In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Songshan Railway Station

Places such as Songshan Railway Station attract travelers to Taipei. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Songshan Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Songshan Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Songshan Railway Station.

Songshan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Songshan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nothing was best. in the name of...

Dineshwar, India June 6, 2015

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hau Shuang Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hau Shuang Hotel.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Great loaction, friendly staff and...

Bee, Malaysia June 3, 2015

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Capital Hotel Songshan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Capital Hotel Songshan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Capital Hotel Songshan is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capital Hotel Songshan is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

location was good as it was near...

Shi, Singapore June 20, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are the Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is a budget accommodation at its very best. This 3-star hotel is full of character, and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at Wonstar Hotel Song Shan, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

bad service, poor breakfast, old...

Ghia, Malaysia May 9, 2015

0.23 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Near to Raohe Night market, good...

Wee, Malaysia June 20, 2015

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Happy Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Happy Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Happy Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

the room and the bathroom are...

Estelle, Singapore May 5, 2015

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Songshan District, Shinshin Hotel Songshan is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Situated only 4.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shinshin Hotel Songshan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Shinshin Hotel Songshan apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Shinshin Hotel Songshan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Convenient , good value, free...

Gautier, France June 19, 2015

0.52 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at City Suites-Taipei Nandong, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.6km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Raohe Street Night Market, Raohe Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall.

At City Suites-Taipei Nandong, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Suites-Taipei Nandong is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

0.62 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, House Tango is located in the Xinyi District area of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Breeze Song Gao Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial Center.

At House Tango, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at House Tango.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, room location and wifi...

Danny, Hong Kong April 24, 2015

0.62 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location. Rooms with big bed and...

Raymond, Malaysia April 1, 2015

0.7 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Alper Motel is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

Alper Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alper Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
G.L. Hotel
G.L. Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

LOCATION, friendly & helpful...

Wessel, South Africa May 23, 2015

0.82 Km.

Situated in Xinyi District, G.L. Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

G.L. Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

14 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, G.L. Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

The hotel is not in an area that...

Simon, Canada March 22, 2015

0.84 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guestrooms are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, a plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

The staff was fantastically...

Nora, Germany June 25, 2015

0.95 Km.

Humble House Taipei, located in Xinyi District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.8 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Humble House Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 235 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Humble House Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Comfortable, staff friendly &...

Po, United Kingdom May 3, 2015

0.95 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, W Taipei Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center.

W Taipei Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set W Taipei Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the W Taipei Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Told them in advance we had baby...

Yee, Hong Kong May 2, 2015

0.96 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

The facilities and services provided by Le Meridien Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
eslite hotel
eslite hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

The surrounding is sublime w the...

Suet, Hong Kong June 6, 2015

1.07 Km.

The eslite hotel is located in the Songshan Cultural & Creative Park, close to the eslite Spectrum Songyan store, the Red Dot Design Museum, the Songyan Tobacco Factory Warehouse, and the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall.

You can experience a diversified settings of art, film, books, and performances all within walking distance. You can easily reach the Taipei 101, the World Trade Center, the eslite Xinyi, and Dunnan stores. The Songshan Airport is just 10 minutes away, the Taoyuan International Airport is an hour away, the Taipei Main Station 15 minutes away, and the Songshan Train Station just 10 minutes away. BR> The well-furnished and well-decorated guestrooms all come with high ceilings, a balcony with breathtaking views, an air conditioner and thermostat, a 42-inch HD television equipped with satellite TV and pay-per-view cable channels offering English and Japanese programs, a DVD player, and so much more. There is a private bathroom with a deep soaking bathtub and separate shower.

With a variety of restaurants, The Lounge is surrounded with a spacious collection of books and provides a variety of beverages including coffee, tea, soft drink, and alcohol. The Chapter offers creative fusion cuisine from all around the world. In Between features delicious western cuisine in continental European style. The Penthouse is a spectacular and spacious venue, perfect for banquets, meetings, and performances.
Come Inn Taipei III
Come Inn Taipei III
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

1.08 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Come Inn Taipei III, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Come Inn Taipei III offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Come Inn Taipei III your home away from home.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Close proximity to malls, love the...

Ailene, Malaysia June 7, 2015

1.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Home Hotel. Only 0km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Xinyi Commercial Center, Breeze Song Gao Center, Taipei 101.

Home Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 113 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Home Hotel your home away from home.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Hotel Area: Songshan District

nice room size, good service, good...

Ming, United States May 18, 2015

1.19 Km.

Having been in the business for over 25 years, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East boasts outstanding accommodation and stellar services. Located in an enviable location close to shopping and financial districts, the World Trade Center complex, Neihu Technology Park, and Nankang Software Park are directly adjacent to the premise, and guests can hop to various sightseeing locations like Dr. Sun Yat Sen Memorial Hall and Taipei 101 in a heartbeat. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East offers 105 guestrooms and suites of various styles and sizes. All units are spacious and tastefully appointed with wall-to-wall carpeting and high quality amenities for added comfort. For the business crowd, the multi-functional meeting rooms are well equipped with comprehensive audio-visual and communication equipments. The hotel also offers a wide selection of gourmet restaurants to please every taste pallet from international favorites to authentic Chinese dishes and exotic cocktails. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East has got all the bases covered.
Charming Hotel
Charming Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

staff, cleanness, (relatively)...

Jerome, France June 7, 2015

1.21 Km.

Perfectly located at the heart of Taipei's eastern commercial and entertainment district, this hotel is just a 10-minute drive away from Taipei World Trade Convention Center and Taipei 101. The nearest shopping malls and restaurants, department stores, and movie theaters are all within walking distance from the elegant Charming Hotel. Dubbed as an outstanding accommodation amongst local competitors, the hotel exquisitely carved a brand new style of luxury living, complete with warm features, for an inviting atmosphere. Charming Hotel truly is a home away from home, featuring a professional layout which isolates guests from the noise of the surrounding city. The 24-hour room service is made available to cater to your every need. All rooms are spacious and exquisitely decorated with neo-classical furnishings. ADSL broadband access comes as standard for the convenience of guests.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05