or

In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sloterdijk Metro Station

Amsterdam is famous for popular attractions like Sloterdijk Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sloterdijk Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Sloterdijk Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Amsterdam city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Sloterdijk Metro Station.

Sloterdijk Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sloterdijk Metro Station

nearest hotel
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
Hotel Area: Westpoort

1. Proximity to Station Amsterdam...

Hyein, South Korea March 1, 2015

0.06 Km.

Situated in Westpoort, MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. Only 5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

At MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, car park, luggage storage, family room, concierge.

MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is home to 232 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, desk, hair dryer, heating. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Location, excellent helpfull...

Tito, Indonesia January 5, 2015

0.1 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, executive floor, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests.

Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is home to 254 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, hair dryer, interconnecting room(s) available, non smoking rooms, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Amsterdam ID Aparthotel
Amsterdam ID Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Great location, friendly staffs,...

Christine, Philippines March 1, 2015

0.27 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Amsterdam ID Aparthotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Amsterdam for business or pleasure. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Sloterpark Swimming Pool are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Amsterdam ID Aparthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 94 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amsterdam ID Aparthotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Westerpark

Standardized hotel, which gives...

Shan, Australia August 8, 2014

0.38 Km.

Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel, located in Westerpark, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, airport transfer, business center, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif
Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing area of Amsterdam city, Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, babysitting, car park, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, television, shared bathroom, toiletries, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the children's playground. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif your home away from home.
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West
Hotel Area: Other

The assistance from the staff, the...

Graham, Australia October 21, 2014

0.51 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Golden Tulip Amsterdam West, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Golden Tulip Amsterdam West offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Tulip Amsterdam West hits the spot in many ways.
WOW Amsterdam Hostel
WOW Amsterdam Hostel
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

Clean rooms, comfortable beds,...

Deepesh, India February 22, 2015

0.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, WOW Amsterdam Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

WOW Amsterdam Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, garden. WOW Amsterdam Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Best Western Blue Tower Hotel
Best Western Blue Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

rooms size, close to public...

Julie, Australia August 30, 2014

0.81 Km.

This hotel offers guests close proximity to the city center and the convenience of nearby public transportation. Guestrooms are equipped with coffee and tea making facilities, hair dryers, private toilets, and satellite flat screen television. There is a continental buffet breakfast served every morning in the breakfast room. The Sloterdijk train station is located very close to the hotel, so accessing other parts of the city should be fairly easy. Best Western Blue Tower Hotel is equipped with free wireless internet services throughout the premises. The 24-hour reception area and luggage storage complete an overall relaxing stay at the Best Western Blue Tower Hotel.
Hotel Nieuw Slotania
Hotel Nieuw Slotania
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

0.91 Km.

For those visitors looking for an ideal budget hotel on the outskirts of Amsterdam, the Hotel Nieuw Slotania is the perfect choice. This contemporary six-storey hotel is just off the A-10 Ringway Highway. The modern, artistic lobby leads to 70 rooms furnished with basic amenities. Three classes of rooms are available: double, triple, and family. Breakfast is included with the price of the room. This hotel is appropriate for both business and leisure travelers. If you are looking to avoid the city's center and stay within your budget, the Hotel Nieuw Slotania is an outstanding choice for your next trip to Amsterdam.
Roses Garden
Roses Garden
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

0.94 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Roses Garden. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Roses Garden is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, BBQ facilities, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Roses Garden.
Apartment Bos en Lommerplantsoen
Apartment Bos en Lommerplantsoen
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

0.96 Km.

Apartment Bos en Lommerplantsoen, located in Bos en Lommer, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Bos en Lommerplantsoen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Apartment Bos en Lommerplantsoen is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, heating, shower, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Bos en Lommerplantsoen.
Bos en Lommer apartments - Erasmus Park area
Bos en Lommer apartments - Erasmus Park area
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

0.99 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bos en Lommer apartments - Erasmus Park area is located in the Bos en Lommer area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bos en Lommer apartments - Erasmus Park area ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, hair dryer, ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bos en Lommer apartments - Erasmus Park area is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Condo Caatje
Condo Caatje
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.01 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Condo Caatje is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, babysitting.

The ambiance of Condo Caatje is reflected in every guestroom. heating, fan, interconnecting room(s) available, television, in room safe are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Condo Caatje.
Sabor da Saudade Apartment
Sabor da Saudade Apartment
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.03 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Sabor da Saudade Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, De Drie Hendricken.

Sabor da Saudade Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Sabor da Saudade Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. heating, refrigerator, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenware are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sabor da Saudade Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Best Western Plus Hotel Blue Square
Best Western Plus Hotel Blue Square
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

Buses and trams just outside hotel...

Ching, Malaysia June 27, 2014

1.04 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing area of Amsterdam city, Best Western Plus Hotel Blue Square provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sloterpark Swimming Pool, Theater De Meervaart, Art Cinema Cavia.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Plus Hotel Blue Square ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include library, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, lockers, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Best Western Plus Hotel Blue Square is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, television, in room safe, bathtub, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Western Plus Hotel Blue Square.
Houseboat under the Mill
Houseboat under the Mill
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.05 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bos en Lommer, Houseboat under the Mill is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Houseboat under the Mill offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides airport transfer, library, family room, pets allowed, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide microwave, hair dryer, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, fan to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Houseboat under the Mill.
Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam West
Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam West
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.1 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam West. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sloterpark Swimming Pool, Theater De Meervaart, Art Cinema Cavia.

Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam West also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, microwave, DVD/CD player, shared bathroom, wake-up service. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam West is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Minties, Floating Bed en Breakfast
Minties, Floating Bed en Breakfast
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Minties, Floating Bed en Breakfast is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

At Minties, Floating Bed en Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, heating, shower, seating area, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna. Minties, Floating Bed en Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Bed and Breakfast Tulip Gallery
Bed and Breakfast Tulip Gallery
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

1.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Bed and Breakfast Tulip Gallery is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bed and Breakfast Tulip Gallery, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, seating area, satellite/cable TV, microwave, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Bed and Breakfast Tulip Gallery your home away from home.
The Student Hotel Amsterdam
The Student Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

excellent value for the money,...

Xin, China November 11, 2014

1.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Slotervaart, The Student Hotel Amsterdam is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sloterpark Swimming Pool, De Vondeltuin, Theater De Meervaart within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Xotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and The Student Hotel Amsterdam lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, bar, dry cleaning.

Step into one of 709 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, air conditioning, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as table tennis, fitness center, billiards. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Student Hotel Amsterdam.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02