In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Songshan Railway Station

Places such as Songshan Railway Station attract travelers to Taipei. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Songshan Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Songshan Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Songshan Railway Station.

Songshan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Songshan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Awesome location, okay service and...

Ogawa, Japan December 31, 2015

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, Hau Shuang Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hau Shuang Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hau Shuang Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Nice staff, convenient location,...

Wing, Hong Kong December 29, 2015

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Capital Hotel Songshan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Capital Hotel Songshan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Capital Hotel Songshan apart from other hotels in the city.

Capital Hotel Songshan is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Capital Hotel Songshan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Right above Wu Fen Pu, Near to...

Wu, Singapore January 2, 2016

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are the Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is a budget accommodation at its very best. This 3-star hotel is full of character, and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at Wonstar Hotel Song Shan, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Red Orange House
Red Orange House
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Red Orange House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Red Orange House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, private check in/check out, laundromat, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Red Orange House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Cleaniless, Friendly staff &...

Shu, Singapore July 17, 2015

0.23 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

The location was great. Less than...

Krista, United States December 28, 2015

0.23 Km.

Only a 5-minute walk from Songshan Railway Station, Happy Hotel welcomes guests with tastefully furnished guestrooms equipped with a flat-screen TV. Guests can also utilize the free Wi-Fi access available at all areas. Offering a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a work desk, rooms at Happy Hotel are cooled with air conditioning. They come fitted with an attached bathroom. Extras include a bathtub and free toiletries. This affordable accommodation is located just 2 km from the well-known Taipei 101. It is 5.8 km from Taipei Main Station and 6.4 km from Shilin Night Market. Taoyuan International Airport is 34 km from the property. At Happy Hotel, guests will find a tour desk where travel arrangements can be made. Elevators are available on every level.
AMA Home Taipei
AMA Home Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.36 Km.

AMA Home Taipei, located in Xinyi District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

AMA Home Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, laundromat, express check-in/check-out.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include cleaning products, clothes rack, locker, mirror, slippers. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the AMA Home Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Hide behind busy road, compact &...

Simon, Malaysia December 11, 2015

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Shinshin Hotel Songshan enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. Only 4.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shinshin Hotel Songshan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, grocery deliveries, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shinshin Hotel Songshan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Angels Hotel Taipei 101
Angels Hotel Taipei 101
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.51 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Angels Hotel Taipei 101 enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Taipei. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Angels Hotel Taipei 101 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

37 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, dressing room can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Angels Hotel Taipei 101.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, Comfort and Staff Service...

Adam, Malaysia January 17, 2016

0.52 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at City Suites-Taipei Nandong, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 2.6km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Raohe Street Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

City Suites-Taipei Nandong offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Suites-Taipei Nandong the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
NK Hostel
NK Hostel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Great rooms, nice staff and...

Xiaoyan, China January 26, 2016

0.54 Km.

Only a 5-minute walk from Raohe Street Night Market, NK Hostel is located in Taipei. Free WiFi access is available. This property is a 6-minute walk from Nanjing Sanmin Station and a 15-minute walk from Songshan Railway Station. Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning. Some rooms also come with a hot tub and a kitchenette with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a bath or shower and a hairdryer. You can enjoy city view from the room. At NK Hostel you will find a 24-hour front desk, a terrace and a bar. Other facilities offered at the property include meeting facilities, a shared lounge and a games room. Many local restaurants can be found around hotel, especially you can have a taste with Taiwan snacks in the Raohe Street Night Mark.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Convenient, Room size is nice and...

Chan, Hong Kong December 21, 2015

0.62 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, House Tango is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Breeze Song Gao Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, House Tango is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make House Tango your home away from home.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Jacuzzi in the room, comfort,...

Swee, Singapore October 23, 2015

0.62 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Best price for hotel with jacuzzi...

Samuel, Singapore November 20, 2015

0.7 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Alper Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

At Alper Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Alper Motel your home away from home.
G.L. Hotel
G.L. Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

LOCATION, friendly & helpful...

Wessel, South Africa May 23, 2015

0.83 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than G.L. Hotel. Set 0.5km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At G.L. Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, towels, slippers, linens, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. G.L. Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Spacious room, comfortable, good...

Iwan, Indonesia December 31, 2015

0.84 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guestrooms are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, a plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Excellent location, nice room and...

Kwok, Hong Kong January 18, 2016

0.95 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Humble House Taipei guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Set 6.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Humble House Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Humble House Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, customer service,...

Loong, Malaysia January 17, 2016

0.95 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Taipei city, W Taipei Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center.

At W Taipei Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace, gift/souvenir shop.

405 rooms spread over 31 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as locker, closet, complimentary tea, towels, slippers can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as yoga room, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, W Taipei Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

free wifi, shopping mall just...

Serena, Malaysia January 9, 2016

0.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 49 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Step into one of 160 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Le Meridien Taipei Hotel.
eslite hotel
eslite hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

The view, the magazines and books...

Maylyn, Philippines February 8, 2016

1.07 Km.

The eslite hotel is located in the Songshan Cultural & Creative Park, close to the eslite Spectrum Songyan store, the Red Dot Design Museum, the Songyan Tobacco Factory Warehouse, and the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall.

You can experience a diversified settings of art, film, books, and performances all within walking distance. You can easily reach the Taipei 101, the World Trade Center, the eslite Xinyi, and Dunnan stores. The Songshan Airport is just 10 minutes away, the Taoyuan International Airport is an hour away, the Taipei Main Station 15 minutes away, and the Songshan Train Station just 10 minutes away. BR> The well-furnished and well-decorated guestrooms all come with high ceilings, a balcony with breathtaking views, an air conditioner and thermostat, a 42-inch HD television equipped with satellite TV and pay-per-view cable channels offering English and Japanese programs, a DVD player, and so much more. There is a private bathroom with a deep soaking bathtub and separate shower.

With a variety of restaurants, The Lounge is surrounded with a spacious collection of books and provides a variety of beverages including coffee, tea, soft drink, and alcohol. The Chapter offers creative fusion cuisine from all around the world. In Between features delicious western cuisine in continental European style. The Penthouse is a spectacular and spacious venue, perfect for banquets, meetings, and performances.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08