In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sok Sokha Bus Station

Sok Sokha Bus Station is one of Phnom Penh's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Sok Sokha Bus Station, such as Grand View Guesthouse and The Suite Cambodia.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sok Sokha Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Phnom Penh city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Sok Sokha Bus Station.

Sok Sokha Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sok Sokha Bus Station

nearest hotel
Riverwalk Guest House
Riverwalk Guest House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

great location, cheap room, no...

Reden, Philippines January 18, 2015

0.05 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Doun Penh, Riverwalk Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Riverwalk Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Riverwalk Guest House your home away from home.
Pillar Hotel
Pillar Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

GREAT VIEW from riverside, very...

Howard, United States September 10, 2014

0.05 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Pillar Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Pillar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pillar Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Phnom Penh.
OneStop Hostel
OneStop Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

1. they let me check in at 5:30 am...

Lian, Malaysia May 20, 2015

0.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, OneStop Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

OneStop Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bar, smoking area.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the OneStop Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sundance Riverside Guest House
Sundance Riverside Guest House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Great location, great staff, great...

Michael, United States April 18, 2015

0.08 Km.

Built in 2009, Sundance Riverside Guest House is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sundance Riverside Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Sundance Riverside Guest House is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Sundance Riverside Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
River 108 Hotel
River 108 Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Location, value for money, local...

Rory, Canada April 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located towards the north of the popular river, River 108 Hotel provides easy access to the entertainment and lively area known as The French Quarter. There is a variety of excellent dining venues and bars catering to international clients. It is just a stroll away from popular tourist attractions like Wat Phnom, Wat Ounalom, National Museum, Royal Palace, Phnom Penh Night Market, and Central Market. Boasting elegantly designed rooms, they offer a cozy environment and great hospitality to make your stay a great one. It also has beautiful furnishings and interior designs offering you a wonderful and comfortable stay with its modern facilities. Offering a perfect location and newly furnished rooms, it is a great choice of stay.
Ler Guesthouse
Ler Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.09 Km.

Ler Guesthouse, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 12.8 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ler Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Ler Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ler Guesthouse.
Up Hostel
Up Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

1) river view; 2) near the city;...

Hoi, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Up Hostel is ideally situated in Doun Penh; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Up Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Up Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Up Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
The Suite Cambodia
The Suite Cambodia
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.09 Km.

Built in 1890, The Suite Cambodia is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 23 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

The Suite Cambodia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Suite Cambodia.
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.11 Km.

Situated in Doun Penh, Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant your home away from home.
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Hotel Area: Riverfront

1. Helpful staff 2. good food. 3....

Wr, United States May 13, 2015

0.13 Km.

Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee, located in Riverfront, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee.
Waterview Guesthouse
Waterview Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Doun Penh, Waterview Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Waterview Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Waterview Guesthouse is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Waterview Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Riverfront

that its near to the riverside is...

Veronika, Germany November 21, 2014

0.14 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car park, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Vibol Happy House
Vibol Happy House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.14 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, nightlife area of Phnom Penh city, Vibol Happy House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Vibol Happy House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (charges apply), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Vibol Happy House is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Long Guesthouse
The Long Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.16 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, restaurants area of Phnom Penh city, The Long Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 10km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Long Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of The Long Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. The Long Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Good location, friendly staff,...

Tran, Vietnam January 3, 2015

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Riverfront, Camory Backpacker Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Camory Backpacker Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Camory Backpacker Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
19 Happy House II
19 Happy House II
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.17 Km.

19 Happy House II, located in Riverfront, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

19 Happy House II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, fan, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 19 Happy House II is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Niron Hotel
Niron Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Location, spacious room and cool...

Di, Vietnam May 2, 2015

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Niron Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 13.2 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Niron Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Niron Hotel.
Dolphin Hostel
Dolphin Hostel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Dolphin Hostel is the perfect choice. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Dolphin Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Dolphin Hostel your home away from home.
Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant
Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Riverfront

nearby to the river market and...

Mangesh, India December 1, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant is ideally situated in Riverfront; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

At Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant hits the spot in many ways.
BJ's House
BJ's House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.19 Km.

This property in located within easy reach of major business or shopping areas of Phnom Penh, just a short walk to the riverside, few minutes walk to the night market, royal palace or museum. The apartment-styled rooms have a fully equipped kitchen, luxurious living room with a separate spacious bedroom, and a balcony. All rooms are well furnished with a comfortable king-sized bed, LCD TV, hot shower, and a mini bar. And to keep you updated with the outside world, the hotel offers Internet access. Whether you are in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure, this property will definitely make your trip worth staying.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06