In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sloterdijk Metro Station

Amsterdam is famous for popular attractions like Sloterdijk Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sloterdijk Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Sloterdijk Metro Station. Our Amsterdam city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Sloterdijk Metro Station.

Sloterdijk Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sloterdijk Metro Station

nearest hotel
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
Hotel Area: Westpoort

Guest kitchen, clean and friendly...

Teck, Malaysia March 19, 2016

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing district of Amsterdam, MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bos en Lommerplien Markt, Water Mill 1200 Roe, Westerpark Farm.

MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk Station
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

The staff are really friendly. In...

Francis, Philippines December 28, 2015

0.11 Km.

Holiday Inn Express is situated next to Sloterdijk train station which offers convenient connections to Amsterdam Central Station and Schiphol Airport. It has modern rooms with flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. Each of the rooms at Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Sloterdijk Station features modern furnishings, box-spring beds, an LCD TV and a bathroom with a walk-in shower. Other amenities include a work desk and a tea/coffee maker. Guests can enjoy a drink at the bar and snacks, sandwiches and drinks can be bought from the vending machines in the lobby. Guests can also eat out at one of the restaurants in the surrounding area of the hotel. Amsterdam’s historical centre is a 5-minute train ride away. It is 2.5 km from the hotel to the Westergasfabriek. while the famous Vondelpark is 4 km away. Schiphol Airport is 10 minutes away by train and by car.
Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

The outlay and interior design of...

Suryana, 0 August 24, 2016

0.18 Km.

This recently opened hotel which has free WiFi is situated next to the Station Amsterdam Sloterdijk - a transport hub connected with trains, bus, tram and metro to Amsterdam central station, Amsterdam city centre and airport Schiphol. Within 7 minutes, you are at Amsterdam Central Station. Schiphol airport and RAI congress centre are only 20 minutes from the hotel. The hotel is close to the A10 highway. Furthermore the hotel has its own parking facilities. Stay in one of our stylish rooms equipped with amenities or in our Privilege rooms which come with a little extra. The Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station offers a gym and a bar called the "Skybar" which offers panoramic views. It also has a restaurant situated on the 8th floor. Anne Frank House is 3.6 km from Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station, while Vondelpark is 3.9 km from the property. Schiphol Airport is 10 km away.
Amsterdam ID Aparthotel
Amsterdam ID Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

its new, easy to get to via public...

Matt, New Zealand December 15, 2015

0.2 Km.

Renovated in 2015, Amsterdam ID Aparthotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Amsterdam for business or pleasure. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, and Sloterpark Swimming Pool are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Amsterdam ID Aparthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 94 beautifully appointed guestrooms, many of which include Internet access, air conditioning, and heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a fitness center, sauna, and massages. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amsterdam ID Aparthotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Hotel2Stay
Hotel2Stay
Hotel Area: Westpoort

 

0.22 Km.

Train Lodge Amsterdam
Train Lodge Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Westpoort

Staff were very friendly and...

Anonymous, 0 August 24, 2016

0.22 Km.

Train Lodge Amsterdam is located next to Amsterdam Sloterdijk Train Station. Train lodge is a unique hostel with shared and private accommodation, an on-site bar, a sunny terrace and free Wi-Fi in public areas. The sleeping compartments in Train Lodge have heating and air-conditioning, a wash basin with cold water and 3 stacked beds. The shared bathrooms and toilets are in the hallway. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. The hostel also offers bike hire. In the Westpoort district in Amsterdam, Train Lodge is 3.2 km from Anne Frank House and 3.7 km from Vondelpark. Royal Palace Amsterdam is 3.9 km from Train Lodge Amsterdam, while Leidseplein is 5 km away. Schiphol Airport is 10 km from the property. Amsterdam Westpoort is a great choice for travelers interested in sightseeing, city walks, walking.
Amsterdam Teleport Hotel
Amsterdam Teleport Hotel
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

You can ask reception for anything...

Kherun, United Kingdom October 25, 2015

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business area of Amsterdam city, Amsterdam Teleport Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 12.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Amsterdam Teleport Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Amsterdam Teleport Hotel is home to 142 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Amsterdam Teleport Hotel your home away from home.
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Westerpark

 

0.38 Km.

Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel, located in Westerpark, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Westerpark Farm, Bos en Lommerplien Markt, Art Cinema Cavia give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel your home away from home.
Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam Holy Dove
Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam Holy Dove
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

The owners are lovely and really...

Paul, 0 August 24, 2016

0.47 Km.

Situated 900 metres from the Amsterdam Sloterdijk train station, Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam Holy Dove is located in Amsterdam. The property offers a terrace and a children's playground. Free fast WiFi access is available. Each of the 2 rooms here will provide you with a cable TV and a refrigerator. The bathroom is shared by both rooms and features a shower and free toiletries. Extras include bed linen, a fan on request and a home-made breakfast. The bed and breakfast is 4.2 km from Anne Frank House, 3.9 km from Vondelpark and 4.7 km from Leidseplein. Schiphol Airport is 14.5 km away and can be reached within 12 minutes by train. The property offers free parking, including a safe space for bikes and motorbikes.
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West
Hotel Area: Other

Rooms were clean, service straight...

Rory, 0 August 24, 2016

0.51 Km.

Only 1 km from Amsterdam Sloterdijk train station, and a 20-minute drive from Schiphol Airport, Golden Tulip Amsterdam West offers elegantly designed rooms with free WiFi. From here, Amsterdam’s city centre can be reached by taking tram 12, which leaves 10 metres from the hotel. The modern, air-conditioned rooms are decorated in earth tones and feature a seating area, flat-screen TV with more than 100 international channels. A Nespresso machine is provided as well. The bathroom has a walk-in shower, toilet and free toiletries. A breakfast buffet is served daily in the hotel’s restaurant. Here, guest can also enjoy dinner or relax with a drink at the trendy bar. Cars lower than 1.85m can be parked in the on-site parking garage.
Dutchies Hostel
Dutchies Hostel
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

Comfortable beds. Lockers for...

Anonymous, 0 August 24, 2016

0.59 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Dutchies Hostel offers accommodation in Amsterdam. Some units feature a seating area for your convenience. The rooms come with a separate shared bathroom and a shared toilet. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. Anne Frank House is 2.7 km from Dutchies Hostel, while Vondelpark is 3.1 km away. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 10 km from Dutchies Hostel. Parking is available on site and costs EUR 10.00 per day.
WOW Amsterdam Hostel
WOW Amsterdam Hostel
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

Helpfull Staff, Clean Beds, Food...

Naveed, United Arab Emirates October 15, 2015

0.59 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, WOW Amsterdam Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, WOW Amsterdam Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 57 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as linens, mirror, towels, non smoking rooms, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, WOW Amsterdam Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Blue Tower Hotel
Best Western Blue Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

Bed very comfortable. Breakfast...

Donna, 0 August 24, 2016

0.81 Km.

Blue Tower offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and flat-screen cable TV, in the West-side of Amsterdam. It features bicycle rental and is only 250 metres away from Bos en Lommerplein bus and tram stop, where trams to the city centre depart. All of the rooms at Best Western Blue Tower Hotel include a work desk and a hospitality tray with a kettle, tea and coffee. Saffron offers modern Chinese cuisine with a French twist. This elegant restaurant features dark décor with wooden floors, Eastern design touches and comfortable booths. Amsterdam Sloterdijk Railway Station is less than 20 minutes’ walk away and the centre of Amsterdam is 25 minutes’ journey away by public transport. Schiphol Airport is a 15-minute car journey from Blue Tower Hotel.
Hotel Nieuw Slotania
Hotel Nieuw Slotania
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Room was awesome! Huge big room...

Smilemore, 0 August 24, 2016

0.91 Km.

Offering good transport links to the centre of Amsterdam and Schiphol Airport, this budget hotel is located in the Slotermeer District. It has simple rooms with private bathrooms and free Wi-Fi. Just across the street from the Nieuw Slotania, the Plein ’40-’45 Tram and Bus Stop provides connection to the Rijksmuseum and Amsterdam Central Station. The night bus to the Dam and the nightlife venues on Leidse Square also stops here. Breakfast is provided each morning. Hotel Nieuw Slotania has a 24-hour reception, offering safes, free maps and luggage storage. A shopping centre with supermarkets, bakery and convenience stores is located right in front of the hotel. Guests can also enjoy a drink at the on-site bar.
Homestay Naranjito
Homestay Naranjito
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

0.99 Km.

Bos en Lommer apartments - Erasmus Park area
Bos en Lommer apartments - Erasmus Park area
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

This apartment is amazing. The...

Ülkü, 0 August 24, 2016

0.99 Km.

Bos en Lommer apartments - Erasmus Park area are self-catering accommodations located in Amsterdam. Bos en Lommer is bordered by Haarlemmerweg on the north side, Jan van Galenstraat on the south side, the city’s central wholesale market complex Markethallen on the east side and the train line Ringspoorbaan on the west side. The neighbourhood is separated by the motorway A10. The accommodation will provide you with a living room, kitchen/dinning area and private bathroom. Some of the properties have a balcony. When the weather is nice, you can go visit the Erasmuspark in the area. Tram 14 offers direct access to the city centre.
Camp Inn Hotel
Camp Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Other

 

1 Km.

Artica Studio
Artica Studio
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

For our time in Amsterdam as three...

Monika, 0 August 24, 2016

1.01 Km.

Located in Amsterdam, Artica Studio offers rooms with free WiFi access. Various bus and tram stops are located at 120 meters away and offer direct access to Central Station and Dam Square 15 minutes. The two rooms are decorated with art pieces made by the owner, who is a professional artist. It features a basic kitchenette with a 2 pit stove, a microwave oven, coffee maker and washing machine. This apartment has a shower room and a separate toilet. At Artica Studio you will find free luggage storage. Breakfast and bicycle rental are available upon request. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Westerpark (600 meters), Jordaan (1.9 km) and Vondelpark (2.6 km).
Sabor da Saudade Apartment
Sabor da Saudade Apartment
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

The apartment had everything that...

Julien, 0 August 24, 2016

1.03 Km.

Featuring a one-bedroom apartment with a seating area and a balcony, Sabor da Saudade Apartment is located in West Amsterdam at 500 metres from a small shopping area. Leidseplein can be reached within 15 minutes by tram. The apartment has a bathroom that is fitted with a shower. The open plan kitchen, including a dining area, is fully equipped with a stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher and oven. The nearest supermarket can be found at a distance of 600 metres, while there are several restaurants and bars in the direct surrounding of Sabor de Saudade Apartment. The lively Rembrandtplein is reachable within 15 minutes by tram and this same tram can take you to the Dam Square.
H 58
H 58
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

Hilde (owner) is very friendly nad...

Pawel, 0 August 24, 2016

1.03 Km.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05