or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Songshan Railway Station

Songshan Railway Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hau Shuang Hotel or the Le Meridien Taipei Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Songshan Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Songshan Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Songshan Railway Station.

Songshan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Songshan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Can't think of one for the time...

Oscar, Hong Kong August 2, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hau Shuang Hotel is located in the Xinyi District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Street Night Market, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide seating area, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hau Shuang Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

wufenpu , near train station and...

Trina, Singapore August 30, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, this is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. This is budget accommodation at its very best; this 3-star hotel is full of character and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at 'Wan Tai Hotel, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

close to Night market, train...

Kuok, Macau April 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions, which includes Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market, which is just a 5 minutes’ walk away, for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European style decor and comfortable soft beds, ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Friendly staff, clean room, free...

Pradeep, India April 21, 2014

0.52 Km.

Situated in Songshan District, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set City Suites-Taipei Nandong apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide daily newspaper, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Suites-Taipei Nandong the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nice room with good bathtub, clean...

Tak, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

0.62 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, House Tango is located in the Xinyi District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District.

House Tango also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, room service, elevator, tours, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the House Tango.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Staff friendliness, location and...

Seow, Singapore August 29, 2014

0.62 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Big rooms, nice decor, and good...

Tiong, Malaysia December 9, 2013

0.7 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Alper Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, laundry service, airport transfer, car park, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Alper Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

new hotel with nice design. good...

Sutichai, Thailand September 19, 2014

0.78 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Humble House Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 6.8 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Humble House Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Tours, valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, ATM/cash machine on site are just a few of the facilities that set Humble House Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 235 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Humble House Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

ACCESSIBILITY, FRIENDLY STAFF,...

Agerico, Philippines July 29, 2014

0.84 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guestrooms are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, a plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Kindness of staff, Various room...

Min, South Korea September 14, 2014

0.95 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, W Taipei Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial District, Discovery Centre of Taipei.

The facilities and services provided by W Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. W Taipei Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location good , hight technology ,...

Suiyan, United Kingdom September 14, 2014

0.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 49 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, newspapers, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, shower. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, sauna, fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Cleanliness, Good Location, Fast...

Wee, Malaysia August 3, 2014

1.13 Km.

Built in 2000, Home Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Taipei 101 are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Home Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, tours, coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 113 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Home Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Hotel Area: Songshan District

friendly staff, clean room, good...

Chen, New Zealand June 23, 2014

1.19 Km.

Having been in the business for over 25 years, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East boasts outstanding accommodation and stellar services. Located in an enviable location close to shopping and financial districts, the World Trade Center complex, Neihu Technology Park, and Nankang Software Park are directly adjacent to the premise, and guests can hop to various sightseeing locations like Dr. Sun Yat Sen Memorial Hall and Taipei 101 in a heartbeat. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East offers 105 guestrooms and suites of various styles and sizes. All units are spacious and tastefully appointed with wall-to-wall carpeting and high quality amenities for added comfort. For the business crowd, the multi-functional meeting rooms are well equipped with comprehensive audio-visual and communication equipments. The hotel also offers a wide selection of gourmet restaurants to please every taste pallet from international favorites to authentic Chinese dishes and exotic cocktails. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East has got all the bases covered.
Charming Hotel
Charming Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Cheap, Near to the Transit...

Qin, Singapore June 29, 2014

1.21 Km.

Perfectly located at the heart of Taipei's eastern commercial and entertain district, this hotel is just a ten minute drive away from Taipei World Trade Convention Center and Taipei 101. The nearest shopping malls and restaurants, department stores and movie theaters are all within walking distance from the elegant Charming Hotel. Dubbed as an outstanding accommodation amongst local competitors, the hotel exquisitely carved a brand new style of luxury living, completes with warm features, for an inviting atmosphere. Charming Hotel truly is a home away from home, featuring professional layout which isolates guests from the noise of the surrounding city. 24-hour service is available to cater to your every need. All rooms are spacious and exquisitely decorated with neo-classical furnishings. ADSL broadband access comes as standard.
Come Inn Taipei II
Come Inn Taipei II
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Clean and well provided room, good...

Euleste, Malaysia August 28, 2014

1.26 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Come Inn Taipei II guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.7 km away, and it normally takes about 8 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Come Inn Taipei II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Come Inn Taipei II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

The double jacuzzi, the size of...

Carmen, South Africa December 8, 2013

1.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nangang District, Di Bao Motel Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Di Bao Motel Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Di Bao Motel Taipei is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

1.27 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Capital Hotel Nanjing
Capital Hotel Nanjing
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, A lot of muslim...

Wan, Malaysia October 12, 2013

1.35 Km.

European styled and moderately priced hotel is a suitable accommodation for business and leisure travelers wishing to explore several areas of Taiwan. The strategic location allows easy access to many destination including The Songshan domestic airport which is less than a kilometer away making trips around the country a simple task. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your need. The guestrooms include spectacular views of the city, satellite television, mini bars and en-suite movies. If you're looking for a convenient location in a relaxing atmosphere, look no further than Capital Hotel Nanjing.
United Hotel
United Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

Good location. Breakfast is ok....

Mandy, China September 13, 2014

1.37 Km.

Located in a bustling section of eastern Taipei, near the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei International Convention Center, and Taipei MRT station, this cozy property makes an excellent hub for Taipei’s massive transportation network. The CKS International Airport is around 45 minutes away by car. United Hotel provides a simple yet comfortable venue for business and leisure travelers. Guestrooms are designed with warm interiors and elegant furniture in addition to full sets of amenities. Being at the center of the city, the hotel is surrounded by numerous dinners giving guests a wide range of selection to choose from. With such convenience and comfort, United Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for people visiting Taipei.
Sparkle Hotel
Sparkle Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Sparkle Hotel. With its location just 7.1 km from the city center and 5.5 km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sparkle Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Sparkle Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. alarm clock, refrigerator, hair dryer, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sparkle Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05