My Account (sign in)

In and around Prague

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Smíchovské nádraží Metro station

Smíchovské nádraží Metro station is just one of the fantastic sites in Prague. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Smíchovské nádraží Metro station, such as Hotel Golf and Hotel General.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Smíchovské nádraží Metro station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Prague city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Smíchovské nádraží Metro station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Smíchovské nádraží Metro station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Smíchovské nádraží Metro station

nearest hotel
Apartment Nadrazni
Apartment Nadrazni
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Apartment Nadrazni is located in the Prague 05 area of Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apartment Nadrazni, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartment Nadrazni is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Prague.
Apartments Valentinka
Apartments Valentinka
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Prague 05, Apartments Valentinka enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Staropramen Brewery, Gothic Cellar, Church of Sts Peter & Paul.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apartments Valentinka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, family room, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartments Valentinka is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Prague.
Apartments U Staropramenu
Apartments U Staropramenu
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Prague, look no further than Apartments U Staropramenu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Staropramen Brewery, Gothic Cellar, Church of Sts Peter & Paul.

At Apartments U Staropramenu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator, airport transfer, pets allowed, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Apartments U Staropramenu hits the spot in many ways.
Radlicka Apartments
Radlicka Apartments
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting Prague, you'll feel right at home at Radlicka Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Staropramen Brewery, Meet Factory Gallery, Gothic Cellar give to this hotel a special charm.

Radlicka Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like salon, bicycle rental, car hire, currency exchange, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Prague, the Radlicka Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Pension Akat
Pension Akat
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Prague, look no further than Pension Akat. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gothic Cellar, Church of Sts Peter & Paul, Staropramen Brewery.

Pension Akat also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Prague. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, shared kitchen, pets allowed.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Prague, the Pension Akat is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Smichov Apartment
Smichov Apartment
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Prague 05, Smichov Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Smíchovské nádraží Metro station, Staropramen Brewery, Meet Factory Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Smichov Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, salon, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smichov Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Prague.
Angelis Hotel
Angelis Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.2 Km.

This hotel in the Andel district, close to the Staropramen brewery, offers comfortable rooms, excellent transport links and great value for money. The Angelis Hotel in Prague is right next to the new Novy Smichov shopping mall and the Na Knizeci tram station. The nearest metro station, Andel, is only a five minute walk away and both Wenceslas Square and Old Town can be reached quickly from there or by a 15 minute walk. The hotel has very large, immaculately clean rooms with satellite TV and high speed internet access. The hotel also serves a great breakfast and the area is surrounded by typical pubs, cafés and restaurants.
Barcelo Praha Five Hotel
Barcelo Praha Five Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 05

clean, bed not comfy, close to...

Puriya, Thailand December 24, 2013

0.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Barcelo Praha Five Hotel is ideally situated in Prague 05; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 3.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Barcelo Praha Five Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides room service, laundry service, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with in room safe, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, golf course (within 3 km), sauna, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Barcelo Praha Five Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Andel
Hotel Andel
Hotel Area: Prague 05

close to public transport,...

Bastiaan, Netherlands August 16, 2013

0.31 Km.

This is the stylish and trendy creation of Jestico & Whiles, centrally located and suitable for the most fashionable of guests. The hotel’s location in the new business district provides close proximity to many entertainment venues and the famous Obchodni Centrum Novy Smichov. The hotel is also located next to the Andel underground station so navigating around the rest of the city should be fairly easy. Enjoy breakfast, lunch and dinner from the Delight Restaurant located on the ground floor of the hotel. The Spa & Wellness Center is on hand for pampering and relaxing the tired traveler while the internet facilities allow guests to stay connected to the outside world.
La Boutique Hotel
La Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Cheap, comfortable, easy access to...

Chris, Thailand August 15, 2013

0.32 Km.

Living up to its moniker, this is a calm and sophisticated property on the left bank of the river. Located in Lesser Town near Andel metro stop, La Boutique Hotel is in an area rich with upscale shops, bars and restaurants as is within walking distance of the Charles Bridge. Its position just out of the main tourist center means it's both quieter and less expensive than its Old Town counterparts, while access to the sights is still easy and can be done pleasantly on foot. Decor is befitting of the boutique tag minimal yet warm with high-quality fixtures and heavy oak furniture. Just down the road is the Staropramen Brewery where guests can enjoy another of Prague's unique attractions' its beer.
Aparthotel City 5
Aparthotel City 5
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Great host, great location, super...

Anca, Romania May 4, 2014

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aparthotel City 5 is located in the Prague 05 area of Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Staropramen Brewery, Palace Cinemas, Prague Passenger Shipping.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Prague hotel. Elevator, coffee shop, tours, safety deposit boxes, car hire are just a few of the facilities that set Aparthotel City 5 apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including table tennis, children's playground, garden. Aparthotel City 5 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Prague.
Akcent Hotel
Akcent Hotel
Hotel Area: Prague 05

This is a clean, cheap and quiet...

Eric, Canada March 21, 2014

0.34 Km.

Spacious, affordable rooms and friendly service greet travelers at this hotel on the left bank of the river Vltava. With the Andel metro stop at the door, Akcent Hotel is well-placed for tourists who want quick access to Prague's Old Town without paying premium prices. It's only a few stops from here into the tourist zones and the immediate area offers a range of good value dining and drinking options: the nearby Staropramen Brewery and its bounty of tasty draught is just one example. The hotel is fairly new and occupies a well-maintained functionalist block from the 1930's; interiors are clean, modern and bright and a basement sports bar offers beers and snacks 24 hours a day. Lesser Town is a 15-minute walk from here and the Old Town around ten minutes further, while a shopping complex is a few blocks away for groceries, coffee or even a Czech-dubbed Hollywood movie.
Charming Apartment Andel
Charming Apartment Andel
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.34 Km.

Charming Apartment Andel, located in Prague 05, Prague, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Staropramen Brewery, Palace Cinemas, Prague Passenger Shipping are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Charming Apartment Andel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Shuttle service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, ATM/cash machine on site are just a few of the facilities that set Charming Apartment Andel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Charming Apartment Andel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Charming Apartment Andel hits the spot in many ways.
Apartmany Zlaty Andel
Apartmany Zlaty Andel
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Prague, Apartmany Zlaty Andel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apartmany Zlaty Andel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides pets allowed, airport transfer, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartmany Zlaty Andel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Prague.
Hotel General
Hotel General
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Excellent service, within walking...

David, United Kingdom November 11, 2013

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Prague 05, Hotel General enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Prague. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Staropramen Brewery, Palace Cinemas, Prague Passenger Shipping.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel General ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel General is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Prague.
Cosy Rosie'S Apartment
Cosy Rosie'S Apartment
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Prague, Cosy Rosie'S Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cosy Rosie'S Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cosy Rosie'S Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Prague.
Hotel And Residence Royal Standard
Hotel And Residence Royal Standard
Hotel Area: Prague 02

 

0.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel And Residence Royal Standard is located in the Prague 02 area of Prague. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel And Residence Royal Standard offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as pets allowed, luggage storage, car park, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km), water sports (non-motorized), children's playground, massage, fishing. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Prague, make Hotel And Residence Royal Standard your home away from home.
Apartment Na Celne
Apartment Na Celne
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.42 Km.

Apartment Na Celne, located in Prague 05, Prague, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Staropramen Brewery, Prague Passenger Shipping, Palace Cinemas.

At Apartment Na Celne, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, laundry service, luggage storage, airport transfer, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Apartment Na Celne.
Hotel Augustus Et Otto
Hotel Augustus Et Otto
Hotel Area: Prague 05

Friendly staff, comfortable rooms,...

Stuart, United Kingdom March 23, 2014

0.42 Km.

Opened in 2004, this hotel, set in a historic building in a quiet part of Prague, offers comfortable accommodation and excellent transport links to downtown. The Hotel Augustus Et Otto in Prague, a newly renovated building dating from 1885, has large, elegantly furnished rooms and well maintained bathrooms, satellite TV and internet access. The hotel serves a great buffet breakfast, and the new Andel/Novy Smichov shopping mall nearby has many lively shops and restaurants. The nearest underground station is only a five minute walk from the hotel and from there it only takes another five minutes to reach the Old Town.
Admiral Botel Guest House
Admiral Botel Guest House
Hotel Area: Prague 05

 

0.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Prague, look no further than Admiral Botel Guest House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Admiral Botel Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park.

Guests can choose from 82 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fishing. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Prague, make Admiral Botel Guest House your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04