or

In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sloterdijk Metro Station

Sloterdijk Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Amsterdam. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sloterdijk Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Sloterdijk Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Amsterdam city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Sloterdijk Metro Station.

Sloterdijk Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sloterdijk Metro Station

nearest hotel
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
Hotel Area: Westpoort

Separate toilet and shower, ample...

Wendy, Singapore August 7, 2014

0.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Westpoort, MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. The city center is merely 5 Km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip give to this hotel a special charm.

MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, bar, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 232 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Location, Room Size, and Cleaniness...

Chenjui, Taiwan July 24, 2014

0.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

InterContinental Hotels Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, bar, meeting facilities, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 254 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Amsterdam Identity Apartments
Amsterdam Identity Apartments
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Amazing, Spacious, Parking,...

Ali, Kuwait August 14, 2014

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Amsterdam Identity Apartments is the perfect choice. With its location just 4.0 Km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Sloterpark Swimming Pool.

At Amsterdam Identity Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, room service, dry cleaning, family room, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Amsterdam Identity Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage, sauna. Amsterdam Identity Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Westerpark

Standardized hotel, which gives...

Shan, Australia August 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

Built in 2004, Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is a distinct addition to Amsterdam and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Het Schip, Westergasfabriek within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif
Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

0.47 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif is ideally situated in Geuzenveld / Slotermeer; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Babysitting, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif.
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West Hotel
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

friendly and professional staff,...

Mercedes, Philippines May 19, 2014

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Golden Tulip Amsterdam West Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

At Golden Tulip Amsterdam West Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, restaurant, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Tulip Amsterdam West Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Best Western Blue Tower Hotel
Best Western Blue Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

Near to tram/ bus station,...

Harris, Malaysia November 14, 2013

0.82 Km.

This hotel offers guests close proximity to the city center and the convenience of nearby public transportation. Guestrooms are equipped with coffee and tea making facilities, hair dryers, private toilets, and satellite flat screen television. There is a continental buffet breakfast served every morning in the breakfast room. The Sloterdijk train station is located very close to the hotel, so accessing other parts of the city should be fairly easy. Best Western Blue Tower Hotel is equipped with free wireless internet services throughout the premises. The 24-hour reception area and luggage storage complete an overall relaxing stay at the Best Western Blue Tower Hotel.
Hotel Nieuw Slotania
Hotel Nieuw Slotania
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

0.89 Km.

For those visitors looking for an ideal budget hotel on the outskirts of Amsterdam, the Hotel Nieuw Slotania is the perfect choice. This contemporary six-storey hotel is just off the A-10 Ringway Highway. The modern, artistic lobby leads to 70 rooms furnished with basic amenities. Three classes of rooms are available: double, triple, and family. Breakfast is included with the price of the room. This hotel is appropriate for both business and leisure travelers. If you are looking to avoid the city's center and stay within your budget, the Hotel Nieuw Slotania is an outstanding choice for your next trip to Amsterdam.
Bos En Lommer Apartments - Erasmus Park Area
Bos En Lommer Apartments - Erasmus Park Area
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

0.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bos En Lommer Apartments - Erasmus Park Area is ideally situated in Bos en Lommer; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bos En Lommer Apartments - Erasmus Park Area is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bos En Lommer Apartments - Erasmus Park Area the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Condo Caatje
Condo Caatje
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.01 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Condo Caatje is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Condo Caatje is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, smoking area, car park, shops, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Condo Caatje is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Best Western Plus Blue Square
Best Western Plus  Blue Square
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Buses and trams just outside hotel...

Ching, Malaysia June 27, 2014

1.03 Km.

Best Western Plus Blue Square, located in Geuzenveld / Slotermeer, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sloterpark Swimming Pool, Theater De Meervaart, Art Cinema Cavia.

At Best Western Plus Blue Square, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, family room, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 175 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Best Western Plus Blue Square is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Sabor Da Saudade Apartment
Sabor Da Saudade Apartment
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.03 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bos en Lommer, Sabor Da Saudade Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, De Drie Hendricken.

At Sabor Da Saudade Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sabor Da Saudade Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Houseboat under the Mill
Houseboat under the Mill
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.05 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Houseboat under the Mill is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Houseboat under the Mill ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include library, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Houseboat under the Mill hits the spot in many ways.
B And B My Suite Amsterdam
B And B My Suite Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Bos en Lommer, B And B My Suite Amsterdam is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, De Drie Hendricken.

B And B My Suite Amsterdam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, car park.

The ambiance of B And B My Suite Amsterdam is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. B And B My Suite Amsterdam is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West
Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

1.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sloterpark Swimming Pool, Theater De Meervaart, Art Cinema Cavia.

Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, bicycle rental, airport transfer, smoking area, car park.

The ambiance of Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Bed And Breakfast Amsterdam West is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Minties Floating Bed En Breakfast
Minties Floating Bed En Breakfast
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bos en Lommer, Minties Floating Bed En Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

The facilities and services provided by Minties Floating Bed En Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Minties Floating Bed En Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
The Student Hotel Amsterdam
The Student Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

Price location and ping pong tables...

Penyta, Australia January 19, 2014

1.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Student Hotel Amsterdam is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sloterpark Swimming Pool, De Vondeltuin, Theater De Meervaart give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by The Student Hotel Amsterdam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, restaurant, bar, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, billiards, table tennis. The Student Hotel Amsterdam is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Wild Roses
Wild Roses
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bos en Lommer, Wild Roses is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wild Roses is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Wild Roses hits the spot in many ways.
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

 

1.34 Km.

Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars, located in Westerpark, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Het Schip, Hammam, Westergasfabriek.

The facilities and services provided by Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides bicycle rental, airport transfer, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 3 Stars.
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars
Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars
Hotel Area: Westerpark

 

1.35 Km.

Blending contemporary design with convenience and warm hospitality, Westcord Art Hotel Amsterdam 4 Stars is an ideal base from which to explore the city. Located overlooking the harbor, the hotel is a quick 10-minute bus journey from the city center and just 20 minutes from Schiphol Airport. There are 130 rooms and suites, tastefully decorated and equipped with modern conveniences such as air conditioning and internet access. Art is in abundance throughout the hotel with classical and contemporary paintings gracing the walls in all public spaces. The aptly named Art Cafe and more formal The Gallery restaurant between them cater for all styles and tastes of dining. Guest facilities include a well-designed business center, outdoor terrace, and swimming pool.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03