or

In and around Phnom Penh
Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sok Sokha Bus Station

Sok Sokha Bus Station is one of Phnom Penh's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Sok Sokha Bus Station, such as Grand View Guesthouse and The Suite Cambodia.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sok Sokha Bus Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Phnom Penh hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Sok Sokha Bus Station.

Sok Sokha Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sok Sokha Bus Station

nearest hotel
Riverwalk Guest House
Riverwalk Guest House
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

The staff, the location, the value...

Ian, Australia December 1, 2014

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Riverwalk Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Riverwalk Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, bicycle rental, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include blackout curtains, complimentary bottled water, mosquito net, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Riverwalk Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pillar Hotel
Pillar Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

GREAT VIEW from riverside, very...

Howard, United States September 10, 2014

0.05 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pillar Hotel is located in the Wat Phnom area of Phnom Penh. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Pillar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, luggage storage, tours, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

11 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as in room safe, mini bar, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pillar Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
OneStop Hostel
OneStop Hostel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Great location, nice staff, clean...

Wong, Malaysia November 8, 2014

0.06 Km.

OneStop Hostel, located in Wat Phnom, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, OneStop Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, bar, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, internet access – wireless, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make OneStop Hostel your home away from home.
River 108 Hotel
River 108 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

Riverside, next to some bus stops,...

Adam, United States December 9, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located towards the north of the popular river, River 108 Hotel provides easy access to the entertainment and lively area known as The French Quarter. There is a variety of excellent dining venues and bars catering to international clients. It is just a stroll away from popular tourist attractions like Wat Phnom, Wat Ounalom, National Museum, Royal Palace, Phnom Penh Night Market, and Central Market. Boasting elegantly designed rooms, they offer a cozy environment and great hospitality to make your stay a great one. It also has beautiful furnishings and interior designs offering you a wonderful and comfortable stay with its modern facilities. Offering a perfect location and newly furnished rooms, it is a great choice of stay.
Up Guest House
Up Guest House
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Wat Phnom, Up Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing hub of Phnom Penh. The excitement of the city center is only 1.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Up Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, car hire, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, refrigerator, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Up Guest House your home away from home.
Up Hostel
Up Hostel
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

good location, clean room,...

Bb, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.09 Km.

Built in 2014, Up Hostel is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 3.1 km from the city center and 12.8 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Up Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, lockers, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Up Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, desk, blackout curtains, in room safe, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Up Hostel your home away from home.
The Suite Cambodia
The Suite Cambodia
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.09 Km.

Situated in Wat Phnom, The Suite Cambodia is the perfect place to experience Phnom Penh and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 3.1 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

The Suite Cambodia offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, 24-hour room service, bicycle rental, laundry service, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage, hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Suite Cambodia hits the spot in many ways.
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wat Phnom, Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is an ideal spot from which to discover Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, laundry service, airport transfer, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chi Cha Guesthouse and Restaurant is a smart choice for travelers to Phnom Penh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Near the markets, close to all bars...

Balquees, Australia December 11, 2014

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, nightlife district of Phnom Penh, Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

At Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, room service, nightclub.

Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee.
Waterview Guesthouse
Waterview Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

 

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Waterview Guesthouse is located in the Wat Phnom area of Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Waterview Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, television, shower, mini bar, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Waterview Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Riverfront

that its near to the riverside is...

Veronika, Germany November 21, 2014

0.14 Km.

Built in 1996, Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

The facilities and services provided by Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, 24-hour room service, restaurant, airport transfer, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Vibol Happy House
Vibol Happy House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

friendly, cheap, many tourist...

Ying-Chun, Taiwan January 22, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Riverfront, Vibol Happy House enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, nightlife hub of Phnom Penh. The city center is merely 1.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. Also within easy reach are Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

Vibol Happy House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, tours, car park, room service, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (charges apply), internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Vibol Happy House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Long Guesthouse
The Long Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Long Guesthouse is ideally situated in Riverfront; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

The Long Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, seating area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Long Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Helpful staff, good location,...

Bee, Malaysia December 8, 2014

0.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Camory Backpacker Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Camory Backpacker Hostel your home away from home.
19 Happy House II
19 Happy House II
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.17 Km.

19 Happy House II, located in Riverfront, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 19 Happy House II is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shuttle service, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, bicycle rental, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 19 Happy House II.
Niron Hotel
Niron Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

 

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Riverfront, Niron Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing hub of Phnom Penh. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Niron Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Bicycle rental, restaurant, meeting facilities, room service, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Niron Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, ironing facilities, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, garden, outdoor pool, hot tub, spa. Niron Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.
Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant
Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Riverfront

nearby to the river market and...

Mangesh, India December 1, 2014

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. Also within easy reach are Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, room service, restaurant, 24-hour room service, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, fan, shower, television, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
BJ's House
BJ's House
Hotel Area: Riverfront

Good location close to riverfront...

Greg, United States February 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

This new property in located within easy access to major business or shopping areas of Phnom Penh. Just a short walk to the riverside, few minutes walk to the night market, royal palace or museum. The apartment style rooms have fully equipped kitchen, luxurious living room with a separate spacious bed room and a balcony. All rooms are well furnished with comfortable king size bed, LCD TV, hot shower and a mini bar. And also to keep you updated with the outside world, the hotel offers internet access. Whether you are in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure, this property will definitely make your trip worth staying.
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Hotel Area: Riverfront

The friendly staff, safety and...

Nurul, Singapore May 29, 2014

0.19 Km.

The hotel is located just one block from the Old Market (Psar Chas) and two blocks from the riverfront, Dara Reang Sey Hotel is an ideal place for both leisure and business travelers. This compact family-run accommodation features comfortable rooms fitted with complete amenities. The facilities and services offered include one on-site restaurant, serving both Asian and Western fare, and 24-hour room service. Guests staying here can easily walk to popular landmarks such as the Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Mekong River, Silver Pagoda, Central Market (Psar Thmei), and of course the Foreign Correspondent’s Club.Dara Reang Sey Hotel is a perfect spot for travelers who wish to experience the authentic Khmer lifestyle.
the irish place
the irish place
Hotel Area: Wat Phnom

location and the friendly...

Alan, United Kingdom August 13, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Phnom Penh, the irish place is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Preah Norodom Street.

At the irish place, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make the irish place your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05