or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Songshan Railway Station

Places such as Songshan Railway Station attract travelers to Taipei. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Songshan Railway Station, from the friendly Hau Shuang Hotel to the luxurious Le Meridien Taipei Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Songshan Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Songshan Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Songshan Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Songshan Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Can't think of one for the time...

Oscar, Hong Kong August 2, 2014

0.14 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hau Shuang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Street Night Market, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

The facilities and services provided by Hau Shuang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hau Shuang Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

location, reasonable price,good...

Tai, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, this is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. This is budget accommodation at its very best; this 3-star hotel is full of character and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at 'Wan Tai Hotel, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

close to Night market, train...

Kuok, Macau April 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions, which includes Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market, which is just a 5 minutes’ walk away, for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European style decor and comfortable soft beds, ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Friendly staff, clean room, free...

Pradeep, India April 21, 2014

0.52 Km.

Situated in Songshan District, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Business center, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set City Suites-Taipei Nandong apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide daily newspaper, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Suites-Taipei Nandong the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nice room with good bathtub, clean...

Tak, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

0.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, House Tango is ideally situated in Xinyi District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

House Tango offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, room service, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of House Tango is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN (complimentary), in room safe, DVD/CD player, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make House Tango your home away from home.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Great location, large room &...

David, Malaysia October 27, 2014

0.62 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Big rooms, nice decor, and good...

Tiong, Malaysia December 9, 2013

0.7 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Alper Motel is ideally situated in Songshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, car park.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as whirlpool bathtub, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alper Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

value for money, great location...

Hua, Singapore October 21, 2014

0.78 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Humble House Taipei is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Only 6.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Humble House Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers dry cleaning, airport transfer, concierge, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, television, mini bar, in room safe. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, garden, outdoor pool, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Humble House Taipei is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

ACCESSIBILITY, FRIENDLY STAFF,...

Agerico, Philippines July 29, 2014

0.84 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guestrooms are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, a plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Clean room, friendly...

Fang, Singapore October 25, 2014

0.95 Km.

Renovated in , the W Taipei Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 50 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial District, Discovery Centre of Taipei within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide experience await you at the W Taipei Hotel. Top features of the hotel include nightclub, business center, bar, valet parking, restaurant.

405 rooms spread over 31 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, daily newspaper, refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – wireless (charges apply) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center, spa, massage. W Taipei Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Very well trained and friendly...

Bee, Malaysia October 6, 2014

0.96 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Xinyi Shopping District, Xinyi Commercial District, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Le Meridien Taipei Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel provides meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, currency exchange, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

160 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, coffee/tea maker, executive lounge access can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, indoor pool, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Le Meridien Taipei Hotel.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Good location, staff friendly,...

Jing, Malaysia September 28, 2014

1.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, Home Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, car park, elevator.

Home Hotel is home to 113 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Home Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Nothing to shout about for this...

Wei, Malaysia July 12, 2014

1.19 Km.

Having been in the business for over 25 years, Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East boasts outstanding accommodation and stellar services. Located in an enviable location close to shopping and financial districts, the World Trade Center complex, Neihu Technology Park, and Nankang Software Park are directly adjacent to the premise, and guests can hop to various sightseeing locations like Dr. Sun Yat Sen Memorial Hall and Taipei 101 in a heartbeat. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East offers 105 guestrooms and suites of various styles and sizes. All units are spacious and tastefully appointed with wall-to-wall carpeting and high quality amenities for added comfort. For the business crowd, the multi-functional meeting rooms are well equipped with comprehensive audio-visual and communication equipments. The hotel also offers a wide selection of gourmet restaurants to please every taste pallet from international favorites to authentic Chinese dishes and exotic cocktails. Taipei Fullerton Hotel-East has got all the bases covered.
Charming Hotel
Charming Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Cheap, Near to the Transit...

Qin, Singapore June 29, 2014

1.21 Km.

Perfectly located at the heart of Taipei's eastern commercial and entertain district, this hotel is just a ten minute drive away from Taipei World Trade Convention Center and Taipei 101. The nearest shopping malls and restaurants, department stores and movie theaters are all within walking distance from the elegant Charming Hotel. Dubbed as an outstanding accommodation amongst local competitors, the hotel exquisitely carved a brand new style of luxury living, completes with warm features, for an inviting atmosphere. Charming Hotel truly is a home away from home, featuring professional layout which isolates guests from the noise of the surrounding city. 24-hour service is available to cater to your every need. All rooms are spacious and exquisitely decorated with neo-classical furnishings. ADSL broadband access comes as standard.
Come Inn Taipei II
Come Inn Taipei II
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Layout of the room; self-service;...

Luan, China September 21, 2014

1.26 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Come Inn Taipei II guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.7 km away, and it normally takes about 8 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Come Inn Taipei II ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Come Inn Taipei II is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Jacuzzi Tub, Wifi, family Mart...

Landis, United States October 24, 2014

1.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Nangang District, Di Bao Motel Taipei is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Street Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Di Bao Motel Taipei also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, television, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, hot tub. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Di Bao Motel Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

1.27 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.32 Km.

Built in 1990, Grand Hyatt Taipei is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Hyatt Taipei offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, elevator, executive floor, valet parking, tours.

Guests can choose from 853 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's spa, outdoor pool, fitness center, steamroom, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Hyatt Taipei hits the spot in many ways.
Capital Hotel Nanjing
Capital Hotel Nanjing
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

1.35 Km.

European styled and moderately priced hotel is a suitable accommodation for business and leisure travelers wishing to explore several areas of Taiwan. The strategic location allows easy access to many destination including The Songshan domestic airport which is less than a kilometer away making trips around the country a simple task. The hotel features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to fit your need. The guestrooms include spectacular views of the city, satellite television, mini bars and en-suite movies. If you're looking for a convenient location in a relaxing atmosphere, look no further than Capital Hotel Nanjing.
United Hotel
United Hotel
Hotel Area: Da-an District

location, free wifi and close to...

Brian, Australia October 10, 2014

1.37 Km.

Located in a bustling section of eastern Taipei, near the Sun Yat-sen Memorial Hall, Taipei World Trade Center, Taipei International Convention Center, and Taipei MRT station, this cozy property makes an excellent hub for Taipei’s massive transportation network. The CKS International Airport is around 45 minutes away by car. United Hotel provides a simple yet comfortable venue for business and leisure travelers. Guestrooms are designed with warm interiors and elegant furniture in addition to full sets of amenities. Being at the center of the city, the hotel is surrounded by numerous dinners giving guests a wide range of selection to choose from. With such convenience and comfort, United Hotel is without a doubt one of the top choices for people visiting Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03