In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sok Sokha Bus Station

Places such as Sok Sokha Bus Station attract travelers to Phnom Penh. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Sok Sokha Bus Station, with choices like the Grand View Guesthouse and the The Suite Cambodia.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sok Sokha Bus Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Phnom Penh hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Sok Sokha Bus Station.

Sok Sokha Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sok Sokha Bus Station

nearest hotel
De Art Hotel
De Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.03 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Doun Penh, De Art Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. With its location just 1.1 km from the city center and 10.4 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, De Art Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, photocopying, printer are just a few of the facilities that set De Art Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary instant coffee, linens, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the De Art Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Riverwalk Guest House
Riverwalk Guest House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

great location, cheap room, no...

Reden, Philippines January 18, 2015

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Riverwalk Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Riverwalk Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Riverwalk Guest House your home away from home.
Pillar Hotel
Pillar Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

GREAT VIEW from riverside, very...

Howard, United States September 10, 2014

0.05 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pillar Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer.

Step into one of 11 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pillar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
OneStop Hostel
OneStop Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

1. they let me check in at 5:30 am...

Lian, Malaysia May 20, 2015

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, OneStop Hostel is located in the Doun Penh area of Phnom Penh. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bar, smoking area.

The ambiance of OneStop Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. OneStop Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sundance Riverside Guest House
Sundance Riverside Guest House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

The owner & staff are awesome, ...

Matthew, United States July 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sundance Riverside Guest House is located in the Doun Penh area of Phnom Penh. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), fishing, billiards, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sundance Riverside Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
River 108 Hotel
River 108 Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Walking distance eateries, bus...

Oliver, Singapore July 15, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located towards the north of the popular river, River 108 Hotel provides easy access to the entertainment and lively area known as The French Quarter. There is a variety of excellent dining venues and bars catering to international clients. It is just a stroll away from popular tourist attractions like Wat Phnom, Wat Ounalom, National Museum, Royal Palace, Phnom Penh Night Market, and Central Market. Boasting elegantly designed rooms, they offer a cozy environment and great hospitality to make your stay a great one. It also has beautiful furnishings and interior designs offering you a wonderful and comfortable stay with its modern facilities. Offering a perfect location and newly furnished rooms, it is a great choice of stay.
Up Hostel
Up Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

1) river view; 2) near the city;...

Hoi, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Up Hostel is ideally situated in Doun Penh; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Up Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Up Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Up Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
The Suite Cambodia
The Suite Cambodia
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Suite Cambodia is located in the Doun Penh area of Phnom Penh. Set 3.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, business center.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. The Suite Cambodia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.11 Km.

Built in 1996, Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Hotel Area: Riverfront

The location is convenient - very...

Soak, Malaysia July 24, 2015

0.13 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Waterview Guesthouse
Waterview Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Waterview Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Waterview Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Waterview Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Riverfront

that its near to the riverside is...

Veronika, Germany November 21, 2014

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

The facilities and services provided by Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant.
Vibol Happy House
Vibol Happy House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Vibol Happy House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Phnom Penh. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Vibol Happy House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Vibol Happy House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
The Long Guesthouse
The Long Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, The Long Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 10km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Long Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set The Long Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. The Long Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Good location ,Friendly staff,Easy...

Kiu, Malaysia March 21, 2015

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Camory Backpacker Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Camory Backpacker Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, restaurant.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Camory Backpacker Hostel.
19 Happy House II
19 Happy House II
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.17 Km.

19 Happy House II, located in Riverfront, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

19 Happy House II also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, fan, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 19 Happy House II is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Niron Hotel
Niron Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Location, Room Size and...

Daniel, Australia June 1, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Riverfront, Niron Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, nightlife hub of Phnom Penh. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Niron Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Niron Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Dolphin Hostel
Dolphin Hostel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Friendly staff, Good location and...

Antonio, Singapore June 24, 2015

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Phnom Penh, look no further than Dolphin Hostel. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dolphin Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Dolphin Hostel is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Dolphin Hostel your home away from home.
Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant
Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Riverfront

nearby to the river market and...

Mangesh, India December 1, 2014

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant is located in the Riverfront area of Phnom Penh. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

At Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.19 Km.

This hotel is located just one block from the Old Market and two blocks from the riverfront, Dara Reang Sey Hotel is an ideal place for both leisure and business travelers. This compact, family-run accommodation features comfortable rooms fitted with complete amenities. The facilities and services offered include one on-site restaurant serving both Asian and Western fare and 24-hour room service. Guests staying here can easily walk to popular landmarks such as the Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Mekong River, Silver Pagoda, Central Market, and the Foreign Correspondent’s Club. Dara Reang Sey Hotel is a perfect spot for travelers who wish to experience the authentic Khmer lifestyle.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05