or

In and around Rotterdam
Museums and Art Galleries

Sports Venues

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Rotterdam Centraal Railway StationRotterdam Blaak Railway StationRotterdam Zuid Railway StationVlaardingen Centrum Railway StationAmbachtsland Metro StationBarendrecht Railway StationBerkel Westpolder RandstadRail stationBeurs Metro StationBinnenhof Metro StationBlijdorp RandstadRail StationCapelle Centrum Metro StationCapelsebrug Metro StationCoolhaven Metro StationDe Akkers Metro StationDe Terp Metro StationDe Tochten Metro StationDelfshaven Metro StationDen Haag Centraal Railway StationDen Haag Laan van NOI Railway StationDijkzigt Metro StationEendrachtsplein Metro StationForepark RandstadRail StationGerdesiaweg Metro StationGraskruid Metro StationHeemraadlaan Metro StationHesseplaats Metro StationHoogvliet Metro StationKralingse Zoom Metro StationLeidschendam-Voorburg RandstadRail StationLeidschenveen RandstadRail StationLeuvehaven Metro StationMaashaven Metro StationMarconiplein Metro StationMeijersplein RandstadRail StationMelanchthonweg RandstadRail StationNesselande Metro StationNieuw Verlaat Metro StationNootdorp RandstadRail StationOosterflank Metro StationOostplein Metro StationParkweg Metro StationPernis Metro StationPijnacker Centrum RandstadRail StationPijnacker Zuid RandstadRail StationPoortugaal Metro StationPrinsenlaan Metro StationRhoon Metro StationRijnhaven Metro StationRodenrijs RandstadRail StationRomeynshof Metro StationSchenkel Metro StationSchiedam Centrum Railway / Metro StationSlinge Metro StationSlotlaan Metro StationSpijkenisse Centrum Metro StationStadhuis Metro StationTroelstralaan Metro StationTussenwater Metro StationVijfsluizen Metro StationVoorburg 't Loo RandstadRail StationVoorschoterlaan Metro StationWilhelminaplein Metro StationZalmplaat Metro StationZuidplein Metro Station
Show 64 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Slinge Metro Station

Rotterdam is famous for popular attractions like Slinge Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Slinge Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Slinge Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Rotterdam are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Slinge Metro Station.

Slinge Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Slinge Metro Station

nearest hotel
B And B Le Memoria
B And B Le Memoria
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Rotterdam, B And B Le Memoria is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ahoy Rotterdam, Oude Maas Golf, Theater Zuidplein.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, B And B Le Memoria is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set B And B Le Memoria apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of B And B Le Memoria is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. B And B Le Memoria is a smart choice for travelers to Rotterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bastion Hotel Rotterdam Rhoon
Bastion Hotel Rotterdam Rhoon
Hotel Area: Charlois

 

1.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlois, Bastion Rotterdam Rhoon Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Slinge Metro Station, Rhoon Metro Station, Ahoy Rotterdam.

The facilities and services provided by Bastion Rotterdam Rhoon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Bastion Rotterdam Rhoon Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Rotterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
SS Rotterdam Hotel
SS Rotterdam Hotel
Hotel Area: Feijenoord

 

1.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Feijenoord, SS Rotterdam Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Rotterdam. Only 4.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as War and Resistance Museum Rotterdam, Euromast, World Museum.

At SS Rotterdam Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, car park, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 254 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, extra long beds (> 2 meters), hair dryer, mini bar, laptop safe box. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SS Rotterdam Hotel.
Best Western Art Hotel Rotterdam
Best Western Art Hotel Rotterdam
Hotel Area: Charlois

 

1.66 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Art Hotel Rotterdam is ideally situated in Charlois; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Theater Zuidplein, War and Resistance Museum Rotterdam, Dutch Photo Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Art Hotel Rotterdam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, elevator, room service, dry cleaning, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, hair dryer, DVD/CD player, shower, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Art Hotel Rotterdam is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Rotterdam.
Sewdien’S Apartment Maashaven
Sewdien’S Apartment Maashaven
Hotel Area: Feijenoord

 

1.84 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Feijenoord, Sewdien’S Apartment Maashaven is an ideal spot from which to discover Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sewdien’S Apartment Maashaven ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, bar, BBQ facilities, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sewdien’S Apartment Maashaven is an excellent choice for your stay in Rotterdam.
New Ocean Paradise Hotel
New Ocean Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

 

1.97 Km.

Conveniently located in Rotterdam, New Ocean Paradise Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Euromast Tower, Naturemuseum Rotterdam, War and Resistance Museum Rotterdam give to this hotel a special charm.

New Ocean Paradise Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Rotterdam. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy pets allowed, dry cleaning, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of New Ocean Paradise Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Ocean Paradise Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Rotterdam.
Hotel New York
Hotel New York
Hotel Area: Feijenoord

 

2.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Rotterdam, Hotel New York is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dutch Photo Museum, War and Resistance Museum Rotterdam, World Museum.

Hotel New York also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Rotterdam. The hotel provides laundry service, bar, car park, elevator, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 72 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel New York is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Rotterdam.
Guesthouse De Vijf Bees
Guesthouse De Vijf Bees
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.13 Km.

Hotel Nhow Rotterdam
Hotel Nhow Rotterdam
Hotel Area: Feijenoord

Stylish design. Close to metro...

Lap, Hong Kong May 5, 2014

2.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Nhow Rotterdam is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Rotterdam. Set 2.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the NH Hoteles experience await you at the Hotel Nhow Rotterdam. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Nhow Rotterdam.
Stroom Hotel
Stroom Hotel
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

History, architecture (it was an...

Nor, Singapore May 13, 2014

2.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Stroom Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Euromast Tower, Old Church, De Dubbelde Palmboom.

At Stroom Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy BBQ facilities, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, newspapers, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stroom Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
New Orleans Serviced Apartments
New Orleans Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Feijenoord

 

2.16 Km.

When visiting Rotterdam, you'll feel right at home at New Orleans Serviced Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New Orleans Serviced Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Orleans Serviced Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Rotterdam.
Luciana
Luciana
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Stadscentrum, Luciana is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Luciana, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luciana is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Rotterdam.
Catherina
Catherina
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.23 Km.

Catherina, located in Stadscentrum, Rotterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Catherina is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Catherina is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Rotterdam.
Euromast Bed and Breakfast
Euromast Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

 

2.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Rotterdam, Euromast Bed and Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Euromast Tower, Naturemuseum Rotterdam, Kunsthal Rotterdam.

Euromast Bed and Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Rotterdam. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, elevator, room service, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, shower, air conditioning, seating area, bathrobes. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Euromast Bed and Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Rotterdam.
Hostel Room Rotterdam
Hostel Room Rotterdam
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.4 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center, Hostel Room Rotterdam is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are World Museum, Kunsthal Rotterdam, Naturemuseum Rotterdam.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rotterdam hotel. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, 24-hour front desk, family room, shared kitchen, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Rotterdam, the Hostel Room Rotterdam is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Port Hotel
Port Hotel
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

Close to metro&tram station, close...

Osama, Oman September 27, 2014

2.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Port Hotel is located in the Delfshaven area of Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Euromast, De Dubbelde Palmboom, Old Church.

At Port Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Port Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Rotterdam.
Maritime Hotel Rotterdam
Maritime Hotel Rotterdam
Hotel Area: City Center

Riverfront location & comfortable,...

Simon, United Kingdom June 5, 2014

2.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Maritime Hotel Rotterdam is ideally situated in City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as World Museum, Kunsthal Rotterdam, Dutch Photo Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Maritime Hotel Rotterdam offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, shower, television, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Maritime Hotel Rotterdam.
Restaurant And Hotel Quartier Du Port
Restaurant And Hotel Quartier Du Port
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Stadscentrum, Restaurant And Hotel Quartier Du Port is an ideal spot from which to discover Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World Museum, Kunsthal Rotterdam, Naturemuseum Rotterdam give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rotterdam hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, restaurant, elevator, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Rotterdam, make Restaurant And Hotel Quartier Du Port your home away from home.
Tulip Inn Hotel
Tulip Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.43 Km.

When visiting Rotterdam, you'll feel right at home at Tulip Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World Museum, Rotterdam Walk of Fame, Kunsthal Rotterdam give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Louvre Hôtels experience await you at the Tulip Inn Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, hair dryer, inhouse movies, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Tulip Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Santa Maria
Hotel Santa Maria
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Rotterdam, Hotel Santa Maria is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Santa Maria ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Santa Maria.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06