In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sloterdijk Metro Station

Amsterdam is famous for popular attractions like Sloterdijk Metro Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Sloterdijk Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Sloterdijk Metro Station. Our Amsterdam city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Sloterdijk Metro Station.

Sloterdijk Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sloterdijk Metro Station

nearest hotel
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West
Hotel Area: Westpoort

Guest kitchen, clean and friendly...

Teck, Malaysia March 19, 2016

0.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Westpoort, MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Meininger Hotels experience await you at the MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

232 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. MEININGER Hotel Amsterdam City West is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

The staff are really friendly. In...

Francis, Philippines December 28, 2015

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, business district of Amsterdam, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, Het Schip.

The facilities and services provided by Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

the decoration of reception is...

Han, China March 22, 2016

0.18 Km.

This recently opened hotel which has free WiFi is situated next to the Station Amsterdam Sloterdijk - a transport hub connected with trains, bus, tram and metro to Amsterdam central station, Amsterdam city centre and airport Schiphol. Within 7 minutes, you are at Amsterdam Central Station. Schiphol airport and RAI congress centre are only 20 minutes from the hotel. The hotel is close to the A10 highway. Furthermore the hotel has its own parking facilities. Stay in one of our stylish rooms equipped with amenities or in our Privilege rooms which come with a little extra. The Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station offers a gym and a bar called the "Skybar" which offers panoramic views. It also has a restaurant situated on the 8th floor. Anne Frank House is 3.6 km from Mercure Amsterdam Sloterdijk Station, while Vondelpark is 3.9 km from the property. Schiphol Airport is 10 km away.
Amsterdam ID Aparthotel
Amsterdam ID Aparthotel
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

its new, easy to get to via public...

Matt, New Zealand December 15, 2015

0.2 Km.

Renovated in 2015, Amsterdam ID Aparthotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Amsterdam for business or pleasure. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Art Cinema Cavia, Westergasfabriek, and Sloterpark Swimming Pool are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Amsterdam ID Aparthotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 94 beautifully appointed guestrooms, many of which include Internet access, air conditioning, and heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a fitness center, sauna, and massages. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amsterdam ID Aparthotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Amsterdam Teleport Hotel
Amsterdam Teleport Hotel
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

You can ask reception for anything...

Kherun, United Kingdom October 25, 2015

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Amsterdam Teleport Hotel. Set 12.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Amsterdam Teleport Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Amsterdam Teleport Hotel is home to 152 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amsterdam Teleport Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel
Hotel Area: Westerpark

helpful staff, clean room, free...

Joni, Indonesia July 26, 2015

0.38 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Art Cinema Cavia, Het Schip, Westergasfabriek.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Ibis Amsterdam City West Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif
Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam Heilige Duif
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

0.47 Km.

Situated 900 metres from the Amsterdam Sloterdijk train station, Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam Holy Dove is located in Amsterdam. The property offers a terrace and a children's playground. Free fast WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a cable TV and a refrigerator. The shared bathroom features a shower and free toiletries. Extras include an outdoor seating area, bed linen, a fan and a home-made breakfast. The bed and breakfast is 4.2 km from Anne Frank House, 3.9 km from Vondelpark and 4.7 km from Leidseplein. Schiphol Airport is 14.5 km away, or can be reached within 12 minutes by train. The property offers free parking, including a safe space for bikes and motorbikes.
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West
Golden Tulip Amsterdam West
Hotel Area: Other

Excellent room. Spacious bathroom....

Paul, United States September 17, 2015

0.51 Km.

Only 1 km from Amsterdam Sloterdijk train station, and a 20-minute drive from Schiphol Airport, Golden Tulip Amsterdam West offers elegantly designed rooms with free WiFi. From here, Amsterdam’s city centre can be reached by taking tram 12, which is located 150 metres away. The modern, air-conditioned rooms are decorated in earth tones and feature a seating area, flat-screen TV with more than 100 international channels. A Nespresso machine is provided as well. The bathroom has a walk-in shower, toilet and free toiletries. A breakfast buffet is served daily in the hotel’s restaurant. Here, guest can also enjoy dinner or relax with a drink at the trendy bar. Cars lower than 1.85m can be parked in the on-site parking garage.
WOW Amsterdam Hostel
WOW Amsterdam Hostel
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

great location, comfortable bed,...

Mohd, Malaysia November 14, 2015

0.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, WOW Amsterdam Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

WOW Amsterdam Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 57 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as linens, mirror, towels, non smoking rooms, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's garden, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. WOW Amsterdam Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Western Blue Tower Hotel
Best Western Blue Tower Hotel
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

Friendly staff, breakfast buffet...

Ranald, United Kingdom October 7, 2015

0.81 Km.

Blue Tower offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and flat-screen cable TV, in the West-side of Amsterdam. It features bicycle rental and is only 250 metres away from Bos en Lommerplein bus and tram stop, where trams to the city centre depart. All of the rooms at Best Western Blue Tower Hotel include a work desk and a hospitality tray with a kettle, tea and coffee. Saffron offers modern Chinese cuisine with a French twist. This elegant restaurant features dark décor with wooden floors, Eastern design touches and comfortable booths. Amsterdam Sloterdijk Railway Station is less than 20 minutes’ walk away and the centre of Amsterdam is 25 minutes’ journey away by public transport. Schiphol Airport is a 15-minute car journey from Blue Tower Hotel.
Hotel Nieuw Slotania
Hotel Nieuw Slotania
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

0.91 Km.

Offering good transport links to the centre of Amsterdam and Schiphol Airport, this budget hotel is located in the Slotermeer District. It has simple rooms with private bathrooms and free Wi-Fi. Just across the street from the Nieuw Slotania, the Plein ’40-’45 Tram and Bus Stop provides connection to the Rijksmuseum and Amsterdam Central Station. The night bus to the Dam and the nightlife venues on Leidse Square also stops here. Breakfast is provided each morning. Hotel Nieuw Slotania has a 24-hour reception, offering safes, free maps and luggage storage. A shopping centre with supermarkets, bakery and convenience stores is located right in front of the hotel. Guests can also enjoy a drink at the on-site bar.
Bos en Lommer apartments - Erasmus Park area
Bos en Lommer apartments - Erasmus Park area
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

0.99 Km.

Bos en Lommer apartments - Erasmus Park area are self-catering accommodations located in Amsterdam. Bos en Lommer is bordered by Haarlemmerweg on the north side, Jan van Galenstraat on the south side, the city’s central wholesale market complex Markethallen on the east side and the train line Ringspoorbaan on the west side. The neighbourhood is separated by the motorway A10. The accommodation will provide you with a living room, kitchen/dinning area and private bathroom. Some of the properties have a balcony. When the weather is nice, you can go visit the Erasmuspark in the area. Tram 14 offers direct access to the city centre.
Condo Caatje
Condo Caatje
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.01 Km.

Located in Amsterdam, Condo Caatje offers rooms with free WiFi access. Various bus and tram stops are located at 120 meters away and offer direct access to Central Station and Dam Square 15 minutes. The two rooms are decorated with art pieces made by the owner, who is a professional artist. It features a basic kitchenette with a 2 pit stove, a microwave oven, coffee maker and washing machine. This apartment has a shower room and a separate toilet. At Condo Caatje you will find free luggage storage. Breakfast and bicycle rental are available upon request. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Westerpark (600 meters), Jordaan (1.9 km) and Vondelpark (2.6 km).
Sabor da Saudade Apartment
Sabor da Saudade Apartment
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.03 Km.

Featuring a one-bedroom apartment with a seating area and a balcony, Sabor da Saudade Apartment is located in West Amsterdam at 500 metres from a small shopping area. Leidseplein can be reached within 15 minutes by tram. The apartment has a bathroom that is fitted with a shower. The open plan kitchen, including a dining area, is fully equipped with a stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher and oven. The nearest supermarket can be found at a distance of 600 metres, while there are several restaurants and bars in the direct surrounding of Sabor de Saudade Apartment. The lively Rembrandtplein is reachable within 15 minutes by tram and this same tram can take you to the Dam Square.
Best Western Plus Hotel Blue Square
Best Western Plus Hotel Blue Square
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

1.04 Km.

Blue Square is situated 15 minutes’ drive from both Amsterdam city centre and Schiphol Airport. This green key awarded hotel benefits from free Wi-Fi, a 24-hour reception and a bistro. Each of the air-conditioned rooms at Best Western Blue Square Hotel has box-spring beds, flat-screen TV and tea and coffee making facilities. Some of the rooms have picturesque views over the Erasmus canal. Lodewijk van Deysselstraat tram stop is 160 metres from Best Western Blue Square. The centre of historic Haarlem is a 15-minute drive away. The RAI Conference Centre is just over 10 minutes away by car. In the morning guests can enjoy an international breakfast buffet in restaurant Blue's Bistro. A menu of French and Chinese cuisine is offered in the evening.
Houseboat under the Mill
Houseboat under the Mill
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.05 Km.

This houseboat is located on an Amsterdam canal, besides a Dutch windmill. There is free Wi-Fi access and the kitchen provides tea, coffee and spices free of charge. Westergasfabriek culture park is a 5-minute walk away. When renting Houseboat under the Mill it will be fully privatize for the guest. It offers a living room with a sofa bed for 2, a separate bedroom and a fully equipped kitchen. All rooms are soundproofed. You can make your own breakfast and enjoy the view of the ducks and swans on the water. Food shops, a supermarket and restaurants are only a short walk away. Houseboat under the Mill is located a 5-minute walk from the Haarlemmerweg bus stop. From there, you can travel with bus 21 and tram 10 to the Sloterdijk Station, Museum Square, Dam Square and Amsterdam Central Station in 10 minutes.
Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam West
Bed and Breakfast Amsterdam West
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.1 Km.

Situated a 15-minute tram drive from the historic centre, this bed and breakfast offers free Wi-Fi and free sauna usage. Free public parking is available on site. Each room has a parquet floor with a bicycle hanging on the wall. The shared bathroom features a shower and sauna which is free of charge. Amsterdam West offers a complimentary continental breakfast in the common kitchen which is fitted with a dining area. Both Leidseplein and Vondelpark are within an 18-minute bicycle ride. Train station Sloterdijk, with direct access to Schiphol and Central Station is 2 km away.
Minties, Floating Bed en Breakfast
Minties, Floating Bed en Breakfast
Hotel Area: Bos en Lommer

 

1.1 Km.

Set on a houseboat, this bed and breakfast is located next to an old mill on one of Amsterdam’s canals. Bikes are available and the city centre is a 10-minute ride away. The modern rooms at Minties open onto a terrace with views of the water or old mill. Each has a seating area with a flat-screen TV and a mini fridge filled with soft drinks. All have free Wi-Fi and a private bathroom. A rich breakfast, including boiled eggs and fresh fruit, is served in the living room daily. Several restaurants and cafes are also nearby. Minties, Floating Bed en Breakfast also has a sauna, where guests can relax. The Westerpark is a 5-minute walk away.
Bed and Breakfast Tulip Gallery
Bed and Breakfast Tulip Gallery
Hotel Area: Geuzenveld / Slotermeer

 

1.22 Km.

Tulip Gallery offers bed and breakfast accommodation just 600 metres from the Sloterpark. The rooms come with free Wi-Fi, box-spring bedding and a little, private balcony. Bed and Breakfast Tulip Gallery offers 2 bicycles free of charge to explore Amsterdam. Bus and tram stop Lodewijk van Deysselstraat is located right in front of the property. From there you have a direct link to Schiphol Airport by bus 69. A flat-screen cable TV with DVD player, a tea/coffee maker and a microwave are provided in both non-smoking rooms. They share a bathroom with free toiletries provided. An à la carte breakfast is served daily in the communal breakfast room overlooking the Sloterpark. A wide variety of restaurants for dinner are within walking distance of Bed and Breakfast Tulip Gallery.
The Student Hotel Amsterdam West
The Student Hotel Amsterdam West
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

Room was spacious. The Lounge was...

Yric, Philippines August 11, 2015

1.23 Km.

Situated only a 10-minute bike ride from the city centre, The Student Hotel Amsterdam West offers fully furnished rooms with free Wi-Fi. Metro station Jan van Galenstraat is only 100 metres away with direct links to RAI, Zuid WTC and Bijlmer Arena. Each room at The Student Hotel Amsterdam West features an en suite bathroom with a shower or a bath and a toilet. There is a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Tram stop is a 2-minute walk away and offers direct links to Dam Square in 20 minutes and Central Station in 25 minutes. Schiphol Airport is 14 km away. Guests can go relax in the Rembrandtpark, 15 minutes by foot.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02