or

In and around Rotterdam
Museums and Art Galleries

Sports Venues

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Rotterdam Centraal Railway StationRotterdam Blaak Railway StationRotterdam Zuid Railway StationVlaardingen Centrum Railway StationAmbachtsland Metro StationBarendrecht Railway StationBerkel Westpolder RandstadRail stationBeurs Metro StationBinnenhof Metro StationBlijdorp RandstadRail StationCapelle Centrum Metro StationCapelsebrug Metro StationCoolhaven Metro StationDe Akkers Metro StationDe Terp Metro StationDe Tochten Metro StationDelfshaven Metro StationDen Haag Centraal Railway StationDen Haag Laan van NOI Railway StationDijkzigt Metro StationEendrachtsplein Metro StationForepark RandstadRail StationGerdesiaweg Metro StationGraskruid Metro StationHeemraadlaan Metro StationHesseplaats Metro StationHoogvliet Metro StationKralingse Zoom Metro StationLeidschendam-Voorburg RandstadRail StationLeidschenveen RandstadRail StationLeuvehaven Metro StationMaashaven Metro StationMarconiplein Metro StationMeijersplein RandstadRail StationMelanchthonweg RandstadRail StationNesselande Metro StationNieuw Verlaat Metro StationNootdorp RandstadRail StationOosterflank Metro StationOostplein Metro StationParkweg Metro StationPernis Metro StationPijnacker Centrum RandstadRail StationPijnacker Zuid RandstadRail StationPoortugaal Metro StationPrinsenlaan Metro StationRhoon Metro StationRijnhaven Metro StationRodenrijs RandstadRail StationRomeynshof Metro StationSchenkel Metro StationSchiedam Centrum Railway / Metro StationSlinge Metro StationSlotlaan Metro StationSpijkenisse Centrum Metro StationStadhuis Metro StationTroelstralaan Metro StationTussenwater Metro StationVijfsluizen Metro StationVoorburg 't Loo RandstadRail StationVoorschoterlaan Metro StationWilhelminaplein Metro StationZalmplaat Metro StationZuidplein Metro Station
Show 64 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Slinge Metro Station

Rotterdam is famous for popular attractions like Slinge Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Slinge Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Slinge Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Rotterdam are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Slinge Metro Station.

Slinge Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Slinge Metro Station

nearest hotel
B And B Le Memoria
B And B Le Memoria
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Rotterdam, B And B Le Memoria is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ahoy Rotterdam, Oude Maas Golf, Theater Zuidplein.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, B And B Le Memoria is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set B And B Le Memoria apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of B And B Le Memoria is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. B And B Le Memoria is a smart choice for travelers to Rotterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bastion Hotel Rotterdam Rhoon
Bastion Hotel Rotterdam Rhoon
Hotel Area: Charlois

 

1.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlois, Bastion Rotterdam Rhoon Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Slinge Metro Station, Rhoon Metro Station, Ahoy Rotterdam.

The facilities and services provided by Bastion Rotterdam Rhoon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Bastion Rotterdam Rhoon Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Rotterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
SS Rotterdam Hotel
SS Rotterdam Hotel
Hotel Area: Feijenoord

 

1.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Feijenoord, SS Rotterdam Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Rotterdam. Only 4.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as War and Resistance Museum Rotterdam, Euromast, World Museum.

At SS Rotterdam Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, car park, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 254 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, extra long beds (> 2 meters), hair dryer, mini bar, laptop safe box. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SS Rotterdam Hotel.
Best Western Art Hotel Rotterdam
Best Western Art Hotel Rotterdam
Hotel Area: Charlois

 

1.66 Km.

Best Western Art Hotel Rotterdam, located in Charlois, Rotterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Theater Zuidplein, War and Resistance Museum Rotterdam, Dutch Photo Museum.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Best Western International experience await you at the Best Western Art Hotel Rotterdam. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, 24-hour front desk, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Art Hotel Rotterdam is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Rotterdam.
Sewdien’S Apartment Maashaven
Sewdien’S Apartment Maashaven
Hotel Area: Feijenoord

 

1.84 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sewdien’S Apartment Maashaven is located in the Feijenoord area of Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sewdien’S Apartment Maashaven, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Rotterdam, the Sewdien’S Apartment Maashaven is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Ocean Paradise Hotel
New Ocean Paradise Hotel
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

 

1.97 Km.

New Ocean Paradise Hotel, located in Delfshaven, Rotterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Euromast Tower, Naturemuseum Rotterdam, War and Resistance Museum Rotterdam.

At New Ocean Paradise Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides shops, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Ocean Paradise Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Rotterdam.
Hotel New York
Hotel New York
Hotel Area: Feijenoord

 

2.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel New York is located in the Feijenoord area of Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Westcord Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, salon, elevator, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel New York apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, shower, satellite/cable TV, seating area, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel New York the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Rotterdam.
Hotel Nhow Rotterdam
Hotel Nhow Rotterdam
Hotel Area: Feijenoord

Stylish design. Close to metro...

Lap, Hong Kong May 5, 2014

2.15 Km.

Situated in Feijenoord, Hotel Nhow Rotterdam is the perfect place to experience Rotterdam and its surroundings. With its location just 2.1 km from the city center and 10.7 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dutch Photo Museum, New Luxor Theater Rotterdam, World Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Nhow Rotterdam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, room service, business center, express check-in/check-out, car park.

Guests can choose from 274 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Hotel Nhow Rotterdam is a smart choice for travelers to Rotterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Stroom Hotel
Stroom Hotel
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

History, architecture (it was an...

Nor, Singapore May 13, 2014

2.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Stroom Hotel is ideally situated in Delfshaven; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Euromast Tower, Old Church, De Dubbelde Palmboom.

At Stroom Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like BBQ facilities, car park, room service, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, telephone, heating, ironing facilities, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Stroom Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Luciana
Luciana
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Stadscentrum, Luciana is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Luciana, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Luciana is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Rotterdam.
Catherina
Catherina
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.23 Km.

Catherina, located in Stadscentrum, Rotterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Catherina is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Catherina is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Rotterdam.
Euromast Bed and Breakfast
Euromast Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

 

2.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Delfshaven, Euromast Bed and Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Euromast Tower, Naturemuseum Rotterdam, Kunsthal Rotterdam are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Euromast Bed and Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, newspapers, car hire, restaurant, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Rotterdam, make Euromast Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.
Hostel Room Rotterdam
Hostel Room Rotterdam
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, sightseeing district of Rotterdam, Hostel Room Rotterdam is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World Museum, Kunsthal Rotterdam, Naturemuseum Rotterdam.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rotterdam hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bicycle rental, library, safety deposit boxes, tours, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, heating, alarm clock, seating area, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hostel Room Rotterdam is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Rotterdam.
Port Hotel
Port Hotel
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

Close to metro&tram station, close...

Osama, Oman September 27, 2014

2.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Port Hotel is located in the Delfshaven area of Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Euromast Tower, De Dubbelde Palmboom, Old Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Port Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Port Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Maritime Hotel Rotterdam
Maritime Hotel Rotterdam
Hotel Area: City Center

1. Friendly, well informed staff....

Alan, United Kingdom October 21, 2014

2.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center, Maritime Hotel Rotterdam enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business, shopping hub of Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World Museum, Kunsthal Rotterdam, Dutch Photo Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Maritime Hotel Rotterdam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, bar, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Rotterdam, make Maritime Hotel Rotterdam your home away from home.
Restaurant And Hotel Quartier Du Port
Restaurant And Hotel Quartier Du Port
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.42 Km.

When visiting Rotterdam, you'll feel right at home at Restaurant And Hotel Quartier Du Port, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World Museum, Kunsthal Rotterdam, Naturemuseum Rotterdam.

The facilities and services provided by Restaurant And Hotel Quartier Du Port ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides newspapers, bar, dry cleaning, car park, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, telephone, bathrobes, desk, toiletries. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Rotterdam, make Restaurant And Hotel Quartier Du Port your home away from home.
Tulip Inn Hotel
Tulip Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.43 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tulip Inn Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Rotterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: World Museum, Rotterdam Walk of Fame, Kunsthal Rotterdam.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tulip Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, business center, luggage storage, car park, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tulip Inn Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Rotterdam.
Hotel Santa Maria
Hotel Santa Maria
Hotel Area: City Center

 

2.5 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Rotterdam, look no further than Hotel Santa Maria. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rotterdam hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, television, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Santa Maria hits the spot in many ways.
B And B Plek Voor Pelgrims
B And B Plek Voor Pelgrims
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

 

2.5 Km.

Situated in Delfshaven, B And B Plek Voor Pelgrims is the perfect place to experience Rotterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Rotterdam hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, bicycle rental, luggage storage, laundry service, library.

The ambiance of B And B Plek Voor Pelgrims is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. B And B Plek Voor Pelgrims is a smart choice for travelers to Rotterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Appartement De Plataan
Appartement De Plataan
Hotel Area: Delfshaven

 

2.57 Km.

Conveniently located in Rotterdam, Appartement De Plataan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Coolhaven Metro Station, De Dubbelde Palmboom, Old Church.

Appartement De Plataan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Rotterdam, the Appartement De Plataan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01