Opera Apartments
Opera Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

 

4.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Old Oslo, Opera Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bussterminalen, Audiotor, Basarhallene.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Oslo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Opera Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Thon Hotel Opera
Thon Hotel Opera
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

4.25 Km.

Between the fjord and central station, this is an attractive and beautifully maintained hotel popular both with business travelers and the tourist set. With views over the water and the ultra modern Opera building, the Thon Hotel Opera is within a two-minute walk of the train station and therefore a stop away from the airport and handy to the tram and bus networks that link the entire city. Interiors are comfortable with modern European design and contemporary paintings on the walls. There is also a kettle, charged Wi-Fi, and for those on the right side of the building, dazzling water views. A cab rank at the door negates the need to even use the train and tram network, if that's an issue. And from here, walking is also an obvious option with the harbor and city center around 10 minutes away on foot.
Quality 33 Hotel
Quality 33 Hotel
Hotel Area: Bjerke

 

4.3 Km.

Quality 33 Hotel, located in Bjerke, Oslo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Linderud Gard, Munch Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Quality 33 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality 33 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Convenience for shopping,...

Jo, Canada August 28, 2014

4.32 Km.

Skybar views over Oslo from the top floor elevate this hotel above the usual business fare. Equipped with the Radisson's usual impressive list of corporate features - coffee makers, flat screen TVs, and neat Scandinavian furnishings - this property proves a good choice not only for executives, but for independent tourists and travelers with children. Located next to the central station, east of downtown, the city is easy to reach on foot, and there are ample places for a snack or a brew between hotel and harbor - about a 15-minute walk. For city tours -organized or impromptu - tourists will find Karl Johans Gate an easy 10-minute stroll from Radisson Blu Plaza Hotel Oslo, and from there the rest of the city is easy to navigate.
Akers Have Apartments
Akers Have Apartments
Hotel Area: Old Oslo

close to tram, size of appartment...

Espen, Norway February 7, 2014

4.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Oslo, look no further than Akers Have Apartments. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Botanical Garden, Zoological Museum, Geological-Palaeontological Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Akers Have Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, elevator, car park, laundry service, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's garden, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Akers Have Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Oslo.
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Comfort Hotel Grand Central
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Location : near central train...

Wan, Singapore November 16, 2014

4.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Oslo City Center, Comfort Hotel Grand Central is an ideal spot from which to discover Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Grand Central, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, car park, shops, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Comfort Hotel Grand Central apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, telephone, heating, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Comfort Hotel Grand Central is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Oslo.
Clarion Collection Bastion Hotel
Clarion Collection Bastion Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

Meals inclusive, friendly &...

Khee, Singapore October 26, 2014

4.37 Km.

This hotel offers elegantly appointed rooms with fine furnishings, a warm color palate, and a stylish mode of decor championed by a renowned designer. Mixing an Eastern and traditionally Norwegian style of decor and forming unique environments with fine wooded furnishings, artwork, and brilliant amenities, Clarion Collection Bastion Hotel won't disappoint business and leisure travelers looking to unwind in style after a day of networking the area. If you're here on conference, the gorgeous and well-lit conference and meeting rooms are ready to impress your business colleagues, but before you get started, be sure and stop by the luxurious restaurant for a fine complimentary breakfast. From style to charm and designer brilliance, this hotel is a smart choice for travelers looking to remain in exclusive atmospheres.
Comfort Hotel Borsparken
Comfort Hotel Borsparken
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

proximity to Sentralstasjon,...

Peter, United States October 31, 2014

4.37 Km.

Next to central station and close to the Opera House, this boutique property makes it easy to see the city on foot or by public transport. Surrounded by neo-classic buildings and the avantgarde design of the new opera building, the Comfort Hotel Borsparken gives guests a good feel for Oslo's impressive architecture before they've even left the property. Inside, rooms are spacious, especially for Europe; they're warm and comfortable in that no-nonsense Scandinavian way and breakfast is a vast selection of cheeses, breads, vegetables, eggs, fish and even some things a US visitor might try. It's a five-minute walk from the train station from here and a 15-minute walk to the bus terminal. The main street of Karl Johan is also about 15 minutes away on foot.
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

 

4.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Oslo City Center, Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Oslo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Comfort Hotel Xpress Central Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Oslo.
Scandic Byporten Hotel
Scandic Byporten Hotel
Hotel Area: Oslo City Center

breakfast , location and...

Ivy, China November 9, 2014

4.39 Km.

Scandic Byporten Hotel is situated in the city center, near the Oslo Central Railway Station. Guests can walk directly from the airport express train to the hotel without even going outdoors. There are 240 rooms in all, many with a panoramic view of the Oslo fjord. The central location of the hotel makes it an excellent base for visits to all parts of the city with trains, buses, and taxis coming right to the hotel's entrance. Scandic Byporten Hotel is the first Freon-free hotel in Norway, meaning that it has been designed and equipped with the latest environmental, safety, and IT features. Guests may also visit the Sats Spektrum, a 2,400sqm fitness center which offers world-class exercise equipment and programs within walking distance. For your reservation at Scandic Byporten Hotel, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06