In and around Phnom Penh

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Sok Sokha Bus Station

Places such as Sok Sokha Bus Station attract travelers to Phnom Penh. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Sok Sokha Bus Station, with choices like the Grand View Guesthouse and the The Suite Cambodia.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Sok Sokha Bus Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Phnom Penh hotels easy. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Sok Sokha Bus Station.

Sok Sokha Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Sok Sokha Bus Station

nearest hotel
De Art Hotel
De Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

The hotel is beautiful, the staff...

Nicholas, United States February 2, 2016

0.03 Km.

Well-positioned in Doun Penh, De Art Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, De Art Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying.

De Art Hotel is home to 33 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary instant coffee, linens, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. De Art Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Riverwalk Guest House
Riverwalk Guest House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.05 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Riverwalk Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Riverwalk Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Riverwalk Guest House your home away from home.
Pillar Hotel
Pillar Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

location is good at north end of...

Warren, New Zealand October 27, 2015

0.05 Km.

Well-positioned in Doun Penh, Pillar Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At Pillar Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Pillar Hotel is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pillar Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
One Stop Hostel Phnom Penh
One Stop Hostel Phnom Penh
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

ratings in One Stop Siem Reap was...

Dallas, Singapore January 2, 2016

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, One Stop Hostel Phnom Penh is located in the Doun Penh area of Phnom Penh. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

At One Stop Hostel Phnom Penh, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, bar, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. One Stop Hostel Phnom Penh is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Sundance Riverside Guest House
Sundance Riverside Guest House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Staff were kind and helpful...

Jessica, Ireland August 16, 2015

0.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sundance Riverside Guest House is located in the Doun Penh area of Phnom Penh. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), fishing, billiards, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sundance Riverside Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
River 108 Hotel
River 108 Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Customers service, location, and...

Mary, United States December 4, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located towards the north of the popular river, River 108 Hotel provides easy access to the entertainment and lively area known as The French Quarter. There is a variety of excellent dining venues and bars catering to international clients. It is just a stroll away from popular tourist attractions like Wat Phnom, Wat Ounalom, National Museum, Royal Palace, Phnom Penh Night Market, and Central Market. Boasting elegantly designed rooms, they offer a cozy environment and great hospitality to make your stay a great one. It also has beautiful furnishings and interior designs offering you a wonderful and comfortable stay with its modern facilities. Offering a perfect location and newly furnished rooms, it is a great choice of stay.
Up Hostel
Up Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

good location, good staff but old...

Raksanalee, Thailand January 11, 2016

0.08 Km.

Located along Phnom Penh’s lively riverfront, Up Hostel is a 10-minute walk from The Royal Palace and a 15-minute walk from Central Market. It houses a restaurant and bar and offers free Wi-Fi access in its public areas. The hostel is a 5-minute walk from Wat Phnom, and 1 km from National Museum. Phnom Penh International Airport is 9 km away. Dormitory rooms are cooled with air conditioning and a fan. The shared bathrooms come with shower facilities, toiletries and towels. At Up Hostel you will find a tour desk, shared TV and a 24-hour front desk. Free laundry services are available. Guests can get assistance with luggage storage, transport rental and airport shuttle services.
The Suite Cambodia
The Suite Cambodia
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.09 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Suite Cambodia is located in the Doun Penh area of Phnom Penh. Set 3.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, business center.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. The Suite Cambodia is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Location, room price, and...

Kimberly, United States January 31, 2016

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pra-Tna Guest House and Coffee the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Waterview Guesthouse
Waterview Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Phnom Penh, Waterview Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Waterview Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Waterview Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

This place is so dirty a street...

Steven, United Kingdom January 18, 2016

0.14 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, room service, airport transfer.

The ambiance of Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Phnom Penh, make Lyon d'or Hotel and Restaurant your home away from home.
Vibol Happy House
Vibol Happy House
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Good price, nice staff, convenience...

Nguyet, Vietnam December 24, 2015

0.14 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at Vibol Happy House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Vibol Happy House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Vibol Happy House is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, internet access – wireless (charges apply), toiletries. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Phnom Penh, the Vibol Happy House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Long Guesthouse
The Long Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.16 Km.

When visiting Phnom Penh, you'll feel right at home at The Long Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Long Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, private check in/check out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, fan. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as boats, golf course (within 3 km), massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Long Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Camory Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Good location ,Friendly staff,Easy...

Kiu, Malaysia March 21, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Doun Penh, Camory Backpacker Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Phnom Penh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Night Market, Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market.

Camory Backpacker Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Phnom Penh. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, restaurant.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Camory Backpacker Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Phnom Penh.
19 Happy House II
19 Happy House II
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.17 Km.

19 Happy House 2 is set in the centre of Phnom Penh, 20 minutes’ walk from the Royal Palace and Rachana National Musuem. This hostel features a restaurant, bar and free Wi-Fi. The rooms and dorms at 19 Happy House 2 have simple décor and offer a private or shared bathroom with a hot or cold shower. Fan, towels and bed linen are included. Rooms have a flat-screen TV. The restaurant offers Khmer cuisine, as well as Western dishes. Cocktails are served in the bar. Staff at reception can arrange car and bike rental. Toul Sleng Musuem is a 15-minute drive from the hostel. Phnom Penh International Airport is a 35-minute drive from the hostel.
Niron Boutique Hotel
Niron Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

location, friendly helpfull staff,...

William, Australia January 24, 2016

0.17 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Niron Boutique Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Phnom Penh for business or pleasure. Only 13.2 km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Phnom Penh hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, slippers, sofa, mirror, free welcome drink. The hotel's hot tub, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Niron Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Dolphin Hostel
Dolphin Hostel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Good tuk tuk drivers,close to...

Keith, United Kingdom December 27, 2015

0.19 Km.

Dolphin Hostel, located in Doun Penh, Phnom Penh, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dolphin Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dolphin Hostel.
Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant
Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.19 Km.

Built in 2005, Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant is a distinct addition to Phnom Penh and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Night Market.

At Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Lucky Ro Hotel & Restaurant is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Phnom Penh.
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Dara Reang Sey Hotel
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

Good place, great location and...

Napakadol, Thailand December 21, 2015

0.19 Km.

This hotel is located just one block from the Old Market and two blocks from the riverfront, Dara Reang Sey Hotel is an ideal place for both leisure and business travelers. This compact, family-run accommodation features comfortable rooms fitted with complete amenities. The facilities and services offered include one on-site restaurant serving both Asian and Western fare and 24-hour room service. Guests staying here can easily walk to popular landmarks such as the Royal Palace, National Museum, Wat Phnom, Mekong River, Silver Pagoda, Central Market, and the Foreign Correspondent’s Club. Dara Reang Sey Hotel is a perfect spot for travelers who wish to experience the authentic Khmer lifestyle.
the irish place
the irish place
Hotel Area: Doun Penh

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, the irish place is ideally situated in Doun Penh; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Psah Chas - Old Market, Deum Kor Market, Preah Norodom Street.

The irish place offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan, television. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. The irish place is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Phnom Penh.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C05